Northern Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Liverpool
31 Mar 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.6KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:19Serod Batochir SENMMorpeth/Mongolia32.3 
222:26Jack Martin SENMStockport0.2 
322:28Mohammed Abu-Rezeq SENMAltrincham/Jordan-4.9 
422:30Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire26.9 
522:35Tomas Abyu SENMSalford H25.5 
622:41Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-1.6 
722:47Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-2.6 
822:59James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.3 
923:01Mark Shaw U20MNew Marske-0.3 
1023:19Stuart Robinson SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-0.7 
1123:21Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak6.0 
1223:25Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City37.5 
1323:33Tim Egerton SENMTrafford39.4 
1423:35David Devine T13 U20MLiverpool H-4.4 
1523:49Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-1.8 
1623:49Chris Fell V35MRossendale3.4 
1723:51Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-2.4 
1824:07John Ewart V55MHolmfirth14.2 
1924:20Matthew John SENMOtley3.7 
2024:32David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC4.2 
2124:43Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.2 
2224:46Chris Wright U20MLeeds City-2.8 
2324:47Phil Davies-Peerless SENMWirral46.3 
2424:53James McNally SENMPenny Lane9.3 
2524:58Mat NuttallSENMBlackburn Harriers & AC 'A'  
2625:02Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness8.5 
2725:04Tony Battersby SENMLeigh20.1 
2825:05James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix8.4 
2925:06Robert Danson U23MWesham-3.3 
3025:09Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors0.6 
3125:14David Howlett SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.6 
3225:17James Williams V35MSalford H7.4 
3325:29Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni35.3 
3425:30David Old SENMGateshead4.4 
3525:32Matthew Hayes V35MEast Hull0.6 
3625:59Greg Williams SENMSt. Helens Sutton9.5 
3726:03Chris Shelton SENMChesterfield/North Derbyshire31.2 
3826:06Gary Crompton SENMScunthorpe1.5 
3926:10John Comrie V45MRotherham6.8 
4026:23Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.2 
4126:27Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead19.7 
4226:48Paul Birkett V45MSalford H5.0 
4326:56Andy Townsend V45MHorwich32.1 
4426:57Daniel Ankrah SENMLiverpool RC47.1 
4527:32Juansethi Ibarra-Medina SENMTrafford/Mexico48.1 
4627:33Andy Staveley V50MBurnden10.8 
4727:57Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal11.2 
4829:23Paul Riley V40MPenny Lane4.7 
4929:55Neil Bant V35MBeverley12.2 
5030:05Alistair Kell V40MSale Harriers Manchester3.5 
5130:14Richard Annable V50MSkipton8.2 
5230:30Simon Toyne V35MCobra/Otley40.7 
5332:09Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn20.6 
5433:03Bob Corinaldi V40MVale Royal7.5 
5533:25Paul Cope SENMKnowsley21.5 
5644:25An OtherSENMBurnden Road Runners  
5773:20Martyn Pollitt V50MBurnden9.3 
7.6KL SM L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:31Peter Newton SENMMorpeth10.4 
223:00Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-4.2 
323:17James Smith SENMLeeds City27.2 
423:45Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
524:07Jack Morris U20MStockport-3.5 
624:19Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe2.0 
724:40Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H15.7 
824:48Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-4.9 
924:50Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-0.9 
1025:06Colin Taylor Potts V40MLiverpool H1.9 
1125:09Nasir Hussain U23MNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester30.3 
1225:17Ian Wetherall V45MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire9.3 
1325:18Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness25.2 
1425:20Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City1.8 
1525:21James Pearson V35MBeverley9.7 
1625:21Samuel Hearn U20MGateshead44.8 
1726:06Lee Morris V35MNorth Derbyshire31.8 
1826:09Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven13.2 
1926:09Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.2 
2026:13Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France10.0 
2126:14Joseph Moores U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs-3.8 
2226:27Richard Wilson SENMDerby4.4 
2326:33Steve Angus V40MBorder19.1 
2426:45Thomas Midgley SENMOtley8.5 
2526:48Jared Croft V35MHolmfirth15.1 
2626:51Ian Grewar V50MEast Hull5.9 
2726:52Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham13.9 
2826:56David Vickers V40MScunthorpe2.7 
2926:58Steven Townley SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.0 
3027:15David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
3127:25Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix19.4 
3227:31David Broddle V45MSheffield RC39.6 
3327:33John Sloan V35MEast Cheshire40.8 
3427:39Lee Barlow V40MWesham3.8 
3527:51John Chaplin V55MBlackburn12.0 
3627:53Paul Tate SENMGateshead27.8 
3727:55Clive Fitzpatrick V35MTrafford17.3 
3828:06Mark Gornall V45MLeigh16.4 
3928:28Neil CosgroveSENMLiverpool Running Bugs 'A'  
4028:38Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors26.5 
4128:41Dean Connolly SENMPenny Lane16.3 
4229:34Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal7.0 
4329:37Richard Clarke V50MOtley31.3 
4429:38James O'Connor V40MSalford H11.0 
4531:02Malcolm Balmer V45MPenny Lane10.0 
4632:08Rob Whitaker V35MWetherby3.9 
4733:47Michael Connor V45MKnowsley10.4 
7.6KL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:52Andy Nixon SENMStockport6.6 
223:14Peter Huck U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.1 
323:17Dave Norman SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-1.9 
423:18Lewis Moses SENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead-1.0 
523:21Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-3.4 
623:28James Riley SENMLiverpool H12.2 
723:38Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City2.8 
823:41Gavin Tomlinson SENMTrafford-2.4 
923:48Alex Pilcher SENMDerby0.1 
1023:51Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead20.1 
1124:04Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire19.7 
1224:20Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth4.7 
1324:22Alan Woods V35MWirral8.5 
1424:31Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth7.7 
1524:37Lee SiemazcoSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC 'B'  
1625:04Kyle Craib U20MRotherham13.0 
1725:06Simon Bruton SENMSalford H19.5 
1825:06Matthew Thompson V40MSouthport Waterloo17.5 
1925:13Peter Orr V50MBorder44.0 
2025:14Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC31.7 
2125:19Liam Thompson SENMLeigh13.0 
2225:32John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix12.3 
2325:40Nick Schofield V45MRossendale15.6 
2425:42Martyn Bell V40MHorwich19.5 
2525:53Jamie White U20MSt. Helens Sutton29.5 
2625:54Peter Crawford SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.8 
2725:59Sam O'Neill U23MScunthorpe/Imperial College3.6 
2826:00Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire-3.1 
2926:01Mark Clair SENMKnowsley0.8 
3026:01Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley4.8 
3126:12Christopher Barnes SENMBlackburn3.0 
3226:12Alec Gibson U20MEast Hull0.0 
3326:13John Gibson U23MGateshead7.0 
3426:19Chris Adams V35MNorth Derbyshire0.5 
3526:36Chris Needham SENMLeeds City49.4 
3626:41Laurence Hellawell SENMKeighley & Craven48.8 
3726:46Chris Donnelly SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.3 
3826:51John Connolly V40MPenny Lane9.9 
3927:33Stuart Little SENMBeverley9.6 
4028:34Jason Chow SENMSheffield RC1.9 
4128:48Graham Chesters V50MSalford H34.0 
4228:59Craig Sephton V40MVale Royal6.4 
4329:13Peter McNamara V50MWakefield12.2 
4429:53Paul Thompson V40MClayton le Moors6.6 
4530:20Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane8.8 
4630:48Edward Hickling V35MTrafford35.6 
4730:55Alan Glasgow V55MWesham24.5 
4831:06Timothy Rainey V45MSale Harriers Manchester14.1 
4931:43William MerrittSENMLiverpool Running Bugs 'B'  
5031:46John Hampshire V45MSkipton54.0 
5131:52Steve Riddle V45MBurnden42.6 
5232:39John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.0 
5332:54Mark Berry V35MOtley39.6 
5434:47Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal14.9 
7.6KL SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:53Antony Ford SENMSale Harriers Manchester15.9 
222:48Steve Vernon SENMStockport1.8 
323:03Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth27.2 
423:07Chris Parr SENMGateshead-5.0 
523:11Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.8 
623:20Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-5.1 
723:29Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni0.3 
823:37James Reed SENMAltrincham-2.8 
923:56Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.2 
1024:00Joshua Bull U20MDerby/Nottingham Uni8.8 
1124:06AN Other      
1224:17Iain Quinn SENMBarrow & Furness14.6 
1324:36Jan Durr V35MHolmfirth/BRAT27.7 
1424:37Sam Tosh U23MRossendale35.2 
1524:53Andy Ward V35MWigan Phoenix/Guildford & Godalming9.2 
1625:08Peter Harrison U20MBorder39.9 
1725:13Chris Adams SENMRotherham15.1 
1825:14Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H0.9 
1925:15Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni0.6 
2025:20Andrew Pearson V40MNew Marske2.5 
2125:34Rob Sloane SENMTrafford37.5 
2225:43Ian Jackson V40MSalford H16.9 
2325:50Andrew Stubbs V40MClayton le Moors12.5 
2425:58Mark Hulmston V35MWirral4.3 
2526:14Mike Hargreaves SENMEast Hull-0.4 
2626:28Paul Bradshaw SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni2.1 
2726:37Aaron Lowery SENMLeeds City3.8 
2826:40Gavin Mann SENMScunthorpe3.9 
2926:42Martin Slater V35MGateshead5.7 
3026:42Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield2.8 
3126:51Carl Barber V40MSale Harriers Manchester26.1 
3226:57Steven Nijs V35MKnowsley26.8 
3327:20Ross Flood SENMBeverley47.3 
3427:30Barry Graney V40MSt. Helens Sutton4.5 
3527:38Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC7.6 
3627:39John Howarth V45MLeigh/Northern Masters11.0 
3727:48Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire13.5 
3827:50David Shaw V40MKeighley & Craven35.5 
3928:02Mark Pattinson V40MWesham53.1 
4028:14I AlexanderbarnesSENMSheffield RC  
4128:21Stephen Penney V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire20.7 
4228:52Karl Ward V40MHorwich29.9 
4329:06Ian Russell V45MPenny Lane11.6 
4429:35Callum Corneille U20MSalford H52.1 
4529:36Ben Carter SENMVale Royal51.4 
4630:27Martin Hirrell V45MPenny Lane11.0 
4731:00Daniel Connor U20MKnowsley54.0 
4831:06Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden2.8 
4931:41Michael Jeffrey V60MOtley15.6 
5033:33Derek Ives V55MSkipton17.1 
5135:15Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn17.3 
7.6KL SM L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:43Jonathan Mellor SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-6.5 
221:47Nick McCormick SENMMorpeth-3.9 
322:04James Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni22.7 
422:23Patrick Martin SENMStockport-0.6 
522:40Andi Jones SENMSalford H11.0 
623:19Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-5.9 
723:30Philip Hoole SENMRotherham1.5 
824:08Nick Leigh V35MAltrincham-0.8 
924:42Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-1.9 
1025:04Shaun O'Grady V35MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby12.8 
1125:08Fred Groves V40MLiverpool H23.8 
1225:13Jonathan Benson U20MBarrow & Furness31.1 
1325:23Dara Francis Chesser U20MGateshead/Ireland6.6 
1425:32Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire0.4 
1525:36Gavin Marshall SENMScunthorpe29.9 
1625:38Pumlani Bangani V35MSalford H/South Africa3.0 
1725:47George Thompson V55MBorder32.0 
1825:51Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-2.1 
1925:52Tom Lawrence U23MDerby45.0 
2026:00Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth-1.7 
2126:01Alastair Murray V35MHorwich0.0 
2226:14John Sutton V35MBlackburn13.9 
2326:16Christoper Loftus V40MKeighley & Craven/Stainland2.5 
2426:25Phil Robertson U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-4.3 
2526:26Jonathan Frost SENMEast Hull4.6 
2626:30Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters16.7 
2726:31Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City13.4 
2826:32Rob Berry V40MSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni0.8 
2926:44Matt Holt V35MEast Cheshire2.4 
3026:44Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-1.1 
3126:49Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.2 
3226:54Mark Bissell SENMKnowsley0.2 
3327:06Phil Hall V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn27.4 
3427:09Nicholas Whittle SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
3527:15Dale Foster V40MOtley49.6 
3627:16Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.8 
3727:20Stuart Cunningham V45MNorth Derbyshire14.5 
3827:41Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix5.3 
3927:47Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane32.4 
4027:49David Darby V55MBarnsley AC19.0 
4128:32David Townsend V45MSalford H50.9 
Page: 1 2