Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Peterborough
6 Jun 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:25   Neil Addison SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet15:2515:1035.1 
215:56   James Vernau SBU23MNene Valley15:5615:4617.0 
316:08   Matthew Green PBU23MNene Valley16:0816:0824.3 
416:15   Chris Wright SBU20MLeeds City/Nene Valley16:1514:49-4.0 
516:23   Andrew Jakeman  SENMFenland15:5815:3718.4 
616:27   Kye Liddle SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge16:2716:1531.2 
716:29   Matthew Nicholson SBU20MBedford & County/Riverside16:2916:257.0 
816:36   Dave Connell  V35MHuntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:2016:140.6 
916:40   Adam Birch PBSENMNene Valley16:4015:5214.4 
1016:43   Josh Lunn PBU20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire16:2915:06-3.7 
1116:47   Peter Galpin  V40MBRJ Huntingdon16:3215:3832.1 
1216:48   Matt Hill SBV35MPeterborough16:4816:2124.0 
1316:55   Jack Trow  U20MFenland/Ryston16:1216:1230.3 
1416:58   Ian Turner  SENMRiverside/Huntingdonshire16:2416:2411.2 
1517:04   Simon Fell PBV35MStamford/Nene Valley16:2916:19-0.5 
1617:11   Joe Bradshaw PBU17MMarch/Cambridgeshire Schs17:1117:1136.0 
1717:13   Aaron Shepherd  SENMNene Valley16:4116:0719.6 
1817:20   Richard Bevan PBSENMBiggleswade17:2017:153.2 
1917:33   Jeff Lucas SBV35MWerrington17:3317:222.2 
2017:37   John Manlow  V40MEly17:0216:5317.8 
2117:38   John Richmond V35MWerrington Joggers    
2217:40   Olly Slater SBSENMNene Valley17:4017:337.5 
2317:41   Justin Kinsey SBSENMFenland17:4117:0519.8 
2417:43   AN Other         
2517:44   Robin Parker  V40MFenland17:2217:0032.2 
2617:47   David Rayment PBV40MWerrington17:4717:4731.2 
2717:49   Steve Hall PBV40MPeterborough17:2017:183.4 
2817:54   Nicholas Marsh  V40MLouth16:5816:291.9 
2917:56   Rachel Gibbs PBSENWPeterborough17:5117:5113.0 
3018:00   James McCrae PBU15MNene Valley17:1616:30-3.2 
3118:03   Daniel Snipe PBSENMPeterborough/Nene Valley17:5416:392.8 
4218:03   Ben Hampson SBU17MNene Valley/Bourne18:0317:3031.6 
3218:04   Martin Dawson  SENMPeterborough17:2517:2532.4 
3318:06   Robert Lornie SBV35MNene Valley18:0617:5327.2 
3418:06   Sam Blakeman SENMUnattached    
3518:07   Dean Houlton  V45MThorney17:3416:247.0 
3618:08   James Howard  U23MWest Norfolk17:4417:4420.8 
3718:09   Ian Aunger SBV45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters18:0916:1035.2 
3818:13   Sean A Murphy PBV45MWerrington18:1318:1328.2 
3918:15   Chris Mooney SBV45MNene Valley18:1517:1510.3 
4018:17   Sean Barker  V45MHuntingdonshire17:5517:554.8 
4118:19   Lloyd Kempson SBU20MNene Valley18:1915:03-3.7 
4318:25   Tom Hemingway  U17MRiverside17:5417:545.2 
4418:26   Steven Church  V40MHuntingdonshire18:0917:497.0 
4518:35   Simon Jacklin PBU23MWerrington18:3518:3526.4 
4618:39   Mike Daniels  V35MBushfield18:3218:106.9 
4718:41   Nathan Tweedie U17MWerrington Joggers    
4818:43   Martin Rowe  V45MHuntingdonshire18:1817:547.5 
4918:44   Roger Holliday SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon18:4418:0913.4 
5018:45   Simon Branaghan V35MWerrington Joggers    
5118:47   Rebecca Cousins PBU23WFenland/West Norfolk18:2118:2115.8 
5218:48   Cat Foley-Wray  SENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni18:3717:4718.5 
5318:50   Martin Booth SBV55MStilton18:5017:328.9 
5418:51   Scott Lloyd SBV35MWerrington18:5118:1914.1 
5518:52   Robert Payne  V55MEastern Masters/Royal Navy/Nene Valley18:0118:0136.0 
5618:54   Ian Marshall PBSENMHuntingdonshire18:5418:546.3 
5718:56   Paul S Markham SBV35MThorney18:5618:3336.0 
5818:57   Frank Holmes SBV40MBRJ Huntingdon18:5718:1011.9 
5919:00   Jeremy Thompson  V50MWerrington18:5618:5619.2 
6019:02   Daniel Stephenson SBU15MNene Valley19:0218:3830.1 
6119:06   Graham Chapman  V55MEly18:4418:446.4 
6219:07   Joe Howells SBU17MBourne19:0718:3013.4 
6319:08   Richard Lomas-Brown  V40MBourne18:4318:3932.8 
6419:16   Robert King SBV60MRutland RC19:1618:2620.6 
6519:18   Ross Huskisson  U17MNene Valley18:5018:069.4 
6619:19   Barry Anthony Warne PBV50MNene Valley19:0318:538.2 
6719:24   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:3818:217.0 
6819:25   Chris Orchard PBSENMPeterborough18:5118:5125.6 
6919:29   Rodney Hall  V45MWerrington19:1419:1011.0 
7019:30   Tim Chapman  V45MFenland19:1419:0010.8 
7119:32   Elinor Richmond SBSENWWerrington19:3218:2631.8 
7219:34   Dan Martin SBU17MNene Valley19:3418:4836.0 
7319:36   Jason Perring PBV40MMarch18:5918:4427.4 
7419:38   Phillip Hamlyn SBV40MWerrington19:3819:056.1 
7519:40   Robert Howlett  V40MFenland19:1019:0136.0 
7619:44   Philip Wilson PBU17MNene Valley19:0218:4330.5 
7719:45   Phil Redden  V60MRiverside/Biggleswade19:4017:5710.7 
7819:48   Peter J West  V35MMarch19:2818:0414.3 
7919:49   Michael Flaherty V50MUnattached    
8019:50   Peter Kirwin SBV40MEye19:5019:1010.1 
8119:53   Kirk Brawn  V35MThorney19:3116:50-0.4 
8219:54   Steve Parker V45MStamford Striders    
8320:00   Ian Vallance  V35MYaxley19:1519:1511.9 
8420:01   Stephanie Cooper SBSENWWerrington20:0118:326.6 
8520:03   Paul G Davies SBV40MBiggleswade20:0316:585.5 
8620:04   Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside19:59 19:319.5 
8720:04   Henry King  SENMUnattached19:2619:0634.1 
8820:05   Kelly Green PBU20WWerrington19:4219:4232.6 
9720:07   Phil Ackerman V40MWerrington Joggers    
8920:08   Stephen Peter Joy-Good  SENMYaxley19:3319:3332.1 
9020:10   Darren Paine  SENMRamsey19:5516:5613.7 
9120:11   Emma Randall PBU20WNene Valley20:1120:115.6 
9220:11   Justin Bentley  V35MWerrington19:4719:4712.8 
9320:12   David Bell SBV40MNene Valley20:1219:1136.0 
9420:12   Paul Mottram V45MDulwich Runners AC    
9520:20   Andrew Cowling  V50MThorney19:5619:5610.7 
9620:21   Gavin Stokes SBV50MRamsey20:2119:289.0 
9820:25   Calvin Searle SBV45MWerrington20:2519:5812.0 
9920:28   Darren Warner  SENMNene Valley19:5419:1712.2 
10020:30   Andrew Hall PBV45MWerrington20:3020:2412.8 
10120:32   David Hull PBV50MWerrington20:2120:2131.5 
10220:34   Nigel Walls  V40MEye20:0719:578.2 
10320:37   Eleanor Smith U20WHunts AC    
10420:40   Jamie Toms U17MYaxley Runners    
10520:41   Michael Bullard SBV45MNene Valley20:4120:0729.6 
10620:43   Ray Dowland SBV60MNene Valley20:4319:2520.3 
10720:45   John Chapman  V40MFenland20:1519:4312.7 
10820:47   Duncan Jackson PBSENMYaxley20:0820:088.5 
10920:47   Christopher Phillips SBV35MWerrington20:4719:208.8 
11020:49   Phill Barnes  SENMBushfield20:0119:0015.4 
11120:49   Andrew Larham  V50MMarch19:4118:555.2 
11220:51   Stephen Ashurst SBV45MRamsey20:5120:319.5 
11320:53   Nigel Dickens  V55MNene Valley20:2519:1012.1 
11420:54   Simon Gilbey PBV45MWerrington20:5420:5412.7 
11520:54   Lucy Chessor PBV35WFenland20:5420:5436.0 
11620:55   Callum Reid  U17MNene Valley18:0717:3631.4 
11720:58   Toby Hall SBV35MPeterborough20:5819:0123.1 
11821:00   Ron Cave SBV60MWerrington21:0018:5216.8 
11921:01   Robert McArthur PBV45MCorby21:0121:0136.0 
12021:07   Alister Rayment T38/F38  U23MNene Valley20:2619:4836.0 
12121:07   Phil Lengthorn SBV40MBourne21:0720:2214.4 
12221:11   Amy Gibbons PBU15WNene Valley21:1121:1116.0 
12321:14   Paul Myland PBV40MWerrington20:1420:1436.0 
12421:14   Shaun Antony Towell  V45MBourne20:1319:4636.0 
12521:18   Karl Harrison PBSENMEye21:1821:1836.0 
12621:18   Sarah Caskey  U23WPeterborough20:2118:296.1 
12721:19   Tracey Barnes SBV45WNene Valley21:1921:0610.3 
12821:19   Ellie Swirw U20WWerrington Joggers    
12921:20   Nigel Taylor  V45MCorby21:1920:549.6 
13021:22   Wayne Stimson  V35MMarch20:1719:297.2 
13121:23   Daniel Grant PBV35MPeterborough/BRJ Huntingdon21:2321:2323.9 
13221:26   Alison Cooper  V45WRiverside21:1221:1212.9 
13321:27   Rob Caven SBV45MBourne21:2720:2812.1 
13421:27   Alan Condon PBSENMBushfield/Yaxley20:5320:5312.4 
13521:28   Margaret Mulholland SBV45WCorby21:2021:1316.3 
13621:28   Katie Green SBU15WWerrington21:2819:5829.1 
13721:29   Andy Harding PBV40MThorney21:2921:2915.9 
13821:29   Neil Bason  V60MYaxley20:2720:0820.7 
13921:30   Paul Atherfold PBV40MYaxley21:3020:2217.8 
14021:31   Mark Salmons  V35MMarch20:4120:419.2 
14121:33   Shane Smith SBV50MKettering21:3320:5022.7 
14221:35   Jude Thomas  V50WWerrington21:2920:5118.2 
14321:36   John Rogers V45MUnattached    
14421:40   Gareth Burgess PBSENMBushfield21:4021:4018.8 
14521:41   Christopher Burgess PBV55MEye21:4121:4136.0 
14621:42   Shaun Walton  U17MRamsey20:3815:54-1.1 
14721:42   Clive Harrod PBV50MFenland21:1321:0826.4 
14821:43   Andrew Robson V45MUnattached    
14921:44   Daniel Benning SENMUnattached    
15021:48   Dave Knighton  V50MNene Valley19:5219:089.8 
15121:50   Trudy Sayell PBSENWFenland21:5021:5011.9 
15221:53   Mark Martin PBV45MEye21:1421:1433.4 
15321:57   Shane Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
15421:58   Trudi Pike  V40WCorby21:1521:0812.7 
15522:00   Robin Foster SENWWerrington Joggers    
15622:05   Jon Ellicott  SENMBushfield21:2119:3718.0 
15722:06   Karl Owen SENMStamford Tri    
15822:07   Alan Shailes V60MUnattached    
15922:08   Kym Wheeler  V50WCorby21:5721:5721.0 
16022:09   Nick Pearson SBV40MEye22:0921:0413.0 
16122:09   Ann Trett PBSENWFenland21:0920:4416.3 
16222:10   Philip Young PBV50MHuntingdonshire22:1022:1016.0 
16322:11   Maire Irlam PBV45WFenland20:4620:2121.9 
16422:13   Rob Dawkins PBV40MStamford22:1322:1336.0 
16522:14   Melanie Fisher PBV40WEly/Claremont22:1422:1415.0 
16622:15   Ian Milburn SBV65MFenland22:1520:3414.0 
16722:17   Mitch Prosser SENMNene Valley Harriers    
16822:20   Graham King PBV55MCorby22:2022:2014.0 
16922:21   Mark Evans  V40MYaxley20:5319:0513.6 
17022:27   Andrew Irvine  V40MCambridge & Coleridge21:4721:1014.0 
17122:28   Jon Barlow PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon22:2822:2819.1 
17222:29   Andy Short PBV45MEye22:2920:5410.0 
17322:32   Mark Louth SBV40MThorney22:3221:2713.1 
17422:33   Roslyn Loutit SBV45WEye22:3320:2610.2 
17522:37   Gemma Streeton PBSENWWerrington22:3722:3736.0 
17622:39   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney21:5220:3316.6 
17722:41   Kevin Nankervis  V45MWerrington22:0521:4020.5 
17822:42   Paul Fennessy V45MUnattached    
17922:43   Derek Smith V45MUnattached    
18022:46   June Swift SBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Peterbor22:4619:139.2 
18122:49   Philip Johns V45MUnattached    
18222:51   Sue Burnett  V45WWerrington22:1120:4136.0 
18322:53   John Thomas  V70MCorby22:3219:2116.1 
18422:55   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
18522:57   Sarah Chan  U15WNene Valley22:4122:4131.1 
18623:03   Elizabeth Fell PBSENWStamford23:0323:0312.9 
18723:05   Barry Freeman SBV50MMarch23:0521:0726.8 
18823:12   David Philpot SBV50MRamsey23:1221:5727.9 
18923:15   Geraldine Larham  V40WMarch22:1720:057.3 
19023:15   Mike Wright  V45MEye22:4920:3511.8 
19123:16   David Eaton  V50MCorby22:0622:0636.0 
19223:16   Keith Gillespie SENMUnattached    
19323:16   Louise Blake  V35WNene Valley23:0220:4715.0 
19423:17   Zipporah Riondino SENWWerrington Joggers    
19523:18   Nikki Timms PBSENWYaxley23:1623:0036.0 
19623:18   Lorraine Howard PBV35WYaxley23:1823:1825.8 
19723:22   Mark Hazlehurst  V55MYaxley20:1219:3616.7 
19823:28   Gordon Pearson SBV40MEye23:2821:5423.5 
19923:29   Simon Tupling V40MUnattached    
20023:30   Steve Starr  V40MEly22:2622:2613.1 
20123:33   Chris Brown  V45MWerrington22:1621:1016.7 
20223:38   Adam Bullers V35MYaxley Runners    
20323:39   Emma Lord  V40WNene Valley22:3121:3336.0 
20423:41   Louise Burton V40WUnattached    
20523:41   Georgie Freeman  U20WPeterborough21:4421:4436.0 
20623:42   Gemma Bays  U20WPeterborough23:0323:0336.0 
20723:43   James J Trigg SBSENMBushfield23:4322:4932.6 
20823:44   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:0123:0117.6 
20923:47   Carmel Mceniery SBV40WCambridge & Coleridge23:4721:5414.5 
21023:48   Mike Blackledge PBV40MThorney23:4823:4811.0 
21123:49   Leigh Crane SENMUnattached    
21223:50   Danielle Smith SBU20WKettering23:5020:0336.0 
21323:53   Jane Walker SBV55WCorby23:5322:3815.2 
21423:54   Jack Aucott V40MWerrington Joggers    
21523:55   Debra Galletta  V45WCorby23:1522:5729.8 
21623:55   Carry Murphy SBV40WNene Valley/Yaxley23:5522:4414.9 
21723:59   Ian McCrae  V50MWerrington23:3522:4235.3 
21824:02   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield23:4522:4217.9 
21924:05   Ann Wood SBV50WWerrington24:0520:0712.9 
22024:06   Julian Huckle  V50MWerrington20:5920:5915.0 
22124:09   Jim Fell  V65MWerrington23:2722:5415.9 
22224:13   Sharon Hall SBV40WWerrington24:1322:2825.7 
22324:22   Sonja Turner PBV45WWerrington24:2224:2236.0 
22424:41   Alison Sinclair  V45WBushfield23:2123:2119.1 
22524:41   Helen Stockham  SENWWerrington24:2323:1034.3 
22624:44   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield23:5421:3214.2 
22724:45   Sally L. Evans SBV35WYaxley24:4523:1136.0 
22824:46   Deirdre Fee  V50WWerrington24:1024:1016.9 
22924:47   Barbara Johnson PBV60WYaxley24:4223:4621.9 
23024:50   Izzy Mordey PBSENWWerrington24:5024:5036.0 
23124:52   Kelvin Chilvers PBV40MWerrington24:5224:5236.0 
23224:55   Gary Normen V50MThorney RC    
23324:57   Karen Lockwood V35WWerrington Joggers    
23424:58   Eric Francis Jeyes PBV55MWerrington24:5824:5829.2 
23525:03   Charlotte Harris SBU17WNene Valley/Werrington25:0323:1633.0 
23625:05   Peter Hobday V45MUnattached    
23725:12   Chris Porsz V55MWerrington Joggers    
23825:13   James Farrington SBV35MNene Valley25:1322:2217.5 
23925:21   James Dix SENMUnattached    
24025:23   Peter Brantom  V60MPeterborough24:5923:3718.6 
24125:27   Nichola Gibson  U23WPeterborough/St. Mary's Uni24:1624:1620.9 
24225:30   Liam Rigby U17MUnattached    
24325:36   Maria Borg SENWUnattached    
24425:39   Eddie Morris  V70MThorney24:2724:1736.0 
24525:41   Paul Barnes PBV50MNene Valley25:4125:4119.5 
24625:45   Sue George SBV50WDorking & Mole Valley/Fenland25:4525:3120.0 
24725:46   Colin Simpson PBV55MFenland25:4625:4636.0 
24825:47   Gary Peat U17MEye Community Runners    
24925:56   Marcel Wilson PBV40MThorney25:5625:5632.0 
25026:00   Kevin Smith PBV55MWerrington/Corby24:5524:5520.7 
Page: 1 2