BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
30 May 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53-6.4 
21:51.71Matt McLaughlin SBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9732.6 
31:52.45Daniel Stepney SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.982.6 
41:52.80Dale King-Clutterbuck SBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:51.91:48.102.0 
51:54.46Adam Smith PBU23MBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.3532.0 
61:57.36Tommy Ashby PBSENMHarmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.1116.6 
71:57.80Will Durkin SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1626.6 
81:58.28Kris Everett PBU20MHastings AC1:58.281:56.6912.6 
92:00.48Billy White  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:56.391:54.525.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.37Joshua Burgess  U23MLewes1:58.01:58.0-3.5 
22:00.75Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.571:57.76-1.7 
32:00.90Matt Suter SBU23MLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath2:00.902:00.25.2 
42:00.96Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby2:00.961:59.9725.4 
52:01.53Charlie Baldwin PBU17MWorthing2:01.531:51.70-2.4 
62:01.99Jason Wooldridge  U20MHorsham Blue Star1:58.41:58.437.6 
72:02.25John Morrey SBU20MWorthing1:59.51:55.8431.0 
82:02.65James Hancock PBU17MSutton & District2:02.651:57.52-3.3 
92:04.46William Thompson  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.02:03.043.7 
102:05.45Joseph Stanley SBU17MReigate Priory2:05.452:04.116.3 
112:14.93Rhys Boorman  U23MHastings AC/Glamorgan Uni2:10.72:02.5-2.9 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.03Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.452:01.031.3 
22:05.04Daniel Eeles PBU17MChichester2:00.841:50.888.7 
32:07.85Jamie Brown PBU15MReigate Priory2:05.901:58.427.3 
42:09.11Adrian Fautly  U20MHorsham Blue Star2:05.12:05.12.2 
52:09.57Stuart Hicks  V35MSouthampton2:05.42:05.45.3 
62:10.10Tim Carnell SBU17MReigate Priory2:10.101:58.705.0 
72:10.80Anthony Donaldson  U17MHastings AC2:09.52:03.1521.5 
82:11.35Corin Bearpark PBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.064.7 
92:15.06Jack Wyllie  U17MDorking & Mole Valley2:14.112:07.418.2 
102:18.89Aiden Briffett  U15MLewes2:14.162:10.2523.8 
112:21.00Sam Rogers  U15MLewes2:17.31:56.657.9 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.20Matthew Boxall PBU15MCrawley2:12.542:01.1814.5 
22:16.08Harry Sullivan-Jones PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:16.082:10.5011.3 
32:17.98Megan Edwards  U23WDartford H2:12.442:05.2025.8 
42:18.82Katy Bird  U20WChichester/Crawley2:15.612:11.1043.1 
52:19.91Sophie Mansfield SBU15WCrawley2:19.42:07.4016.1 
62:20.10Niamh Brown PBU15WReigate Priory2:20.102:15.300.0 
72:20.27David McKeown-Webster  V40MArena 802:19.52:16.813.4 
82:21.12Sally Read-Cayton SBV45WWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory2:21.122:12.1526.6 
92:21.31Connor Sullivan PBU15MLewes2:21.312:18.4140.2 
102:27.53Lauren Bourne  U20WWorthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.740.9 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.12Evie Grice  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:19.222:12.576.6 
22:24.54Tara Bage PBU15WChichester2:24.542:17.421.6 
32:24.64Emma Robertson PBU23WLewes/Sussex Uni2:24.642:18.49.6 
42:25.16Rachel Bennett  SENWSouthampton2:23.352:21.9218.2 
52:25.84Charlotte Reading PBU15WChichester2:25.842:25.356.3 
62:28.52Ellie Czura  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:26.02:26.042.4 
72:32.76Nicole Allen  U17WHorsham Blue Star2:27.32:23.140.8 
82:33.68Eve Rothwell  U17WLewes2:33.632:28.947.2 
92:37.46Katie Lankshear PBU17WWorthing2:37.462:37.4653.9 
102:39.12Nicola Mead PBU17WChichester2:39.122:39.1220.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.54Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix3:47.673:43.00-0.7 
23:58.51Frank Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent3:53.243:45.2522.6 
33:59.10Josh Guilmant  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:56.903:56.9010.9 
44:00.50Daniel Wallis SBU17MGuildford & Godalming3:55.543:43.81-2.3 
54:01.42Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:55.863:36.97-2.6 
64:06.61Matt Peel SBSENMCrawley/Brighton Uni4:06.614:01.941.1 
74:08.22Matthew Gordon PBU20MHavant4:08.223:58.624.0 
84:09.15Alister Moses SBSENMReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet4:09.153:44.626.9 
94:10.23James McKenzie PBU17MChichester4:10.234:05.5319.1 
104:12.65Matt Bristow SBV35MBrighton & Hove4:12.653:58.470.0 
114:14.81Harry Leleu PBU17MChichester4:14.813:58.64-3.7 
124:15.76Jose Gregorio Luceron Muñoz  SENMBrighton Phoenix4:14.54:14.518.8 
134:15.90Henry Teague-Smith PBU20MWorthing4:14.54:14.5-0.4 
144:17.52Jake Alger  U17MEastbourne4:15.113:54.9826.0 
154:27.10Jack Woods PBU17MWorthing4:27.103:59.10-2.7 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.07Ryan Higgs PBU17MHastings AC4:28.614:11.2324.9 
24:31.13Khi O'Neill PBU15MIsle of Wight4:31.134:31.1347.2 
34:31.60Joshua James PBU17MChichester4:31.604:23.1537.7 
44:32.80Luke Cooper PBU15MHastings AC4:32.804:10.5913.6 
54:34.62Patrick McManus PBU17MLewes4:34.624:19.595.3 
64:36.95Grace Cook SBU15WBodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.954:36.3322.1 
74:37.45Tom Lankshear  U17MSteyning/Worthing4:33.34:33.341.9 
84:39.05Carla Plowden-Roberts PBU17WIsle of Wight4:39.054:39.0523.4 
94:39.20Laura Gent PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.204:31.671.7 
104:39.46Jessica Martin  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.484:24.8613.2 
114:49.04Emma Dixon  U20WBrighton & Hove4:42.774:36.432.0 
124:51.54Harrison King U17MBODYWORKS    
134:58.15Rebecca Elphick  U17WCrawley4:49.04:49.022.6 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.38Louise Nash PBU15WHastings AC4:49.384:49.3710.9 
24:53.06Matthew Herring PBU15MHastings AC4:53.064:28.528.7 
34:57.32Angel Collins  U20WLewes4:47.934:44.0318.9 
44:58.95Camille Cowan  U20WHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath4:56.74:55.029.7 
55:03.11Josie Czura PBU13WCity of Portsmouth5:00.304:33.0525.6 
65:03.30Theo Donegan PBU17MBrighton & Hove5:03.305:03.3051.9 
75:13.93Harry Moore  U13MCity of Portsmouth5:11.54:47.6418.0 
85:17.63George Crook-Smith PBU15MBodyworks5:17.635:17.6354.0 
95:19.60Becky Haggar  U15WHastings AC5:06.495:03.4445.0 
105:22.03Maisie Grice PBU13WCity of Portsmouth5:22.034:28.10.8 
115:38.43Lucy Ellis U15MHASTINGS