BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
22 Aug 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.87Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.295.3 
21:52.45Kyle Langford  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:44.83-6.5 
31:52.75Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:50.31-4.0 
41:53.51Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes1:51.921:51.92-0.8 
51:53.94Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.51:52.4134.8 
61:55.42Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.983.1 
71:56.46Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-4.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37-4.3 
21:52.22Shaun Wyllie PBU20MBracknell AC1:52.221:49.506.5 
31:52.23Adam Clarke PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:52.231:49.22-6.0 
41:52.74Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.2511.2 
51:54.01Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.981:52.13-5.1 
61:54.40Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.538.5 
71:54.52Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2833.2 
81:55.13Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-1.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.08Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4436.2 
21:56.38Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.674.7 
31:57.00Ben Sutherland PBU17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.001:57.008.6 
41:57.10Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86-2.1 
51:57.57Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:55.791:54.470.7 
61:57.91Jamie Walker  U23MBexley1:57.561:57.5442.4 
71:58.16Lewis Banner  U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-1.7 
81:58.78Joseph Gill  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.3842.0 
91:58.88Richard Felton  U23MBournemouth/Oxford Uni1:55.311:55.3135.6 
101:59.20Robbie Powell PBSENMCroydon1:59.201:59.2042.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.70Karrie Blake  V35WCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.9627.9 
22:08.85Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon2:06.112:06.11-0.7 
32:10.57Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:09.22:06.82-1.3 
42:13.80Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3214.8 
52:15.60Lydia Hallam  U17WHavering2:13.352:11.021.6 
62:16.82Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.481.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.41Thomas Chamney  SENMCrusaders/Ireland3:45.323:36.8342.5 
23:48.92Guy Smith PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.923:42.55-4.9 
33:49.01Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-7.1 
43:49.09Richard Charles PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:49.093:49.0914.0 
53:49.39Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-1.7 
63:50.16James Tydeman PBSENMBasildon/Southend3:50.163:50.1617.7 
73:50.53Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:49.293:46.1229.0 
83:51.77Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3411.5 
93:52.24Jake Shelley  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:46.023:43.74-5.0 
103:52.43Bradley Goater PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.433:45.323.1 
113:53.29Max Thomas PBU23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.041.7 
123:54.02Christopher McGurk PBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.02-2.7 
134:00.63Zak Curran PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:00.634:00.63-5.2 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.11Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton3:58.873:51.36-3.5 
23:59.15Jack Williams PBU20MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:59.153:49.6615.0 
33:59.99Paul Martelletti SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand3:59.993:58.70-6.0 
44:00.11William Gray  U20MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:57.373:50.676.4 
54:01.86Paul Hutton SBSENMSouth London/Croydon4:01.863:48.7841.2 
64:02.13Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-1.6 
74:02.17Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:58.313:49.15-2.9 
84:02.34Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton3:58.383:58.38-0.2 
94:02.47Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:57.593:54.91-2.8 
104:04.63John Eves  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:04.013:53.70-3.9 
114:07.24Tom Richardson  U20MThurrock3:59.773:48.39-1.8 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.38Emelia Gorecka  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.224:14.225.9 
24:15.91Megan Brown  SENWCanada4:13.914:13.9144.1 
34:18.80Rowena Cole PBU23WCoventry/Coventry Uni4:18.804:18.0719.8 
44:22.01Tasha Vernon PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:22.014:21.4717.6 
54:28.97Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:01.81-3.0 
64:29.85Hannah Walker  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:29.824:28.0714.5 
74:35.79Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40-0.1 
84:36.86Pippa Woolven  U20WWycombe/Birmingham Uni4:32.064:32.061.6 
94:36.95Cathy Ansell PBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial4:36.954:36.9512.9 
104:46.99Claire Arnold  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:43.304:43.307.1 
114:49.21Megan Edwards SBU23WDartford H4:49.214:46.0126.3