BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Jun 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.85Elliot Slade PBU20MCardiff1:49.141:47.70-3.1 
21:51.12Daniel Stepney SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.982.6 
31:51.42Harry Fisher SBU23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.112.7 
41:51.43Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:50.31-3.9 
51:52.35Adam Smith PBU23MBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.3532.0 
61:56.50Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:53.981:50.1641.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.13James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.217.2 
21:55.11Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5128.6 
31:55.33Tom McKellar SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1529.8 
41:55.66Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.141:54.8933.5 
51:55.68Daniel Gurton SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:55.681:52.6626.5 
61:55.86Matthew Nicholson PBU20MBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.76-0.7 
71:55.95Tom Pye SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.4119.8 
81:57.79Guy Kendall PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:57.791:57.7941.3 
91:58.14Ben Phillips PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.141:58.1418.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.98Philippa Aukett SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:03.072:03.076.6 
22:07.54Siobhan Eviston  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.7141.0 
32:07.97Clare McSweeney PBSENWLeevale/Ireland2:07.972:07.5443.3 
42:08.04Maddy Austin SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3214.4 
52:08.76Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.8821.4 
62:09.42Molly Renfer SBU20WKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:09.422:08.331.0 
72:12.63Katja Blunden  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:11.402:07.223.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.96Colin McCourt  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.213:37.0610.5 
23:46.18Zak Seddon  U20MBracknell AC3:46.163:41.31-4.3 
33:46.41Sean Tobin PBU20MClonmel/Ireland3:46.413:46.4121.8 
43:46.97Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:46.053:46.0534.3 
53:47.50Kevin Moriarty SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:47.503:46.84-0.8 
63:48.08Jakob Hoffmann  SENMDenmark3:47.963:47.9642.9 
73:48.30Matthew Armstrong PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.303:48.3015.6 
83:48.56Dale King-Clutterbuck  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.652.0 
93:49.16Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-1.8 
103:49.77Riccardo Sprong PBU20MNetherlands3:49.773:49.7742.3 
113:51.68Harvey Dixon SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.683:43.84-3.9 
123:52.04Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82-3.7 
133:53.68Ofer Barniv PBSENMUnited States3:53.683:53.6842.9 
143:54.51Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.0726.1 
153:56.01Brian Kamstra PBU20MNetherlands3:56.013:56.0143.2 
163:57.31Tommy Carroll SBSENMCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:57.313:47.540.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.04Shaun Wyllie PBU20MBracknell AC3:50.043:41.436.0 
23:50.39Jonathan Davies PBU20MReading AC3:50.393:39.00-6.3 
33:50.78Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.031.5 
43:51.31Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares3:51.313:43.55-4.9 
53:54.17Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:54.173:53.17-2.1 
63:54.76Jason Prickett SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.1336.1 
73:55.38Danny Davis  U23MLeeds City3:54.883:49.5916.5 
83:56.90Josh Guilmant PBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:56.903:56.9010.9 
93:57.72Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.8632.2 
103:58.87Steven Phillips SBSENMSouthampton3:58.873:51.366.1 
113:59.07Matthew Emery PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni3:59.073:59.071.5 
123:59.26Charlie Joslin-Allen SBU20MTonbridge3:59.263:54.19-1.6 
133:59.48Andrew Connick  SENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland3:59.263:54.18-0.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.14Lauren Deadman PBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.144:13.912.6 
24:17.52Amy Campbell PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.935.3 
34:17.90Jessica Sparke  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester4:16.734:15.5044.9 
44:18.43Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.294.8 
54:23.84Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.006.9 
64:26.04Deborah Niccol PBSENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:26.044:26.0427.8 
74:26.78Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry4:26.784:26.7811.5 
84:26.86Charlotte Browning SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.864:09.8624.8 
94:38.56Elle Roche PBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.772.1 
104:39.58Jasmine Finlay SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.584:35.1242.3 
115:00.23Georgia Bell  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:43.334:16.966.1