Poole parkrun # 74 External Results
Poole
25 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Martin Yelling  V40MUnattached16:1216:123.4 
216:51   Simon Munro  S20MBournemouth16:3916:358.6 
316:52   Mike Grist PBV45MPoole Runners/South West Vets16:4516:454.0 
416:57   Danny Norman  S30MStragglers16:2816:2510.6 
517:12   Callum Kennedy PBU18MWimborne17:1216:3620.6 
617:28   Colin Read SBV40MOrion17:2817:133.2 
717:53   Graeme Furley  S25MWimborne/Cirencester17:0917:0936.0 
818:01   Harry Lauste  S20MPoole AC17:3716:454.2 
918:15   Reuben Skinner  V40MPoole AC17:4317:435.1 
1018:34   Nigel Rogerson  V35MLytchett Manor17:4117:213.6 
1118:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:48   Tony Rendall  SENMUnattached18:2217:513.2 
1318:51   Abigail Jones  U20WPoole Runners/St. Mary's Uni18:4318:1911.5 
1418:56   Mike Hirst  V55MPoole AC18:5318:368.2 
1519:06   Andy Hannaford  V35MPoole Runners17:3217:326.6 
1619:17   James Ridout  S25MPoole AC18:4518:2710.6 
1719:22   Mike Cure  V45MPoole AC/New Forest Runners18:1618:009.5 
1819:26   Daniel Pope  S30MUnattached18:4517:223.4 
1919:28   Matt Shurlock  S25MAldershot, Farnham & District18:3418:318.3 
2019:34   Mark Worssell PBV45MPoole AC19:3419:1410.8 
2119:37   Bruno Smith  V45MUnattached19:0419:047.3 
2219:39   Stuart Newman  V50MUnattached18:5018:505.5 
2319:40   Jud Kirk  V50MBournemouth18:5318:338.5 
2419:48   Mark Gale  S25MWestbourne18:3517:4111.0 
2519:50   David Brylewski  V40MWimborne19:2218:526.2 
2620:04   Robert Haddow SENMUnattached    
2720:05   Simon Hearn SBV40MBournemouth20:0519:165.2 
2820:16   Samantha Toop  S30WPont-Y-Pwl/Army19:3219:329.3 
2920:16   Mark Kennedy  V50MPoole AC18:5418:357.0 
3020:19   David Bissell  U18MPoole Runners18:5618:3136.0 
3120:23   Sam Fields  SENMUnattached19:3717:555.9 
3220:26   Brendan Corrigan V35MUnattached    
3320:31   Michael Fleck  V50MLytchett Manor19:4319:4313.0 
3420:34   Josef Luke Gray PBSENMUnattached19:5619:5610.9 
3520:37   Dave Cartwright  V60MPoole Runners19:0418:337.5 
3620:40   Barry Trowbridge  S30MPoole Runners19:1717:588.5 
3720:42   Richard House  V40MWimborne19:3719:3014.8 
3820:45   Lucy Payne  S30WSerpentine19:5019:3616.9 
3920:49   Howard Winzar PBV60MYork Acorn19:3419:3414.8 
4020:50   Kevin Stockwell  V45MPoole AC19:5319:518.0 
4120:51   Ian Young PBV60MBlackheath & Bromley20:5120:4829.9 
4220:52   Christopher James Short  V35MUnattached20:1420:1436.0 
4320:54   Nigel Hughes  V40MUnattached20:1520:1524.7 
4420:57   Liz Yelling  V35WBedford & County16:2916:2913.3 
4520:58   Peter Lord PBV50MUnattached20:2820:2831.9 
4620:58   Nick Rose  V40MUnattached19:1819:1825.5 
4721:05   Lesley Moore  V35WPoole AC20:0919:119.2 
4821:07   Mike Trevett  SENMUnattached20:0319:387.7 
4921:08   James Fuller  V50MUnattached20:1920:1910.1 
5021:09   Robert Hammond  V40MUnattached20:5719:3116.6 
5121:16   Sarah Wood  V35WUnattached20:4920:2710.2 
5221:18   Wesley Gifford  SENMUnattached20:2919:498.2 
5321:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5421:19   Simon O'Connor  V45MUnattached20:1719:2410.5 
5521:23   Andrew Beckett  V35MWimborne19:4719:476.2 
5621:30   Hugh Gurney  V40MUnattached18:5318:538.0 
5721:33   Dean Barnett SENMMartial Arts and Fitness Centre Poole    
5821:37   Daniel Webster PBS30MWimborne20:2619:477.4 
5921:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6021:42   Roger Pope  V50MUnattached21:1320:5122.4 
6121:42   Craig Whittaker  SENMUnattached21:2820:4511.8 
6221:44   Colin Perris V35MUnattached    
6321:50   Richard Mannings PBV50MPoole Runners21:2721:2625.9 
6421:52   David Lewin  S20MReading AC19:5516:58-0.7 
6521:53   Philip David Whitehurst PBV45MWimborne21:4020:2110.5 
6621:54   Nick Solomon  V55MWimborne21:1121:1114.9 
6721:55   Neil Dyble PBV45MWestbourne21:2821:2817.0 
6822:04   Dave Dalton  V55MUnattached21:0121:019.8 
6922:05   Dawn Ash  V45WPoole AC21:3620:5413.7 
7022:06   Kelly Frampton  S20WPoole Runners21:3121:3119.9 
7122:14   Kevin Michael Butler V35MUnattached    
7222:14   Duncan Wells SBV35MBournemouth17:5417:237.0 
7322:16   Ian Stott PBV45MVictory22:1622:1613.9 
7422:16   Nick Gavin  S30MLytchett Manor18:5518:219.0 
7522:20   Martin Coombes  S30MHamworthy20:3120:3122.9 
7622:23   Ben Lane  U18MPoole Runners21:2920:1836.0 
7722:24   Noel Lockyer-Stevens V50MUnattached    
7822:25   Corin Lane V40MUnattached    
7922:30   Darren Cook  V35MUnattached22:2022:2034.5 
8022:34   Gary John Miles  SENMUnattached21:2319:2528.0 
8122:38   Joseph Reed  S25MPoole AC21:4720:1128.7 
8222:48   Kevin Young  U18MBournemouth20:2920:2936.0 
8322:52   Jason Hawker PBSENMUnattached22:4720:408.3 
8422:53   Kerry Mapp  V50MWimborne20:4219:218.6 
8522:54   Dougie Hay  SENMUnattached18:3018:1627.3 
8622:55   Peter Fraser  V45MUnattached22:1121:4712.6 
8722:57   Howard C Lewis  V40MPoole Runners21:5421:299.9 
8823:03   Harry Richardson  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:4017:48-3.7 
8923:04   Michael Rogers  V45MPoole Runners21:1819:4113.8 
9023:05   Graham Stoakes  V50MUnattached22:2821:3717.1 
9123:08   Hayley Taylor  SENWUnattached22:3121:2113.2 
9223:11   Rex Toop  V65MPoole AC21:0820:5616.3 
9323:13   Peter G Scaife  V60MEgdon Heath22:2722:2733.9 
9423:14   Mike Hiscock  V40MUnattached22:0221:4431.9 
9523:15   John Hubbard  V45MWestbourne21:4921:4915.1 
9623:20   Alan Walker  V45MUnattached22:4721:5036.0 
9723:22   Trevor Purdey PBV50MUnattached22:1721:3425.2 
9823:24   Neil Sutton  SENMUnattached21:3519:1512.9 
9923:27   Herve Tribouilloy  V35MUnattached21:2020:2821.6 
10023:29   Barry Telling  V50MLittledown22:2622:1814.9 
10123:32   Evie Cicha  V35WBrighton & Hove21:3221:2117.9 
10223:40   John Edward Richards  V60MPoole AC23:1223:1236.0 
10323:44   Gay O'Connor  V45WUnattached22:4621:0812.0 
10423:46   Ian Parsons  V40MArena 8021:3320:2314.4 
10523:47   Dean Fields PBU15MPoole AC21:4918:2120.2 
10623:48   Stephen Fields  V40MUnattached19:1619:0013.4 
10723:49   Thomas Stephen Gregory SENMUnattached    
10823:50   Martin Hughes  V50MPoole AC22:3622:3630.8 
10923:51   Lily Chapman  U15WSutton & District22:4022:2523.8 
11023:57   Helen Hughes  V50WPoole AC22:1221:4917.3 
11124:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11224:01   Michelle Tait  SENWUnattached23:3223:3236.0 
11324:02   Valerie Jean Waters  V50WUnattached23:3423:3415.4 
11424:05   Hamish Macbeth  V40MUnattached21:5621:4112.8 
11524:07   John Cherry  V60MUnattached22:5622:5636.0 
11624:09   Paula Kirk  V40WUnattached22:5522:3936.0 
11724:11   Stewart Remington  S25MWestbourne22:0522:0129.6 
11824:11   Tina. Stoakes PBV50WPoole AC23:1923:1918.9 
11924:16   Terence St. John  V65MUnattached23:1222:1817.3 
12024:17   Michael Madder PBV65MSouth West Vets24:1724:1718.3 
12124:19   Serena O'Connor  U15WPoole Runners23:0917:387.0 
12224:20   Roger Cooper  V55MLytchett Manor23:5023:1815.8 
12324:22   Emma Shore PBS30WPoole Runners24:2223:2816.4 
12424:26   Peter Holt  V50MUnattached23:5123:5017.6 
12524:28   Karen Peedell PBV50WUnattached24:1023:5021.6 
12624:32   Cathy Spiers  V40WPoole Runners22:0620:5214.5 
12724:33   Kim Wright  V40WPoole Runners24:0524:0531.2 
12824:34   Sandra Hewson  V40WWestbourne23:4122:2916.0 
12924:39   Tom Gaze SENMUnattached    
13024:43   Andrew Robert Hindley  V40MUnattached21:3620:5521.8 
13124:44   Stephen Hindley V55MUnattached    
13224:50   Joachim Tschoepe  V35MUnattached20:1720:1715.1 
13324:55   Tom O'Connor  V40MUnattached21:2721:2736.0 
13424:57   Mike Barron  V50MPurbeck24:0024:0021.8 
13524:58   Christopher Nicholls SENMUnattached    
13624:59   Alan Pickering  V60MUnattached23:3923:3917.3 
13725:01   Richard Crisp  S25MPurbeck23:2423:0531.6 
13825:02   Jordan Hindley SENMUnattached    
13925:02   Rebecca Collins  V110WHamworthy23:2023:0217.6 
14025:03   Sean Suckling SENMUnattached    
14125:04   Joseph Papworth  U18MUnattached23:4921:5225.8 
14225:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14325:08   Gordon Smith V60MUnattached    
14425:09   Mike Fuller  V60MUnattached23:1822:3816.1 
14525:11   Helen Barry SENWUnattached    
14625:15   David Bruce  V50MUnattached23:3722:5422.3 
14725:18   Glen Cox  V50MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
14825:22   Sean Justice SBV50MUnattached24:3524:1019.8 
14925:26   Paul Bompas  V60MUnattached24:2223:2336.0 
15025:27   Jason Robbins  V40MPoole AC17:4617:193.3 
15125:35   Matthew Ives  V40MWestbourne25:3024:5636.0 
15225:37   Scott Glover V35MUnattached    
15325:41   Katherine Sibthorp  SENWUnattached24:0723:4918.9 
15425:43   Mel Carroll  V45WPoole Runners21:4721:4714.9 
15525:46   Claire Gale PBS20WWestbourne25:4625:2736.0 
15625:48   Roger Michael Herbert  V45MUnattached23:4722:4615.9 
15725:50   Alex Warren SENMUnattached    
15825:52   Jon Buck V40MUnattached    
15925:55   John Munson  V45MUnattached24:0324:0331.4 
16025:56   Robert Leslie Cousins  V40MUnattached22:2521:3326.3 
16125:59   Elizabeth Woodward PBSENWUnattached25:4125:4136.0 
16226:01   Ginette Craig  V50WSouth West Vets23:5923:5936.0 
16326:05   John Bunten PBV60MWare Joggers25:3725:3736.0 
16426:10   Sally Tune  V40WUnattached25:4025:4036.0 
16526:11   Phil Jessiman  V40MUnattached25:1324:3025.5 
16626:12   Nick Trent V40MUnattached    
16726:14   Nick F Gavin  V65MUnattached24:4324:1636.0 
16826:15   Claire Stuckey  V35WUnattached24:4724:4727.5 
16926:18   Charlie Stevens  V65MUnattached25:2725:2728.8 
17026:20   Stuart Crook  SENMUnattached23:5923:3414.6 
17126:21   Mark Songi PBV50MUnattached26:2126:2123.1 
17226:24   Jacqui Ives  V35WWestbourne25:5625:5224.4 
17326:29   James Gallagher  V60MPoole AC25:1724:5721.0 
17426:29   Peter Wooll  V65MUnattached24:4624:1436.0 
17526:38   Andrea De Paola SBV40WUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
17626:39   Ted Payne  V60MUnattached24:3624:3219.0 
17726:39   Jeremy Hamilton  V45MUnattached22:4722:4736.0 
17826:43   Rob Scagell V35MUnattached    
17926:45   Ray Graham  V50MWestbourne25:5925:5924.6 
18026:52   Rob Weekes  V50MUnattached24:5724:5717.4 
18126:55   Melissa Elliott PBV35WDatchet26:3526:3527.1 
18226:55   Harry Tapper U15MUnattached    
18326:56   Jonathan Richard Elliott  V35MDatchet20:1120:1115.7 
18426:57   Paul Tapper V40MUnattached    
18527:00   Maggie Stokes PBV45WUnattached25:1323:4521.2 
18627:05   Sarah Jillian Jones  V50WUnattached26:4426:4436.0 
18727:10   Steve Lock V45MUnattached    
18827:13   Sarah Baldwin V50WUnattached    
18927:15   Angela Dwyer PBV35WUnattached27:1527:1535.2 
19027:16   Nigel Galloway Galloway  V45MUnattached26:3326:3327.7 
19127:22   Julie Papworth  V45WUnattached26:0826:0824.1 
19227:25   Brenda Palmer PBV55WPoole AC26:5925:4620.0 
19327:25   Michelle Keogh V40WUnattached    
19427:26   Kevin Dwyer  V60M100km Association/Hamworthy22:5522:4828.3 
19527:27   Maxine Reynard  V45WUnattached26:4226:4235.8 
19627:28   Lindsey Richards V40WUnattached    
19727:31   David Papworth  V45MStragglers24:5623:3431.5 
19827:31   Trevor Sellar  V55MUnattached26:3224:2520.5 
19927:34   Jane Fuller  V50WUnattached26:4824:4320.4 
20027:40   Ruth Berry  V45WUnattached25:5925:5932.8 
20127:41   Malcolm Geal  V50MBarnsley H26:2325:5323.8 
20227:44   Anne-Marie Fast V40WUnattached    
20327:48   Becky Thurtell  V50WThames Turbo23:5021:5112.9 
20427:49   Paul Williams  V45MUnattached24:3324:2236.0 
20527:49   Katie Kirk  SENWUnattached24:4922:4318.9 
20627:51   Christopher Stuart Wright PBSENMUnattached26:3426:3436.0 
20727:52   Elsa Moxley U15WUnattached    
20827:54   Jill Daish  V55WPoole Runners26:4026:3736.0 
20927:55   Peter Moxley V50MUnattached    
21027:55   Andrew Wilkins PBV55MBrackla Harriers27:5525:3321.5 
21127:56   Ann Sellar  V50WUnattached26:3425:2721.0 
21228:02   Kelly Williams  V40WWimborne26:3524:4417.8 
21328:05   Joanne Rickards  V40WUnattached27:0627:0636.0 
21428:10   Jamie Buffery U15MUnattached    
21528:10   Gillian Munson  V45WUnattached26:3326:3335.8 
21628:12   Mark Buffery  V40MWimborne18:5718:178.6 
21728:14   Jane Chandler  V55WPoole Runners26:2425:4524.8 
21828:18   Michael Bridger V65MUnattached    
21928:20   Catherine Jones PBSENWUnattached27:5627:5636.0 
22028:24   Katherine Dunkerton PBSENWUnattached27:3227:3236.0 
22128:35   Peter Osborn V35MUnattached    
22228:38   Leigh Walford  V35MUnattached25:5025:3418.6 
22328:51   Michele Ann Whitehurst  V40WWimborne27:4723:3017.0 
22428:51   Ken Ardern  V45MUnattached25:1223:2616.4 
22528:52   Michael King  V65MUnattached25:1423:5929.2 
22629:00   Elizabeth Ann Miller  V50WUnattached25:4325:4336.0 
22729:03   David Tribble  V60MUnattached28:0828:0833.0 
22829:09   Barbara Geldart PBV65WUnattached27:4527:0724.5 
22929:12   Dave John Cooper  V50MUnattached27:1827:0522.4 
23029:14   Suzie Clayton  V45WUnattached26:1326:1336.0 
23129:23   Amanda Smart  V45WLytchett Manor27:5027:5030.1 
23229:25   Denise Day  V45WUnattached28:1726:4232.4 
23329:26   Judi Freeman  V45WPoole AC25:4025:4035.9 
23429:27   Crispin Beckett  V45MUnattached29:0229:0235.9 
23529:32   Clive Hardy  V60MUnattached28:2125:0116.7 
23629:36   Claire Harvey PBV35WUnattached29:3627:3721.0 
23729:44   Rachel Robins  V35WUnattached29:1426:3633.1 
23829:51   Abbie Quarrie U15WUnattached    
23930:04   Susan Wilkins  V55WBrackla Harriers29:0926:4323.3 
24030:04   Helen Cottrell V35WUnattached    
24130:04   Cass Stamp PBSENWUnattached29:0527:4033.9 
24230:05   Janene Moores PBV40WUnattached29:2929:2924.6 
24330:05   Rod Moores  V45MUnattached23:2023:2036.0 
24430:05   Laura Michelle Shand SENWUnattached    
24530:07   Rachel Shand SENWUnattached    
24630:07   Elizabeth Hopkins  V65WPoole Runners29:1128:4829.6 
24730:12   Benjamin Leslie Pantling  V35MLonely Goat RC28:3925:3829.3 
24830:20   Elaine Chandler  V50WUnattached29:0627:4835.7 
24930:23   Peter Rabjohns  V40MPoole AC17:5416:595.9 
25030:25   Gillian D Cook  V45WUnattached28:4427:3425.7 
Page: 1 2