Shining Tor Fell Race (inc UKA Inter-Counties Champs) External Results
Goyt Valley
19 May 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
146:54   Steve Vernon SENMStockport6.5 
247:32   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-4.0 
347:57   Andi Jones SENMSalford H3.6 
448:11   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak4.3 
548:28   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service16.1 
648:32   Gary Priestley U23MSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.0 
748:41   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.3 
848:44   Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill21.6 
948:50   Alun Vaughan SENMEryri8.1 
1049:03   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-2.9 
1149:10   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-3.1 
1249:13   Rob HopeSENMLancs  
1349:29   Prasad Prasad V35MClydesdale24.7 
1449:36   Lloyd Taggart V40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners11.4 
1549:41   Simon Bailey SENMStaffordshire Moorlands  
1649:43   Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley17.5 
1749:46   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill21.8 
1849:55   Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley30.2 
1949:55   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine1.9 
2049:59   Joe DalglieshSENMGloucestershire  
2150:20   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.9 
2250:24   Steve CaleSENMShropshire  
2350:32   Graham Pearce SENMPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley22.1 
2450:44   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.2 
2550:51   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston-0.6 
2650:59   Lewis MillarSENMScotland Central  
2751:16   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.9 
2851:33   Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak10.3 
2951:49   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.5 
3052:09   Andrew Lamont V35MMacclesfield0.9 
3152:19   Simon HardingSENMCheshire  
3252:22   Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston-0.6 
3352:36   William Neill U20MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.4 
3452:42   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield5.9 
3552:46   Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC2.0 
3652:54   James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1.8 
3753:01   Tom Smith SENMLochaber/Westerlands3.0 
3853:03   Joe JohnstoneSENMLancs  
3953:16   Tim Pattison U23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni31.9 
4053:20   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe1.9 
4153:24   Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands1.1 
4253:26   Jim MasonV40MWakefield District H & Ac  
4353:28   Dave Neill V55MStaffordshire Moorlands15.3 
4453:31   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.2 
4553:35   Rob Grantham V35MEllesmere Port/Police-0.4 
4653:46   Malcolm FowlerV40MCheshire Hill Racers  
4753:51   Anthony SmithSENMMerseyside  
4853:55   Jake HarrisonSENMLeicestershire & Rutland  
4953:58   Dominic RabySENMLancs  
5054:00   Martin VliffeV40MEryri  
5154:06   Will BoothmanSENMDark Peak  
5254:14   Gareth Green SENMPortobello-1.1 
5354:36   Sarah McCormack SENWLancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland2.5 
5454:42   Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.5 
5554:48   Roy Scott SENMSouthend13.9 
5654:50   John HuntSENMMerseyside  
5754:52   Danny HopeSENMGreater Manchester  
5854:55   Jonathan Barnes U20MHereford/Wye Valley-1.0 
5954:58   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City1.3 
6054:59   Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth27.1 
6155:02   David Parrish SENMDumfries RC31.2 
6255:03   Iain WhitesideSENMScotland East  
6355:10   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham4.0 
6455:12   Michael Stenton V50MDark Peak13.8 
6555:21   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham13.3 
6655:34   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.1 
6755:42   Craig HarvieV40MScotland Central  
6855:58   Chris Beecham V40MHighgate4.3 
6956:05   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth5.0 
7056:07   Jon Seymour U20MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni7.0 
7156:42   Andrew WainwrightV40MUnattached  
7256:48   Jos AddisonSENMUnattached  
7356:53   Tom Crouch SENMSt. Albans Striders-1.8 
7457:01   Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC6.3 
7557:09   Sarah O'NeillSENWScotland East  
7657:21   Martin ShawV40MMynnedd Du  
7757:23   Melanie HydeSENWLancs  
7857:29   Daniel Young SENMTelford AC25.3 
7957:31   Sam DenshamSENMLeicestershire & Rutland  
8057:36   Fred MairSENMDerbyshire  
8157:37   Mike Bridge SENMSt. Albans Striders15.2 
8257:39   Tom RooSENMShropshire  
8357:48   Jon CoeSENMDark Peak  
8458:09   Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders6.9 
8558:22   Dave Keeling V45MCheshire Hill Racers27.9 
8658:29   Simon Reed V50MNotts22.2 
8758:31   Matt LawSENMLeicestershire & Rutland  
8858:38   Nat WinfieldSENMDerbyshire  
8958:57   Jim SemmelrothSENMNottinghamshire  
9059:03   Alex JohnsonSENMWoo Ha Runners  
9159:11   Helen Fines V35WVegan/Calder Valley23.9 
9259:12   Andy Owen V40MLondon Heathside6.7 
9359:15   Stefan PhillipsSENMWoo Ha Runners  
9459:24   John Hewitt V45MGlossopdale14.7 
9559:32   Mike DuxburySENMGloucestershire  
9659:37   Tim OakesV40MDark Peak  
9759:44   Stuart Smith SENMCosmic27.1 
9859:50   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix7.5 
9959:55   Paul TuttV40MUnattached  
10059:57   Helen Berry V35WHolmfirth2.9 
10160:00   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.2 
10260:04   John Stockdale V50MAltrincham6.0 
10360:08   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.1 
10460:18   Austin Frost V35MDark Peak0.5 
10560:23   Anna Bartlett V40WMercia Fell7.0 
10660:29   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough6.6 
10760:30   Chris Brown U23MMansfield12.5 
10860:34   Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni0.1 
10960:35   Charlotte Morgan V35WCarnethy4.4 
11060:43   Becky TaylorSENWLancs  
11161:05   Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Strathclyde Uni/Ayr Seaforth21.5 
11261:14   Gareth GreenSENMSouth Wales  
11361:32   Mel Price V35WMercia Fell9.6 
11461:48   Derek OewnV40MScarborough Athletic Club  
11562:15   Caroline LambertSENWWetherby Runners  
11662:26   Paul WoolhouseSENMNottinghamshire  
11762:33   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield15.9 
11862:40   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield4.3 
11962:52   Toby Miller U20MBoalloy8.7 
12062:54   Joe NuttallSENMPennine Fell Runners  
12163:15   Stefan Bramwell V35MPennine31.2 
12263:19   Debra CampbellSENWLancs  
12363:24   Mike Perry V40MMercia Fell36.0 
12463:25   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale3.4 
12563:28   Jon BaitSENMDerbyshire  
12663:33   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.5 
12763:36   Helen SkeltanSENWShropshire  
12863:42   Barry Blyth V65MMacclesfield11.7 
12963:48   Lee Barratt V40MStockport12.6 
13063:52   Sandra Lewis V35WAltrincham36.0 
13163:54   Christopher Morrison V55MSinfin7.2 
13263:55   Sara Sarginson V35WBlackhill28.7 
13363:56   Siont AdkinSENWScotland East  
13463:57   James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.8 
13564:00   Andrew McMasterSENMBuxton & District Ac  
13664:21   Mark WhartonV40MCalder Valley  
13764:23   Claire AspinallSENWDerbyshire  
13864:34   Dave SykesSENMDark Peak  
13964:35   Geoff SpencerSENMUnattached  
14064:39   Kate Titlow U23WWarrington AC8.9 
14164:41   Liz BattSENWDerbyshire  
14264:49   Neah Evans U23WShettleston31.4 
14365:10   Graham Shaw V50MBolton24.0 
14465:13   Chris ShearlockSENMUnattached  
14565:19   Barry DaviesSENMUnattached  
14665:25   Val SwinglerV40WShropshire  
14765:38   Sarah ColbertSENWEssex  
14865:46   Rob SkeltSENMCalder Valley  
14966:26   Zoe ProctorSENWLeicestershire & Rutland  
15066:32   John GreensmithV40MUnattached  
15166:33   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.9 
15266:42   Mark Halsey V35MBuxton25.6 
15366:44   Trevor Longman V60MMacclesfield17.1 
15466:46   Julia Leventon SENWTrafford32.5 
15566:48   Clara Evans U20WHereford1.2 
15667:02   Iain ShawSENMMynnedd Du  
15767:17   Michael ReynoldsV40MUnattached  
15867:18   Lee Grant V40MGoyt Valley36.0 
15967:19   Liz Wild SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni34.9 
16067:27   Ian McDonaldV40MSouth Wales  
16167:33   Rachel Chatwin V40WBuxton/Pennine20.3 
16267:38   Liz Whitfield SENWSpectrum12.2 
16367:50   Joanna Mayland SENWStaffordshire Moorlands34.8 
16467:53   Steve Macha V45MBoalloy19.1 
16568:19   Peter Robinson V45MPennine/Fell Runners Association18.0 
16668:24   Julie LambV40WLeicestershire & Rutland  
16768:26   Marcus LancastleV40MLincoln & District Runners  
16868:28   Carl CoughlanSENMCalder Valley  
16968:31   Bruce Humphrey V35MAltrincham  
17068:34   Laura Davison V35WWest End8.0 
17168:45   Emma McWilliams SENWMynydd Du/Griffithstown31.4 
17268:46   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland9.3 
17368:58   David WhitfirldV40MUnattached  
17469:10   Dave CulpanV50MCalder Valley  
17569:11   Steve BowkerV50MPennine Fell Runners  
17669:12   Iona CraftSENWScotland West  
17769:13   Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo9.5 
17869:16   Wain Marsh V35MMow Cop Runners  
17969:22   Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.5 
18069:28   Martin WhiteheadV50MCalder Valley  
18170:04   Ian ScottV50MUnattached  
18270:13   Carole FryerV40WCalder Valley  
18370:38   David ShepherdSENMUnattached  
18470:50   Julia BeckerSENWSouth Wales  
18570:55   Andrew GrayV40MUnattached  
18671:14   Tony Lee V45MStockport36.0 
18771:15   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico8.8 
18871:21   Peter Bailey V50MBuxton11.4 
18971:23   Marc Bradford V35MMacclesfield10.2 
19071:25   Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth13.5 
19171:30   John MackintoshV40MUnattached  
19271:35   David KnowlesV40MUnattached  
19371:48   Joanne MooreV40WCheshire  
19472:06   Tim Raynor V45MMansfield9.1 
19572:40   Martin Rands V45MMacclesfield16.8 
19672:55   Cheryl Hudgell V35WLes Croupiers36.0 
19773:06   Aimee Bartley SENWWirral20.0 
19873:10   John WilliamsV60MUnattached  
19973:17   Dennis Learad V60MClowne29.8 
20073:23   Ian Ankers V60MSouth Cheshire/Staffordshire Moorlands23.9 
20173:27   Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham29.2 
20273:32   Dave BowenV50MPennine Fell Runners  
20373:33   Stephen Picken V40MMacclesfield25.9 
20473:35   Lucy HarrisSENWDerbyshire  
20573:45   Michael Jones SENMAltrincham34.7 
20673:51   Adrian BellinghamV40MSpringfield Striders  
20774:20   Nicola Raby V35WChorley ATC17.9 
20874:49   Sally-Ann Hales V50WMacclesfield28.6 
20974:55   Richard PegramV40MWirksworth Running Club  
21075:09   David HulleySENMUnattached  
21175:10   Matthew Hulley SENMDark Peak12.0 
21275:29   Alison WainwrightV40WStffs Moorlands AC  
21375:37   Caroline Scott V40WSinfin12.7 
21476:01   Andrew Kettles V50MSpringfield35.1 
21576:56   Richard Broadhead V45MAshbourne36.0 
21677:16   Anna HoganV40WNottinghamshire  
21777:27   Jennifer ParsonsSENWPennine Fell Runners  
21877:29   Mary Mills V50WHolme Pierrepont15.8 
21977:50   Philip WaltersV40MDark Peak  
22077:52   Kevin BarnesV40MDark Peak  
22178:07   Rod CampbellV60MStffs Moorlands AC  
22278:23   Gemma ScougalSENWNottinghamshire  
22378:44   David MaddenV40MUnattached  
22479:14   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.9 
22579:30   Will TaylorV50MUnattached  
22679:42   P AmbrostV50MUnattached  
22779:53   Jo McGuire SENWWesterlands36.0 
22880:55   Philip HutchingsV60MStffs Moorlands AC  
22982:20   Steve DewickV40MMansfield Harriers  
23082:40   David Forshaw V45MBuxton25.4 
23183:06   Roger AshbyV60MPennine Fell Runners  
23283:33   Dick FinchV60MChepstow  
23384:02   Michael Milmoe V60MForres21.7 
23484:58   Tom Lavin V50MAltrincham17.9 
23585:42   Ross KennedySENMUnattached  
23687:51   Julie Laverock V40WSalford H31.5 
23788:29   Sarah Miles SENWWilmslow21.2 
23892:15   Donald Buffham V55MOtley23.3 
23993:01   Trevor Faulkner V70MWilmslow29.2 
2401:40:42   Claire WilsonV40WUnattached  
2411:40:43   Troy WilsonV40MUnattached  
2421:41:42   Michael BoardmanV50MStockport Harriers & Ac  
2431:42:50   Robbie WabsterV70MHelsby (bicc) Running Club