BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
6 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.55Nicolaj Norgard Jensen  U23MDenmark1:49.791:48.327.9 
21:53.03Liam Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.031:50.66-5.0 
31:59.25Cameron Laleye  U17MHerts Phoenix1:59.191:53.909.6 
42:00.46Tom Butcher  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.1318.9 
52:00.47Joseph Gill  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.3841.5 
62:00.68Toby Starling PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.854.5 
72:01.03Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.25-3.3 
82:04.36Malik Ouzia  U17MEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.3930.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.78Louis William  SENMThames Valley/Zimbabwe1:59.251:55.026.5 
22:02.78Jonathan Laybourn SBU23MWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate2:02.782:00.82-1.5 
32:03.97Dan Lewington PBSENMSerpentine2:03.972:03.973.6 
42:05.61Luke Nicholas  U23MEaling Southall & Middx2:03.71:59.195.2 
52:06.28Nathan Inkester  U15MSutton & District2:03.191:56.3913.0 
62:07.99Joseph Stanley  U17MReigate Priory2:05.452:04.116.3 
72:09.84Sebastiano Antonuccio  SENMItaly2:09.402:09.4046.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.13Hugo Cayssials SBU20MThames Valley/France1:59.951:57.75-1.7 
22:08.40Nicholas Doyle PBU17MHerts Phoenix2:08.402:08.4018.2 
32:10.09Jamie Brown  U15MReigate Priory2:05.901:58.427.3 
42:11.85Mark Cameron  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.6121.2 
52:12.71Sam McGonigle PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:10.012:10.0142.5 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.80Sophie Riches SBU17WChelmsford2:14.802:10.0720.6 
22:16.42Mel Newbery SBU23WEaling Southall & Middx/Princeton Uni2:16.422:15.7710.0 
32:17.25Megan Steer SBU20WSt. Albans AC2:17.252:10.157.0 
42:20.61Christy Dailly SBU17WChelmsford2:17.62:16.3616.9 
52:21.54Sophie Mansfield  U15WCrawley2:19.42:07.4016.1 
62:24.30Ambwene Simukonda PBSENWThames Valley/Malawi2:24.302:24.3043.7 
72:26.65Harry Reynolds  U15MKingston & Poly2:13.961:58.39.6 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.68Ellie Baker PBU15WHerts Phoenix2:17.582:02.02-1.3 
22:23.37Nastassja Allin SBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:21.182:19.2241.7 
32:23.86Ruby Goodall PBU15WCorby2:22.42:22.428.3 
42:24.19Amy Bowers PBU15WBracknell AC2:23.932:23.9348.9 
52:24.83Tara Bage  U15WChichester2:24.542:17.421.6 
62:25.18Katie Solis PBU17WChelmsford2:25.182:25.1833.1 
72:28.73Hannah Willis  U15WBracknell AC2:24.512:24.5121.8 
82:34.35Courtney Marshall  U15WEaling Southall & Middx2:31.602:25.2640.9