Telford 10K External Results
Telford
16 Dec 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:08   Andy Baddeley PBSENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni29:0829:086.3 
229:21   Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth29:0429:041.5 
329:51   Paul Richardson  SENMOwls Leicester29:4929:2318.4 
429:52   Matthew Bowser PBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students29:5229:52-3.9 
529:52   Stephen Scullion SBSENMNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/I29:5229:14-6.1 
629:52   Neil Gamester  SENMShaftesbury Barnet29:4129:4127.3 
729:56   Jon Pepper SBSENMBrighton Phoenix29:5629:440.6 
829:57   Dave Webb SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni29:5729:121.1 
930:36   Joe Brocklehurst PBSENMShrewsbury30:3630:3618.3 
1030:40   James Poole PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students30:4030:4014.9 
1130:46   Andrew Davies  SENMMaldwyn30:2029:49-3.2 
1230:53   Ian Leitch SBV35MBrighton Phoenix30:5330:27-2.6 
1330:54   Philip Wylie  SENMBristol & West30:0229:30-3.8 
1430:55   Toby Spencer SBU23MCoventry30:5530:040.6 
1530:58   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester30:5830:05-3.0 
1631:09   Christopher Harvey PBU23MCannock & Stafford31:0931:0914.5 
1731:11   Frank Baddick PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students31:1130:12-3.8 
1831:18   Jack Parslow  SENMDacorum & Tring31:0431:04-2.0 
1931:24   Nick Samuels PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students31:2430:32-1.7 
2031:25   Matthew Edwin Roberts  SENMEryri31:2431:20-0.3 
2131:25   Ben Gamble PBSENMTipton/Police31:2531:040.7 
2231:27   Mark Jenkin SBSENMBideford31:2730:46-3.1 
2331:27   Paul Lockwood PBSENMWakefield31:2730:3225.8 
2431:27   Kevin Loundes SBSENMManx31:2730:551.8 
2531:29   Richard Brown  SENMLincoln Wellington31:0630:588.4 
2631:34   Shane Robinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe31:3430:14-3.1 
2731:41   John Parker PBV35MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni31:4131:41-1.4 
2831:45   Chris Rainsford PBSENMHeanor/Loughborough Students31:4530:54-3.9 
2931:46   Tom Straw PBU23MLincoln Wellington31:4631:04-1.5 
3031:47   Steve Gallienne PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni31:4731:478.4 
3131:50   Iain Quinn PBSENMBarrow & Furness31:5031:415.7 
3231:53   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni31:2231:220.7 
3332:03   Ewen North SBSENMBolderBOULDER32:0331:3714.3 
3432:06   Rhys Park SBU20MCheltenham31:5430:52-3.7 
3532:07   Paul Ward SBV45MTelford AC/Wrekin32:0731:45-0.9 
3632:09   Austin Davies SBV45MBrecon32:0931:504.8 
3732:12   Orlando Corea PBV35MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters32:1232:12-1.3 
3832:22   Ed Banks PBSENMBRAT32:2232:00-2.7 
3932:30   Chris Carter PBU23MTelford AC/St. Mary's Uni32:3032:3017.8 
4032:32   Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni31:5131:441.2 
4132:33   Tom Bailey  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire31:5031:501.4 
4232:35   Ian Grime  V40MNewham & Essex Beagles32:2129:46-0.3 
4332:38   Joe Rainsford PBU20MHeanor32:3831:19-1.6 
4432:48   Tom Holden SBSENMTipton32:4832:11-1.0 
4532:56   Joshua Stone  SENMLincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni32:4331:482.2 
4632:58   Richard Simkiss SBSENMKenilworth Runners32:5832:200.9 
4733:03   Dean Richardson PBV35MCity of Stoke33:0332:05-2.0 
4833:07   Phil Gould PBSENMKenilworth Runners33:0733:07-0.9 
4933:12   Stuart Doyle  V40MVale Royal33:0032:15-1.4 
5033:15   Jacob Wright PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni33:1533:1528.1 
5133:17   James McNally SENMTelford AC     
5233:20   Christopher Curtis SBV35MCorby33:2032:540.6 
5333:21   Gwynant Jones PBU20MMaldwyn33:2133:2121.8 
5433:21   Beren Cross PBU23MLincoln Wellington33:2133:2120.0 
5533:23   Phil Bradshaw SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)33:2332:276.2 
5633:23   Martin Matthews PBV35MBRAT33:2333:21-0.6 
5733:26   Paul Hammond PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston33:2632:262.4 
5833:26   Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City33:2633:19-0.4 
5933:30   Steven Abrahams PBU23MTipton33:3033:1615.4 
6033:36   Tim Carter PBSENMBRAT33:3633:310.5 
6133:38   Jonathan Carter SBSENMUnattached33:3831:56-3.1 
6233:38   Robert Smith PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni33:3831:46-0.7 
6333:49   Mike Flatley  V40MMiddleton31:4731:4719.7 
6433:50   Matt Woodman PBV35MStafford H/Orion33:5033:050.9 
6533:51   Paul Jones PBV40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell33:5132:39-1.8 
6633:53   Nev Watson  SENMTipton33:4932:48-0.4 
6733:54   Daniel Robinson  SENMBRAT33:0332:30-2.8 
6833:54   Ben Johnson  SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students33:0730:26-3.6 
6934:09   James Baird PBSENMHalesowen34:0934:0927.6 
7034:14   Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students34:1432:356.6 
7134:15   Ian Mansell SBSENMCenturion34:1533:402.3 
7234:18   Scott Campbell PBSENMWestbury34:1833:331.5 
7334:20   Stuart Hopkins SBV35MKenilworth Runners34:2033:052.1 
7434:35   James Bennett PBV40MMarket Drayton34:3534:1631.2 
7534:44   Joe Donkin SBU20MHalesowen34:4432:096.9 
7634:45   Patrick Roddy PBU20MKenilworth Runners34:4532:25-1.9 
7734:49   Matthew Judson  SENMNotts34:3634:362.4 
7834:52   Jonathan Jennings PBV45MKnowle & Dorridge34:5234:323.0 
7934:55   Andy Peet PBV40MWigston34:5534:331.4 
8034:56   Daniel Summers SBSENMWestbury34:5633:0418.0 
8135:00   William New  U23MCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire34:0532:253.9 
8235:03   Karl Lee  SENMWesham34:3333:511.5 
8335:05   Dave Alexander  V40MWest Cheshire34:5434:281.8 
8435:07   Gina Paletta PBU23WWrexham/University of Portland/Wrexham35:0735:0715.4 
8535:11   Amanda Crook PBSENWSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni35:1134:231.7 
8635:15   Carl Platt  SENMTrentham34:3734:13-0.1 
8735:16   Nicole Roberts PBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni35:1634:090.7 
8835:18   Christopher Fullerton SBSENMTipton35:1833:491.2 
8935:18   James Straw SBU20MLoughborough Students35:1830:15-3.4 
9035:18   Alex Rowe  V55MWesham/Northern Masters34:4932:488.1 
9135:18   Kevin McMillan PBSENMBRAT/Royal Air Force35:1834:583.0 
9235:18   Louise Gardner  SENWLancaster & Morecambe34:3734:3721.1 
9335:22   Joe Read PBU20MKnowle & Dorridge35:2233:45 2.8 
9435:26   Claire Martin  V35WTelford AC35:1333:571.8 
9535:50   Dave Nation PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge35:5034:31-0.2 
9635:51   Matthew Smith PBSENMTipton35:5134:536.2 
9735:52   Andy Mayers PBV40MSouth Cheshire35:5235:127.8 
9835:54   Laura-Jane Smith PBU23WNotts/Nottingham Uni35:5434:325.5 
9935:55   Brian Wright PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston35:4535:4526.2 
10035:57   Marc Gadsden PBSENMTelford H35:5735:576.1 
10136:01   Matthew Kingston-Lee SBV35MKenilworth Runners36:0134:10-0.8 
10236:10   Richard Dixon PBV45MKnowle & Dorridge36:1036:102.9 
10336:16   Sam Chatwin  V35MBournville Harriers35:3133:555.3 
10436:17   Lee Barlow  V40MWesham35:4234:462.5 
10536:19   Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni35:3934:527.1 
10636:20   Ian Sparks PBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)36:2036:2035.1 
10736:24   James Jefferson  SENMWest Bromwich36:0133:440.6 
10836:30   Steven Hayes PBV35MDeestriders RC36:3035:060.1 
10936:42   Kevin Loundes SBSENMChase H36:4233:490.6 
11036:43   Richard Bidgood PBV35MKent36:4334:521.1 
11136:44   James Simpson  V40MSouth Cheshire36:0936:094.0 
11236:44   Mandy Vernon PBV40WTrentham36:4436:316.9 
11336:55   Paul Samways  U23MLincoln Wellington35:2434:571.6 
11436:57   Vicky Baddick  SENWCharnwood36:2736:2712.7 
11537:00   Gary Vickers PBV40MTelford AC37:0037:006.4 
11637:04   Lucy Richens  SENWWestbury36:2936:297.1 
11737:05   Mark Bridgwood PBV35MStafford H37:0535:506.1 
11837:08   Louise Rudd PBV35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters37:0836:242.0 
11937:08   Richard Jones SBV45MMaldwyn37:0836:265.3 
12037:08   Rob Kerr  SENMSYtri36:5835:383.0 
12137:09   Clara Evans PBU20WHereford/Glamorgan Uni37:0934:180.6 
12237:11   Bradlee Tod  SENMBournville Harriers36:5736:5717.2 
12337:13   Simon John Hardiman PBSENMWrekin37:1336:3033.1 
12437:15   James Gooch PBSENMBRAT37:1537:1527.4 
12537:15   Eddie McGrath PBV45MCenturion/Desford37:1537:1517.2 
12637:29   Jason Walkley PBSENMRoyal Air Force37:2936:065.0 
12737:33   Stuart Wallace  SENMNottingham Uni Cross Country &37:2537:1532.1 
12837:49   Carl Hatton PBV40MBromsgrove & Redditch37:4937:083.4 
12937:50   Scott Kennedy SBV35MWye Valley37:5036:006.0 
13037:51   Phillip Hilsdon  SENMStafford H37:4035:311.3 
13137:52   Craig Slow SENMUnattached     
13237:54   AN Other SENMUniversity of Nottingham AC    
13337:55   Peter Cruse  V50MLytham St. Annes35:2635:267.7 
13437:59   Craig Watters SBV45MOak Park37:5933:178.8 
13538:00   Dale Higham PBSENMPenny Lane38:0034:448.4 
13638:06   David Tatton SBSENMTelford AC38:0637:2821.1 
13738:06   David Marston-Jones SENMUnattached     
13838:11   Stuart Hawkes  SENMAmazing Feet36:1531:01-4.1 
13938:12   Carson Tweedie PBV40MCobra37:4036:537.3 
14038:13   Dean Blythe SBV40MTelford H38:1336:564.2 
14138:13   Melanie James SBV45WBournville Harriers38:1337:276.5 
14238:16   Michael Swann PBV35MKnowle & Dorridge38:1637:345.1 
14338:17   David Norman PBV40MDudley Kingswinford38:1737:364.0 
14438:22   Nicholas Hackett  SENMSouth Cheshire34:5934:590.7 
14538:23   John Roberts PBV40MKnowle & Dorridge38:2338:0022.7 
14638:25   David Gilbert V45MUknetrunners     
14738:30   Stephen Pitt  V40MWest Bromwich37:4437:4411.1 
14838:31   Andy Grace V40MUnattached     
14938:33   Sian Khan SBSENWBirchfield H38:3337:1514.1 
15038:43   Luke Butler  SENMShrewsbury38:3834:340.8 
15138:47   Phil Murphy SENMSYTri     
15238:50   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo37:4136:266.3 
15338:57   Dominic Scott V50MUnattached     
15438:58   Tony Paul SENMUnattached     
15539:01   Craig Mooney  SENMSouth Cheshire37:5935:385.1 
15639:02   Andrew Beeston PBSENMShrewsbury39:0239:0229.8 
15739:02   Steven Millar PBV35MMacclesfield39:0237:4214.0 
15839:03   Catherine Gallagher SBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners39:0337:2618.5 
15939:08   Dave Connor SBV35MKnowsley39:0837:344.8 
16039:10   John Broom V40MBarnsley AC     
16139:12   Tony Wardle PBV40MSouth Cheshire39:1237:374.1 
16239:13   Dave Ramus PBSENMKenilworth Runners39:1337:3818.2 
16339:14   Tim Tansley SBV40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)39:1436:414.8 
16439:14   Dean Richards  SENMWhitchurch39:1037:175.4 
16539:18   Paul Green V45MUnattached     
16639:19   Grant Lloyd SBV35MShrewsbury39:1937:395.8 
16739:26   Richard Bailey PBV45MTelford H39:2639:2613.4 
16839:26   Gavin Davies  V45MCenturion37:5037:497.0 
16939:27   David Betteley  V40MSouth Cheshire38:4734:267.3 
17039:34   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley H36:1936:193.1 
17139:47   Darryll Thomas PBV35MBromsgrove & Redditch39:4738:183.3 
17239:48   Jimmy Atkins SBV45MHalesowen39:4838:1018.0 
17339:49   Christopher O'Loughlin  SENMTrafford/Swinton39:3939:3929.9 
17439:53   Lee Perry V45MUnattached     
17539:55   Simon Griffiths PBV45MBlack Pear Joggers39:5538:487.6 
17640:02   Keith Bate PBV55MDudley Kingswinford40:0240:0210.7 
17740:06   Chris Spinks SENMKnowsley Harriers     
17840:06   Ross Gwynne SENMTipton Harriers     
17940:07   Jonathan Meadows PBSENMWye Valley40:0739:0813.6 
18040:11   James Lake PBU20MCannock & Stafford40:1140:1110.5 
18140:14   Huw Dolphin PBV45MShropshire Shufflers40:1440:097.0 
18240:23   Chris Simkiss PBSENMKenilworth Runners40:2337:515.9 
18340:26   Colin Noble SENMUnattached     
18440:28   Paul Gresty SBV55MShropshire Shufflers40:2838:5412.6 
18540:29   Philip Hill SBV50MNewport & District40:2939:2915.1 
18640:31   Maurice J Reid SBV45MNewport & District40:3139:0513.4 
18740:33   Leon Plews PBV35MBlack Pear Joggers40:3340:3335.8 
18840:36   Duncan Edwards V40MUnattached     
18940:44   Neil Rhys Howells PBV40MBlack Country TC40:4439:507.3 
19040:49   Russell Davies  V40MKnowle & Dorridge40:17 39:298.9 
19140:53   David Isaac PBV35MWrekin40:5338:2810.4 
19240:55   David Anderson SENMSYTri     
19340:55   Ivor Twiss  V55MSouth Cheshire40:3939:527.2 
19440:56   Mark Williams  V45MDeestriders RC40:0038:5410.8 
19540:57   Spencer Davies PBV45MTelford AC40:5740:5728.6 
19641:07   David Searle SBSENMUnattached41:0737:514.5 
19741:07   David Hodson V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC     
19841:07   Michael Smith SBU20MCannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni41:0738:333.8 
19941:15   Tim Nash V40MUnattached     
20041:20   John Cooke SBV55MStone Master41:2040:0036.0 
20141:23   Edward Beech PBV35MShrewsbury Triathlon41:2341:2334.6 
20241:25   Dave Subodh V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC     
20341:26   Rebecca Marshall PBV40WSouth Cheshire41:2641:2636.0 
20441:27   Alan Brookes PBV55MSouth Cheshire41:2738:5110.5 
20541:39   Chris Wakeman SBV50MShrewsbury41:3937:268.7 
20641:45   Jane Clarke  V40WLincoln Wellington41:3140:5122.1 
20741:48   David Quinn V50MUnattached     
20841:50   Mark Homer  V50MDudley Kingswinford41:0339:406.3 
20941:57   Paul Jakeways  V35MWest Bromwich41:4538:5711.3 
21041:58   Jo Meadowcroft PBV40WWhitchurch41:5841:5834.2 
21141:59   Peter Blair V40MUnattached     
21242:03   Dan Gambrill SENMUnattached     
21342:05   Lloyd Barton  V45MKnowle & Dorridge41:5941:4410.6 
21442:06   Samuel Jones SENMUnattached     
21542:08   Daren Peacock  V40MWhitchurch41:4440:1529.1 
21642:09   Tracey Allan  SENWSouthport Waterloo39:1039:106.4 
21742:14   Carl Morgan  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston41:2241:2225.8 
21842:15   Andrew Cotterill PBSENMTelford AC42:1539:1319.4 
21942:18   Jon Higson PBSENMTelford H42:1842:1820.4 
22042:19   Tom Collins SENMUnattached     
22142:26   Paul Hadley PBV45MWrekin42:2642:2634.4 
22242:28   Lynne Callaghan  V35WTrentham42:1740:188.1 
22342:29   Lindsey M Lewis-Painter  V40WEvesham41:5041:509.3 
22442:30   Pete Savill SBV60MUnattached42:3039:468.5 
22542:31   Neil Jefferson PBV40MWrekin42:3142:2910.1 
22642:32   Marie Paula Beddows PBV40WWolverhampton & Bilston42:3242:3232.7 
22742:39   Samantha Anderson PBSENWCoventry/Northbrook42:3942:3918.0 
22842:41   Mark Willis PBSENMDudley Kingswinford42:4142:4136.0 
22942:42   Steve Willacy PBV50MUnattached42:4242:4229.2 
23042:43   Tony Dutton PBV45MSneyd42:4342:4314.5 
23142:48   Lee Richards SENMPeel Road Runners     
23242:53   Kathryn Morgans PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston42:0642:0616.9 
23342:54   David Parkes V50MUnattached     
23442:57   Dominic Ashton PBV40MWest Bromwich42:5742:368.4 
23542:58   Alison Russell  SENWSpectrum41:3239:379.6 
23643:00   Eric Stannard V45MSYTri     
23743:02   John Warburton SBSENMWrekin43:0241:1510.3 
23843:02   Darren Poulton SBSENMWrekin43:0240:2316.8 
23943:06   Jonathan Pierce PBV60MNewport & District43:0643:0613.1 
24043:07   Phil Lowrey PBV35MShropshire Shufflers/Unattached43:0742:3719.7 
24143:11   Jason Richards  V40MBlack Country TC41:3640:3712.0 
24243:13   Anthony W Pinson  SENMTelford H42:4642:105.4 
24343:15   Ian Maxwell SBV45MTelford H43:1539:4014.3 
24443:17   Alexandra Walkley  SENWWrekin/Unattached/Unknown/Royal Air Force42:4941:088.8 
24543:17   Andy Duggan V45MUnattached     
24643:18   Andy Seal SBV50MTelford H43:1840:4235.0 
24743:20   Simon Reynolds PBV35MUnattached43:2041:079.4 
24843:22   Christopher Pinson-Bradbury V40MSneyd Striders     
24943:26   Kevin Boake SBV40MKnowle & Dorridge43:2641:2411.1 
25043:27   William Davies SENMUnattached     
Page: 1 2 3