Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
9-10 Jun 12
9.1ML 13.3ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.4ML 9.6ML 9.75ML 10.8ML 8.6ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 11ML 12.8ML 8.8ML
9.2ML 10.4ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:44   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
255:00   Patrick LetschSENMTeam Thuringia   
355:52   Mike Hatch V35MSale Harriers Manchester21.8 
457:22   Mike Flatley V40MMiddleton24.3 
558:14   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.9 
658:42   Alan Baker SENMClevedon/North Somerset0.6 
758:56   Andrew Maynard V50MSerpentine12.1 
859:05   James Godber SENMDulwich34.9 
959:08   George Robinson SENMStroud10.0 
1059:27   Kate Roberts SENWBridgend3.8 
1159:52   Mark Appleton U23MBromsgrove & Redditch0.3 
1260:11   Peter Scarratt V45MWirral34.1 
1361:27   John CollinghamV40MTata Steel   
1461:37   Shelley Childs V35MAberystwyth3.8 
1561:45   Matt Billingham SENMAltrincham35.8 
1662:33   Simon Laraway V35MBitton34.4 
1762:57   Gareth Brandrick SENMPrestatyn18.6 
1863:08   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath33.5 
1963:16   John Todd V50MVale Royal6.9 
2063:41   Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath24.8 
2163:50   Pete Curtis V35MWinchester8.6 
2263:56   Simon Anthony Eaton V40MWesham22.4 
2364:37   Gavin Clegg V55MPoole Runners19.6 
2465:21   Tony Warner V50MStourbridge22.2 
2565:32   Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers13.2 
2666:03   Thomas JuddV40MEnvironment Agency   
2766:23   Dale Daniels U23MSalford H36.0 
2867:53   Lloyd Morgan V35MSan Domenico33.8 
2968:55   Kath Charnock V45WWigan Phoenix16.4 
3068:56   Lewis Jones V60MSouth West RR13.1 
3169:20   Mark Thomas V50MStragglers18.9 
3269:27   Dewi West V45M3M Gorseinon10.9 
3369:39   Haydn Jones V45MAbergele22.2 
3470:10   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh25.9 
3570:12   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
3670:32   Lindy Eynon V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached10.7 
3770:48   Veronica Singleton-Lawley V50WLes Croupiers/Bedford H/Police14.1 
3871:48   Dave HowdenV40MUnilever   
3971:55   Julie Haworth V50WStragglers15.0 
4072:05   Erik LuyfV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
4172:09   Gareth Jones V45MSarn Helen35.7 
4272:13   Kirsty Hood SENWMornington Chasers30.6 
4372:19   Calvin Hold V35MSwansea10.5 
4473:07   Pauline Williams V50WPort Talbot16.8 
4575:35   Samantha Parkinson V40WWinchester8.6 
4675:41   Owen Ashcroft SENMWilmslow36.0 
4776:04   Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry17.2 
4876:40   Stephanie Vaatz V35WSerpentine/Germany19.6 
4976:53   Olga MalmkvistSENWTurner Broadcasting   
5079:01   Patricia Jones V55WBrackla Harriers36.0 
5179:22   Oliver NicholsonSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
5279:28   Jane PhilipsV35WBitton RR   
5379:44   Audrey Gresty V50WSale Harriers Manchester23.2 
5480:06   John Bradley V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/North Fylde36.0 
5580:31   Billy Taylor V50MPenny Lane36.0 
5680:49   Sara Charles V35WPenarth & Dinas27.1 
5786:44   Deb Hugh V45WTelford H33.0 
5886:59   Maggie Norgate V45WEastleigh RC18.4 
5988:40   Nicola Hughes V45WSospan36.0 
 
13.3ML L10 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
171:04   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.0 
273:27   Hendrik Zietsman V45MSerpentine/South Africa2.6 
375:01   Alan Woods V35MWirral15.5 
475:29   Remo ReichelSENMTeam Thuringia   
575:43   Matthew Hooper SENMBitton36.0 
676:14   Matthew Clark V35MSouth West RR19.2 
776:33   Christopher Williams V40MNeath35.9 
876:45   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.5 
977:30   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.1 
1079:07   Owain Jones V35MSwansea19.5 
1179:31   Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill0.8 
1281:10   Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico1.7 
1383:29   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers7.8 
1483:54   Mo Manir-JolleyV40MTata Steel   
1584:12   Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon16.3 
1684:18   Dave Williams V45MMiddleton/Salford H14.1 
1785:04   Phil WestV40MSalford Harriers AC   
1885:33   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend3.6 
1986:01   David Phillips SENMVale Royal28.4 
2086:04   Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.8 
2186:31   Andrew Cleves V35MLes Croupiers23.8 
2287:31   Duncan Cornish V35MStourbridge13.6 
2387:46   Dean RussellSENMEnvironment Agency   
2487:47   Steven Holmes V35MSarn Helen9.4 
2588:06   Ian Girling SENMMornington Chasers13.4 
2689:11   Mark (Tosh) Thomas V40MSospan36.0 
2789:12   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham12.0 
2889:41   Peter Ferenczy V45MPoole Runners13.5 
2990:06   Tony Croft V50MLytham St. Annes36.0 
3090:17   John Harrison-Church V45MStragglers20.7 
3190:51   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.1 
3290:54   Chris Loizou V50MDulwich15.5 
3390:59   Stuart HillSENMUnilever   
3491:06   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry6.9 
3591:11   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh29.9 
3691:35   Helen Gaunt SENWSerpentine31.6 
3791:59   Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers11.2 
3893:14   James PheasantV40MBurges Salmon LLP   
3993:30   Chris Wilson V45MWigan Phoenix9.3 
4094:06   Ian Berry-Bowers V35MWinchester2.4 
4194:31   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn34.3 
4295:39   Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch2.3 
4395:45   David Parfitt V40MPort Talbot8.8 
4495:48   Gary Moore V50MWesham21.4 
4598:21   Sarah Gurney V40WWinchester6.7 
4699:14   Jane StaiteV35WTelford Harriers   
471:40:08   Jo Webb V50WBitton13.6 
481:41:37   Paul Lewis V45M3M Gorseinon25.4 
491:42:09   Paul Thomas V50MAbergele36.0 
501:42:26   Emma Lynch V35WBrackla Harriers36.0 
511:42:53   Catherine Davis V45WStragglers17.8 
521:43:21   Sian Holland SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
531:46:08   Richard GreeneV40MTurner Broadcasting   
541:47:03   Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth13.2 
551:47:08   Steve Lang V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
561:52:04   Dave LynamV40MPenny Lane Striders   
571:55:40   Richard Read V55MEastleigh RC35.0 
581:56:12   Bill FearV40MPenarth & Dinas Runners   
591:57:14   Willem Van ProoijenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
 
10.7ML L2 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
160:11   Mike O'NeilSENMWigan Phoenix   
261:40   Ritchie EdwardsV40MSale Harriers   
361:45   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.1 
463:00   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend3.9 
563:08   Martin Gaunt SENMSerpentine7.4 
663:15   Paul Bird V45MClevedon8.9 
763:17   Frank WagnerSENMTeam Thuringia   
864:01   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.3 
965:02   David Gunstone V55MTeam Bath10.9 
1066:55   Dominic Lewis SENMBromsgrove & Redditch23.7 
1166:56   Mike Gibbs V45MBitton5.5 
1267:59   John Cross V40MWirral21.0 
1368:53   Teifion Davies U20MSarn Helen36.0 
1468:56   Ben Carter SENMVale Royal36.0 
1569:16   Lee Sandham V40MNeath11.2 
1669:32   Aron Myers SENMWilmslow19.4 
1770:10   Dale PagetV40MPoole Runners   
1870:23   Kathryn Bonham SENWWinchester/Birmingham Uni36.0 
1971:02   Emily Hargreaves SENWLytham St. Annes13.3 
2072:16   Theo TesselaarV40MTata Steel   
2172:17   Paul Bruton V35MLliswerry3.9 
2272:25   Alan Mawdsley V60MStragglers14.9 
2372:35   Wayne Frewen V50MBrackla Harriers21.3 
2473:06   David Mcdonald V40MLes Croupiers20.3 
2573:08   Claire Bruce SENWLes Croupiers8.4 
2673:16   Larry Matthews V45MSalford H/Thames Hare & Hounds36.0 
2773:23   Christel Beukes V40WSerpentine36.0 
2873:59   Melanie Edwards SENWDulwich10.3 
2974:03   Davina Blanchard V40WSouth West RR29.9 
3076:36   Mandy Peace V45WSospan36.0 
3176:41   Ian Williams V45MPort Talbot13.4 
3277:02   Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3377:20   Miriam Martinez Tamargo V40WStragglers36.0 
3477:52   John H Roberts V45MPrestatyn35.1 
3578:03   Graham Hussey V45MPenny Lane18.4 
3678:10   Craig Partridge V40MAltrincham10.2 
3778:13   Fran MachinV35WEnvironment Agency   
3878:17   Christopher Moss V45MWesham23.6 
3978:19   Sally Curnow V45WBitton31.2 
4078:36   Tom Bancroft V35MAbergele36.0 
4179:07   Belinda Hammond SENWSale Harriers Manchester23.7 
4279:48   Ian Robinson V45MSwansea36.0 
4379:51   Florence Davey-AttleeSENWTurner Broadcasting   
4479:53   Ronald Anthony V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)29.6 
4580:16   Lee BrennanV40MUnilever   
4680:37   Chris Young V55MStroud19.2 
4780:42   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.1 
4883:34   Daren Morley V40MMornington Chasers24.2 
4983:54   Emily FeltonSENWBurges Salmon LLP   
5084:39   Joanna Adamson V35WMiddleton11.4 
5185:32   Steve Lawson V55MWinchester21.8 
5286:11   Caroline Broderick SENWSalford H33.0 
5388:59   Willem BranderhorstV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
5489:25   Kathy Johnson V40WEastleigh RC35.0 
5589:26   Anna Helsing V45WPenarth & Dinas18.3 
5689:30   Natalie Dellar V35WStourbridge22.6 
5791:33   Sally Reid V40W3M Gorseinon22.7 
581:47:00   Lisa Yeomans V40WTelford H15.5 
592:02:00   An OtherSENMAberystwyth AC   
 
12.1ML L3 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
166:25   Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H13.9 
267:20   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.8 
368:03   James Rodgers U23MClevedon/Swansea Uni2.5 
469:08   David Coales V40MTeam Bath2.0 
570:28   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix5.4 
671:30   Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers-1.3 
771:39   AndrĂ© FischerSENMTeam Thuringia   
871:43   Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine-0.1 
972:14   Gareth Michael Green V35MSan Domenico9.0 
1073:08   David Howlett SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni27.4 
1173:41   Paul Talbot V45MNeath16.2 
1273:59   Richard Dando SENMBridgend0.7 
1374:32   Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral3.3 
1475:05   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea3.6 
1576:37   Pete Clark V40MBitton12.3 
1676:44   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal5.5 
1778:18   Stewart CurtisV40MTurner Broadcasting   
1878:58   Nick BrenchleySENMEnvironment Agency   
1979:53   Raymond Eagle V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Masters36.0 
2081:04   Dean Connolly SENMPenny Lane14.5 
2181:07   Allan Barrie V40MStragglers8.7 
2281:21   Paul Harris V45MLliswerry6.8 
2381:51   Richard Nichols V40MWinchester17.6 
2483:18   Vicki Perry V50WAltrincham8.3 
2583:33   Lloyd NailSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
2683:47   Alan Garvey V55MMiddleton12.4 
2783:59   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham10.6 
2884:01   Mark Dunscombe V50MSarn Helen9.5 
2984:30   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes10.9 
3084:36   Dylan OwenV40MDulwich Runners   
3184:38   Clare Graham V40WStragglers9.6 
3284:47   Beverley Wright V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.4 
3384:54   Ian Hoskins V35M3M Gorseinon9.6 
3485:11   Maria Zubizarreta V40WLes Croupiers/Paraguay6.4 
3585:13   Alexandra Carter SENWSouth West RR9.2 
3685:15   Sarah Knox V40WSerpentine14.5 
3785:42   Stephen Beddoe V40MBromsgrove & Redditch21.1 
3885:48   Ian Warburton V45MPenarth & Dinas14.4 
3985:57   Edward Reid V45MAbergele30.0 
4086:25   David Burton V50MKeswick12.2 
4186:32   Lynne Whitaker V50WWinchester11.2 
4286:49   Rob Johns V40MSospan36.0 
4386:57   Steve Dinham SENMPort Talbot25.3 
4487:52   Ilonka BetjesV35WHaarlem Globetrotters   
4588:36   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.8 
4689:06   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers13.5 
4789:54   Louise Robbins V35WSale Harriers Manchester21.9 
4890:26   Peter Walters V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.5 
4993:04   Anna Waterman SENWMornington Chasers33.0 
5093:33   Michael Lindsay V45MPrestatyn36.0 
5194:04   Andrew MitchellV40MUnilever   
5294:07   Tim Johnson V45MEastleigh RC33.7 
5394:21   Janet H Brown V50WBitton27.6 
5494:30   Jason Griffiths V40MTata Steel Multisport36.0 
5595:20   Paul Rose V45MAberystwyth9.8 
5698:13   Martin Skehan V50MTelford H29.4 
5698:13   Reinhard Lehmann SENMPoole Runners30.0 
5899:20   Steve RiddoutV40MBrackla Harriers   
591:50:43   Alan Marshall SENMStourbridge30.2 
 
9.4ML L4 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:16   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H0.5 
255:29   Thomas JustSENMTeam Thuringia   
356:23   Sjaak BetjesV40MTata Steel   
456:28   Danny Whittaker SENMSale Harriers Manchester35.4 
556:45   Roger Vallance SENMSerpentine34.1 
657:00   Gareth R Thomas V45MLes Croupiers36.0 
757:10   Martin QuinnV40MWirral AC   
858:38   Jacob Hayes V40MBitton2.0 
959:17   Michael Hanson V35MBromsgrove & Redditch3.9 
1061:47   Phil Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters26.0 
1162:05   Rachael Moore V35WWigan Phoenix15.0 
1262:14   Emma Pass SENWWesham10.2 
1362:19   Laura Croker V35WClevedon13.0 
1463:12   Derek Scarborough V50MBridgend32.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5