Tim Wealthall Miles & Richard Belton 5000m Races External Results
Nottingham
22 Jun 12
Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:35.1   Oliver Clay PBU13MChesterfield/4Life Tri7:35.17:35.136.0 
27:41.0   Katie Holmes SBV45WHolme Pierrepont7:41.06:58.7716.5 
38:28.6   Jacob Caine U11MUnattached    
49:17.9   Douglas Spalding SBV70MIlkeston9:17.97:52.736.0 
59:30.6   Debbie Caine V35WUnattached    
69:58.1   John Knight PBV70MSutton-in-Ashfield9:58.19:58.134.9 
Mile SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:29.3   Anastasia Stock-Clarke PBU11WDerby6:29.36:29.327.8 
26:51.6   Rebekah Dussek SBU15WCharnwood/4Life Tri6:51.66:36.036.0 
36:52.1   William Scott SBV60MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters6:52.16:42.525.9 
46:54.0   Archie Foster U11MNotts    
56:54.8   Jamie Bramley SBU13WNotts6:54.86:33.236.0 
66:56.7   Wendy Kane SBV40WNotts6:56.76:45.318.1 
77:06.3   Yasmin Nutt U11WFormula 1    
87:35.6   Sandra Poole PBV65WHolme Pierrepont7:35.67:35.629.0 
97:40.2   Carol Ann Sharratt SBV55WHatton Darts RC7:40.27:11.221.7 
Mile SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:52.5   Lindsey Harper SBSENWNotts5:52.55:34.529.5 
26:16.0   Rob Cockayne PBV55MSutton-in-Ashfield6:16.06:16.033.9 
36:19.4   Ruby Foster SBU15WNotts6:19.46:14.236.0 
46:21.0   Tom Dussek PBU13MCharnwood6:21.06:21.036.0 
56:22.5   Charlotte Saunders PBU20WNotts6:22.56:22.532.6 
66:23.6   Joe Cartwright PBU13MNotts6:23.65:24.74.1 
76:27.2   Oliver Jordan U11MUA    
86:27.6   Peter Cartwright V40M4 Life Tri    
96:27.6   Hannah Clay PBU17W4Life Tri6:27.66:27.636.0 
106:46.6   Emma Cartwright PBU15WNotts6:46.66:46.636.0 
Mile SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.5   Catherine Charlton PBSENWRedhill RR5:43.55:30.56.3 
25:46.3   Finn Moffatt PBU11MRushcliffe5:46.34:52.75.0 
35:47.7   Esther Hope PBSENWCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students5:47.75:47.736.0 
46:02.9   Joss Moffatt SBU13MRushcliffe6:02.95:23.515.2 
56:08.0   Xavi Calcedo U11M4 Life Tri    
Mile SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.4   Paul Newton PBV45MRedhill RR5:14.45:14.42.8 
25:30.8   Matthew Nutt SBV40MFormula One Circuit Crew5:30.85:23.24.3 
35:44.2   Martin Saunders PBV45MNotts5:44.25:44.236.0 
Mile SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.1   Leigh Stubbs PBSENMRedhill RR4:40.14:40.12.0 
24:41.0   Eyob Huruy SBU20MNotts4:41.04:36.134.5 
34:42.4   Andy Norton PBSENMNotts/Civil Service4:42.44:42.40.9 
44:49.5   Daniel Kennedy SBU23MNottingham Uni4:49.54:30.621.3 
54:51.6   James Berehowskyj SBU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:51.64:31.36.2 
64:51.9   Juliet Potter SBSENWCharnwood4:51.94:41.674.0 
74:58.4   Sarah Harris PBV35WLong Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Masters4:58.44:58.418.7 
85:00.5   Laura Jane Smith PBU23WNotts/Nottingham Uni5:00.54:51.48.3 
95:08.2   Graham Moffatt SBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak5:08.24:53.31.8 
105:10.6   David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters5:10.64:59.55.8 
115:20.7   Howard Partridge SBV60MHolme Pierrepont5:20.75:03.08.5 
Mile SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.3   Doug Musson PBU20MNotts4:23.34:10.97-5.3 
24:24.6   Tom Mahon PBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &4:24.64:24.6-3.1 
34:24.9   Tom Crowley PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni4:24.94:24.91.2 
44:26.6   Blayne Pick SBU23MNotts4:26.64:25.636.0 
54:27.2   Joseph Coleshaw SBU20MNotts4:27.24:26.035.9 
64:30.2   Mark Thompson PBU20MNotts4:30.24:30.212.5 
74:31.8   Freddie Hessian PBU20MNotts4:31.84:15.33-4.0 
84:32.5   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:32.54:26.9-3.1 
94:38.4   Robert Smith SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni4:38.44:27.21.1 
104:40.9   Andrew Warburton PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:40.94:32.96-1.7 
114:54.2   Harry Foster PBU20MNotts4:54.24:32.41.2 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:10.8   Alastair Watson  SENMNotts/Hermitage14:55.8314:22.11-4.6 
215:55.2   Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.71-1.0 
316:08.4   Brett Clifford PBU20MNotts/New Zealand16:08.416:08.436.0 
416:30.6   Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students16:18.615:30.61-0.9 
516:40.3   Lee Morris PBV35MNorth Derbyshire16:40.316:40.327.4 
616:47.6   Richard Darling SBSENMNotts16:47.616:28.60.9 
717:08.5   Graham Moffatt PBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak17:08.517:08.51.8 
817:14.5   Matthew Judson  SENMNotts17:11.716:41.85.1 
917:32.6   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:29.415:38.72.7 
1018:43.2   Chris Bulman PBU23MNottingham Uni Cross Country &18:43.218:43.218.4 
1118:58.8   Richard Sims PBV50MSinfin18:58.818:58.819.4 
5000 SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:54.3   Tom Drake  SENMWigston16:33.316:33.320.2 
218:59.7   Abdullah Nur SBU23MNotts18:59.718:03.534.0 
320:14.9   Keith Donald  V55MDerby20:02.420:02.436.0 
420:23.2   Joanne Birtwistle SBSENWNotts20:23.219:57.99.2 
521:11.2   Derek Honour PBV50MDerwent Runners (Derby)21:11.221:11.214.2 
622:49.6   Robert Sharratt SBV50MBurton22:49.621:54.013.2 
723:31.9   Geoffrey Brown PBV50MRoad Runners Club23:31.923:31.936.0 
825:29.7   Frederika Byrne SENWUA