BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Jul 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.71   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.511:49.71-4.7 
21:50.88   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.471:48.954.5 
31:51.25   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.195.1 
41:51.41   Kyle Irvine PBU23MCanada1:51.411:51.4136.0 
51:51.50   Stephen Bennett SBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.0932.4 
61:52.44   Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Ireland1:51.661:49.2022.8 
71:53.39   Arnold Savina SENMVAN    
81:54.64   Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.301:45.6734.3 
800m B (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.84   Harry Doran  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.421:49.41-3.3 
21:52.46   Jack Walker PBU20MGiffnock North1:51.571:49.9012.5 
31:53.40   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:52.151:52.1523.9 
41:53.78   James Blackburn SBU23MLiverpool H1:53.781:52.7834.6 
51:53.92   Ryan Fairclough  SENMNorthern (Isle of Man)1:53.221:51.8732.0 
61:54.80   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.3618.9 
71:55.57   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3227.5 
800m C (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.09   Russell Best PBU23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.091:55.0910.6 
21:55.19   Jamaine Coleman PBU17MPreston1:55.191:53.04-2.4 
31:55.42   Robert Bland  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:54.11:54.133.7 
41:55.71   Samuel Hutchinson SBU23MTrafford1:55.711:53.4536.0 
51:55.79   Joe Gratton SBU23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni1:55.791:52.9214.7 
61:55.95   Josh McHugh  U20MTrafford1:54.371:54.3732.8 
71:59.87   Ben Everson  U17MTrafford1:55.821:54.0210.2 
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.66   Josh Norman PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.653:45.656.9 
23:49.20   Guy Learmonth PBU23MLasswade/Loughborough Students3:46.963:45.40-6.5 
33:51.17   Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford3:47.343:45.7335.7 
43:51.99   Peter Huck PBU23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.993:51.99-1.0 
53:52.51   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-1.0 
63:55.64   Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester3:47.573:44.78-3.8 
73:56.72   Ryan Moore  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.9522.9 
83:58.78   Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45-2.6 
94:01.09   Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth3:55.413:53.6129.4 
104:04.19   David Devine T13  U23MLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79-3.3 
1500m B (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.13   Luke Betts PBU20MChorley AC (defunct)3:53.193:49.26-3.6 
23:56.20   Callum Greenwood PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:56.203:56.2018.7 
33:58.15   Peter Street SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students3:58.153:48.4324.2 
43:59.26   Oliver James PBU20MSunderland/City of Sheffield3:59.263:46.81-1.6 
53:59.71   Jai Vernon-McGuigan PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:59.713:59.7136.0 
63:59.96   Jack Robertson  U20MScarborough3:57.63:52.8017.6 
74:00.75   Tom Collins  U20MNotts/Loughborough Students3:57.583:57.5829.3 
84:00.93   Alex Brecker  U20MCity of Stoke3:59.153:47.03-3.0 
94:01.51   Daniel Bradford PBSENMManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester4:00.123:56.07-0.9 
104:02.15   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H4:01.483:57.04-1.6