Eastern Counties Championships inc Essex Championships External Results
Lee Valley
9-10 Feb 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.68   Thomas Gifford SBU23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:50.944.1 
21:59.95   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon1:56.161:51.215.5 
32:01.80   Paul Owen  SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:58.181:54.99.9 
42:02.20   Lloyd Hilton  U23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.71:52.8424.0 
52:04.89   Tom Gardner  SENMIlford2:02.902:02.15-0.5 
62:05.06   Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H1:58.591:50.7-1.4 
800 SM h1 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.96   Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H1:58.591:50.7-1.4 
22:02.36   Paul Owen  SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:58.181:54.99.9 
32:02.90   Tom Gardner SBSENMIlford2:02.902:02.15-0.5 
42:03.96   David Allworthy SBV35MColchester H1:59.51:59.55.1 
52:10.91   Graham Eastty SBSENMSouthend2:10.911:59.6014.3 
800 SM h2 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.74   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon1:56.161:51.215.5 
22:01.94   Thomas Gifford  U23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:50.944.1 
32:02.25   Lloyd Hilton  U23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.71:52.8424.0 
42:09.90   Lennox Thompson  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.652:03.6528.0 
52:12.98   Andy Coleman  V45MBillericay/Basildon2:08.72:07.724.7 
800 U20M (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.46   Massi Dendani  U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.1910.4 
21:58.63   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76-0.8 
32:02.51   Michael Porter SBU20MColchester & Tendring2:00.501:58.6617.4 
42:03.98   James Cochrane  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:58.731:58.7335.3 
52:14.93   Harry Gough  U20MBraintree2:13.112:13.1136.0 
800 U17M (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.02   Timothy Cobden  U17MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.5916.3 
22:09.08   Perry Rowan PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.52:04.535.1 
32:14.45   Jim Fodder SBU17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:14.452:04.936.0 
42:18.31   Amazigh Laoudi  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:11.242:03.1129.4 
52:18.61   Michael Duncan PBU17MHavering2:18.312:06.4119.0 
62:23.28   Ben Holdgate  U17MBraintree2:17.622:05.770.8 
72:25.21   Abdihakim Ayanle PBU17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:20.72:20.736.0 
800 U15M (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.17   Jake Young PBU15MColchester H2:15.011:57.0713.9 
22:16.29   Mosope Oyelola PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.072:00.883.3 
32:18.19   Joseph Patterson PBU15MColchester & Tendring2:15.11:58.944.9 
42:18.68   Charlie Ackland  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.12:13.136.0 
52:26.29   Michael Oku-Ampofo  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.532:13.5334.6 
62:29.66   Kyle Lundie  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.122:07.0122.8 
800 U15M h1 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.28   Mosope Oyelola PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.072:00.883.3 
22:14.71   Michael Oku-Ampofo PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.532:13.5334.6 
32:15.01   Jake Young PBU15MColchester H2:15.011:57.0713.9 
42:24.93   Christopher Jones  U15MIpswich2:17.12:17.136.0 
52:34.95   Joey Croft PBU15MHuntingdonshire2:26.541:57.57-0.9 
800 U15M h2 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.46   Joseph Patterson PBU15MColchester & Tendring2:15.11:58.944.9 
22:19.85   Charlie Ackland  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.12:13.136.0 
32:21.29   Kyle Lundie PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.122:07.0122.8 
42:23.79   Max Williams  U15MColchester & Tendring2:15.81:54.911.1 
53:02.61   Aaron Day U15MCecil Jones College    
800 U13M (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.72   Lewis Harknett  U13MHarlow AC2:28.31:58.1-2.0 
22:41.82   Elliot Breen PBU13MHerts Phoenix2:37.722:30.3217.3 
32:41.98   Oliver Pocklington  U13MHuntingdonshire2:32.532:12.0916.8 
42:45.48   Cameron Campbell  U13MOrion2:39.992:23.1528.5 
52:50.56   Callum Nicholson  U13MBedford & County/Riverside2:50.402:06.64.5 
800 SW (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.96   Alex Hill  U23WHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:19.342:12.3511.0 
22:26.12   Helen Taczynski SBSENWColchester H2:26.122:13.718.5 
32:29.31   Louise Douglass  SENWBasildon/Brunel Uni London2:23.172:15.6917.4 
800 U20W (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.63   Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:07.022:03.384.5 
22:19.19   Kimberly Johansen  U20WChelmsford2:16.372:08.317.0 
32:28.43   Hayley Lamkin PBU20WSouthend2:26.82:26.84.1 
42:53.54   Jade Harding  U20WChelmsford2:36.302:36.3033.9 
800 U17W (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.19   Hollie Parker SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.401.1 
22:15.29   Rosa Prideaux PBU17WChelmsford2:15.292:12.432.0 
32:17.96   Anna Clark PBU17WLoughton2:17.082:08.460.8 
42:24.54   Rebecca Pedley SBU17WHuntingdonshire2:24.542:22.9035.8 
52:25.64   Charlotte Gillard  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:23.02:21.2025.8 
62:26.47   Lucy Kidwell  U17WSouthend2:25.012:24.5435.5 
800 U17W h1 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.73   Rebecca Pedley  U17WHuntingdonshire2:24.542:22.9035.8 
22:25.01   Lucy Kidwell SBU17WSouthend2:25.012:24.5435.5 
32:26.67   Ella Blake PBU17WHuntingdonshire2:22.822:17.286.4 
42:28.51   Olivia Sofroniou  U17WEssex Schs2:25.692:24.6531.7 
52:38.22   Sian Hicks  U17WColchester & Tendring2:36.42:34.232.4 
800 U17W h2 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.20   Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.401.1 
22:23.21   Rosa Prideaux  U17WChelmsford2:15.292:12.432.0 
32:23.60   Charlotte Gillard  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:23.02:21.2025.8 
42:24.70   Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:08.460.8 
52:32.45   Ami Fosker  U17WColchester & Tendring2:22.22:18.6127.1 
800 U15W (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.19   Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.480.9 
22:26.10   Emma Perks PBU15WChelmsford2:16.022:16.0222.9 
32:27.59   Kiera Tippett  U15WBasildon2:23.92:23.7611.6 
42:30.05   Natasha May PBU15WSouthend2:26.462:25.9336.0 
52:32.15   Rachel Broome PBU15WChelmsford2:32.152:21.858.2 
62:33.28   Georgina Sturgeon PBU15WColchester & Tendring2:28.92:24.8722.8 
800 U15W h1 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.68   Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.480.9 
22:18.79   Emma Perks PBU15WChelmsford2:16.022:16.0222.9 
32:34.51   Rachel Broome PBU15WChelmsford2:32.152:21.858.2 
42:34.89   Sinead Clark SBU15WBenfleet2:34.892:23.76.9 
52:41.10   Erin Breen PBU15WHerts Phoenix2:39.52:39.536.0 
800 U15W h2 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.45   Georgina Sturgeon PBU15WColchester & Tendring2:28.92:24.8722.8 
22:34.82   Kate Etheridge PBU15WChelmsford2:30.42:25.2932.1 
32:39.37   Megan Richardson PBU15WBenfleet2:30.72:29.6434.2 
42:50.71   Emma Schaertlin Coffey  U15WCambridge & Coleridge2:48.032:27.0520.1 
800 U15W h3 (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.10   Kiera Tippett  U15WBasildon2:23.92:23.7611.6 
22:30.44   Natasha May PBU15WSouthend2:26.462:25.9336.0 
32:44.30   Phoebe Jeffery  U15WChelmsford2:35.902:35.735.2 
42:53.08   Amelia Darnell PBU15WHuntingdonshire2:42.942:32.057.9 
800 U13W (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.01   Rebecca Brown PBU13WHavering2:24.842:23.3729.8 
22:37.74   Kyesha Robinson  U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:32.22:30.4936.0 
32:40.58   Courtney Gordon PBU13WBraintree/Witham (Essex)2:40.582:19.5629.0 
42:42.78   Molly Gardner  U13WHarlow AC2:34.542:30.0636.0 
52:45.67   Katie Mitchell  U13WHavering2:28.992:20.2717.3 
62:49.50   Amber Park PBU13WPeterborough2:39.82:18.586.2 
72:53.00   Grace Gentry  U13WHerts Phoenix2:48.72:34.0731.7 
82:55.03   Aoibheann Pearce  U13WOrion2:54.02:26.989.5 
92:59.85   Katie Porter  U13WNene Valley2:38.922:26.9023.3 
103:05.51   Shona Pybus  U13WStevenage & North Herts2:49.832:49.8334.9 
113:09.10   Stephanie White U13WHerts P    
123:11.55   Hannah Ebsworth  U13WBasildon3:02.33:00.436.0 
133:12.82   Charlie Haase U13WCastle View School    
143:19.50   Madeleine Bennett PBU13WHerts Phoenix3:19.503:19.5036.0 
153:21.42   Lacey Fuhr  U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:02.02:39.434.2 
 
1500 SM (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.87   Mark Harris  SENMEnfield & Haringey4:04.24:00.2732.3 
24:08.88   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon4:03.803:50.1615.5 
34:10.23   Gavin Lewis SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:10.233:51.874.6 
44:11.92   Nick Shasha SBV35MOrion/Eastern Masters4:11.924:08.910.0 
54:12.61   Tom Gardner SBSENMIlford4:12.614:03.66-0.5 
64:14.57   David Allworthy PBV35MColchester H4:11.894:11.895.1 
74:25.30   Michael Briggs  SENMBenfleet4:20.074:15.7821.3 
84:42.54   Oliver Mason  SENMPeterborough4:35.14:29.03.9 
1500 U17M (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.17   Jack Maher  U17MIlford4:20.224:20.2216.0 
24:34.63   Jonathan Rocha PBU17MNewham & Essex Beagles4:34.634:34.6335.9 
34:40.92   Joseph Nourse  U17MBraintree4:23.04:15.4911.7 
44:47.87   Daniel Ashley  U17MBasildon4:18.124:11.417.0 
54:59.31   Stephen Davies  U17MBasildon4:55.394:31.8425.8 
64:59.57   Luke Foster PBU17MHerts Phoenix4:59.574:59.5736.0 
75:03.42   Abdihakim Ayanle PBU17MNewham & Essex Beagles5:03.425:03.4236.0 
85:17.20   James Hiscock  U17MBenfleet5:00.074:54.75.0 
1500 U20W (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:20.15   Isabella Woods  U20WHavering5:15.635:06.99.8 
25:25.16   Eleanor Smith  U20WHuntingdonshire5:08.054:59.8819.6 
35:25.60   Jordan Lacey  U20WSouthend5:12.15:07.469.0 
1500 U17W (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.34   Isobel Ives PBU17WBasildon4:33.884:18.340.4 
24:59.33   Victoria Hiscock  U17WBenfleet4:41.834:37.274.2 
35:08.09   Lucy Kidwell  U17WSouthend5:02.825:02.8235.5 
45:42.56   Polly Smith  U17WHuntingdonshire5:28.375:06.3614.4