BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
7 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.07Andrew Worden PBU20MCornwall AC1:53.611:52.4320.1 
21:58.37Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:56.491:56.4939.9 
31:58.75Rocky Harrison SBU20MYeovil1:54.921:54.2628.8 
41:59.74Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC1:57.731:56.511.3 
51:59.94Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton1:59.941:59.2532.5 
62:00.60Tom Hole PBU20MYeovil2:00.602:00.6036.1 
72:01.12Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West1:58.021:56.4811.9 
82:03.09Curtis Goodger  U20MNewport1:56.851:55.6525.8 
92:04.96Nick Bennett SBU20MNorth Devon1:58.91:58.370.0 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.21Connor Haywood PBU17MLeicester1:59.951:59.9538.9 
22:03.88Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen1:58.651:58.6526.1 
32:04.19Thomas George PBU17MGloucester2:04.11:55.03-5.5 
42:04.49Max Patch PBU17MTaunton2:03.152:00.4038.9 
52:04.67Tyler Pritchard  U15MCwmbran2:02.042:02.0441.2 
62:04.93Sam Harding  U20MWells City/Yeovil2:01.771:52.120.5 
72:05.11Alex Simon SBU20MCardiff2:05.112:04.5749.9 
82:05.47Kieran Rowe  U17MNewquay & Par2:03.52:02.4024.0 
92:09.76Dominic Tutton  U17MGloucester2:04.072:00.9525.8 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.14Tom Rawet PBU20MCornwall AC2:01.142:01.1444.8 
22:07.30Declan Morris  U17MCardiff2:03.662:03.6642.4 
32:07.74Danny Stuart SBU17MStroud2:07.742:03.930.0 
42:08.12Ben Hawkins  U17MTaunton2:04.021:54.232.3 
52:10.15Tom East PBU17MPoole Runners2:09.212:07.75.4 
62:10.53Robbie Overney SBU23MNorth Devon2:10.532:07.6545.5 
72:11.54Xan Wesolowski  U17MNorth Devon2:05.892:02.8837.6 
82:13.70William Brennan  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.6631.3 
92:17.33Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.00-0.9 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.85Kyle Chapman  U20MNewquay & Par2:06.12:06.12.5 
22:12.37Dominic Taylor PBU15MTaunton2:06.471:55.9020.4 
32:13.82Alex McDowell  U17MCwmbran2:10.052:09.344.4 
42:15.18Alexander Rogers PBU20MTaunton/Minehead2:12.102:10.0343.0 
52:15.21Ciaran Lewis PBU17MCardiff2:15.212:04.58-4.9 
62:17.66Henry Willis PBU17MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:07.712:00.8634.1 
72:21.18William Rozier  U20MExeter2:14.802:14.8047.8 
82:26.52Michael Peek SBU20MKing's College Taunton2:26.522:11.7748.6 
92:30.54Ralph Lawson PBU17MTavistock/King's College Taunton2:28.032:28.0351.9 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.35Dan Wilde PBU15MTaunton2:17.351:52.19-1.2 
22:18.98Corey Haynes SBU15MBristol & West2:09.642:07.838.0 
32:20.09Robert Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:15.001:54.49-2.3 
42:22.17Stefan Barnett SBU15MTeam Bath2:22.172:14.733.8 
52:22.41Edward Keeling PBU17MKing's College Taunton2:22.412:22.4151.3 
62:23.72Daniel Solway PBU15MMendip2:12.662:12.6643.8 
72:24.78Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0626.6 
82:25.86Lawrence Hayward  U15MNorth Devon2:17.262:17.2648.8 
92:37.05Danyaal Mohamed  U15MCardiff2:24.422:24.4252.9 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.28Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.820.1 
22:27.55Rory Howorth PBU11MTeam Bath2:27.401:57.300.5 
32:30.28Anton Mills  U13MBristol & West2:27.831:58.5712.6 
42:30.91Billy Cochrane PBU15MBristol & West2:30.912:21.68.5 
52:34.61Joseph Grogan Poulsen PBU15MMendip2:34.612:34.6154.0 
62:34.91Thomas Bury PBU13MStroud2:32.51:58.976.9 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.71Adelle Tracey SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86-2.2 
22:10.88Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:08.452:00.92-1.6 
32:13.19Molly Long  U17WBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.3213.3 
42:13.99Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:07.332:04.194.8 
52:16.61Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU17WNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.230.7 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.78Rachel Langbein PBU20WTaunton2:19.472:19.4722.7 
22:23.65Gemma Shepherd PBU15WMarlborough & District Junior2:19.92:13.752.1 
32:24.24Amy Sweet  U20WNewquay & Par2:19.792:17.4333.6 
42:25.80Katie Grinyer  U17WNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.4836.3 
52:25.93Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton2:18.522:16.1334.7 
62:26.02Lauren Ellis SBU20WYate2:24.12:24.130.3 
72:26.37Sharon Hutchings  U17WWimborne2:18.02:18.013.6 
82:29.49Sophie Nash SBU15WYate/Westbury2:28.32:20.1535.2 
92:31.03Emily Bond  U13WInvicta East Kent/Thanet RR2:27.722:16.1330.7 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.80Joanna Taylor PBU17WBristol & West2:22.802:20.5537.4 
22:25.31Holly Bankes PBU13WStroud2:23.72:12.27.5 
32:27.20Rosa Yates  U15WCardiff2:22.262:19.3344.1 
42:28.83Lily England PBU15WNewquay & Par2:24.52:20.9222.8 
52:30.67Alex Phillips PBU15WPoole Runners2:27.032:23.4632.2 
62:31.41Kelly Leat SBU20WYate/Westbury2:31.412:22.848.5 
72:33.43Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR2:28.462:16.282.6 
82:34.45Emma Jones SBU15WYate/Westbury2:31.22:29.4726.7 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.40Emma Taylor PBU15WYate/Westbury2:32.402:24.216.5 
22:32.84Jessica Monk PBU15WBristol & West2:26.802:26.8046.5 
32:33.63Eve Rothwell SBU17WLewes2:33.632:28.947.2 
42:35.42Holli Jehu  U13WAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.1018.8 
52:39.48Natalia Ferreira SBU15WNorth Devon2:37.202:34.653.8 
62:40.38Katie Jones SBU15WCornwall AC2:37.32:37.347.0 
72:46.46Olivia Flanagan  U20WNorth Devon2:38.792:38.7953.8 
Women 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.95Elena Evans PBU15WBristol & West2:35.952:35.9553.6 
22:36.81Lucy Dennis PBU13WCardiff2:36.812:28.1443.7 
32:38.75Yasmin Watling SBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:38.752:20.6225.9 
42:43.20Jessica Brown  U13WTaunton2:36.742:22.3224.6 
52:48.38Elena Sidman  U11WMendip2:42.02:17.3125.8 
62:51.32Elizabeth Sutton  U15WStroud2:35.32:35.343.5 
72:57.27Joe-Dianna Grabham  U15WCardiff2:51.182:45.6852.7 
Women 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.08Jenny Milburn  U11WTavistock/Armada2:33.842:15.9115.1 
22:46.24Juliet Grogan Poulsen PBU13WMendip2:43.852:37.8633.2 
32:48.21Katriona Brown PBU13WReigate Priory2:42.442:25.14.1 
42:49.18Hannah Westhenry PBU15WWeymouth2:46.92:46.915.0 
52:50.51Amelia Errington PBU13WStroud2:48.42:20.8415.7 
62:51.80India Bannister  U15WKing's College Taunton2:48.922:48.9249.6 
72:53.29Hannah Sheridan  U11WMendip/Langport2:49.72:38.635.6 
82:53.75Emily Jeffries SBU11WPoole AC2:53.752:33.0520.4 
92:55.50Jeri-Lynne Grabham PBU13WCardiff2:55.502:29.4718.0 
102:58.93Morgan Tottle PBU15WKing's College Taunton2:58.932:58.9354.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.63Luke Carroll  U20MCheltenham3:46.033:46.0331.3 
23:50.88Tom Purnell  U20MStroud3:48.773:47.9917.6 
33:55.25William Paulson PBU20MStroud3:46.913:36.86-2.6 
43:57.01Brett Halliwell PBU20MStroud/Yate3:54.083:54.0810.4 
53:57.95Alexander Teuten PBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:46.35-5.3 
63:59.60Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-4.3 
74:02.90Benedict Westhenry  U20MWeymouth/Poole AC3:58.193:52.39-1.5 
84:03.32Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC3:58.713:48.31-4.2 
94:03.62Michael Ward PBU20MCardiff3:54.883:44.33-5.1 
104:05.37Jack Hutchens  U23MNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13-2.1 
114:05.59Matthew Edwards SBU20MBarry & Vale3:59.173:51.98-3.9 
124:11.00Aaron Phelps  U20MStroud3:54.843:46.00-4.0 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.22Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon4:00.193:51.561.1 
24:07.27Alex George PBU17MGloucester4:03.13:42.348.7 
34:11.44Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:11.444:04.297.3 
44:18.43Harry Lane PBU20MYeovil/Wells City4:18.433:51.330.0 
54:19.52Kieran Young PBU20MBristol & West/Mendip4:16.694:16.6917.9 
64:21.53Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:14.233:51.98-2.4 
74:22.52William Thompson  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:15.604:15.6043.7 
84:22.70Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City4:21.983:56.18-1.7 
94:28.30Ben Millar  U17MMendip4:24.74:24.739.0 
104:30.88Sam Heslop-George  U17MCornwall AC4:22.534:22.5329.3 
114:31.32Lewis Nightingale PBU17MBristol & West4:31.324:31.3247.7 
124:51.12AN Other         
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.93Ellis Johnson PBU17MNorth Devon4:21.264:21.2623.0 
24:37.36Luke Bloodworth PBU17MStroud4:32.04:32.043.7 
34:39.59Jack Turner PBU15MStroud4:30.84:16.3-2.4 
44:40.05Cameron Wassell PBU17MStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:30.94:13.3737.6 
54:40.53Luke Prior PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:33.313:56.37-5.1 
64:48.88Jack Fawcett  U20MSwindon4:43.804:25.137.3 
74:49.06Charlie Fraser PBU15MMendip4:44.254:44.2548.0 
84:50.54John Howorth  U13MTeam Bath4:40.93:51.38-4.2 
94:53.05Archie Banks PBU13MCharnwood4:49.13:58.25-0.4 
104:55.66Hugh Sadler PBU13MBristol & West4:47.03:54.364.6 
114:56.41Harry Davis PBU13MStroud4:52.24:27.430.3 
124:57.67Nial Deasy PBU17MNorth Devon4:57.674:57.6753.4 
135:00.40Oliver Dickinson  U15MWells City4:56.134:16.955.0 
145:01.74Alex Rowe PBU13MGuernsey5:01.743:59.46-3.3 
155:07.09Finlay Marsh  U15MMendip5:04.65:04.646.7 
165:22.21Oliver Guess  U15MKing's College Taunton5:19.055:09.3144.9 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.50Becky Straw PBU20WCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.422.0 
24:34.33Olivia Sadler  U20WBristol & West4:23.384:18.369.8 
34:35.83Alex Clay  U17WInvicta East Kent4:31.864:31.8628.5 
44:37.30Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:22.214:14.137.7 
54:37.51Mari Smith  U17WLeicester4:32.974:19.63-0.8 
64:39.11Elisabeth Hood PBU15WPoole AC4:33.484:33.4826.0 
74:43.15Rhianwedd Price SBU20WBrecon4:26.364:09.568.6 
84:46.75Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds SBU20WCrawley4:46.754:38.7640.6 
95:08.02Grace Howie SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset5:08.024:40.3151.3 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.79Imogen Wolsey PBU20WTeam Bath4:38.794:38.7919.0 
24:39.26Katherine Turner PBU20WTeam Bath4:29.994:24.8619.6 
34:40.49Katie Rowe PBU15WGuernsey4:35.534:34.924.9 
44:42.62Niamh Brown PBU15WReigate Priory4:42.224:26.900.0 
54:44.61Miranda Sadler PBU17WBristol & West4:37.484:26.729.8 
64:44.74Lillie Bellamy PBU17WSwindon4:37.24:37.231.0 
74:51.26Elin Davies PBU17WSwansea4:51.264:51.2624.6 
84:58.88Ella Shirley PBU17WLeicester4:52.424:35.185.6 
94:59.55Floren Scrafton SBU20WYate/Westbury4:44.784:27.011.8 
105:05.68Alex Mundell  U17WCity of Salisbury4:54.644:36.042.9 
115:06.87Catrina Thomas  U17WLincoln Wellington4:46.294:25.011.1 
125:08.71Aoife Thorogood SBU20WMendip5:08.714:46.8934.9 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.78April Hogg SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:52.784:43.228.9 
24:57.91Yvonne Chart PBU17WTruro School4:48.824:48.8242.2 
34:59.95Lucy Campbell  U20WNorth Devon4:44.784:41.7545.4 
45:01.49Africa Mason PBU20WPoole AC5:01.495:01.4935.0 
55:02.41Kirsty Stanley PBU17WTeam Bath/BRAT4:58.954:58.9522.0 
65:02.67Harriet Lord PBU15WTruro School4:54.764:54.7635.5 
75:03.64Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton5:03.644:57.537.6 
85:06.01Seren Allin  U15WCardiff4:55.214:48.1515.4 
95:09.25Zoe Wassell PBU15WStroud5:03.194:26.882.8 
105:11.99Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon4:53.284:40.8016.9 
Women 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.82Amelia Evans PBU20WKing's College Taunton5:16.825:16.8253.6 
25:25.77Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC5:08.934:32.9024.7 
35:27.01Eloise Browne PBU13WBristol & West5:08.204:55.532.6 
45:30.12Rachael Jeffries  U15WPoole AC5:24.05:12.220.7 
55:36.37Grace Knapp  U13WStroud5:19.394:48.645.2 
65:48.09Charlotte Williamson SBU20WNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.2754.0 
76:28.64Tasha Mundell SBU13WCity of Salisbury6:28.645:17.919.9 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.13Tom Russell SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni8:17.138:11.4135.0 
28:17.33Ander Russell PBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni8:17.338:17.3331.1 
38:22.98Charlie MacLean PBU23MBristol & West8:22.988:22.9826.3 
48:23.50Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:23.507:56.31-5.4 
58:26.62Kevin Heywood PBSENMBideford8:26.628:26.6232.6 
68:28.33Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:28.168:28.1634.3 
78:31.77Jonathan Davies  U20MReading AC8:27.017:45.75-6.3 
88:33.54Hobie Martin SBU20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:33.548:32.2731.6 
98:37.12Tommy Davies SBSENMCardiff8:37.128:14.830.0 
108:42.45Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni8:28.898:28.896.6 
118:45.80Blair Brown  U20MTaunton8:36.98:36.935.1 
129:00.93Alexander Hill PBU20MTeam Bath8:58.538:58.5343.6 
139:22.34Matthew Emery  SENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni8:51.378:51.371.5 
Men 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.13Jack Bancroft PBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni8:31.138:25.3-3.7 
28:48.75Matthew Revier PBSENMSouthampton8:29.478:29.47-3.1 
38:49.71Matthew West PBSENMWinchester8:44.588:38.5014.6 
48:52.03Dan Nash PBU20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par8:52.038:23.15-4.6 
58:52.81Andrew Ingle SBSENMBideford8:52.818:28.003.0 
68:56.02Rowan Preece PBU20MTaunton8:47.638:43.8514.7 
78:59.11Matthew Doyle PBU17MStroud8:59.118:59.1126.5 
89:01.58Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton9:01.588:39.58-0.8 
99:02.84Gareth Klepacz SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni9:02.848:33.80.8 
109:03.28Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth8:54.978:06.36-5.6 
119:06.10Luke Grenfell-Shaw PBU20MBristol & West9:06.109:06.106.9 
129:06.48Adam Davies PBSENMNewport9:06.488:44.9611.5 
139:06.61Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton8:40.968:40.960.2 
149:13.41Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby9:13.418:41.3125.4 
159:15.21Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon9:15.218:51.5513.2 
169:26.07Luke Jacobs SBU20MBristol & West9:26.078:59.437.1 
179:29.74Ned Oliver SBU17MNorth Devon9:13.219:13.2138.7 
189:30.53Fergus O'Reilly SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District9:30.538:47.0845.6 
Mixed 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.89Ben Priddle PBU17MReading AC9:14.898:45.6324.7 
29:33.22Andrew Sweeney PBSENMSouthampton9:33.229:33.2242.6 
39:40.38Isaac Taschimowitz PBU20MTaunton9:21.549:21.5438.8 
49:42.51Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry9:42.519:42.5111.5 
59:44.29Steven Underwood PBSENMSouthampton9:44.299:31.142.6 
69:48.99Miranda Heathcote PBV35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets9:45.49:45.431.0 
79:53.91Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:53.919:24.406.9 
89:58.31Victoria Kenny PBU20WBristol & West9:58.319:58.3141.4 
910:13.51Bethan Griffiths PBSENWCardiff10:13.5110:01.8023.0 
1010:14.16Katherine Humphreys SBSENWExeter/Cardiff10:14.1610:06.1210.8 
1110:20.18Alex Stainthorpe  U20WTeam Bath10:00.6910:00.6947.1 
1210:23.57Isabel Steele PBU17WCornwall AC10:10.010:10.029.5 
1310:38.93Nick Daniels PBV35MChard10:38.9310:28.964.5 
1410:39.06Ruth Haynes SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:39.069:40.196.1 
1510:51.30Hannah Drewett PBU23WCity of Salisbury10:44.810:06.6424.8