McCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 2 External Results
Preston
6 May 12
800 1200 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.4Campbell Menzies PBU17MChesterfield2:02.31:59.123.7 
22:05.0Sandy Kelly  U17MPreston2:01.461:57.8137.2 
32:07.0Isaac Scott  U17MLancaster & Morecambe2:03.231:59.10-1.6 
42:09.1Ben Webster  U17MCity of Sheffield2:05.782:05.7841.4 
52:11.0Luke Cooper  U17MLeeds City2:08.472:05.1244.0 
62:21.2Sean Kenny  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:08.62:08.634.3 
800 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.6Luke Penswick  U17MPreston2:01.92:00.841.6 
22:10.9Michael Rietdyk  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.092:07.0951.2 
32:24.6Arthur Jones PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe2:24.62:24.652.9 
800 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.7Bradley Yates  U15MPreston2:01.581:56.333.4 
22:11.7Evan Webb  U15MCity of Sheffield2:07.921:56.9918.4 
32:27.8Billy Dawson PBU15MLeeds City2:15.42:00.029.6 
42:33.8Thomas Matthews PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.72:14.335.7 
52:37.2Niall Graham  U15MLancaster & Morecambe2:28.52:13.432.0 
62:48.3Thomas Barnes  U15MChesterfield2:42.82:11.824.3 
800 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.0Oliver Dane PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32-1.7 
22:25.0Ethan Darr  U15MPreston2:11.812:00.2633.2 
32:34.9Kieran Lockwood PBU15MLeeds City2:27.42:27.453.1 
42:57.8Kieran Chell SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:57.82:51.854.0 
53:11.0Adam Rawlinson SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe3:11.02:27.7942.9 
800 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.6George Robinson  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.02:03.73.9 
22:43.0George Ashcroft  U13MPreston2:32.382:10.430.7 
32:49.1Joseph Houghton PBU13MChesterfield2:49.12:49.154.0 
42:53.4Rhys Brown  U13MCity of Sheffield2:38.32:32.4345.8 
52:58.3Daniel Rawlinson SBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:58.32:44.950.2 
800 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.8Jake Brown PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:31.82:22.442.5 
22:38.8Kaya Walker SBU13MCity of Sheffield2:32.842:19.0735.8 
32:48.2Dainiel Guest U13ML&M    
42:53.3Benjamin Matthew Mcmahon PBU13MPreston2:53.32:53.354.0 
52:57.2George Taylor SBU13MChesterfield2:57.22:53.454.0 
800 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.5Lindsay Morgan SBU17WChesterfield2:14.42:10.3636.9 
22:17.2Laura Goodwin PBU17WCity of Sheffield2:15.062:15.0644.6 
32:18.5Gemma Keir SBU17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.152:17.1538.4 
42:18.7Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:09.761.3 
52:20.1Molly Betmead PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:20.12:18.57.8 
800 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.1Kirsty Fraser PBU17WPreston2:18.02:03.451.1 
22:21.6Eve Pound  U17WCity of Sheffield2:20.422:17.528.4 
32:29.4Emily Wass  U17WChesterfield2:26.02:26.046.0 
800 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.4Rosie Dale  U15WLancaster & Morecambe2:15.802:14.5236.6 
22:23.4Holly Johnstone PBU15WPreston2:21.42:18.431.0 
32:29.5Bethany Everson SBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:29.52:29.251.8 
42:44.0Megan Crehan PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:44.02:44.054.0 
52:52.7Laura Benson SBU15WLeeds City2:52.72:51.8149.4 
63:00.5Abbie Queenan  U15WChesterfield2:53.02:51.954.0 
800 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6Annie Bradshaw  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.72:14.215.6 
22:31.8Lucy Keelan PBU15WPreston2:28.922:21.345.0 
32:39.9Charlotte Whitaker PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:39.92:39.920.3 
42:54.7Niamh Hardy  U15WCity of Sheffield2:46.02:46.019.6 
53:02.2Jordan White PBU15WChesterfield/City of Sheffield3:02.23:02.254.0 
800 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.4Amelia Lancaster PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:25.02:17.7819.8 
22:38.1Charlotte Crook  U13WPreston2:29.02:07.641.1 
32:44.9Hannah Eadie PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:38.82:38.853.4 
43:12.2Jessie Mogridge  U13WLeeds City2:58.612:58.6154.0 
53:13.6Abigail Turner SBU13WChesterfield3:13.62:43.942.4 
63:22.2Millie Sykes  U13WLancaster & Morecambe3:15.42:52.549.7 
800 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.3Emily Simpson PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:29.12:04.470.3 
22:55.1Holly Keelan  U13WPreston2:49.32:44.0252.3 
32:56.5Georgia Shepherd  U13WLancaster & Morecambe2:52.42:46.751.4 
43:06.7Emily Croft  U13WMatlock2:57.32:51.249.6 
53:09.5Grace Denny  U13WLeeds City3:02.673:02.6754.0 
 
1200 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.3Mariella De Lara  U13WCity of Sheffield4:03.84:03.834.5 
24:21.7Katie Lindley PBU13WChesterfield4:21.74:21.754.0 
34:25.0Emma Whitaker  U13WLancaster & Morecambe4:20.04:20.010.4 
44:38.6Grace Plater  U13WLeeds City4:36.04:23.845.1 
54:45.3Olivia John-Haslam PBU13WPreston4:45.34:45.354.0 
1200 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.5Annis Atkinson SBU13WLancaster & Morecambe4:46.54:17.550.1 
24:53.2Alexandra Pyman  U13WLeeds City4:34.44:34.454.0 
34:58.4Imogen Dilks PBU13WChesterfield4:58.44:58.454.0 
45:03.7Ellen Smith PBU13WCity of Sheffield5:03.75:03.736.5 
 
1500 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.5Patrick Dever  U17MPreston4:02.423:41.18-6.3 
24:22.0Mohamed Abshir PBU17MLeeds City4:21.54:04.87-2.8 
34:23.7Joshua Naisbitt PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:17.564:02.4212.1 
44:28.7James Riach SBU17MLancaster & Morecambe4:24.14:24.146.2 
54:40.1Campbell Menzies  U17MChesterfield4:21.194:07.823.7 
1500 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.8Elliott Roberts SBU17MPreston4:21.84:11.4614.0 
24:27.9Matthew Shackleton PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe4:27.94:27.917.6 
34:44.4Kieran Savage  U17MLeeds City4:33.584:33.5832.3 
1500 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.2Christopher Durney  U15MPreston4:19.073:53.643.2 
24:39.3Jonathan Shields  U15MCity of Sheffield4:27.513:43.60-4.9 
34:52.5Dominic Peterson PBU15MLeeds City4:42.014:09.5916.8 
44:58.1Samuel Matthews SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:58.14:32.034.7 
55:03.1Benjamin Roberts PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:56.94:41.545.9 
1500 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.2Robert Bryning PBU15MPreston4:55.24:36.326.0 
24:55.9Joseph Hibbert  U15MCity of Sheffield4:51.84:51.85.8 
35:07.4George Tostevin  U15MLancaster & Morecambe4:49.34:38.739.3 
45:14.9Ben Anderson SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:14.95:13.7454.0 
55:14.9Alexander Booth PBU15MLeeds City5:06.24:24.2723.1 
1500 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.1Dean Tierney PBU13MPreston4:42.294:28.025.9 
24:52.9Alfie Manthorpe PBU13MCity of Sheffield4:45.93:54.08-5.4 
35:12.4Christian Linton  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:10.34:58.744.9 
45:37.1Shea Hannam PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe5:24.124:30.623.8 
56:18.6Paul Bradley PBU13MChesterfield6:18.66:18.654.0 
1500 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.0Thomas Bowe  U13MLancaster & Morecambe5:03.94:14.817.2 
25:09.8Joe Morton  U13MCity of Sheffield5:07.04:51.130.4 
35:20.9Jerome Jolly PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.65:07.649.5 
45:24.7Alex Ediker  U13MChesterfield5:18.63:47.03-4.0 
55:34.6Luke Parker SBU13MPreston5:34.65:23.444.2 
1500 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.8Eleanor Curran  U17WCity of Sheffield4:56.174:33.983.0 
25:02.0Grace Maddox PBU17WPreston4:59.34:27.1711.9 
35:13.5AN Other U17WC'field    
1500 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.1Emma Hargreaves PBU17WPreston5:02.95:01.715.2 
25:06.6Anina Atkinson SBU17WCity of Sheffield5:06.64:44.420.7 
35:36.7AN Other U17WC'field    
1500 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.0Bethany Blackwell  U15WPreston4:49.904:49.733.3 
25:04.9Georgia Hannam PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe5:00.95:00.924.0 
35:14.6Deni Impett PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.45:07.450.0 
45:32.2Sophie Quince SBU15WChesterfield5:32.25:21.428.6 
56:18.6Olivia May Martin  U15WCity of Sheffield6:10.46:10.454.0 
1500 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.2Maxine Smith PBU15WPreston5:04.85:04.847.8 
25:23.7Jessica Rogers PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:23.24:50.3510.2 
35:33.4Anna Riach SBU15WLancaster & Morecambe5:33.45:32.054.0 
46:42.4Rebecca Conway PBU15WChesterfield6:42.46:42.453.0 
 
3000 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.0Dean Jerome PBU17MLeeds City9:22.679:19.5634.7 
29:34.1Joshua Naisbitt  U17MCity of Sheffield8:59.408:50.6712.1 
39:50.6Daniel Bebbington PBU17MPreston9:50.68:22.30-4.6 
410:17.0James Anderton  U17MLancaster & Morecambe10:02.410:02.451.7 
512:10.8Sam Broomhead SBU17MChesterfield12:10.810:02.420.9 
3000 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:45.0Kieran Savage  U17MLeeds City9:30.089:24.0432.3 
29:58.8Edward Dunkley  U17MLancaster & Morecambe9:54.79:54.736.4 
3000 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:44.6Mary Hodgson PBU17WLancaster & Morecambe10:23.5110:16.48.0 
210:59.1Tasmin Boam PBU17WChesterfield10:44.010:44.043.9 
311:53.3Sophie Taylor  U17WCity of Sheffield11:50.311:00.736.1 
3000 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:16.0Georgia Hird  U17WCity of Sheffield12:05.511:24.586.1 
212:54.5Chloe Hall SBU17WChesterfield12:54.512:32.853.6