Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Apr 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.93Darian Lamb PBU15MBasildon2:28.522:28.5252.4 
22:30.30Joe Hayden  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:25.122:15.6733.5 
32:31.31Ethan Tattersall PBU15MBracknell AC2:31.312:07.4513.6 
42:33.85Sara Jacob  U13WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.082:16.135.4 
52:36.56Samuel Avis PBU15MTonbridge2:36.562:05.1912.6 
62:38.89Hattie Papworth PBU20WOxford City2:31.72:31.753.2 
72:40.81Hanna Tonek Bonnett SBSENWChelmsford2:40.812:33.3649.8 
82:42.69Kayley Billington SBU15WLuton2:33.442:23.440.7 
92:43.37Isabela Rodriguez PBU15WOxford City2:40.942:40.9450.9 
102:43.42Abi Jones PBU13WChiltern2:37.132:37.1346.6 
112:43.59Chloe Ridewood SBU13WOxford City2:43.592:30.896.1 
122:48.51Amber Morris PBU13WOxford City2:44.172:39.0638.3 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.53Luke Garwood  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:17.302:07.9537.0 
22:24.07Owen Huxley PBU17MOxford City2:20.952:14.089.1 
32:24.46Mick Judd  V45MChelmsford2:20.222:20.2238.6 
42:25.03Andrew Hughes  V40MEnfield & Haringey2:21.32:21.351.1 
52:26.24Harry Avis PBU17MTonbridge2:26.242:25.9851.7 
62:26.66Tory Mobley  U17WBanbury2:24.352:21.5941.1 
72:26.83Sally Judd PBV35WChelmsford2:24.12:21.54.2 
82:26.90Shannon Riskey PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.2032.3 
92:28.25Zoe MacDonald SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:20.292:17.342.8 
102:30.28Pippa Tilney  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.09.2 
112:36.92Sonia Woolhouse  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.12:30.148.3 
122:40.90Matthew Ashley  U15MBasildon2:26.62:18.2644.9 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.34Matt Leach  U20MNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni2:07.231:59.13-5.0 
22:12.96Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:09.22:06.82-0.9 
32:13.87Bradley Lawrence PBU17MWycombe2:03.741:57.414.6 
42:14.07Jordan Saul  U20MTonbridge2:11.722:06.036.0 
52:15.51Sophie Connor SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni2:15.512:05.958.3 
62:17.78Molly Pocock PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.972:15.573.3 
72:18.01Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon2:17.882:14.823.2 
82:18.05James Cronin PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:18.052:16.342.3 
92:18.14Adam Robinson PBU15MBracknell AC2:12.182:08.55.6 
102:20.45Holly Fletcher PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.452:20.4543.7 
112:20.50Antony Tilney SBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.502:16.223.2 
122:21.20Charlotte Gillard PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:21.202:21.2030.6 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.61Ben Foreman PBU17MTonbridge1:59.141:57.9221.3 
22:04.64James Brannan PBU17MBracknell AC1:58.791:58.7942.6 
32:06.30Alex Janiaud PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni2:06.302:06.308.8 
42:06.59Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0127.2 
52:07.25Matthieu Marshall PBU17MOxford City2:07.252:01.5-1.7 
62:07.98James Meadows SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni2:07.981:55.950.6 
72:08.80Christopher Olley  U17MTonbridge2:07.391:54.56-5.5 
82:08.99Will Roud PBU17MTonbridge2:06.552:06.5541.1 
92:09.75William Brennan PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.6631.3 
102:10.00Luke Bartholomew PBU20MBracknell AC2:07.42:07.445.8 
112:10.06Tatenda Manjengwa PBU17MVale of Aylesbury2:00.162:00.1642.4 
122:16.56Jamie Finch  U15MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley2:09.912:09.9142.7 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.18Toby Starling PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.854.5 
22:02.53Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Warwick Uni2:02.532:01.753.5 
32:03.23David Moore PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.641:58.3637.0 
42:03.34Samuel Kitchen PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.201:59.3826.6 
52:03.96Daniel Tuttle SBU20MNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:59.021:56.992.9 
62:04.16James Manley SBSENMHillingdon2:04.162:01.713.4 
72:04.31James Roberts PBU17MWycombe1:58.001:58.005.0 
82:04.41Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MLondon Heathside/Middlesex Uni/Somalia2:00.31:54.42-0.9 
92:06.48James Sothcott PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.482:00.2430.3 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.71Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53-6.4 
21:52.32Sean Molloy  U17MTonbridge1:48.241:47.76-5.1 
31:58.28Adam Stainsby  SENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:57.211:56.0435.9 
41:58.30Will Durkin  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1626.6 
51:58.91Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.25-3.3 
62:01.27Guy Kendall SBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:57.791:57.7941.3 
72:01.42Karl Goodman PBU20MVale of Aylesbury2:00.021:59.9039.0 
82:01.95Joseph Carton PBU20MHillingdon2:00.131:57.73.0 
92:03.49Chris Ingram PBU23MHillingdon2:02.612:02.6118.4 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.87Jon Ness PBU23MInvicta East Kent4:53.254:53.2549.0 
25:03.43Lianne Langford PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet4:54.994:48.0720.5 
35:06.64Hannah Thear  U15WChiltern4:51.824:44.6317.0 
45:08.87Amy Old PBU17WInvicta East Kent5:08.874:49.1713.3 
55:09.10Amy Fawcett PBU15WChiltern5:09.105:09.1049.5 
65:10.22Orla Fawcett PBU13WChiltern5:07.055:00.3511.3 
75:10.54Caroline Dunnett PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:04.25:04.229.9 
85:17.44Tabitha Weddell PBU15WSt. Albans AC5:05.54:54.327.3 
95:17.84Nastassja Allin PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:17.845:17.8441.7 
105:18.96Sam Pink SBU15MChichester5:18.964:37.331.1 
115:20.42Sophie Morton  U13WChiltern5:05.834:51.9512.5 
125:21.29Steffen Down PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes5:21.295:21.2946.0 
135:39.60Harry Pink  U15MChichester/Brighton Phoenix5:32.194:44.67.9 
145:49.90Hannah Wardley  U17WChiltern5:13.245:00.105.8 
156:11.53Freya Weddell PBU13WSt. Albans AC6:11.535:17.0930.0 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.21Nicole Taylor PBU20WTonbridge/Sussex Schs4:44.214:22.13-0.7 
24:46.35Sian Driscoll PBU17WTonbridge4:46.354:46.3522.3 
34:48.66William Mullins PBU15MBedford & County4:38.814:07.83-1.2 
44:49.71Sophie Foreman PBU17WTonbridge4:46.144:40.1710.2 
54:53.68Saffron Salih  U17WTonbridge4:52.634:52.4427.7 
64:53.98Sophie Crofts PBU17WChelmsford4:47.654:47.6546.9 
74:56.09Mason Webb PBU13MBasildon4:41.694:13.9623.3 
84:56.63Anna Weston SBU15WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:49.084:48.145.6 
94:56.71Katie Solis PBU17WChelmsford4:48.884:48.8833.1 
104:58.56Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton4:56.54:46.3534.7 
114:58.64Hannah Morton  U15WChiltern4:50.64:44.3421.5 
124:59.00Marella Whitfield PBU15WHarrow4:54.994:46.07.4 
135:00.79Philip Huxley  V55MOxford City4:57.54:47.010.5 
145:13.33Emily Ballard SBU20WBasildon5:13.334:58.428.3 
155:20.00Lilly Coward  U17WInvicta East Kent5:03.394:16.720.0 
165:21.10Peony Myall  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:03.24:55.5644.4 
175:26.19Kerry Large SBSENWAmpthill & Flitwick5:26.194:56.014.7 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.80Aaron Simpson PBU23MReading Uni4:28.804:24.551.1 
24:29.16Bobby Clay PBU17WInvicta East Kent4:24.914:10.6119.2 
34:29.26Thomas Kendrick PBU13MTonbridge4:23.344:08.7021.6 
44:29.42Wayne Lillis  V40MNewbury4:28.44:17.06.7 
54:31.02Sam Griffiths PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:22.293:57.632.5 
64:33.85Luke Paulley PBU15M 4:27.74:27.745.0 
74:33.92Samuel Henning PBU15MChiltern4:29.454:29.4539.2 
84:35.19Daniel Ashley PBU15MBasildon4:23.384:11.418.6 
94:40.38Stuart Brown PBU15MTonbridge4:38.154:09.97-2.7 
104:40.53Nathan Davies  SENMReading Uni4:19.804:19.8018.6 
114:45.27Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WInvicta East Kent/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40-0.4 
124:46.38Kaylee Dodd  U17WBasildon4:36.224:20.096.0 
134:46.59Alexander Machin-Paley PBU15MHighgate4:37.614:14.3616.5 
144:51.30Fern Brereton SBU20WBracknell AC4:51.304:48.644.0 
154:55.45Ashley Altman  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:42.924:42.9247.1 
165:03.03Thomas Conway PBU15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs5:03.035:03.0341.3 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.87George Gillingwater PBU20MChiltern4:08.354:07.747.8 
24:12.27Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:55.863:36.97-3.4 
34:14.51David White  SENMCroydon4:14.243:59.614.4 
44:14.93Kieran Wye PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.483:52.560.8 
54:15.74Matt Leach  U20MNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni4:08.693:46.25-5.0 
64:17.12Jake Alger PBU17MEastbourne4:15.113:54.9826.0 
74:20.49Jamal Lewis  U15MLuton4:13.93:58.2229.6 
84:23.39Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe4:07.383:57.34-2.8 
94:25.96Chris Strong PBU17MChiltern4:20.324:20.3245.6 
104:26.91Barney Howard PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:24.194:24.1938.5 
114:29.38Christopher Cohen PBU15MTonbridge4:22.123:56.3122.3 
124:33.12Eli Bou-Gharios  U17MChiltern4:31.984:31.9846.5 
134:33.85Alex Hampson PBU15MNene Valley4:08.73:54.1-2.7 
144:36.34Sophie Riches SBU17WChelmsford4:26.744:24.6920.6 
154:38.67Liam McDonald PBU20MChiltern4:38.674:33.7642.7 
164:59.15Tim Faes  U17MTonbridge4:27.183:59.339.6 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.82Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix3:47.673:43.00-0.7 
23:57.72Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.041.4 
33:59.36Oliver Aitchison  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District3:54.423:40.2112.1 
44:00.83Patrick Taylor PBU17MVale of Aylesbury4:00.833:47.84-3.9 
54:02.97Ryan Driscoll PBU20MTonbridge4:02.973:46.29-4.2 
64:04.60Matthew Axe PBU17MWycombe3:55.363:53.8032.1 
74:05.94Alex Goodall PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:54.721.0 
84:07.14Michael Goddard PBU17MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:03.214:03.213.3 
94:07.51Corey De'Ath PBU17MTonbridge4:04.993:51.66-4.8 
104:08.10Cameron McKie PBU17MWest Suffolk4:05.664:05.665.1 
114:08.53Tom McKellar PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:08.534:08.5329.8 
124:09.58Isaac Nahoor SBU23MWycombe/University of London4:09.584:07.8434.3 
134:10.47Billy White PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:56.973:52.545.7 
144:12.89Max Pickard  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:56.083:45.74-0.1 
154:15.60William Thompson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:15.604:15.6043.7 
164:17.46Sean Ledger  SENMMansfield/Oxford Uni4:05.504:05.501.5 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.72Joe Strange  U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni9:30.699:21.97-1.6 
29:55.57Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry9:42.519:42.5111.5 
310:06.28Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford10:01.039:26.422.3 
410:08.29Poppy Blake  U20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni10:02.0910:02.0948.2 
510:12.72Alan Metcalfe  SENMBedford & County/Beds Uni9:44.09:44.08.5 
610:15.39Aston Perrin PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni10:15.3910:15.39-0.9 
710:15.98Connie Lewis PBU17WChiltern10:15.9810:15.9845.6 
810:31.87Dominique Hart PBSENWBenfleet10:31.8710:31.8711.7 
910:34.39Revee Walcott-Nolan SBU20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles10:34.3910:07.19-1.1 
1010:39.18Alfred Yabsley  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes10:11.278:23.04-3.7 
1110:41.66Millie Smith PBU15WChelmsford10:41.6610:41.6644.2 
1210:48.66Ben Barry SBU15MSutton & District10:48.669:43.6223.0 
1310:58.25Mary-Alice Davison  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:07.7325.7 
1411:07.32Beth Hawtin SBU17WOxford City11:07.3210:47.3043.7 
1511:15.65Amy Concannon  SENWHarrow/Warwick Uni11:12.110:53.597.6 
1611:22.72Lorna Almond PBU20WBillericay11:22.7211:22.7211.2 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.03Daniel Owen PBU20MCheltenham8:39.328:22.86-1.3 
29:05.04James West PBU17MTonbridge8:56.137:43.79-6.5 
39:06.49William Mycroft PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni9:06.498:25.24-4.6 
49:08.90Richard Mann SBU23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni9:08.908:58.056.1 
59:10.04Mark Plackett PBU20MCroydon8:59.98:59.931.7 
69:13.02Ben Sutherland  U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton9:05.028:31.668.1 
79:13.11Kate Avery PBU23WShildon9:05.738:53.12-1.1 
89:18.73Andrew Van Kints SBSENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force9:18.738:43.045.1 
99:19.39Jessica Judd SBU20WChelmsford9:19.398:43.24-2.4 
109:20.54Callum Charleston PBU17MChelmsford9:10.268:23.86-4.8 
119:22.85Sam Johnson PBU17MMansfield9:22.858:30.71-4.1 
129:27.12Matt Leach  U20MNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni8:44.907:59.14-5.0 
139:32.37Peter Crisp SBSENMNewbury9:32.379:14.272.4 
149:43.47Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon9:10.489:10.48-0.8 
159:52.91Andrew Rolt  V45MVale of Aylesbury9:37.868:40.48.2 
1610:01.66Carolyn Boosey SBSENWVale of Aylesbury10:01.669:46.4811.1 
1710:02.26Duncan Martin  SENMWatford9:51.49:46.415.1 
1810:27.30James Ferguson SBSENMOxford Brookes Uni10:27.3010:05.9919.8 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.35Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni8:06.877:59.6127.2 
28:14.94Jake Shelley PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni8:14.947:59.57-5.0 
38:17.62Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-6.8 
48:18.21Paul Whittaker PBSENMChelmsford8:18.218:16.45-3.7 
58:32.54Michael Callegari  U20MShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:06.231.6 
68:44.02Fabian Downs  SENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC8:30.688:21.11-3.6 
78:46.54Christopher Youell PBU20MChelmsford8:46.548:40.509.8 
88:50.64Maximilian Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge8:50.648:39.46-5.2 
98:51.37Matthew Emery PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni8:51.378:51.371.5 
109:01.22Steven Tuttle SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:01.228:51.14-2.1 
119:04.03Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon8:58.158:22.761.1 
129:04.51Jake Waldron SBU23MExeter/Middlesex Uni9:04.518:59.054.8 
139:06.26Grant Webb SBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col9:06.268:50.1113.9 
149:11.21Billy Parker-Brown PBSENMChelmsford9:11.219:11.2123.8 
159:11.75Henry Mitchell SBU23MBracknell AC/Oxford Uni9:11.759:09.1120.3 
169:13.12Darren Southcott SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni9:13.128:53.79-0.8 
1711:28.90Jade White SBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes/MK Distance Project11:28.9010:43.6215.8