McCain Young Athletes' League Midland Final External Results
Stoke
29 Jul 12
800 1200 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.1   Theo Blundell  U17MBirchfield H1:56.841:46.438.2 
22:04.6   Rhys Lloyd  U17MCheltenham1:58.91:58.931.8 
32:05.0   Korey Hallett-Blanch  U17MCity of Stoke2:01.082:00.132.4 
42:06.5   Jac Hopkins  U17MSwansea1:59.871:56.273.8 
52:06.9   James McCrae  U17MNene Valley2:03.391:52.55-3.8 
62:07.3   Tom Charteress  U17MRugby & Northampton1:58.81:58.816.3 
72:12.0   Paddy Clark  U17MNotts2:01.91:56.44.0 
82:14.0   Nicholas Jones  U17MCardiff2:10.531:55.934.5 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.4   Jack Phillips SBU17MNotts2:04.42:03.135.6 
22:04.8   Adam Wright  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.61:50.53-4.6 
32:05.4   Yahya Aitabi Hakimi  U17MBirchfield H/Spain2:02.272:02.2733.3 
42:17.8   Jack Cooper  U17MCheltenham2:12.02:11.036.0 
52:18.7   Ciaran Lewis  U17MCardiff2:15.212:04.58-2.4 
62:20.2   MacAuley Snutch  U17MCity of Stoke2:03.51:56.2911.7 
72:23.3   Ashley Hopkins  U17MSwansea2:09.602:09.6036.0 
800 U15M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.5   Joel Mann  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.131:56.815.3 
22:07.3   Alex Hampson  U15MNene Valley2:06.91:57.0-1.4 
32:11.3   Will Richardson  U15MBirchfield H2:10.441:57.1-4.7 
42:14.6   Ali Elalaoui  U15MNotts2:10.392:05.3622.1 
52:18.3   Alex Love  U15MCardiff2:12.352:05.8220.7 
62:31.1   Daniel Messer  U15MSwansea2:23.52:23.536.0 
800 U15M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.4   Cameron Marshall  U15MNene Valley2:06.212:05.227.0 
22:15.4   Yahye Dirir  U15MBirchfield H/Netherlands2:14.041:55.80-1.6 
32:20.2   David Fligelstone  U15MSwansea2:18.442:18.4436.0 
42:25.3   Aled George PBU15MCardiff2:25.32:13.7321.0 
52:30.5   Callum McQueen PBU15MCity of Stoke2:30.52:30.525.0 
62:59.0   Lewis Webb PBU15MNotts2:59.02:59.036.0 
73:02.8   Scott Jones U15MChelt    
800 U13M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.6   Jamal Abdilahi  U13MCardiff2:31.252:27.4834.2 
22:32.0   Bradley Allan  U13MNene Valley2:29.12:00.01.6 
32:33.9   Thomas Haynes  U13MRugby & Northampton2:29.22:17.527.5 
42:42.4   Mark Tobin  U13MSwansea2:35.372:17.0912.1 
52:43.4   Christopher Parr PBU13MCheltenham2:43.42:19.628.0 
62:45.7   Benjamin Saunders  U13MBirchfield H2:39.62:39.636.0 
72:46.2   Lucas Jones  U13MCity of Stoke2:34.22:34.230.6 
82:48.8   Stephen Monckton PBU13MNotts2:48.82:48.836.0 
800 U13M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.6   Zachary Stevens  U13MNene Valley2:30.92:30.936.0 
22:33.5   Joe Musgrove  U13MRugby & Northampton2:29.41:57.53-1.7 
32:44.6   Jenson Brittle U13MStoke    
42:54.5   Ryan Barns U13MBir    
52:57.6   Joshua Tilley PBU13MSwansea2:57.62:57.636.0 
62:59.0   Benjamin Roberts  U13MNotts2:54.72:54.736.0 
73:18.7   William Skuse SBU13MCheltenham3:18.73:04.036.0 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.6   Tasha Stone  U17WCity of Stoke2:18.72:15.8015.9 
22:20.3   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:17.122:11.12.1 
32:21.6   Lara Philippart  U17WSwansea2:16.822:16.8210.9 
42:24.9   Mary Hughes  U17WRugby & Northampton2:22.972:22.9736.0 
52:29.5   Annie Richardson  U17WBirchfield H2:24.52:24.536.0 
62:32.9   Shannon Carroll  U17WCheltenham2:25.32:25.336.0 
72:38.6   Mia Spence  U17WNotts2:31.482:16.9924.2 
82:48.8   Sarah Chan  U17WNene Valley2:42.42:40.935.0 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.5   Georgia Morgan  U17WCardiff2:16.912:16.9113.1 
22:28.4   Sophia De Beer  U17WBirchfield H2:25.902:25.9036.0 
32:31.3   Bethan Skuse  U17WCheltenham2:28.12:28.136.0 
42:33.9   Lucy Fligelstone SBU17WSwansea2:33.92:21.2618.4 
52:37.0   Genevieve Roberts  U17WRugby & Northampton2:31.32:27.231.6 
62:38.4   Melissa Harding  U17WCity of Stoke2:35.92:35.8936.0 
72:50.7   Annemarie Ash  U17WNene Valley2:42.672:42.135.3 
82:56.8   Caitlin Edwards PBU17WNotts2:56.82:56.836.0 
800 U15W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.7   Ellie Brazil  U15WNotts2:14.792:11.4226.1 
22:28.8   Hannah-Mai Amory  U15WBirchfield H2:23.662:23.6630.3 
32:29.0   Emelia Berrisford  U15WCity of Stoke2:22.82:17.113.9 
42:33.6   Rosie Marshall  U15WNene Valley2:25.232:22.025.9 
52:34.4   Emily Griffin  U15WCardiff2:26.802:17.1619.1 
62:39.3   Ella Bromley  U15WRugby & Northampton2:30.72:26.328.6 
72:47.2   Charlotte Haywood U15WChelt    
82:57.9   Eira James  U15WSwansea2:33.612:33.6136.0 
800 U15W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.1   Karys Amory  U15WBirchfield H2:24.72:16.48.0 
22:31.8   Natalie Goddard  U15WRugby & Northampton2:30.62:28.018.2 
32:32.5   India Mellor  U15WCity of Stoke2:30.252:22.730.3 
52:34.5   Emma Meecham-Jones PBU15WCheltenham2:34.52:34.529.6 
42:37.9   Elizabeth Pennington  U15WNotts2:36.42:14.515.5 
62:45.1   Delyn Allcock PBU15WSwansea2:45.12:45.136.0 
72:45.5   Alison Church  U15WNene Valley/Thorney2:43.202:43.2034.3 
800 U13W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.9   Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7229.6 
22:41.5   Poppy Carmichael  U13WRugby & Northampton2:37.92:19.217.9 
32:41.8   Florence Reed PBU13WNotts2:41.82:29.7326.3 
42:43.0   Alice Callcut  U13WNene Valley2:38.02:30.617.9 
52:47.2   Freya Lane  U13WCheltenham2:40.82:26.2622.2 
72:52.0   Hollie Franks PBU13WCity of Stoke2:52.02:52.036.0 
62:57.8   Elissa Ratti  U13WSwansea2:39.852:36.334.4 
82:59.1   Eloise Evans  U13WBirchfield H2:49.02:49.036.0 
800 U13W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.8   Tiarna Guest SBU13WCity of Stoke2:46.82:18.2733.4 
22:47.5   Katie Long  U13WCardiff2:38.42:36.0830.7 
32:49.0   Emma Gibbs  U13WNene Valley2:38.592:36.335.6 
42:50.2   Cassie Pemberton U13WBir    
52:54.1   Ellie Shepherd  U13WRugby & Northampton2:50.32:50.336.0 
62:57.4   Laiani Haken U13WChelt    
73:02.0   Lily Murphy  U13WSwansea2:52.22:41.836.0 
 
1200 U13W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.0   Lucy Dennis PBU13WCardiff4:02.03:53.135.1 
24:14.0   Georgia Willix PBU13WRugby & Northampton4:14.04:14.034.7 
34:17.4   Bella Reed  U13WNotts4:10.784:10.7826.1 
44:35.7   Chloe Hopkins  U13WSwansea4:27.34:27.336.0 
1200 U13W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.3   Olivia White  U13WRugby & Northampton4:25.14:11.3519.1 
24:33.2   Amber Harding  U13WCardiff4:28.44:28.422.9 
34:39.8   Megan Stratton-Thomas PBU13WSwansea4:39.84:39.822.0 
 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.8   Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea4:00.333:45.04-3.5 
24:21.5   Jacob Preece  U17MCardiff4:15.273:58.9620.6 
34:22.5   AN Other         
44:23.5   Korey Hallett-Blanch  U17MCity of Stoke4:13.054:12.82.4 
54:26.3   Harry Mahoney  U17MCheltenham4:14.124:13.2627.5 
64:29.5   Billy Mugnier PBU17MNene Valley4:29.54:19.326.6 
74:33.2   Jack Shakeshaft PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:33.24:33.230.4 
84:38.4   Paddy Clark  U17MNotts4:07.03:53.784.0 
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.3   Robert Umeokafor PBU17MBirchfield H4:28.34:01.71-3.1 
24:29.1   Liam Baggley PBU17MCity of Stoke4:29.14:29.135.4 
34:32.2   Sam Sherratt PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:32.24:32.236.0 
44:56.6   Nathan Sutton PBU17MNotts4:56.64:56.635.6 
55:27.0   Leighton Taylor  U17MSwansea5:08.875:08.8736.0 
1500 U15M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.6   Jake Heyward  U15MCardiff4:22.393:36.90-5.5 
24:29.9   Kyran Wilson  U15MRugby & Northampton4:25.934:17.1716.7 
34:32.2   Samuel Smith  U15MNene Valley/Unattached4:28.84:28.830.4 
44:34.9   Alex Morris PBU15MCity of Stoke4:34.94:34.936.0 
54:37.6   Daniel Kemp PBU15MBirchfield H4:37.64:37.636.0 
64:52.8   Peter Mumford SBU15MNotts4:52.84:14.62.5 
74:59.9   Jacob Pickering  U15MCheltenham4:50.84:08.80-2.3 
85:28.1   Joseph Brier PBU15MSwansea5:28.15:28.135.3 
1500 U15M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.9   Ryan Lander PBU15MCity of Stoke4:36.94:15.425.0 
24:40.4   Ben Musgrove PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:40.44:03.9-0.3 
34:47.9   Luke Scammell  U15MCardiff4:45.474:45.4733.7 
44:48.7   Ollie Bowling PBU15MNene Valley4:48.74:06.41.4 
55:14.7   George Watson PBU15MCheltenham5:14.74:09.4-0.9 
65:28.5   Robert Palmer SBU15MNotts5:28.55:07.936.0 
76:23.9   Ryan Nicholas PBU15MSwansea6:23.95:58.0934.5 
1500 U13M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.2   Casey Maddock PBU13MCity of Stoke4:43.73:58.22-2.6 
24:49.5   Ewan Roberts PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:47.774:44.2023.3 
34:56.2   Ben Roberts PBU13MCheltenham4:56.24:45.4730.9 
45:05.9   Ieuan Jones  U13MCardiff5:03.824:44.5718.0 
55:09.7   Elliot Lawrence  U13MSwansea4:58.023:59.50-2.4 
65:10.6   Thomas Mansfield PBU13MBirchfield H5:10.64:37.921.3 
75:23.1   William Jones  U13MNotts5:23.05:23.036.0 
85:26.2   Oliver Oakley  U13MNene Valley5:21.14:41.114.0 
1500 U13M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.7   Adam Searle PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:56.74:00.73-1.9 
25:19.6   Oliver Powell  U13MCheltenham5:18.804:23.755.5 
35:22.3   Edward Smith PBU13MCity of Stoke5:22.35:22.336.0 
45:40.3   Charlie Bamford  U13MNene Valley5:29.85:29.834.4 
55:59.4   Joe Cartwright  U13MNotts5:45.95:12.74.7 
66:00.9   Ieuan Hosgood PBU13MSwansea5:52.365:52.3636.0 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.0   Lara Philippart  U17WSwansea4:42.094:42.0910.9 
24:59.6   Rebecca Evans  U17WCardiff4:56.294:32.213.5 
35:05.9   Katie Hutchinson  U17WNene Valley4:58.194:58.1936.0 
45:08.0   Mary Hughes PBU17WRugby & Northampton5:08.05:08.036.0 
55:16.4   Sophia De Beer  U17WBirchfield H5:15.35:09.436.0 
65:30.6   Shannon Carroll  U17WCheltenham5:06.35:06.336.0 
75:32.5   Jessica Heath  U17WCity of Stoke5:19.95:04.635.7 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.9   Iona Evans  U17WSwansea5:04.14:57.829.0 
25:11.8   Bethan Goddard  U17WRugby & Northampton5:02.255:02.257.2 
35:26.0   Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H5:05.64:57.236.0 
46:03.4   Holly Wise  U17WNene Valley5:51.15:51.136.0 
1500 U15W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.2   Georgia Rafferty PBU15WCity of Stoke4:52.24:34.6115.6 
24:55.7   Lily Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton4:55.414:44.014.5 
34:57.0   Katie Ryder PBU15WBirchfield H4:57.04:57.031.1 
45:05.4   Seren Allin  U15WCardiff4:55.214:48.157.0 
55:19.1   Jessica White PBU15WCheltenham5:19.15:09.728.0 
65:28.2   Elisha Reid  U15WNene Valley5:27.945:26.735.2 
75:28.8   Bethan Harris  U15WSwansea5:17.265:04.8118.7 
86:08.2   AN Other U15WNotts    
1500 U15W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.2   Kirsty Goddard  U15WRugby & Northampton4:54.34:51.1710.3 
25:13.6   Remi Flavell  U15WBirchfield H5:10.444:49.420.4 
35:17.6   Katie Finney PBU15WCity of Stoke5:17.64:55.228.7 
45:35.7   Georgia Gibbs  U15WNene Valley5:21.05:21.035.6 
56:06.4   Claudia Ovens  U15WCheltenham5:19.75:19.724.6 
66:08.4   Eve Kyriakides PBU15WSwansea6:08.46:08.436.0 
 
3000 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.9   Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea8:49.038:10.52-3.5 
29:20.5   Ben Topley PBU17MBirchfield H9:20.59:20.54.3 
39:42.2   Dafydd George  U17MCardiff9:26.559:26.557.2 
49:44.1   Dmitry Nazarenko  U17MCheltenham9:28.049:07.1516.9 
59:49.8   Jack Murphy  U17MRugby & Northampton9:43.19:38.928.6 
610:46.3   Robert Trusson  U17MNotts10:29.6310:29.6326.9 
3000 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.4   Cameron Shankly  U17MBirchfield H9:13.39:07.962.9 
29:57.2   Harry Hughes  U17MRugby & Northampton9:49.09:49.031.4 
310:54.3   Sam Godwin SBU17MNotts/Holme Pierrepont10:54.39:53.163.5 
411:57.7   Daniel Hall  U17MSwansea10:35.3410:35.3428.3 
3000 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.2   Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke9:56.89:56.84.1 
211:19.2   Annie Richardson  U17WBirchfield H10:52.710:52.736.0 
312:09.7   Tilly Lea PBU17WRugby & Northampton11:59.9011:29.69.7 
412:20.4   Amy Gibbons  U17WNene Valley11:59.411:59.415.0 
3000 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:59.3   Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H10:51.710:51.736.0 
212:37.9   Alison Inwood PBU17WRugby & Northampton12:34.3012:34.3036.0