Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
4 Apr 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.82   Bradley Pinder PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:13.672:13.6736.0 
22:23.11   Andrew Hughes PBV40MEnfield & Haringey2:21.32:21.336.0 
32:28.01   Owen Greenbank PBU13MHarrow2:21.022:18.4935.6 
42:30.74   Ricardo James PBU13MSt. Albans AC2:24.552:24.5536.0 
52:32.13   Amy Old PBU17WInvicta East Kent2:32.132:24.5311.5 
62:33.10   Laura Edwards  U15WSt. Albans AC2:30.02:21.8336.0 
72:33.84   Ethan Tattersall  U15MBracknell AC2:31.312:07.4511.1 
82:37.09   Adam Tolefree  U15MWoking2:30.22:21.024.3 
92:42.43   Mark Castleton  SENMWatford2:37.22:37.26.1 
102:45.73   Jessica Edwards  U15WSt. Albans AC2:35.52:31.3636.0 
112:46.73   Alex Rose-Senior SBU13MHarrow2:46.732:35.8036.0 
122:47.14   Alex Ranaghan  U15WHarrow2:38.982:34.236.0 
132:50.31   Abbie Smith  U23WSt. Albans AC2:49.322:30.7916.4 
142:54.15   Leah Parry PBU17WWatford2:54.152:54.1536.0 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.25   Mark Pearce PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:10.252:10.25-3.7 
22:11.12   Daniel Eeles PBU17MChichester2:00.841:50.886.1 
32:11.51   Michael Bartram PBU17MWest Suffolk2:02.441:54.930.1 
42:14.68   Christian Beale PBU17MWoking2:08.91:59.815.8 
52:17.12   Bradley Lawrence  U17MWycombe2:03.741:57.414.3 
62:17.46   Henry McCann PBU15MReigate Priory2:16.72:16.732.5 
72:20.42   Rebecca Turton  U20WBracknell AC2:18.82:14.795.5 
82:24.05   Hannah McClay  U15WBracknell AC2:19.42:14.1920.4 
92:24.90   Lauren Bourne  U20WWorthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.736.0 
102:25.75   Rosie McNabola  U23WLuton/Sheffield Uni2:23.222:11.312.2 
112:27.12   Niamh Brown  U15WReigate Priory2:20.102:15.303.2 
122:27.78   Lilly Coward SBU17WInvicta East Kent2:21.292:07.441.1 
132:32.17   Anna Weston  U15WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:25.302:25.306.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.16   James Brannan PBU17MBracknell AC1:58.791:58.7936.0 
22:08.75   Conor Kissane-Wood SBU20MWalton2:08.752:01.10-2.7 
32:09.62   James Sothcott PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.482:00.2428.1 
42:10.49   Jamie Brown PBU15MReigate Priory2:05.901:58.424.8 
52:10.86   Luke Bartholomew PBU20MBracknell AC2:07.42:07.436.0 
62:11.35   Jason Steel  V40MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:10.681:58.820.8 
72:11.66   Corey Keane  U17MWatford2:05.942:04.4231.3 
82:12.91   William Floyd PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:12.912:12.9136.0 
92:12.92   Josh Spering  U23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:06.771:59.017.8 
102:13.31   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:10.822:04.010.2 
112:14.02   Matthew Calder PBU23MWoking2:11.772:11.430.1 
122:14.11   Kevin Kapapiro  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:11.62:11.636.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.14   Callum Todd SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.141:55.3236.0 
22:01.34   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.7418.1 
32:01.86   Robert Torch SBU20MLeeds City/Durham Uni1:55.931:55.934.0 
42:03.33   Anthony Jackson  SENMSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers2:00.02:00.00.2 
52:03.88   Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley2:00.201:56.55-3.5 
62:05.64   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MLondon Heathside/Middlesex Uni/Somalia2:00.31:54.42-3.4 
72:05.77   Kieran Gilfedder PBU20MWycombe2:03.121:59.6-2.9 
82:06.46   Christopher Larsen  U20MBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London2:03.072:03.0736.0 
92:10.56   Andrew Dickens  SENMNene Valley/Cardiff Uni2:03.951:59.317.9 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.81   Steph McCall PBU20WSouth London4:43.254:31.192.2 
25:06.14   Mark Castleton SBSENMWatford5:06.144:48.886.1 
35:06.67   Toby Roe PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:52.413:58.04-1.9 
45:09.53   Mason Webb  U13MBasildon4:41.694:13.9620.8 
55:16.27   Georgia Holden PBU15WSouth London5:15.25:05.0032.7 
65:17.41   Josh Eeles  U13MChichester5:03.013:54.418.9 
75:22.55   Amy Fawcett PBU15WChiltern5:09.105:09.1036.0 
85:27.93   Richard Slade  U15MChiltern5:09.174:12.77-1.3 
95:28.11   An Unknown U15WChic    
105:30.24   Orla Fawcett  U13WChiltern5:07.055:00.3521.4 
115:32.23   Emma Barraclough  U17WChiltern5:20.125:04.520.8 
125:32.28   Graham Mayoh  V45MWatford5:10.554:52.9316.2 
135:35.31   Claire Baxter  U15WChiltern5:18.65:13.2516.8 
145:39.15   Gemma Archer-Haley  U15WHavering5:16.175:10.1831.2 
155:45.44   Dominic Evans  U15MDacorum & Tring5:21.665:21.664.6 
165:48.11   Abi Jones PBU13WChiltern5:24.045:24.0436.0 
176:29.60   Freya Vafadari  U15WLuton6:10.45:53.322.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.66   James Roberts PBU17MWycombe4:25.664:10.45.3 
24:36.69   Paul Burgess PBU15MHerne Hill4:36.694:15.6112.7 
34:37.12   Dylan Kaye PBU15MHarrow/Hertfordshire Schs4:27.094:18.735.9 
44:42.70   Martin Shelley  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:37.904:29.669.0 
54:44.08   Siannah Rayment SBU15WBracknell AC4:43.854:43.135.3 
64:44.76   Omar Harhara PBU15MCroydon4:44.764:16.971.2 
74:45.46   Luke Paulley PBU15M 4:27.74:27.736.0 
84:45.85   Jack Maher PBU15MIlford4:29.224:20.2215.4 
94:46.79   Sathira Don SBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:27.414:08.8813.9 
104:46.92   Ollie Cantwell  U15MBasildon4:29.284:29.2830.9 
114:48.71   Ashley Altman  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:42.924:42.9236.0 
124:49.41   Jonty Wager-Leigh PBU15MDacorum & Tring4:34.864:04.44.5 
134:50.16   Yasmin Goater PBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:43.894:31.061.7 
144:55.74   Fern Brereton  U20WBracknell AC4:51.304:48.636.0 
155:02.39   Rebecca Berger-North  U20WBracknell AC4:58.734:47.827.0 
165:07.28   Akira Anzai-Jackson  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:55.064:34.931.7 
175:24.40   Georgina Bradford  U15WTeam Kennet5:04.04:54.814.5 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.51   Jonathan Davies  U20MReading AC3:50.393:39.00-5.3 
23:57.84   Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:47.693:42.8730.2 
34:01.51   Richard Larsen SBSENMBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.513:56.3613.6 
44:04.40   Daniel Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich3:59.233:58.922.3 
54:06.71   Jonathon Roberts PBU20MReading AC3:57.203:47.75-2.8 
64:06.72   Thomas Watkins SBU23MNewbury/Cambridge Uni4:06.724:04.04.8 
74:10.00   Ben Priddle  U17MReading AC4:02.874:00.4522.2 
84:11.67   Alex Goodall  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:54.72-1.1 
94:12.77   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-0.3 
104:14.48   Christopher Melbourne PBSENMNeath/Warwick Uni4:14.484:14.482.4 
114:15.14   Sam Wilson PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:09.424:09.4230.8 
124:21.57   Adam Birch SBSENMNene Valley4:21.574:12.218.9 
134:22.77   Alexander Pillow  SENMBath Uni4:20.84:20.824.6 
144:23.44   Dean Miller T37/F37  SENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:20.244:14.7824.4 
154:29.81   Mateusz Sliwimski PBU20MWycombe4:27.954:17.8423.4 
164:36.28   Jamie Smith SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Sunderland Uni4:36.284:26.5530.1 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.05   George Goodwin PBU17MRugby & Northampton9:16.688:53.53.8 
29:25.14   Adam Johnson PBSENMVale of Aylesbury9:25.149:25.1436.0 
39:29.52   Malik Ouzia PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx9:29.529:29.5227.7 
49:31.10   Nathan Wilkins SBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Warwick Uni9:23.979:05.04-0.4 
59:35.36   Mel Newbery PBU23WEaling Southall & Middx/Princeton Uni9:35.369:26.028.0 
69:55.24   Jennifer Nesbitt SBU20WWorcester9:55.249:05.00-1.5 
79:56.76   Mukhtar Farah SBU15MEaling Southall & Middx9:56.768:58.191.1 
89:58.19   Elizabeth Bird PBU20WHerts Phoenix9:54.329:16.354.6 
910:02.11   Duncan Martin  SENMWatford9:51.49:46.412.6 
1010:02.81   Elisabeth Hood PBU15WPoole AC10:02.8110:02.8123.7 
1110:09.69   Carolyn Boosey  SENWVale of Aylesbury10:01.669:46.4813.0 
1210:11.65   Mark Cameron PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx10:11.659:52.3518.7 
1310:12.96   Ashraf Ould-Dada PBU17MWoking10:12.9610:12.9626.4 
1410:24.25   Mark Castleton SBSENMWatford10:24.2510:03.046.1 
1510:26.67   Natalie Connor PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet10:23.5110:23.514.9 
1610:51.66   Lucy Reid SBU23WTonbridge/Durham Uni10:51.669:26.000.2 
1711:04.18   Clive Wickham PBSENMHillingdon11:04.1811:04.183.5 
1811:11.38   Matthew Tolefree SBU15MWoking11:11.389:40.826.2 
1911:14.83   Isabella Woods PBU17WHavering11:14.8311:14.8311.0 
2011:22.10   Courtney Marshall SBU15WEaling Southall & Middx11:22.1011:12.9136.0 
2112:18.93   Ellen Rose-Senior  U17WHarrow11:41.9111:41.9110.7 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.16   Carl Bradbury PBSENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:28.168:28.1631.8 
28:35.62   Ben Nagy  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:26.278:26.27-2.7 
38:37.48   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley8:19.558:19.55-3.8 
48:42.90   Ben Waterman PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx8:42.908:30.09-3.4 
58:44.65   Tom Holden PBU17MSouth London8:30.118:11.138.5 
68:47.42   Neil Addison  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:39.708:22.5236.0 
78:55.88   Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni8:45.018:43.641.8 
88:58.95   Gilbert Grundy SBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming8:58.958:19.05-1.2 
98:59.51   Matthew Axe  U17MWycombe8:38.388:38.3829.6 
109:02.37   Alex Muir PBU23MNewbury/Oxford Uni8:42.328:42.32-1.8 
119:02.94   Thomas Watkins PBU23MNewbury/Cambridge Uni8:53.38:53.34.8 
129:05.02   Ben Sutherland PBU17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton9:05.028:31.665.9 
139:05.71   Andrew Sheridan  U23MCambridge H/Warwick Uni8:53.558:53.5521.9 
149:09.56   Jake Waldron SBU23MExeter/Middlesex Uni9:04.518:59.053.9 
159:12.80   William Pinder PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx9:12.809:12.8011.1 
169:12.98   Dominic Kiralyfi  U23MHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni9:04.689:01.803.7 
179:14.23   John Herbert  V40MNene Valley/Peterborough/Eastern Masters9:09.038:57.8-2.2 
189:23.22   Hugo Cayssials SBU20MThames Valley/France9:23.228:42.15-2.7 
199:27.41   Rizwaan Malik PBU20MHarrow9:27.419:27.4136.0 
209:38.31   Jonathan Collier PBU20MHarrow9:38.318:18.202.8 
219:39.45   Archie Allen-Jones SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx9:39.459:21.75.5 
229:43.38   Edward Campbell PBU23MHillingdon/Warwick Uni9:43.389:33.744.9 
239:50.04   Duncan Pinder PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx9:50.049:50.0436.0