McCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 2 External Results
Preston
6 May 12
800 1200 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.4Campbell Menzies PBU17MChesterfield2:02.31:59.122.8 
22:05.0Sandy Kelly  U17MPreston2:01.461:57.8135.2 
32:07.0Isaac Scott  U17MLancaster & Morecambe2:03.231:59.30-2.3 
42:09.1Ben Webster  U17MCity of Sheffield2:05.782:05.7839.4 
52:11.0Luke Cooper  U17MLeeds City2:08.472:05.1242.0 
62:21.2Sean Kenny  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:08.62:08.632.6 
800 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.6Luke Penswick  U17MPreston2:01.92:00.839.6 
22:10.9Michael Rietdyk  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.092:07.0949.8 
32:24.6Arthur Jones PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe2:24.62:24.650.9 
800 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.7Bradley Yates  U15MPreston2:01.581:56.331.4 
22:11.7Evan Webb  U15MCity of Sheffield2:07.921:56.9916.4 
32:27.8Billy Dawson PBU15MLeeds City2:15.42:00.027.6 
42:33.8Thomas Matthews PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.72:14.333.7 
52:37.2Niall Graham  U15MLancaster & Morecambe2:28.52:13.430.0 
62:48.3Thomas Barnes  U15MChesterfield2:42.82:11.822.3 
800 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.0Oliver Dane PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32-3.2 
22:25.0Ethan Darr  U15MPreston2:11.812:00.2631.2 
32:34.9Kieran Lockwood PBU15MLeeds City2:27.42:27.451.8 
42:57.8Kieran Chell SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:57.82:51.854.0 
53:11.0Adam Rawlinson SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe3:11.02:27.7940.9 
800 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.6George Robinson  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.02:03.77.0 
22:43.0George Ashcroft  U13MPreston2:32.382:10.428.7 
32:49.1Joseph Houghton PBU13MChesterfield2:49.12:49.154.0 
42:53.4Rhys Brown  U13MCity of Sheffield2:38.32:32.4343.8 
52:58.3Daniel Rawlinson SBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:58.32:44.948.2 
800 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.8Jake Brown PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:31.82:22.440.5 
22:38.8Kaya Walker SBU13MCity of Sheffield2:32.842:19.0733.8 
32:48.2Dainiel Guest U13ML&M    
42:53.3Benjamin Matthew Mcmahon PBU13MPreston2:53.32:53.354.0 
52:57.2George Taylor SBU13MChesterfield2:57.22:53.454.0 
800 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.5Lindsay Morgan SBU17WChesterfield2:14.42:10.3634.9 
22:17.2Laura Goodwin PBU17WCity of Sheffield2:15.062:15.0642.6 
32:18.5Gemma Keir SBU17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.152:17.1536.4 
42:18.7Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:10.143.3 
52:20.1Molly Betmead PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:20.12:18.516.1 
800 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.1Kirsty Fraser PBU17WPreston2:18.02:03.450.7 
22:21.6Eve Pound  U17WCity of Sheffield2:20.422:17.5225.3 
32:29.4Emily Wass  U17WChesterfield2:26.02:26.044.0 
800 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.4Rosie Dale  U15WLancaster & Morecambe2:15.802:14.5234.6 
22:23.4Holly Johnstone PBU15WPreston2:21.42:18.429.0 
32:29.5Bethany Everson SBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:29.52:29.249.8 
42:44.0Megan Crehan PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:44.02:44.054.0 
52:52.7Laura Benson SBU15WLeeds City2:52.72:51.8147.4 
63:00.5Abbie Queenan  U15WChesterfield2:53.02:51.954.0 
800 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6Annie Bradshaw  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.72:14.213.6 
22:31.8Lucy Keelan PBU15WPreston2:28.922:21.343.0 
32:39.9Charlotte Whitaker PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:39.92:39.920.8 
42:54.7Niamh Hardy  U15WCity of Sheffield2:46.02:46.017.7 
53:02.2Jordan White PBU15WChesterfield/City of Sheffield3:02.23:02.254.0 
800 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.4Amelia Lancaster PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:25.02:17.7817.8 
22:38.1Charlotte Crook  U13WPreston2:29.02:09.901.6 
32:44.9Hannah Eadie PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:38.82:38.852.8 
43:12.2Jessie Mogridge  U13WLeeds City2:58.612:58.6154.0 
53:13.6Abigail Turner SBU13WChesterfield3:13.62:43.940.4 
63:22.2Millie Sykes  U13WLancaster & Morecambe3:15.42:52.548.1 
800 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.3Emily Simpson PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:29.12:07.580.4 
22:55.1Holly Keelan  U13WPreston2:49.32:44.0251.1 
32:56.5Georgia Shepherd  U13WLancaster & Morecambe2:52.42:46.749.4 
43:06.7Emily Croft  U13WMatlock2:57.32:51.247.7 
53:09.5Grace Denny  U13WLeeds City3:02.673:02.6754.0 
 
1200 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.3Mariella De Lara  U13WCity of Sheffield4:03.84:03.832.5 
24:21.7Katie Lindley PBU13WChesterfield4:21.74:21.754.0 
34:25.0Emma Whitaker  U13WLancaster & Morecambe4:20.04:20.010.7 
44:38.6Grace Plater  U13WLeeds City4:36.04:23.843.1 
54:45.3Olivia John-Haslam PBU13WPreston4:45.34:45.354.0 
1200 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.5Annis Atkinson SBU13WLancaster & Morecambe4:46.54:17.548.1 
24:53.2Alexandra Pyman  U13WLeeds City4:34.44:34.454.0 
34:58.4Imogen Dilks PBU13WChesterfield4:58.44:58.454.0 
45:03.7Ellen Smith PBU13WCity of Sheffield5:03.75:03.734.5 
 
1500 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.5Patrick Dever  U17MPreston4:02.423:44.36-5.3 
24:22.0Mohamed Abshir PBU17MLeeds City4:21.54:04.87-2.0 
34:23.7Joshua Naisbitt PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:17.564:02.4210.1 
44:28.7James Riach SBU17MLancaster & Morecambe4:24.14:24.144.2 
54:40.1Campbell Menzies  U17MChesterfield4:21.194:07.822.8 
1500 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.8Elliott Roberts SBU17MPreston4:21.84:11.4612.0 
24:27.9Matthew Shackleton PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe4:27.94:27.915.6 
34:44.4Kieran Savage  U17MLeeds City4:33.584:33.5830.3 
1500 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.2Christopher Durney  U15MPreston4:19.073:53.641.2 
24:39.3Jonathan Shields  U15MCity of Sheffield4:27.513:46.30-4.7 
34:52.5Dominic Peterson PBU15MLeeds City4:42.014:09.5914.8 
44:58.1Samuel Matthews SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:58.14:32.032.7 
55:03.1Benjamin Roberts PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:56.94:41.543.9 
1500 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.2Robert Bryning PBU15MPreston4:55.24:36.324.0 
24:55.9Joseph Hibbert  U15MCity of Sheffield4:51.84:51.85.3 
35:07.4George Tostevin  U15MLancaster & Morecambe4:49.34:38.737.3 
45:14.9Ben Anderson SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:14.95:13.7454.0 
55:14.9Alexander Booth PBU15MLeeds City5:06.24:24.2721.1 
1500 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.1Dean Tierney PBU13MPreston4:42.294:28.023.9 
24:52.9Alfie Manthorpe PBU13MCity of Sheffield4:45.93:59.42-3.7 
35:12.4Christian Linton  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:10.34:58.742.9 
45:37.1Shea Hannam PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe5:24.124:30.621.8 
56:18.6Paul Bradley PBU13MChesterfield6:18.66:18.654.0 
1500 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.0Thomas Bowe  U13MLancaster & Morecambe5:03.94:14.815.2 
25:09.8Joe Morton  U13MCity of Sheffield5:07.04:51.135.4 
35:20.9Jerome Jolly PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.65:07.647.6 
45:24.7Alex Ediker  U13MChesterfield5:18.63:57.22-3.8 
55:34.6Luke Parker SBU13MPreston5:34.65:23.442.2 
1500 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.8Eleanor Curran  U17WCity of Sheffield4:56.174:33.982.9 
25:02.0Grace Maddox PBU17WPreston4:59.34:27.179.9 
35:13.5AN Other U17WC'field    
1500 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.1Emma Hargreaves PBU17WPreston5:02.95:01.713.2 
25:06.6Anina Atkinson SBU17WCity of Sheffield5:06.64:44.418.7 
35:36.7AN Other U17WC'field    
1500 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.0Bethany Blackwell  U15WPreston4:49.904:49.731.3 
25:04.9Georgia Hannam PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe5:00.95:00.927.6 
35:14.6Deni Impett PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.45:07.448.0 
45:32.2Sophie Quince SBU15WChesterfield5:32.25:21.427.4 
56:18.6Olivia May Martin  U15WCity of Sheffield6:10.46:10.454.0 
1500 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.2Maxine Smith PBU15WPreston5:04.85:04.845.8 
25:23.7Jessica Rogers PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:23.24:50.358.2 
35:33.4Anna Riach SBU15WLancaster & Morecambe5:33.45:32.054.0 
46:42.4Rebecca Conway PBU15WChesterfield6:42.46:42.452.2 
 
3000 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.0Dean Jerome PBU17MLeeds City9:22.679:19.5632.7 
29:34.1Joshua Naisbitt  U17MCity of Sheffield8:59.408:50.6710.1 
39:50.6Daniel Bebbington PBU17MPreston9:50.68:22.30-4.3 
410:17.0James Anderton  U17MLancaster & Morecambe10:02.410:02.449.7 
512:10.8Sam Broomhead SBU17MChesterfield12:10.810:02.420.8 
3000 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:45.0Kieran Savage  U17MLeeds City9:30.089:24.0430.3 
29:58.8Edward Dunkley  U17MLancaster & Morecambe9:54.79:54.734.4 
3000 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:44.6Mary Hodgson PBU17WLancaster & Morecambe10:23.5110:16.46.9 
210:59.1Tasmin Boam PBU17WChesterfield10:44.010:44.041.9 
311:53.3Sophie Taylor  U17WCity of Sheffield11:50.311:00.734.1 
3000 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:16.0Georgia Hird  U17WCity of Sheffield12:05.511:24.588.2 
212:54.5Chloe Hall SBU17WChesterfield12:54.512:32.853.2