Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships External Results
Leicester
12-13 May 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SW (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.8   Gabrielle Kinney  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.0232.2 
22:20.1   Emily Sales  U20WLeicester2:18.532:18.5336.0 
32:20.2   Naomi Richardson  U20WCoventry2:18.112:14.6629.8 
42:24.2   Lucy Arkinstall  U20WCharnwood2:22.82:22.1514.6 
52:26.9   Emily Waugh SBU20WRugby & Northampton2:26.92:19.17.4 
62:31.8   Freya Vincent  U20WLeicester2:24.202:14.1833.0 
72:56.5   Sarah Ward SBU23WHarborough/Corby2:56.52:21.114.1 
800 U17W L (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.2   Mari Smith  U17WLeicester2:08.512:01.46-1.7 
22:18.7   Amy Griffiths  U17WLeicester2:12.622:04.56-0.8 
32:22.6   Hannah Nuttall  U17WCharnwood2:16.912:07.862.9 
42:23.5   Bethany Ellis PBU17WHarborough/Leicestershire Schs2:21.52:21.435.8 
52:28.6   Jasmin Southam  U17WLeicester2:22.522:22.5230.3 
62:33.8   Emily Hollis  U17WCharnwood/Wreake Runners2:32.322:30.225.6 
72:47.8   Lucille Rostron PBU17WLeicester2:47.82:47.836.0 
82:48.1   Ellie Shaw PBU17WCharnwood2:48.12:47.224.1 
800 U17W W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.0   Mary Hughes  U17WRugby & Northampton2:22.972:22.9736.0 
22:28.2   Penny Oliver  U17WCoventry2:24.62:22.65.0 
32:30.0   Megan Blake  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:27.52:24.228.8 
800 U15W L (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.9   Lucy Jones PBU15WCharnwood2:21.92:12.294.9 
22:30.5   Caitlin Roper PBU15WLeicester2:25.572:22.4818.2 
32:34.0   Harriet Roberts PBU15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2:29.12:29.135.7 
42:35.2   Alexandra Abell PBU15WCharnwood2:35.22:35.236.0 
52:40.8   Rianna Kidd PBU15WLeicester2:39.42:39.436.0 
62:42.0   Serena Moore  U15WLeicester2:37.352:37.3536.0 
72:44.4   Aimee Seager PBU15WCharnwood2:44.42:28.47.4 
82:46.4   Mikela Gilmore  U15WLeicester2:33.02:33.026.2 
800 U15W W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.3   Elmena Saunders  U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.1736.0 
22:30.2   Rebecca Lord PBU15WLeamington2:21.52:16.7434.5 
32:33.2   Isobel Davis  U15WLeamington2:32.272:17.695.3 
42:36.6   Katie Mladenovic PBU15WSolihull & Small Heath2:36.62:28.234.9 
52:38.4   Louisa Webber  U15WSolihull & Small Heath2:32.72:26.121.9 
62:40.0   Sophia Karski  U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:34.52:31.736.0 
72:41.7   Asha Chakrabarti PBU15WLeamington2:41.72:33.6535.7 
800 U13W 1 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.3   Francesca Green PBU13WLeicester2:28.12:23.336.0 
22:31.6   Jessamie Rattray PBU13WCharnwood2:31.62:22.2418.5 
32:36.2   Amber Stevens PBU13WCharnwood2:36.22:36.229.2 
42:42.7   Jordan Waine  U13WLeicester2:32.672:21.010.7 
52:43.8   Ellie Minshull PBU13WCoventry2:40.32:15.494.7 
62:49.8   Sophie Domingo  U13WLeicestershire Schs2:40.82:26.2922.7 
73:03.5   Katie Mcdonald SBU13WLeicester2:52.62:48.336.0 
800 U13W 2 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.0   Jazzmin Kiffin PBU13WCharnwood2:24.02:22.628.3 
22:44.7   Neve Grimes  U13WLeicester2:44.22:19.9116.0 
32:44.7   Jasmine Stevens PBU13WCharnwood2:33.992:25.7030.0 
42:51.3   Jessica Southwell  U13WCoventry2:39.42:38.336.0 
52:52.2   Joanne Humphries  U13WSparkhill2:47.72:38.5522.8 
62:53.8   Lottie Edwards PBU13WHarborough2:53.82:33.7730.8 
72:54.5   Alice Tansey  U13WHarborough2:38.392:27.629.2 
82:55.2   Beth Edwards PBU13WCharnwood2:55.22:55.236.0 
800 U13W 3 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.6   Georgina Mitchell SBU13WStratford-upon-Avon2:39.62:34.0814.2 
22:48.1   Hannah Seager PBU13WCharnwood2:48.12:23.6211.5 
32:51.0   Melissa Adkins  U13WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:40.72:34.034.8 
42:52.1   Georgia Clarke PBU13WLeamington2:50.82:38.334.6 
52:56.2   Katy Williams PBU13WSparkhill2:54.42:54.436.0 
62:56.9   Tania Jansen Van Rensburg PBU13WSolihull & Small Heath2:56.92:53.036.0 
73:00.4   Alexandra Keays  U13WStratford-upon-Avon2:51.02:51.036.0 
83:04.9   Charlotte Ledden  U13WStratford-upon-Avon2:57.12:52.9436.0 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.8   Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry/UWE Bristol1:55.711:55.71-1.5 
21:59.1   Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:57.191:54.19-2.6 
31:59.6   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:52.151:52.1523.9 
42:01.6   Josh Norman  U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.781:51.716.9 
52:03.1   Frederic Tremblay SBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.11:56.6-2.3 
62:03.3   Daniel Strang SBSENMSolihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.569.3 
72:03.8   Michael McKeown  U20MCoventry1:57.41:57.436.0 
82:05.9   Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:04.21:58.85-1.1 
92:14.5   Elliott Hart  U23MLeicester/Loughborough Students2:08.782:08.7813.7 
102:25.0   Abayomi Adedimeji  SENMBRAT2:21.692:14.431.0 
800 U20M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.2   Jonny Monk  U20MLeicester1:58.41:48.681.3 
22:03.0   Jack McMullen  U20MStratford-upon-Avon2:01.21:57.1127.8 
32:10.5   Alex Teagle PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath2:10.52:10.536.0 
42:11.3   Jack Villette  U20MCoventry2:03.92:03.929.7 
800 U17M L (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.9   Connor Haywood  U17MLeicester1:59.951:59.9535.7 
22:04.9   James Hatton SBU17MLeicester1:59.831:58.0816.5 
32:12.2   Greg Jones PBU17MNuneaton2:12.22:05.6010.6 
42:14.9   George Bettsworth SBU17MWreake Runners2:14.92:09.8314.6 
52:16.3   Zak Anderson  U17MLeicester2:13.712:08.7335.0 
62:28.4   Joshua Beach PBU17MLeicester2:23.62:14.835.2 
800 U17M W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.5   Theo Blundell SBU17MBirchfield H1:56.841:46.4314.3 
22:00.0   Thomas Ridding PBU17MCoventry1:58.711:58.7135.9 
32:01.2   Luke Jones PBU17MTamworth1:57.171:51.09-0.2 
42:01.9   Nathan Udall SBU17MCoventry2:00.472:00.4735.4 
52:03.7   Yahya Aitabi Hakimi PBU17MBirchfield H/Spain2:02.272:02.2736.0 
62:04.1   Adam Wright  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.61:50.53-4.1 
72:04.8   Jeremy Barnes PBU17MCoventry1:58.021:51.423.0 
82:11.0   Tyler Selway  U17MNuneaton2:07.62:02.012.8 
92:11.5   Oliver Singleton PBU17MStratford-upon-Avon2:11.52:11.536.0 
102:15.4   Garrett Hansen SBU17MBRAT2:15.42:12.6236.0 
112:16.8   Daniel McKeown SBU17MCoventry2:16.82:02.4436.0 
122:22.6   Daniel Villette PBU17MCoventry2:13.762:08.928.5 
800 U15M L (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.1   Sam Edwards PBU15MHarborough2:03.402:03.4031.9 
22:09.0   George Bell PBU15MLeicester2:04.902:04.9036.0 
32:10.5   Luke Jane PBU15MStilton2:08.332:01.7327.1 
42:12.5   Sam Elliott  U15MLeicester2:10.42:10.435.4 
52:17.8   Isaac Akers PBU15MCorby2:15.01:57.9-3.2 
62:18.2   Nathan Lewis PBU15MIvanhoe2:18.22:18.236.0 
72:18.5   Harris Reeves  U15MIvanhoe2:15.802:07.8334.8 
82:18.9   AN Other         
92:21.9   Luke Beeby  U15MLeicester2:13.02:12.134.6 
102:22.2   Amrik Gill PBU15MLeicester2:19.32:02.770.1 
112:45.2   Oliver Freer  U15MFleckney & Kibworth2:35.751:56.25-0.5 
800 U15M W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.8   Tom Dodd PBU15MBirchfield H2:04.71:48.84-4.8 
22:12.8   Sebastian Jones PBU15MCoventry2:10.392:03.827.5 
32:14.6   Cameron Innes PBU15MCoventry2:10.372:06.635.1 
42:18.8   Shaun Evans PBU15MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:18.81:58.6-3.8 
52:19.7   Yahye Dirir  U15MBirchfield H/Netherlands2:14.041:55.80-0.4 
62:20.1   Niall Carney PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath2:12.42:06.022.7 
72:22.6   Matthew Mansfield PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath2:13.02:09.733.1 
800 U13M L (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.0   Archie Banks PBU13MCharnwood2:19.771:56.27-2.7 
22:22.8   Joseph Pollard PBU13MCharnwood2:21.81:55.86-3.2 
32:33.7   Jack Douglas  U13MCharnwood2:25.072:03.78-0.7 
42:34.2   Samuel Watkiss  U13MLeicester2:30.62:17.333.2 
52:38.3   Alistair Wanstall PBU13MCharnwood2:36.762:36.7636.0 
800 U13M W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.6   Ciaran Grant PBU13MNuneaton2:38.62:22.5125.8 
22:39.6   Finn Hutton PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:39.52:02.34.4 
32:39.7   Thomas Mansfield  U13MBirchfield H2:32.12:32.127.5 
42:46.2   Kieran Chahal  U13MLeamington2:41.52:18.87.9 
52:52.1   Reuben Trotter PBU13MStratford-upon-Avon2:46.52:46.53.9 
63:10.6   Joe Dodd  U13MSparkhill3:00.53:00.535.0 
800 M35 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.3   Gary Wallace  V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:06.82:06.89.8 
22:26.4   Tony Foster  V55MLeamington/Midland Masters2:23.22:19.09.2 
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.3   Josh Norman PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.653:45.656.9 
24:01.2   Daniel Beier  SENMTipton3:57.293:53.213.2 
34:03.5   Alistair Smith SBSENMCoventry4:03.53:59.47-1.6 
44:07.4   Richard Taylor SBV35MCoventry4:07.43:48.333.3 
54:07.6   Jonathan Simpkins SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni4:07.64:02.9515.3 
64:08.7   Daniel Clarke  SENMCoventry4:08.44:08.48.5 
74:12.2   Michael McKeown SBU20MCoventry4:12.23:54.6236.0 
84:14.4   Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61-1.5 
94:26.4   James Parrott PBSENMCoventry4:26.44:26.4-0.1 
104:30.0   Elliott Hart SBU23MLeicester/Loughborough Students4:21.024:21.0213.7 
114:31.5   Tom Drake SBSENMWigston4:27.354:27.3514.5 
124:48.4   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT4:48.44:27.161.0 
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.5   Ben Griffiths  U20MBirchfield H4:12.304:01.18-2.6 
24:12.6   Daniel Rebeiro PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath4:12.64:12.616.9 
34:14.2   Matthew Kirby PBU20MWreake Runners4:14.24:14.236.0 
44:19.7   Jack Villette SBU20MCoventry4:12.824:07.629.7 
54:24.7   Theo Larcombe SBU20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:24.74:21.7135.8 
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.6   Jeremy Barnes PBU17MCoventry4:05.033:50.063.0 
24:12.0   AN Other         
34:13.2   Nathan Udall PBU17MCoventry4:13.24:13.235.4 
44:16.6   Luke Jones SBU17MTamworth4:04.373:52.47-0.2 
54:22.3   Ben Topley PBU17MBirchfield H4:16.534:09.025.4 
64:25.3   Euan Makepeace PBU17MCharnwood4:22.773:43.92-4.1 
74:27.8   Tyler Selway PBU17MNuneaton4:27.84:20.1312.8 
84:30.5   David Robertson PBU17MLeicester4:30.54:23.674.3 
94:31.4   George Bettsworth PBU17MWreake Runners4:31.44:29.4114.6 
104:32.1   Oliver Paulin PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81-2.4 
114:33.8   Daniel Villette PBU17MCoventry4:26.84:13.328.5 
124:34.8   Howard Allison SBU17MStratford-upon-Avon4:34.84:31.236.0 
134:35.5   Cameron Hart PBU15MLeicester4:32.874:32.8729.2 
1500 U15M L (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.8   Sam Elliott PBU15MLeicester4:27.14:27.135.4 
24:34.9   Ben Dijkstra PBU15MLeicester/Beacon Hill4:24.193:53.03.9 
34:36.9   AN Other         
44:39.3   Isaac Akers PBU15MCorby4:26.63:57.82-3.2 
54:39.8   Alfie Thompson  U15MLeicester4:31.294:04.514.1 
64:51.1   Luke Beeby  U15MLeicester4:39.714:39.7134.6 
74:51.4   Amrik Gill PBU15MLeicester4:48.864:07.740.1 
84:56.9   Pascal Bouttier-Butler PBU15MLeicester4:42.234:25.912.7 
95:00.2   Jake Shaw PBU15MCharnwood5:00.24:40.59.7 
105:34.6   Oliver Freer  U15MFleckney & Kibworth5:25.444:01.38-0.5 
115:53.3   James Mccall SBU15MLeicester5:53.35:06.70.9 
1500 U15M W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.5   Cameron Innes  U15MCoventry4:32.384:27.035.1 
24:53.1   Sebastian Jones  U15MCoventry4:44.94:24.527.5 
34:55.3   Nigel Isherwood PBU15MBirchfield H4:51.04:51.036.0 
44:58.6   Fergus Allison PBU15MStratford-upon-Avon4:39.24:12.9-1.3 
55:00.5   Fintan Carey PBU15MCoventry4:57.64:46.4636.0 
65:02.7   Cameron Maxwell  U15MStratford-upon-Avon4:48.74:48.736.0 
75:14.7   Alfie Meade SBU15MSphinx5:14.74:06.93-0.9 
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.2   Joseph Pollard PBU13MCharnwood4:41.23:50.56-3.2 
24:49.1   Archie Banks PBU13MCharnwood4:49.13:58.25-2.7 
35:09.8   Jack Douglas PBU13MCharnwood4:56.64:12.99-0.7 
45:21.9   Lyle Sargent SBU13MCoventry5:18.85:01.436.0 
55:45.8   Thomas Anthony Jackson PBU13MLeicester5:45.85:45.836.0 
66:16.9   William Price PBU13MRugby & Northampton6:16.96:16.931.6 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.0   Emily Sales PBU20WLeicester4:38.24:38.236.0 
24:53.8   Rebecca Robinson  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.924:38.0436.0 
34:58.0   Emily Waugh  U20WRugby & Northampton4:52.904:39.617.4 
45:01.9   Zoe Chandler SBU20WStratford-upon-Avon5:01.94:58.6311.7 
55:08.8   Jessica Freeman SBU20WBirchfield H4:57.994:54.136.0 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.2   Amy Griffiths  U17WLeicester4:29.224:09.71-0.8 
24:47.2   Hannah Nuttall PBU17WCharnwood4:35.474:16.492.9 
35:09.4   Mary Hughes PBU17WRugby & Northampton5:08.05:08.036.0 
45:16.5   Aimee Hopcroft  U17WBirchfield H4:59.924:42.532.1 
55:46.7   Lucille Rostron  U17WLeicester5:37.45:37.436.0 
66:00.1   Rachel Jones SBU17WStratford-upon-Avon6:00.15:29.131.0 
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.8   Lucy Jones PBU15WCharnwood4:41.994:31.24.9 
25:02.4   Hannah-Mai Amory PBU15WBirchfield H4:57.464:55.6935.6 
35:02.9   Karys Amory PBU15WBirchfield H5:02.14:40.378.1 
45:06.4   Caitlin Roper PBU15WLeicester4:59.294:53.1018.2 
55:07.5   Alice Porter PBU15WLeicester5:01.965:01.9636.0 
65:11.6   Katie Ryder  U15WBirchfield H4:57.04:57.036.0 
75:14.8   Sophie Wouters  U15WStratford-upon-Avon5:09.05:09.036.0 
85:22.3   Isobel Davis  U15WLeamington5:09.54:59.165.3 
95:28.0   Georgia Curry PBU15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield5:18.805:10.65.8 
105:29.9   Harriet Roberts  U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe5:26.05:26.035.7 
115:31.3   Martha Clapp PBU15WHarborough5:31.35:07.822.9 
125:38.0   Asha Chakrabarti SBU15WLeamington5:35.65:15.1235.7 
135:39.3   Sian Wyn-Jones SBU15WSolihull & Small Heath5:39.35:26.4331.6 
145:47.3   Aimee Seager PBU15WCharnwood5:47.35:03.877.4 
156:07.2   Jessica Tarr  U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield5:54.95:54.936.0 
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.9   Jazzmin Kiffin PBU13WCharnwood5:10.95:10.928.3 
25:23.5   Amber Stevens PBU13WCharnwood5:19.675:18.1129.2 
35:25.8   Jordan Waine  U13WLeicester5:15.64:45.6010.7 
45:38.0   Ellie Minshull PBU13WCoventry5:38.04:53.424.7 
55:40.3   Neve Grimes  U13WLeicester5:30.604:52.916.0 
65:41.9   Sophie Domingo SBU13WLeicestershire Schs5:38.265:30.3822.7 
75:42.2   Hannah Seager  U13WCharnwood5:40.664:48.011.5 
85:46.5   Melissa Adkins SBU13WRoyal Sutton Coldfield5:46.55:25.034.8 
95:54.9   Jessica Sheppard SBU13WStratford-upon-Avon5:54.95:24.219.5 
105:57.4   Lottie Edwards SBU13WHarborough5:57.45:25.530.8 
116:05.9   Joanne Humphries SBU13WSparkhill6:05.95:41.122.8 
126:19.0   Katie West PBU13WCharnwood6:19.05:22.5436.0 
 
5000 SX (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:08.1   Gary Blackman SBSENMBournville Harriers15:08.113:56.6136.0 
215:09.3   Jack Gray PBU20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni15:06.4814:02.37-5.4 
315:16.0   Richard Taylor SBV35MCoventry15:16.013:54.1833.3 
415:49.2   Sam Densham PBU23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:49.215:08.8112.7 
516:01.0   Martin Matthews SBV35MBRAT16:01.015:12.01.1 
616:05.3   James Douglas SBV40MCharnwood16:05.314:20.65.2 
716:18.2   James Nutt PBU20MLeicester16:18.216:18.21.6 
816:38.2   Emerson Combstock SBV35MCoventry16:38.215:45.02.3 
916:43.9   Sebastian Palmer SBSENMRugby & Northampton16:43.916:30.1430.2 
1016:48.9   Tim Carter  SENMBRAT/Birmingham City Uni16:14.7915:37.45.4 
1116:49.1   Simon Bentley PBSENMKnowle & Dorridge16:49.116:49.14.0 
1217:06.9   Dan Taylor  SENMCoventry16:56.916:56.917.3 
1317:16.7   William Kirk SBU20MCharnwood17:16.715:51.24-0.5 
1417:21.3   Joe Read SBU20MKnowle & Dorridge17:21.316:31.53-0.1 
1517:30.3   William Clapp SBV45MHarborough17:30.316:34.59.9 
1618:27.5   Eloise Du Luart PBU20WStratford-upon-Avon17:59.617:54.4621.0 
1719:59.3   Rebecca Freeman SBV35WSolihull & Small Heath/Worcester19:59.319:15.313.0