BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
1 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
BMC 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.19Mark English PBU20MLetterkenny/Ireland1:45.771:44.84-3.1 
21:50.39Sam Dykes PBU20MWarrington AC1:50.391:50.390.1 
31:50.54Ben Waterman PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57-4.9 
41:51.15Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.028.9 
51:51.50Daniel Mooney SBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland1:51.501:49.87-4.3 
61:52.01Kieran Flannery SBSENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.471:48.957.1 
71:52.33Thomas Atkinson SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.3112.0 
81:52.38Paul Goodall SBSENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.197.6 
91:54.84Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8216.9 
BMC 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.85James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:49.961:49.96-1.2 
21:54.66Luke Betts PBU20MChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11-3.0 
31:55.26Chris McGahan  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.631:54.4732.6 
41:55.28Joseph Lancaster PBU17MCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.4313.5 
51:55.67Josh McHugh PBU20MTrafford1:54.371:54.3730.0 
61:56.00Richard Felton SBU23MBournemouth/Oxford Uni1:55.311:55.3135.6 
71:56.74Max Kaye PBU20MHolmfirth1:56.741:56.7432.4 
81:59.16James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:55.821:53.1819.2 
 
BMC 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.01Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.6627.7 
23:49.39Luke Carroll PBU20MCheltenham3:46.033:46.0325.5 
33:52.97Charlie Hulson PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:49.643:48.18-5.9 
43:53.61Eliot Buckner PBU23MErme Valley/Loughborough Students3:51.033:51.03-0.1 
53:54.34Matthew Shirling SBU17MLiverpool H3:44.113:44.115.3 
63:55.65Stuart King SBSENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.593:50.27-2.4 
73:56.07Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.9525.0 
83:56.99James Lamswood SBU20MKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.4434.2 
93:59.58Ciaran Doherty PBV35MLetterkenny/Ireland3:59.583:59.5813.7 
104:03.74Marc Elliott SBSENMGateshead4:03.743:52.2115.2 
114:09.51Thomas Traviss-Pollard SBU20MHolmfirth4:09.514:02.5831.4