Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
29 Jun 12
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.19Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Butler Uni1:48.641:48.6419.2 
21:53.1Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland1:51.131:48.40-4.3 
31:55.63Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.7732.1 
41:56.26Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde1:55.241:51.8528.3 
51:58.03Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26-0.2 
61:58.59Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.971:52.14-2.3 
71:59.20Lee Wilson  U23MShettleston1:54.491:53.8331.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.90Neil Burnside SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:55.901:49.2731.3 
21:56.61Kevin Cornes PBSENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:56.611:56.6142.0 
31:56.71Gary McBride SBU23MShettleston1:56.711:55.402.1 
41:56.98Mark Haskett SBSENMAberdeen1:56.981:53.85-1.8 
51:57.13Sean Fontana SBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.241:56.24-3.1 
61:57.34Jack Hamilton PBU20MCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire1:57.341:57.3441.0 
71:57.50Craig McDowall  U23MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.830.7 
82:00.20Murdo MacKenzie SBSENMStornoway1:59.441:57.540.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.62Callum Drummond PBU17MShettleston1:57.441:53.762.8 
21:58.30Fraser White PBU17MEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.0825.4 
31:58.44Scott Anderson PBU23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.441:58.4445.0 
41:58.56Peter Bowman SBU23MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni1:58.101:57.937.1 
51:58.56Gavin McArdle PBU17MKilbarchan1:58.561:56.0121.8 
61:59.37Josh Kerr PBU15MEdinburgh AC1:59.371:45.35-6.8 
71:59.84Ryan Thomson PBU17MCambuslang1:59.841:57.18-4.6 
82:00.93Gary Turner  U20MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.216.8 
92:01.24Jake Thomas  U17MLivingston2:00.981:57.118.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.69Michael Ferguson PBU20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78-4.7 
21:59.54Graham Evans SBU23MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni1:59.541:59.140.4 
32:01.40Ross Connelly  U23MKilmarnock2:00.42:00.421.7 
42:01.79Cameron Mackie PBU20MKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire2:01.791:57.689.9 
52:02.93Stephen Allen SBV40MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:01.81:53.94-0.4 
62:03.42Ben Potrykus  U17MPitreavie/Inverclyde2:01.81:50.27-5.5 
72:05.29Claire Gibson SBSENWKilbarchan2:03.262:01.3433.8 
82:07.04Greg Hastie SBV40MCambuslang2:07.042:01.409.4 
92:07.22Andrew Ferguson SBU23MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:07.222:02.063.0 
102:08.54Conor Ewing  U17MClydesdale2:06.192:06.1944.8 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.81Dean McMurran PBU20MCambuslang2:05.72:05.745.4 
22:05.84Ross Stephen PBU17MCambuslang2:05.842:02.0818.0 
32:06.43Euan Berry PBU17MFife2:06.432:03.1539.2 
42:07.85Euan Trout  U15MKilbarchan2:07.052:01.6019.7 
52:09.00Sarah Benson PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh AC2:09.002:09.007.6 
62:09.91Joshua Houston PBU17MInverclyde2:09.912:04.132.9 
72:11.79Murray McGiven PBU17MShettleston2:07.82:07.837.2 
82:13.53Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:10.792:01.300.0 
92:16.36Fin Richie  U17MHelensburgh2:12.22:12.243.5 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.10Craig Jardine PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.12:03.7-3.3 
22:15.44Euan Penrice PBU15MShettleston2:15.442:11.943.9 
32:17.88Sarah Dempsey  U17WKilbarchan2:14.402:14.4017.0 
42:20.04Ryan Gray  U13MInverclyde2:15.352:07.55-3.1 
52:22.11Adam Scott  U13MFife2:20.441:54.93-2.0 
62:23.07Ross Gray  U15MInverclyde2:18.51:58.46-3.8 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.18Ryan Miller PBU17MCambuslang2:32.182:32.1851.7 
22:37.01Lewis Campbell PBU13MHelensburgh2:37.012:37.0152.5 
32:37.21Gregor Chambers PBU13MHelensburgh2:37.212:30.6841.7 
42:38.47Scott Sprang SBU11MAyr Seaforth2:38.472:06.462.3 
52:41.96Stuart Aitken  U13MFife2:40.312:38.941.6 
62:43.41Jake Gumbrell PBU13MHelensburgh2:43.412:43.4153.3 
73:00.21Greig Oakley PBU11MAyr Seaforth3:00.212:25.421.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.05Hannah Cameron PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:15.052:06.41-0.1 
22:15.89Iona Brodie SBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.2044.4 
32:17.46Jemma Reekie PBU15WKilbarchan2:17.461:56.90-3.1 
42:20.27Philippa Millage PBSENWNithsdale2:17.52:05.13-0.2 
52:22.36Erin Wallace  U13WGiffnock North2:22.282:02.93-1.9 
62:25.41Laura Penrice  U17WShettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.42:20.2736.8 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.67Anya Morrison PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.672:24.6741.8 
22:27.60Sarah-Ann Millar PBU20WCambuslang2:27.602:27.6051.4 
32:29.02Carolyn Cameron PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:29.022:17.225.2 
42:30.04Shelby Morrison  U13WGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.8316.7 
52:31.29Rona Tytler PBU13WKilbarchan2:29.92:26.6311.1 
62:32.40Megan Robertson PBU15WHelensburgh2:32.402:32.4031.5 
72:32.82Rebecca Saxby  U15WGiffnock North2:30.462:26.740.1 
82:37.22Rachel Busby  U15WGarscube2:34.992:34.9950.7 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.44Danielle Beattie SBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.442:17.1334.2 
22:23.85Niamh Brown  U15WCambuslang2:23.52:23.544.7 
32:24.06Gillian Black PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.82:17.815.7 
42:24.54Katie Bristow PBU20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang2:24.542:24.5412.3 
52:26.52Sarah Eunson  U15WGiffnock North2:24.842:10.2819.9 
62:27.73Eliza Chiswell SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.3750.1 
72:28.85Emma Kelly PBU15WKilbarchan2:28.82:28.839.7 
82:30.18Danielle Kelly  U13WGiffnock North2:24.032:18.7321.1 
92:36.91Iona Crawford  U13WPitreavie2:29.152:18.7525.5 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.31Hilary McGrath PBV45WLaw2:31.312:28.024.2 
22:38.14Adelina Callan PBU15WShettleston2:34.22:30.2241.3 
32:38.71Luisa Davies  U15WGreenock Glenpark2:34.312:30.8547.5 
42:39.19Mhairi Cromar PBU13WHelensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire2:39.192:33.5943.9 
52:41.36Louise McCullagh  U13WDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:40.22:25.0515.7 
62:42.88Lori Agnew PBU13WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.3528.9 
72:43.09Lauren Mulaghton  U15WGreenock Glenpark2:36.02:31.9642.4 
82:43.23Katy Aitken SBU15WFife2:43.232:36.6020.7 
 
Mixed 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:30.24Ashley Gibson PBSENWMorpeth/Gateshead9:30.249:23.33.3 
29:37.50Jurij Sabol PBSENMSt. Andrews Uni/Slovakia9:37.509:37.5051.4 
39:41.85John Cooke  SENMInverclyde9:16.018:56.5327.3 
49:46.53Ross Christie SBU23MStirling Uni9:46.539:30.291.6 
59:51.96Casey Wood PBSENWAustralia9:51.969:51.9632.1 
610:00.06Martin Coleman PBSENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers10:00.0610:00.0644.8 
710:08.79Kathryn Gillespie SBU17WCentral/Texas A&M Uni10:08.799:27.66-1.0 
810:09.68Hester Burt  SENWBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife10:02.139:37.146.8 
910:17.29Kathryn Pennel  U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni/Kingdom Athletics10:16.939:58.073.5 
1010:18.90Kara McKenzie-Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law10:18.9010:06.862.4 
1110:27.85Joanna Muir PBU20WStewartry10:27.8510:15.2338.1 
1210:40.28Gary Mckendrick PBV45MInverclyde10:33.369:54.557.9 
1310:41.30Halina Rees SBU20WFife/Kingdom Athletics10:41.3010:10.795.9 
1410:42.16Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth10:26.79:48.238.3 
1510:55.39John Smillie  V45MInverclyde10:34.2010:34.2016.3 
1611:09.02Amie McKimmie PBSENWFife11:09.0211:09.0221.0 
Mixed 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.10Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni8:15.108:07.84-5.1 
28:18.40Andrew Butchart PBU23MCentral8:18.407:35.18-7.1 
38:19.07Alexander Hendry PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley8:19.078:19.0715.9 
48:28.83Luke Traynor  U20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.747:53.88-1.6 
58:31.44Matthew Nicholson PBSENMMorpeth8:31.448:31.4427.2 
68:33.76Thomas Fay PBSENMShettleston8:33.768:33.7636.5 
78:40.98Mickey Breen PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC8:40.988:40.98-0.6 
88:46.81Lachlan Oates  U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:42.08:16.53-5.0 
98:52.71Scott Pilkington PBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni8:52.718:52.715.4 
108:56.42Russell Mountford SBU20MKilbarchan8:56.428:26.760.2 
118:58.83Dale Colley PBU20MFalkirk8:58.838:30.56-2.8 
128:59.11Callum Matthews PBU17MKilbarchan8:59.118:43.03-1.7 
139:00.05Gordon Robertson PBSENMCambuslang9:00.058:53.40-1.9 
149:01.53Lewis Boyle  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:37.898:37.8936.3 
159:02.66Max McNeill PBU20MLothian/Falkirk9:01.338:29.95-2.2 
169:06.20David Munro PBSENMCambuslang/Aberdeen9:06.209:06.2036.7 
179:26.79Lennie Waite SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:26.799:15.2010.0 
189:27.46Beth Potter SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students9:27.468:53.94-1.5 
199:46.83Sean Gaffney  SENMInverclyde9:25.69:24.530.7