Milton Keynes Marathon External Results
Milton Keynes
6 May 13
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46:592:46:57   Edward Catmur  SENMThames Hare & Hounds2:34:572:32:203.8 
22:47:132:47:11   Steve Hodges  SENMCambridge H2:47:112:36:530.5 
32:47:442:47:42   James Gordon  V35MCambridge H2:47:422:41:3414.7 
42:49:332:49:28   Stephen Richardson SBSENMRedway Runners2:49:282:44:063.4 
52:49:552:49:22   Greg Southern  V45MSleaford TR/Sleaford/Royal Air Force2:42:422:37:041.7 
62:50:162:50:13   Christian Poulton  V45MCambridge H2:49:372:45:383.7 
72:52:522:52:49   Andrew Jones  V40MUnattached2:47:512:47:5126.8 
82:53:372:53:34   Cole Stone SENM     
92:54:032:54:00   Ian Hammett  SENMBedford H2:54:002:38:372.6 
102:55:362:55:09   Rob Taylor  V35MVale of Aylesbury2:55:092:55:090.5 
112:55:562:55:40   Matt Fowler  V35MWootton RR2:55:402:44:380.8 
122:58:052:56:06   Tobias Kamlage  SENMUnattached2:56:062:56:0630.9 
132:58:472:58:33   Grant Ramsay  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans/Scottish Vets H/Barnet2:40:512:36:341.1 
142:58:552:58:44   Steven Lawrence V40M     
152:58:562:58:47   James Murray  V40MBideford2:49:122:48:045.4 
162:59:162:58:50   Mark Townsend PBSENMHighgate2:58:502:58:5012.0 
172:59:492:59:30   Robert Harris  SENMNorth Herts2:59:302:44:213.8 
182:59:552:59:31   Paul Oliver  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Riverside2:59:312:52:439.3 
192:59:582:59:45   Simon Panther  SENMNuneaton2:59:452:59:4529.7 
203:00:233:00:06   Mariano Riego-Solana PBV40MUnattached3:00:063:00:0634.1 
213:00:242:59:59   Ally Watson  SENMSerpentine2:48:202:39:330.8 
223:01:193:01:15   Christopher Stout PBV40MUnattached3:01:152:51:2818.4 
233:02:133:01:57   Matt Clark V40M     
243:02:273:02:19   George Eyles  V35MWycombe2:58:032:57:3318.1 
253:02:533:02:35   Craig Wilson  V40MUnattached3:02:352:50:112.7 
263:02:593:02:48   Tom Boswell  SENM 2:53:252:53:253.0 
273:03:343:03:23   Alan Hall  V40MSerpentine3:03:232:53:426.8 
283:04:233:04:02   Andrea Green PBV40WUnattached3:04:023:00:1520.9 
293:05:123:04:46   Simon Vinnicombe SENM     
303:05:173:05:06   Matthew Cheyney  SENMDenmead3:05:062:51:002.2 
313:05:463:05:43   James MacDonald  SENMCambridge H2:53:372:35:11-0.5 
323:05:513:05:21   Russ McFarlane PBV35MFife/Police3:05:213:05:2122.7 
333:05:533:05:05   Bruce Moore V40M     
343:06:143:05:19   Arthur Short PBV45MGrantham AC3:05:193:05:196.5 
353:06:233:06:17   Martin Beare  V50MAmpthill & Flitwick3:02:112:54:544.0 
363:06:543:06:49   Jonathan Gardner  V40MHighgate3:06:493:05:5417.3 
373:07:203:06:46   Matt Winn-Smith  SENMWoking/Cambridge H2:52:312:44:222.2 
383:07:383:05:54   James Felstead V40M     
393:07:533:07:49   Lee Kershaw  SENMCorby2:56:562:56:5613.5 
403:07:553:07:51   Ian Robinson PBV50MBarrow Runners3:07:513:07:517.6 
413:08:243:07:41   Richard La Cock  SENMUnattached3:05:142:46:192.4 
423:08:293:08:29   Rebecca Mayles SBSENWRedway Runners3:08:292:58:5110.2 
433:08:483:08:16   Ammon Piepgrass PBV35MHarpenden/Canada3:02:492:53:543.3 
443:09:173:09:11   Tim Bishop V40M     
453:09:303:08:15   Julian Gevers  V45MKent/South London3:08:152:59:132.5 
463:09:343:09:28   Martin Erasmus  V45MTeam Milton Keynes/Marshall Milton Keynes/Vegan3:08:562:49:3811.5 
473:09:383:09:22   Matthew Hallin PBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:09:223:09:227.5 
483:10:203:10:10   Winston Woodward PBV35MDunstable3:05:402:59:114.6 
493:10:363:10:21   Simon Haywood SENM     
503:10:393:10:31   Jonathan Godfrey V40MCity Of York Athletics Club    
513:10:403:10:35   Graham Chapman  V55MEly3:10:353:02:436.5 
523:10:423:10:39   Sally Baker  V45WRugby & Northampton/Rugby Triathlon Club3:10:392:57:287.1 
533:11:043:10:18   James Maycock  U23MBungay Black Dog3:10:183:10:1826.0 
543:11:223:10:55   Phil Marshall  SENMUnattached3:10:553:10:5529.3 
553:11:363:10:02   Christopher Puzey  SENMLordshill3:10:023:02:3021.6 
563:11:443:11:14   James Arnold  SENMShenley3:11:142:56:406.2 
573:11:523:11:18   Ben Scott  V40MWestern3:11:182:52:5728.7 
583:11:593:11:48   Jason Perring PBV40MMarch3:11:483:05:3023.9 
593:12:083:11:58   Gary C Stratford  V40MLeighton Buzzard/Leighton Fun Runners3:11:582:56:1110.5 
603:12:223:11:53   Bill Hawes  V45MGade Valley3:11:532:57:189.8 
613:12:543:12:37   Joseph Keely  SENMUnattached3:12:372:53:3326.0 
623:12:593:12:51   Simon L Brightwell  V45MCambridge & Coleridge3:12:513:08:4210.4 
633:13:003:12:57   Charlie Ramsdale  SENWUnattached3:12:573:12:5734.5 
643:13:133:13:02   Daniel Allaway  V45MHaslemere Border3:13:022:58:243.2 
653:13:183:12:47   Pawel Taniukiewicz SENM     
663:13:203:12:47   Michael Jones PBV40MIpswich TC/Stowmarket3:12:473:12:4710.0 
673:13:243:12:56   James Pitts V40M     
683:13:263:13:15   Max O'Kane  V55MSerpentine3:13:153:12:5030.7 
693:13:303:13:00   James Barnard  U23MMaidenhead2:52:082:49:513.5 
703:13:533:13:10   Darren Spindler  SENMVegan3:13:103:00:0624.3 
713:13:583:13:49   Steve Edwards SBV50MBourton3:04:332:51:555.2 
723:14:013:13:45   Richard Hayes V40M     
733:14:073:13:56   AN Other         
743:14:093:14:05   Keith Howard PBV45MNorthants Tri Club3:14:053:14:0524.8 
753:14:213:13:44   Simon Wels V40M     
763:14:393:14:14   Gareth Beck  V45MLliswerry3:14:143:11:4515.8 
773:14:443:14:41   Jon Hannan SENM     
783:14:503:14:50   Andrew Plume PBSENMFenland3:14:502:48:063.1 
793:14:593:14:32   Carl Fiford  SENMOrion3:12:012:52:303.1 
803:15:123:14:40   Lee Murphy  SENMStopsley3:12:492:58:273.3 
813:15:133:14:05   Sarah Morwood  SENWBere Alston3:03:483:02:007.8 
823:15:343:15:28   Garry Beardsworth SENM     
833:15:383:15:28   Andrew Cackett  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:15:283:00:268.1 
843:15:413:14:49   Paul Halford  V45MBoxfit Tri3:14:493:10:133.9 
853:15:483:14:06   Gareth Jenkins V40M     
863:16:003:15:55   Lee Wadsworth  V35MStriders of Croydon3:15:552:58:0210.5 
873:16:123:15:37   Luke Crump SENM     
883:16:163:15:42   Steven Church PBV40MHuntingdonshire3:15:423:11:035.2 
893:16:173:15:44   Neil George V40M     
903:16:193:14:52   David Ross V40M     
913:16:363:14:05   Jennifer King SENW     
923:16:443:16:41   Michael Rolfe  V40MDorking & Mole Valley3:16:412:47:5822.3 
933:16:543:16:31   Nathan C Powell  V40MMetros3:16:312:57:384.6 
943:16:583:16:38   Dennis Martin V50MRiverside Runners    
953:17:053:16:20   Alastair Maher  SENMSerpentine/Australia3:16:202:55:175.7 
963:17:163:16:42   Wayne Gimblett  V45MHuntingdonshire3:07:092:53:4216.1 
973:17:183:17:15   Nigel Swinburne  SENMDagenham 882:59:152:57:553.7 
983:17:243:17:19   Tony Fogarty V40M     
993:17:403:17:27   Rick Williams V40M     
1003:17:423:17:24   Graham Hall  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:17:242:52:283.3 
1013:17:443:17:15   Stuart Boyer  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes3:17:152:59:523.7 
1023:18:003:17:31   Glyn Parry  SENMUnattached3:06:593:06:596.2 
1033:18:143:17:54   James Lunn V40M     
1043:18:283:17:35   David Hill SENM     
1053:18:323:18:15   Peter Bowles  V40MSerpentine2:49:152:49:157.8 
1063:18:353:18:13   Eamonn Dorling  V55MThorney3:18:132:59:0714.3 
1073:18:553:17:48   Michael Rimmer V40M     
1083:19:123:19:04   Andrew Kirschner  SENMShenley3:09:323:07:572.3 
1093:19:223:18:28   Dariusz Glod SENM     
1103:19:293:19:12   Ian Gallagher  SENMUnattached3:19:122:55:295.8 
1113:19:423:19:24   Vladimir Matejik  V50MUnattached3:19:242:52:2220.5 
1123:20:113:19:45   Alistair Kealty SENM     
1133:20:173:19:49   David Williams  V40MSutton Runners3:01:562:37:57-0.1 
1143:20:193:19:31   Andrew Watson V40MErewash Valley Running Club    
1153:20:203:20:02   Paul Minasian SENM     
1163:20:283:20:23   Hmad Naatit V40M     
1173:20:473:20:41   Stephen Howard  V45MEly3:20:413:09:505.3 
1183:20:483:20:03   Paul Taylor V40M     
1193:20:533:20:05   Charlie Hill-Venning PBSENMFarnham Runners3:20:053:20:0510.3 
1203:21:093:21:06   David Abraham V40M     
1213:21:153:21:11   Gregory Ashley V40M     
1223:22:173:22:10   Steve Harrison  V40MLeighton Fun Runners3:22:103:22:106.6 
1233:22:313:20:06   Luis Flores SENM     
1243:22:503:22:40   Colin Seymour  SENMFetch Everyone2:53:502:43:39-0.4 
1253:23:093:22:53   Sebastian Jones SENM     
1263:23:103:22:18   Noel Keenan PBV50MBoxfit Tri3:22:183:22:1811.9 
1273:23:133:22:48   Andrew Ingram PBV40MOrpington3:22:483:22:4828.7 
1283:23:173:23:12   Richard Blundell SENM     
1293:23:443:23:14   Martyn Taylor  SENMNewmarket J3:23:142:58:178.8 
1303:23:453:23:23   Tom Webb  V40MKent3:23:233:00:091.2 
1313:23:533:23:44   Gerard Short V40M     
1323:23:573:23:35   Paul Jenkins  V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:19:443:17:038.6 
1333:24:153:23:58   Ed Warner  V45MFittleworth3:23:583:17:3214.6 
1343:24:413:24:36   Tim Harman  SENMUnattached3:24:363:12:566.1 
1353:24:483:24:36   Simon Oldfield V40M     
1363:24:513:22:14   Daniel Spires SENM     
1373:25:023:23:31   Patrick Green SENMSt Albans Striders    
1383:25:073:24:19   Timothy Skevington V50M     
1393:25:083:24:51   Steve Slack V40M     
1403:25:183:25:12   William Shippin  SENMUknetrunner3:03:373:02:102.9 
1413:25:203:24:49   Meriel Holden  V40WWimbledon Windmilers3:24:493:01:4012.8 
1423:25:223:23:23   James Mcconachie SENM     
1433:25:403:25:30   Tom Oakes SENM     
1443:25:463:25:14   Benjamin Ficken  SENMGreat Bentley3:25:143:07:566.4 
1453:26:023:25:27   Russell Anslow SENM     
1463:26:093:24:57   Robert Conway SENM     
1473:26:163:25:46   Richard Holme PBV45MRanelagh3:25:463:25:4616.2 
1483:26:173:26:10   Matthew Roberts  V35MUnattached/Seaford3:06:332:57:524.4 
1493:26:213:24:54   Jon Carson  V35MUnattached3:06:153:06:1513.3 
1503:26:233:25:35   Mark Jennings SENM     
1513:26:303:25:01   Mike Peachey V50M     
1523:26:343:26:15   Stephen Patey  V35MRedway Runners2:58:152:58:1510.9 
1533:26:353:26:14   Garry Biddle PBV45MRedway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick3:26:143:20:5818.4 
1543:26:393:26:24   Jason Peaty V40M     
1553:26:563:26:11   Barry Gyte  V55MSteel City3:26:112:52:3014.0 
1563:27:113:26:39   Anton Kuzmin SENM     
1573:27:153:25:46   Andy Gardner  SENMRedway Runners3:25:463:04:165.8 
1583:27:203:27:11   Jeremy Isaac  V40M100 Marathon Club3:07:472:55:4710.2 
1593:27:253:27:09   Phil Jacobs  V40MHarpenden3:27:093:27:0928.4 
1603:27:303:27:11   Neil Cosgrove  SENMKnowsley3:13:413:13:412.1 
1613:27:323:25:50   Karl Ball V40M     
1623:27:353:27:20   Andrew Panteli V40M     
1633:27:413:27:35   James Down  SENMRedway Runners3:11:472:59:513.4 
1643:27:463:27:04   Chris West SENM     
1653:28:123:25:40   Daniel Allum SENM     
1663:28:213:27:50   Jennifer Sangster PBV35WRedway Runners3:27:503:03:096.2 
1673:28:253:28:06   Ryan Wilson  SENMUnattached3:28:062:58:1210.5 
1683:28:463:27:59   Annabel Morrisey V40W     
1693:28:553:28:29   Richard Sturdy  SENMUnattached3:28:293:28:299.8 
1703:29:073:29:00   Colin Bezant V40M     
1713:29:103:28:45   Ryan Graver  SENMUnattached3:28:453:28:4529.2 
1723:29:113:28:41   Chris Harris V50M     
1733:29:123:26:15   Lesley Devlin PBV45WUnattached3:26:153:26:1535.6 
1743:29:123:28:09   David Price SENM     
1753:29:173:29:07   James Fulham SENM     
1763:29:383:28:51   Alan Barnes V40M     
1773:29:393:29:29   Paul Clifford-Jones  V35MRedway Runners3:29:293:29:296.8 
1783:29:413:29:25   David Breingan  V45MChiltern3:29:253:18:547.4 
1793:29:433:28:39   Richard Graham  V35MUnattached3:14:302:57:367.1 
1803:29:533:29:40   Neil Gillingham PBSENMIpswich3:29:403:27:375.1 
1813:30:153:29:10   Paul Frost SENM     
1823:30:193:30:02   Gary Culligan SENM     
1833:30:263:30:21   Mark Sutton V50M     
1843:30:293:30:06   James Westwood V40M     
1853:30:353:29:55   Chris Taylor V40M     
1863:30:363:30:29   Colin Braybrook  V50MSt. Albans Striders/Orion3:11:372:46:226.3 
1873:30:423:30:13   Rupert Sealey SENM     
1883:30:433:30:25   Paul Coe SENM     
1893:30:493:30:16   John Young  V35MSpalding Triathlon Club3:28:403:17:2034.5 
1903:30:513:29:48   Philip Harris V50M     
1913:31:163:30:51   Garin Wilby V40M     
1923:31:323:30:59   Ian Sillett PBSENMFittleworth3:30:593:30:5927.0 
1933:31:363:31:17   Roger Hobbs V50M     
1943:31:453:30:00   Phil Bedford SENM     
1953:31:523:31:06   Leo Altarelli  SENMBungay Black Dog3:31:063:27:5524.5 
1963:31:593:31:05   Martin Jennings  V40MFenland3:31:052:48:211.3 
1973:32:183:29:24   Tito Paratico SENM     
1983:32:243:32:19   Stephen Rumsey  V45MIsle of Wight/Isle of Wight RRC3:11:572:59:534.5 
1993:32:273:31:19   Bethan Taylor-Jones PBV45W100 Marathon Club3:31:193:29:5515.9 
2003:32:343:32:12   Phil Thoroughgood  V35MUnattached3:32:123:32:126.2 
2013:32:583:32:43   David Brown SENM     
2023:33:073:32:38   John Keegan  V55MMidland Masters3:32:383:29:2515.4 
2033:33:203:33:09   Jason Langridge V40M     
2043:33:243:32:42   Matt Bevan SENM     
2053:33:303:32:42   Kai Turck V40M     
2063:33:533:33:34   William Kelly  V50MJetstream Tri Club3:18:153:17:3524.9 
2073:33:573:31:30   Gary Grierson SENM     
2083:33:573:32:12   Ben Mason PBV35MGrantham AC/Grantham RC3:32:123:32:1217.7 
2093:34:033:33:00   Michael Gambling SENM     
2103:34:113:33:16   Gilles Corby  V45MBRJ Huntingdon3:33:163:18:248.5 
2113:34:163:34:08   John Stryczek  V50MRedway Runners3:34:083:16:1914.8 
2123:34:183:34:02   Francis Malin  V45WWootton RR/Marshall Milton Keynes3:19:213:14:4320.1 
2133:34:203:34:12   Chris Worton  V45MMarshall Milton Keynes3:34:123:17:3228.3 
2143:34:313:34:27   David P Galsworthy PBV50MHarrogate/York Acorn3:34:273:22:0310.3 
2153:34:323:33:27   Piers Serjeant PBV35MRiverside3:33:273:13:014.8 
2163:34:323:33:55   James Wilson V40M     
2173:34:413:32:07   Paul Barnes  V35MRedway Runners3:32:073:07:513.6 
2183:34:453:34:11   Andrew Cripps PBV45MHarpenden3:34:113:27:037.5 
2193:34:483:34:13   Tim Warren  V35MFolkestone3:27:003:08:526.3 
2203:34:503:34:17   Jason Brunt  V40MUnattached3:14:163:03:514.9 
2213:34:523:34:14   Philip Brown SENM     
2223:35:073:34:37   Mark Bevan PBV45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:34:373:34:3712.2 
2233:35:123:34:53   Steve Lunn SENM     
2243:35:153:34:05   Luke Clifton V50M     
2253:35:193:35:10   Tim Long V40M     
2263:35:233:33:36   Jennifer Pearce SENW     
2273:35:273:35:11   Peter Mayston SENM     
2283:35:313:34:43   John Hill-Venning  V35MFarnham Runners3:31:403:26:039.4 
2293:35:443:35:09   Julian Blackwell PBV40MWellingborough3:35:093:35:095.7 
2303:36:033:35:22   Steven Garrod  V55MOlney3:35:223:35:2219.9 
2313:36:103:35:03   Alex Reis Alves SBV45MUnattached/Brazil3:22:083:16:2227.6 
2323:36:173:33:10   Tiago Dionisio PBSENM100 Marathon Club3:33:103:21:299.7 
2333:36:183:33:11   Joao Cabeleira SENM     
2343:36:233:36:02   Whelan Liam V40M     
2353:36:243:35:34   Jacob Miles SBU23MSeaford3:35:343:17:203.9 
2363:36:253:34:28   Paula Downing  V45WBiggleswade3:26:533:12:227.6 
2373:36:273:36:12   Mathew Llewellyn V40M     
2383:36:393:35:26   Mark Willicott SBV40MAlmost Athletes3:32:333:27:269.8 
2393:36:453:36:09   Andrew Manning V40M     
2403:36:473:36:27   Adam Foster V40M     
2413:36:543:36:35   Kevin Eggers  SENMUnattached3:36:353:36:3536.0 
2423:36:563:35:16   James Beechey SENM     
2433:36:573:36:54   John Mawson SENM     
2443:37:003:35:09   James Macdonald SENM     
2453:37:003:36:18   Simon Kelly  V35MRedway Runners3:36:183:22:2431.0 
2463:37:023:36:26   Gary Morley  V35MUnattached3:21:042:59:344.6 
2473:37:083:36:24   Andrew D'Cruz SENW     
2483:37:083:36:24   Lucy Symondson SENW     
2493:37:083:36:56   Keith Wootton V40M     
2503:37:103:32:51   Daniel Ellis SENM     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6