BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.32Oliver Aitchison  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.1412.6 
21:51.40Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave1:48.641:48.6419.2 
21:51.40Jermaine Mays  SENMKent1:49.171:49.1710.8 
41:51.58Matt McLaughlin  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9733.1 
51:51.69Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.197.6 
61:51.76Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.189.2 
71:51.79Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.36-2.5 
81:51.82Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:50.31-4.0 
91:52.18Dale King-Clutterbuck SBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:51.91:48.102.5 
101:52.95Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.295.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.68James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.217.7 
21:53.96Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-4.0 
31:54.01Davey Platt SBU23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni1:54.011:51.844.1 
41:54.22Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.2511.2 
51:54.52Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-1.3 
61:54.98Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.536.8 
71:55.51Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni1:53.291:53.1411.5 
81:55.53Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4614.3 
91:56.04Adam Smith  U23MBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.3532.5 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.83Tom Richardson PBU20MThurrock1:54.831:52.81-1.8 
21:54.87Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.6428.6 
31:55.31Tom McKellar  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1530.3 
41:55.76Matthew Nicholson PBU20MBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.76-0.4 
51:56.97Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.674.7 
61:57.13Thomas Butcher PBU20MLondon City AC/Guildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.1319.4 
72:01.06Jon Kerridge  U20MSouthend1:58.491:56.945.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.80Jennifer Beckingham PBU23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.806.5 
22:07.96Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5938.8 
32:08.12Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon2:06.112:06.11-0.7 
42:13.99Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3214.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.91William Paulson PBU20MStroud3:46.913:36.86-2.1 
23:47.66James McMurray SBU20MSt. Albans AC3:47.663:39.02-5.9 
33:48.16Niall Fleming PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.161.9 
43:48.77Tom Purnell PBU20MStroud3:48.773:47.9918.1 
53:49.87Luke Caldwell  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kingston & Poly3:47.333:42.14-3.9 
63:50.25Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:46.053:46.0534.8 
73:54.53Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:47.903:44.84-5.0 
83:55.02Chris Hartley PBSENMThames Valley/Australia3:55.023:55.0234.8 
93:58.55Jonathan Davies  U20MReading AC3:50.393:39.00-6.6 
103:59.37Matthew Petrocci PBSENMUnited States3:59.373:59.3744.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.54Jason Prickett PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.1336.6 
23:53.46Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:53.463:53.46-4.8 
33:54.65Nicholas Lingley PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students3:54.653:53.6233.2 
43:54.91Jonathan Henderson PBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.9126.2 
53:56.08Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:54.173:53.17-2.8 
63:57.65Tom Bowerman SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-1.6 
73:57.80Glen Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet3:53.383:51.626.5 
83:59.19Matt Hibberd PBSENMSouthampton3:58.383:58.38-0.2 
94:01.92Jack Gregory PBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni4:01.923:58.21-2.6 
104:02.11Ryan Parker  U23MBedford & County4:00.13:59.1321.3 
114:03.32Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton3:59.73:58.82-2.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.59Tasha Vernon PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:22.014:21.4717.6 
24:24.44Vicky Fouhy SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.714:14.517.6 
34:28.23Deborah Niccol  SENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:26.044:26.0428.3 
44:28.78Beth Potter SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:28.784:18.07-1.5 
54:30.57Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:01.81-3.0 
64:32.97Mari Smith PBU17WLeicester4:32.974:19.63-1.0 
74:35.37Emily Hosker-Thornhill PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40-0.1 
84:36.00Louise Jackson  U23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:35.734:20.66.0 
94:36.32Lydia Hallam PBU17WHavering4:36.324:24.481.6 
104:36.86Rachel Robinson SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:31.764:31.765.4 
114:44.32Courtney Bishop  SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Oxford Uni4:41.14:33.8747.4