Bramhall parkrun # 218 External Results
Bramhall Park
11 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38   Mike Ashby PBS30MSale Harriers Manchester17:3817:384.9 
217:48   Liam Gayter U20MUnattached    
318:03   Gavin Brown  V40MUnattached17:4217:365.0 
418:15   David Hatch PBSENMUnattached18:1517:592.0 
518:42   Robert Currie  V55MBramhall Runners18:1218:1210.3 
618:45   Steve Shaughnessy PBV55MStockport18:3018:305.3 
718:49   Lewis Sanders PBSENMScarab TC18:4917:518.2 
818:50   Callum James Coulson  SENMUnattached18:4418:2536.0 
918:53   Peter Wall  SENMUnattached18:3017:524.9 
1018:57   Jonathan Currie  SENMUnattached17:5416:461.2 
1119:08   James Cooper  V35MUnattached18:4117:354.4 
1219:14   Frank Podd  V40MUnattached19:0817:135.8 
1319:14   Andrew Fletcher PBV40MMow Cop Runners18:5618:5628.8 
1419:22   Karl Tavini SBV45MStockport18:3318:0811.0 
1519:27   Lok Li PBV40MBramhall Runners19:2718:364.8 
1619:34   Matthew James Hanson  SENMUnattached18:5618:357.4 
1719:34   Simon Currie PBSENMUnattached19:3417:574.0 
1819:36   Paul Garnett  V45MWilmslow19:2219:158.0 
1919:38   Mark Eastman  SENMUnattached19:1518:439.6 
2019:53   Ellen Downs  U18WStockport19:4517:562.8 
2119:56   Sharon Johnstone PBV35WWilmslow19:3718:355.1 
2220:05   Charles Green  V50MSutton Runners18:5018:509.3 
2320:15   Rob Broadbent PBSENMUnattached19:2718:557.6 
2420:41   Simon Haigh  S30MUnattached19:1118:119.0 
2520:43   Lee Garnett SBSENMUnattached20:4320:0913.8 
2620:48   Edward Ackroyd  V40MUnattached20:2119:4313.1 
2720:53   Frederick Goldberg PBSENMUnattached20:4620:4613.5 
2820:57   Adam Bradbury  S20MBramhall Runners/South Yorkshire Schs19:5119:4226.7 
2921:00   Matthew Staley U20MUnattached    
3021:01   Steve Hatch  V45MUnattached19:4819:487.7 
3121:09   Damian Orourke V40MUnattached    
3221:12   John Penney  V45MUnattached20:5620:5617.4 
3321:14   David Angle PBSENMUnattached20:2320:2336.0 
3421:25   Chris Cooper  V45MManchester H21:0421:0017.0 
3521:26   Adam Joseph Hall PBU18MUnattached21:1320:3619.0 
3621:28   Carl Krystek  S30MStockport Tri20:2717:110.8 
3721:30   Ethan Jack Bayley PBU18MUnattached21:0221:0236.0 
3821:31   John Blampied  V35MUnattached20:2819:246.6 
3921:40   Sam Evans  SENMUnattached19:5619:1910.0 
4021:41   Matthew Cropper  V35MUnattached21:2021:2011.4 
4121:43   Gordon David Sharp  V55MUnattached21:0321:0311.7 
4221:45   Paul Cartridge  V45MUnattached21:2020:4212.9 
4321:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4421:52   Connor Mccolgan  U20MUnattached20:2120:2136.0 
4521:53   Mark Valentine PBS30MChorlton21:4319:5711.1 
4621:55   Nicola Lloyd  S30WBramhall Runners21:2120:239.3 
4721:59   Tony Phillips  V45MUnattached21:4221:2015.3 
4821:59   Ken Livingstone  V45MUnattached20:5419:0434.0 
4922:04   Claire Northcote PBV50WStyal21:4121:4117.4 
5022:05   Tim Hargreaves  V55MStockport21:0918:5910.9 
5122:07   Des Miles  V45MUnattached21:4621:149.8 
5222:14   Neil Hey  V45MUnattached20:5919:446.0 
5322:18   Patrick Duggan  SENMUnattached21:5321:3522.0 
5422:19   James M R Jenkins SBSENMUnattached20:3418:3515.0 
5522:22   Darren Nelson-Hall  S25MBramhall Runners21:3421:1715.2 
5622:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5722:27   Paul Gerald Adkins  V55MUnattached20:3719:409.9 
5822:29   Mike Smith  SENMUnattached21:1020:428.8 
5922:30   Ian Williamson PBV45MUnattached22:0920:2615.8 
6022:31   Jim Harries  V55MStockport22:1221:1420.2 
6122:35   Anthony Lister  V45MUnattached20:3420:1313.1 
6222:37   Dean Mckinney  SENMStockport21:3820:0736.0 
6322:38   Richard Hall  V45MBramhall Runners19:5819:299.1 
6422:41   Anthony Worthington SBV40MUnattached22:4121:2524.9 
6522:45   Steve Alcock  SENMChorlton22:0121:3812.8 
6622:49   Roger Nelson  V55MBramhall Runners21:4921:3117.1 
6722:51   Keith Watkinson PBV45MUnattached22:3022:3019.7 
6822:58   James Hancock SBSENMUnattached22:5822:4436.0 
6922:59   Paul Clifford  V50MManchester & Healthtrack21:1220:5515.3 
7023:00   Gary Mcglone PBV50MUnattached23:0023:0029.9 
7123:01   Edward Hamilton SENMUnattached    
7223:01   Siobhan Wright U15WUnattached    
7323:02   Kevin Wright V45MUnattached    
7423:04   Mark Smith  V40MStockport21:4619:466.9 
7523:10   Adrian Jarvis PBV40MBramhall Runners23:1022:1412.5 
7623:10   Malcolm White PBV45MUnattached23:0323:0336.0 
7723:12   Jean - Baptiste Drouet  V40MUnattached22:0922:0936.0 
7823:19   Karl Parrish  SENMUnattached21:3621:3636.0 
7923:22   Gareth Maher SBSENMUnattached22:1519:275.9 
8023:28   John Keyworth PBV45MUnattached21:4021:4013.7 
8123:32   Mark Ewing SBV35MUnattached23:3222:5714.4 
8223:36   Alex Robert Smith  SENMUnattached23:0418:397.1 
8323:39   Jake Hird PBSENMUnattached23:3923:3936.0 
8423:48   Simon Tonge PBSENMUnattached23:1923:1936.0 
8523:49   Steven Clifford Hughes  V45MUnattached22:3520:4318.4 
8623:49   Nicholas Gregory Mccall  SENMScarab TC23:2721:1314.0 
8723:50   Tim Marsh  V35MUnattached22:3920:4313.2 
8823:52   Simon James Smith  SENMUnattached22:5020:0611.4 
8923:55   Darren Barratt SBV35MUnattached23:5521:5131.8 
9023:57   Joseph Renshaw SENMUnattached    
9123:58   Neil Fryman  V40MUnattached22:3222:0020.1 
9224:00   Kerry Cheng  SENWUnattached23:5123:2136.0 
9324:01   Matt Holbrook  SENMUnattached23:5721:1036.0 
9424:04   Paul Richard Samuel Taylor  V35MUnattached23:5923:3213.8 
9524:05   Tanya Sara Farley  V40WUnattached23:2422:2734.5 
9624:06   Barrie Williams PBV35MStockport/Unattached23:0823:0836.0 
9724:07   Stephen Henning V35MUnattached    
9824:09   Darren Callaghan  V35MUnattached23:2222:5417.8 
9924:09   Ben Lord  SENMUnattached23:0523:0536.0 
10024:13   George Tatler  SENMUnattached23:4423:4430.9 
10124:16   Samuel Thompson  U18MUnattached22:4722:4736.0 
10224:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10324:19   David Dougan  SENMUnattached23:0521:0222.8 
10424:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10524:21   Gilbert Davids SBV40MUnattached23:1122:5223.4 
10624:21   AN Other         
10724:24   Caroline Jones PBV35WUnattached24:2424:0436.0 
10824:27   Steven Johnson  V35MUnattached23:0823:0836.0 
10924:29   Andy Gallagher  V45MMalvern23:0321:4513.4 
11024:34   Ian Pickles  V40MUnattached22:3921:0921.2 
11124:37   Michael Pease PBV35MUnattached23:3621:3818.0 
11224:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11324:43   Carol Hatch  V45WUnattached24:1022:3211.9 
11424:47   Sara Hall  V40WUnattached24:1524:1535.5 
11524:47   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MUnattached18:1418:134.2 
11624:48   Darren Wilkinson  V35MUnattached23:2420:4533.9 
11724:52   Peter Edkins  V60MUnattached22:4121:5436.0 
11824:52   Ian Ramsbottom PBS25MUnattached24:5224:5236.0 
11924:53   Matt Wood  SENMUnattached21:3719:3336.0 
12024:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12124:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:59   Dave Shoesmith  SENMUnattached23:0220:598.7 
12325:00   Joy Gayter V50WUnattached    
12425:00   Paul Heritage  V55MUnattached22:5221:2518.7 
12525:01   Andrew Acton  V50MWilmslow/Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley24:0223:3518.2 
12625:06   Jonathan Houghton U15MUnattached    
12725:11   Danny Leeson PBU18MUnattached24:2421:4036.0 
12825:12   Kristie Goldberg PBSENWUnattached21:3221:3223.6 
12925:16   Alexa Dawson V35WUnattached    
13025:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13125:20   Andrew Leslie Fallows  V45MUnattached23:0821:3636.0 
13225:21   Simon Robert Smith  V45MUnattached23:3222:4217.9 
13325:23   Jonathan Denison  V35MUnattached22:3620:5631.5 
13425:27   Graham Murray SBV50MMarple Runners25:2722:2212.7 
13525:28   AN Other         
13625:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13725:30   Martin Thompson  V45MUnattached22:2522:2536.0 
13825:30   Eve Taylor SBV50WRoad Runners Club24:2724:2717.6 
13925:31   Kate Adkins  SENWUnattached24:1022:3716.4 
14025:31   Nicole Hanson  SENWUnattached24:3124:3135.2 
14125:31   Sheila Margaret Paice PBV50WUnattached25:0223:5015.5 
14225:33   Mike J Nolan  V50MUnattached24:5123:1220.3 
14325:34   Christine Dewsbury  V35WUnattached24:4624:2914.2 
14425:35   David Shoesmith  V55MMacclesfield24:1123:3215.8 
14525:37   Matt Harding  SENMUnattached24:4224:4235.2 
14625:39   Peter Staley V45MUnattached    
14725:40   Michael Gibbons  V55MBramhall Runners23:1721:1616.3 
14825:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14925:44   Paul Turnbull SBV40MUnattached24:0023:0220.9 
15025:48   Andrew Hawkes  V45MUnattached25:3025:3036.0 
15125:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15225:53   Fiona Cooke  V40WUnattached25:0322:4315.5 
15325:53   Andy Taylor  V50MUnattached25:3925:0736.0 
15425:53   David Farr  SENMUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
15525:54   Karen Fern-smith  V35WUnattached24:0924:0923.5 
15625:59   Ian Parkey  V45MUnattached25:3422:1225.6 
15726:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15826:06   Luke O'Brien SENMUnattached    
15926:08   Amie Wilson  SENWUnattached25:4524:5423.3 
16026:08   Sally Johnston  V45WWilmslow23:1021:1513.1 
16126:10   Steve Fairclough  V45MStockport21:1820:3511.4 
16226:10   Simon Shaw  V35MBramhall Runners21:0720:4815.8 
16326:12   Andy Turner  V40MUnattached24:5524:3324.9 
16426:14   Julian Lapi  V35MUnattached24:4124:4129.4 
16526:21   Callum Cordwell  U18MUnattached23:4323:0416.1 
16626:23   Roy K Smith  V55MUnattached25:1225:1218.6 
16726:24   Paula Bennett PBV40WStockport26:2426:2433.1 
16826:24   Richard Houghton V45MUnattached    
16926:28   Graham Hancock  V50MUnattached23:4623:0425.9 
17026:31   Richard Jones  SENMUnattached25:4523:2936.0 
17126:31   Mike Richardson V40MUnattached    
17226:31   Alan Pullin PBV50MUnattached26:3126:3128.8 
17326:32   Victoria Parkin U15WUnattached    
17426:32   James Parkin U15MUnattached    
17526:36   Robert Miller  V60MStockport25:4723:4236.0 
17626:37   Janine Waddicor  SENWUnattached24:2423:0914.1 
17726:40   Lucy Gallagher PBV45WUnattached26:1223:0018.2 
17826:41   Paul M Cooke  V40MUnattached26:2221:5419.1 
17926:42   John Raymond Frazer  V50MUnattached24:5624:5624.5 
18026:43   Cathy Howkins V35WUnattached    
18126:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18226:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:49   David Roberts  V45MUnattached23:2722:1918.7 
18426:51   David Duke  V45MUnattached26:2024:3017.3 
18526:51   Alison Cardwell PBV45WBramhall Runners/Unattached24:5922:3316.8 
18626:54   Harriet McKie U15WUnattached    
18726:54   Nick Watkins PBV55MUnattached26:4723:0114.7 
18826:56   Andrew John Fairhurst  V60MUnattached25:3524:5325.5 
18926:59   Emma Aldred SBS30WBramhall Runners26:5926:1623.7 
19027:00   Ian Cordwell  V45MUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
19127:03   Andy Farnsworth  V45MUnattached23:5023:1518.9 
19227:06   Thomas Harford  SENMUnattached26:1323:1418.8 
19327:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19427:13   Elin Mcfarlane  SENWUnattached25:5024:5336.0 
19527:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19627:21   Tom Turner SBU18MUnattached27:2125:1136.0 
19727:22   Helen Davis PBS30WGoyt Valley27:2227:2236.0 
19827:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19927:22   Dylan Tomlinson  U18MUnattached26:0124:5836.0 
20027:26   Lucie Hall  U11WStockport24:0824:0827.9 
20127:27   Geoffrey John Haworth  V55MUnattached26:2725:4420.8 
20227:28   Gemma Hancock  SENWUnattached26:5226:5232.9 
20327:29   Heather Owen  SENWUnattached24:1624:1616.6 
20427:31   Maria Royal  V50WManchester H26:1025:4522.9 
20527:33   Sulafa Abushal SENWUnattached    
20627:34   Michelle Susanne Reid V35WUnattached    
20727:39   Stephanie Page SBSENWUnattached26:0525:5136.0 
20827:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20927:40   Ase Kruse Costello  V45WUnattached25:4425:4436.0 
21027:41   John Fairhurst SBV60MUnattached26:5623:4724.2 
21127:48   Stephen Casabella SENMUnattached    
21227:49   Barry Everett PBSENMUnattached27:4926:1636.0 
21327:53   Charlie Higson U15MUnattached    
21427:54   Paul Proctor  V65MUnattached26:3125:5328.7 
21527:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21627:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21728:00   Eugene Reynolds  V40MUnattached26:1925:4823.1 
21828:00   Amy Walker  SENWUnattached27:3227:0436.0 
21928:01   Annette Tomlinson  V35MUnattached25:2425:2436.0 
22028:03   Joseph Shenton U15MUnattached    
22128:05   Catherine Downs  V45WUnattached26:4126:3826.5 
22228:08   Victoria Orrill  SENWUnattached26:1425:3124.3 
22328:09   Louise Deakin  S25WUnattached27:4720:529.8 
22428:10   Steve Holmes PBSENMUnattached28:1023:3020.9 
22528:11   Dan Fairhurst U15MUnattached    
22628:13   Marie Fairclough V45WUnattached    
22728:14   Richard Morley  V35MUnattached23:4623:0030.5 
22828:16   Simon Firmin  V50MUnattached27:5427:5436.0 
22928:20   Paula Denise Hamilton  V45WUnattached26:5126:4221.3 
23028:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23128:23   Neil James Coulson  V40MUnattached26:2124:1635.9 
23228:28   Simon Caton SENMUnattached    
23328:31   Christine Miles  V55WWomens Running Network/Brighton TC26:5425:2821.1 
23428:41   Michelle Metcalfe SBV35WUnattached27:4924:2722.9 
23528:42   Thomas Acton SBS20MUnattached28:4223:2019.9 
23628:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23728:48   Miles Blackwell-frier SBU18MUnattached26:4723:0736.0 
23828:49   India Blackwell-Frier U15WUnattached    
23928:53   Rachel Rowe  V45WUnattached28:2428:2436.0 
24029:00   Meghan Gayter SENWUnattached    
24129:01   Stephanie Tufft PBV45WUnattached29:0129:0135.8 
24229:01   Janine Higson PBV40WUnattached26:0221:4418.9 
24329:07   Robert Andrew Jones  V50MUnattached27:3525:4518.4 
24429:12   Gill Dickinson SBV50WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners29:0528:0728.9 
24529:15   Brian Griffiths  V60MUnattached29:0628:2225.9 
24629:23   Ruth Kelly  S30WUnattached26:3426:3436.0 
24729:32   Stephen Thomas Schofield SBV50MUnattached27:4326:1636.0 
24829:40   Chris Edge  V35MUnattached26:3621:4834.7 
24929:43   Sarah Gibbons SBS20WUnattached29:4328:2036.0 
25029:46   Hazel Harrington  V45WUnattached27:5227:0821.3 
Page: 1 2