Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
12-13 May 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.5   James Moroney  SENMNotts1:53.21:53.2-0.8 
21:57.8   Blayne Pick SBU23MNotts1:57.81:57.8036.0 
32:01.9   Andrew Warburton PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students2:00.71:58.04-2.0 
800 U17M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.0   Jake Lacey PBU17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:02.132:01.8730.5 
22:12.2   Cameron Smith PBU17MMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:09.801:59.06-2.7 
32:17.1   Jordan Boam PBU17MMansfield2:17.12:08.070.9 
42:24.6   Benjamin Twible PBU17MWorksop2:24.62:24.636.0 
800 U20W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.7   Emma Jessop SBU20WNewark AC2:26.72:21.2836.0 
22:27.1   Hayley Silver SBU20WMansfield2:25.82:25.826.4 
32:35.7   Annie Ratcliffe SBU20WSutton-in-Ashfield2:35.72:26.436.0 
800 U17W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.8   Charlotte Peach SBU17WNewark AC2:25.92:25.032.1 
22:27.6   Claire Norris PBU17WMansfield2:27.62:27.636.0 
32:29.8   Ella Hughes  U17WMansfield2:28.562:15.4620.7 
42:33.3   Mia Spence SBU17WNotts2:31.482:16.9927.3 
52:39.8   Bethany Scotney SBU17WNewark AC2:39.82:34.734.8 
800 U15W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.8   Ellie Brazil PBU15WNotts2:14.792:11.4231.3 
22:27.4   Nicole Goulding PBU15WMansfield2:27.42:27.434.6 
32:31.7   Georgia Clarke PBU15WNotts2:31.72:31.727.3 
42:34.9   Tilly Birkin SBU15WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:34.92:34.636.0 
52:37.2   Ellie White PBU15WNewark AC2:34.172:30.011.7 
62:38.9   Bethan Dennis PBU15WWorksop2:38.92:38.936.0 
72:42.2   Emma Beeson  U15WMansfield2:38.22:36.236.0 
82:45.2   Emma Cundy  U15WMansfield2:37.462:37.4636.0 
92:49.2   Asia Moody PBU15WNewark AC2:49.22:42.936.0 
102:50.2   Lauren Ward PBU15WWorksop2:50.22:48.931.5 
113:04.9   Emma Cartwright PBU15WNotts3:04.93:01.936.0 
123:14.9   Natatia Williams PBU15WSutton-in-Ashfield3:14.92:32.824.4 
800 U13W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.6   Hannah Shaw PBU13WMansfield2:38.62:32.5923.5 
22:44.9   Florence Reed  U13WNotts2:41.82:29.7331.5 
32:45.5   Lucy Harrop PBU13WWorksop2:39.12:32.134.1 
42:47.8   Erin Bowmar PBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield2:46.62:36.736.0 
52:53.0   Amy Keady PBU13WNotts2:51.42:51.435.7 
62:53.6   Emma Williams SBU13WNotts2:53.62:30.547.4 
73:05.4   Eleanor Miller SBU13WNewark AC3:05.42:37.017.1 
83:06.0   Charlotte Lord PBU13WMansfield3:06.03:06.036.0 
93:10.0   Amelia Sewell  U13WSutton-in-Ashfield3:07.53:07.536.0 
103:39.9   Courtney Williams  U13WSutton-in-Ashfield3:39.63:39.636.0 
800 U20M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.3   Robert Needham  U20MNotts1:51.131:48.161.8 
21:59.1   Doug Musson  U20MNotts1:57.431:52.62-5.1 
32:02.7   Oliver Carrington PBU20MNewark AC1:58.51:56.8-1.2 
42:04.8   Mark Thompson  U20MNotts1:57.631:57.6313.0 
800 U15M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.0   Oliver Dane PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32-3.9 
22:15.7   Callum Denby-Whitt  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:11.02:02.53.5 
32:17.3   James Lonsdale PBU15MWorksop2:09.71:57.363.6 
42:34.0   Michael Elliott  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:28.92:28.936.0 
52:38.8   John Dilks  U15MNotts2:32.02:32.036.0 
62:49.9   Tyler Ludlam  U15MNewark AC2:47.642:40.6036.0 
72:58.4   Thomas Carratt PBU15MWorksop2:58.42:47.336.0 
800 U13M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.8   Omar Aikman  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:26.02:19.136.0 
22:35.1   Ben Burnham  U13MSutton-in-Ashfield2:31.82:02.6-1.7 
32:44.9   Tom Pautrat PBU13MNotts2:44.92:21.532.1 
42:48.3   Joshua Charters PBU13MWorksop2:45.42:12.527.6 
52:50.6   Aidan Needham  U13MWorksop2:44.42:36.336.0 
62:52.7   David Little  U15MWorksop2:51.22:51.236.0 
72:54.7   Benjamin Roberts PBU13MNotts2:54.72:54.736.0 
82:55.6   Nathan Langley SBU13MWorksop2:46.52:08.864.8 
92:59.0   Joe Cartwright PBU13MNotts2:53.242:23.874.4 
 
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.8   Robert Needham  U20MNotts3:58.33:48.051.8 
24:06.9   Doug Musson PBU20MNotts3:59.313:46.14-5.1 
34:10.6   Freddie Hessian  U20MNotts4:01.553:49.69-3.9 
44:15.6   Mark Thompson  U20MNotts3:56.853:56.8513.0 
54:17.3   Matthew Williams PBU20MNotts4:14.424:03.81-0.7 
64:23.8   Harry Foster PBU20MNotts4:23.84:05.171.7 
74:30.4   Tom O'Mara  U20MMansfield4:20.744:12.8633.1 
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.1   Alex Rieley SBU15MMansfield4:30.93:49.75-1.4 
24:52.5   James Lonsdale  U15MWorksop4:38.64:12.673.6 
34:58.8   Peter Mumford SBU15MNotts4:52.84:14.65.1 
45:02.8   Christopher Ward PBU15MNewark AC5:02.84:30.927.7 
55:03.9   John Dilks PBU15MNotts5:03.95:03.936.0 
65:24.9   Luke Ellis PBU15MRushcliffe5:24.85:24.836.0 
75:37.2   Nicholas Alexander SBU15MMansfield/Rushcliffe5:37.24:48.436.0 
85:48.1   Tyler Ludlam PBU15MNewark AC5:48.15:48.136.0 
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.8   Joshua Charters PBU13MWorksop5:27.84:47.57.6 
25:29.8   Aidan Needham PBU13MWorksop5:23.95:21.536.0 
35:33.7   Jake Ludlam  U13MNewark AC5:32.25:20.833.3 
45:41.5   David Little PBU15MWorksop5:41.55:41.536.0 
55:54.1   Benjamin Roberts  U13MNotts5:52.45:52.436.0 
66:00.5   Joe Cartwright PBU13MNotts5:45.95:12.74.4 
76:14.9   Nathan Langley SBU13MWorksop6:14.94:31.034.8 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.0   Andrew Warburton PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:06.903:58.12-2.0 
24:24.0   Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:11.204:02.07-0.5 
34:51.4   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield4:30.424:21.82.8 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.0   Paddy Clark PBU17MNotts4:07.03:53.783.8 
24:20.8   Michael Costante PBU17MNotts4:20.83:56.3115.1 
34:27.4   Sam Johnson PBU17MMansfield4:19.393:57.19-3.5 
44:40.1   Lewis Ashmore  U17MMansfield4:29.74:05.114.2 
55:05.4   Joseph Ashmore  U17MMansfield4:59.94:46.7536.0 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:22.0   Wendy Kane  V40WNotts6:18.06:03.918.3 
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.3   Hannah Robinson SBU20WNotts5:04.864:48.792.3 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.7   Caelidh Ross  U17WMansfield4:53.64:27.9314.0 
25:18.0   Ella Shirley  U17WLeicester4:52.424:35.184.1 
35:18.0   Ella Hughes  U17WMansfield5:09.04:31.1820.7 
45:27.9   Jessica Dewsbury PBU17WRetford5:27.95:21.3233.8 
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.8   Nicole Goulding PBU15WMansfield4:57.74:55.4134.6 
25:15.5   Georgia Clarke SBU15WNotts5:10.15:10.127.3 
35:26.0   Ellie White PBU15WNewark AC5:21.54:55.4111.7 
45:30.4   Tilly Birkin  U15WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs5:21.765:16.9736.0 
75:32.6   Emma Beeson PBU15WMansfield5:32.65:32.636.0 
55:34.5   Bethany Williams PBU15WMansfield5:34.54:37.018.0 
65:36.2   Bethan Dennis PBU15WWorksop5:36.25:36.236.0 
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:34.3   Lucy Harrop SBU13WWorksop5:34.35:18.8034.1 
25:40.1   Erin Bowmar SBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield5:40.15:30.0336.0 
35:49.8   Isabella Clarke PBU13WRushcliffe5:49.85:49.834.1 
46:25.6   Megan Humphries PBU13WMansfield6:25.66:25.636.0 
 
3000 U17M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:00.5   Corey Plewinski PBU17MNotts9:54.19:52.434.3 
210:32.0   Robert Trusson PBU17MNotts10:29.6310:29.6332.3 
3000 W35 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:56.2   Jane Pidgeon SBV45WNotts/Midland Masters10:56.210:13.48.4 
3000 W60 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49.6   Sandra Poole SBV65WHolme Pierrepont14:49.613:51.4329.4 
3000 U20M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:30.1   Matthew Williams  U20MNotts9:06.528:35.62-0.7 
211:00.6   Benjamin Abbott PBU20MNotts11:00.610:25.943.7 
3000 M35 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:36.4   Lee Morris PBV35MNorth Derbyshire9:36.49:36.428.1 
29:45.5   Peter Tallents SBV40MRetford9:45.59:18.92.0 
3000 M50 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.5   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield9:35.28:59.92.8 
210:24.4   Richard Wilkinson PBV50MLong Eaton10:24.410:24.418.9 
311:32.4   Neil Devonport SBV50MHolme Pierrepont11:32.411:06.610.1 
3000 M60 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:40.2   David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters10:08.349:51.866.0 
212:42.1   John Combie  V65MNewark AC12:37.811:31.716.5 
313:46.7   William Scott PBV60MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters13:46.713:46.726.3 
 
5000 SM (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:28.3   Stuart King  SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni14:59.7814:42.59-2.9 
216:29.7   Dean Hardman PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton16:29.716:29.711.5 
316:29.7   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:29.415:38.72.8 
416:36.0   Andrew Watt SBU20MStroud/Nottingham Uni16:36.015:09.26-2.9