BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
7 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.07Andrew Worden PBU20MCornwall AC1:53.611:52.4320.1 
21:58.37Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:56.491:56.4939.9 
31:58.75Rocky Harrison SBU20MYeovil1:54.921:54.2628.8 
41:59.74Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC1:57.731:56.511.3 
51:59.94Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton1:59.941:59.2532.5 
62:00.60Tom Hole PBU20MYeovil2:00.602:00.6036.1 
72:01.12Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West1:58.021:56.4811.9 
82:03.09Curtis Goodger  U20MNewport1:56.851:55.6525.8 
92:04.96Nick Bennett SBU20MNorth Devon1:58.91:58.370.0 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.21Connor Haywood PBU17MLeicester1:59.951:59.9538.9 
22:03.88Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen1:58.651:58.6526.1 
32:04.19Thomas George PBU17MGloucester2:04.11:55.03-5.3 
42:04.49Max Patch PBU17MTaunton2:03.152:00.4038.9 
52:04.67Tyler Pritchard  U15MCwmbran2:02.042:02.0441.2 
62:04.93Sam Harding  U20MWells City/Yeovil2:01.771:52.120.5 
72:05.11Alex Simon SBU20MCardiff2:05.112:04.5749.9 
82:05.47Kieran Rowe  U17MNewquay & Par2:03.52:02.4024.0 
92:09.76Dominic Tutton  U17MGloucester2:04.072:00.9525.8 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.14Tom Rawet PBU20MCornwall AC2:01.142:01.1444.8 
22:07.30Declan Morris  U17MCardiff2:03.662:03.6642.4 
32:07.74Danny Stuart SBU17MStroud2:07.742:03.930.0 
42:08.12Ben Hawkins  U17MTaunton2:04.021:54.233.0 
52:10.15Tom East PBU17MPoole Runners2:09.212:07.75.4 
62:10.53Robbie Overney SBU23MNorth Devon2:10.532:07.6545.5 
72:11.54Xan Wesolowski  U17MNorth Devon2:05.892:02.8837.6 
82:13.70William Brennan  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.6631.3 
92:17.33Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.00-0.9 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.85Kyle Chapman  U20MNewquay & Par2:06.12:06.12.5 
22:12.37Dominic Taylor PBU15MTaunton2:06.471:55.9020.4 
32:13.82Alex McDowell  U17MCwmbran2:10.052:09.344.4 
42:15.18Alexander Rogers PBU20MTaunton/Minehead2:12.102:10.0343.0 
52:15.21Ciaran Lewis PBU17MCardiff2:15.212:04.58-4.9 
62:17.66Henry Willis PBU17MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:07.712:00.8634.1 
72:21.18William Rozier  U20MExeter2:14.802:14.8047.8 
82:26.52Michael Peek SBU20MKing's College Taunton2:26.522:11.7748.6 
92:30.54Ralph Lawson PBU17MTavistock/King's College Taunton2:28.032:28.0351.9 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.35Dan Wilde PBU15MTaunton2:17.351:52.19-1.2 
22:18.98Corey Haynes SBU15MBristol & West2:09.642:07.838.0 
32:20.09Robert Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:15.001:54.49-2.3 
42:22.17Stefan Barnett SBU15MTeam Bath2:22.172:14.733.8 
52:22.41Edward Keeling PBU17MKing's College Taunton2:22.412:22.4151.3 
62:23.72Daniel Solway PBU15MMendip2:12.662:12.6643.8 
72:24.78Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0626.6 
82:25.86Lawrence Hayward  U15MNorth Devon2:17.262:17.2648.8 
92:37.05Danyaal Mohamed  U15MCardiff2:24.422:24.4252.9 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.28Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.820.1 
22:27.55Rory Howorth PBU11MTeam Bath2:27.401:57.300.5 
32:30.28Anton Mills  U13MBristol & West2:27.831:58.5712.6 
42:30.91Billy Cochrane PBU15MBristol & West2:30.912:21.68.5 
52:34.61Joseph Grogan Poulsen PBU15MMendip2:34.612:34.6154.0 
62:34.91Thomas Bury PBU13MStroud2:32.51:58.976.9 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.71Adelle Tracey SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86-2.2 
22:10.88Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:08.452:00.92-1.6 
32:13.19Molly Long  U17WBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.3226.2 
42:13.99Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:07.332:04.194.8 
52:16.61Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU17WNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.230.7 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.78Rachel Langbein PBU20WTaunton2:19.472:19.4727.8 
22:23.65Gemma Shepherd PBU15WMarlborough & District Junior2:19.92:13.752.1 
32:24.24Amy Sweet  U20WNewquay & Par2:19.792:17.4333.6 
42:25.80Katie Grinyer  U17WNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.4836.3 
52:25.93Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton2:18.522:16.1334.7 
62:26.02Lauren Ellis SBU20WYate2:24.12:24.130.3 
72:26.37Sharon Hutchings  U17WWimborne2:18.02:18.013.6 
82:29.49Sophie Nash SBU15WYate/Westbury2:28.32:20.1535.2 
92:31.03Emily Bond  U13WInvicta East Kent/Thanet RR2:27.722:16.1330.7 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.80Joanna Taylor PBU17WBristol & West2:22.802:20.5537.4 
22:25.31Holly Bankes PBU13WStroud2:23.72:12.27.5 
32:27.20Rosa Yates  U15WCardiff2:22.262:19.3344.1 
42:28.83Lily England PBU15WNewquay & Par2:24.52:20.9222.8 
52:30.67Alex Phillips PBU15WPoole Runners2:27.032:23.4632.2 
62:31.41Kelly Leat SBU20WYate/Westbury2:31.412:22.848.5 
72:33.43Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR2:28.462:16.282.6 
82:34.45Emma Jones SBU15WYate/Westbury2:31.22:29.4726.7 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.40Emma Taylor PBU15WYate/Westbury2:32.402:24.216.5 
22:32.84Jessica Monk PBU15WBristol & West2:26.802:26.8046.5 
32:33.63Eve Rothwell SBU17WLewes2:33.632:28.947.2 
42:35.42Holli Jehu  U13WAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.1018.8 
52:39.48Natalia Ferreira SBU15WNorth Devon2:37.202:34.653.8 
62:40.38Katie Jones SBU15WCornwall AC2:37.32:37.347.0 
72:46.46Olivia Flanagan  U20WNorth Devon2:38.792:38.7953.8 
Women 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.95Elena Evans PBU15WBristol & West2:35.952:35.9553.6 
22:36.81Lucy Dennis PBU13WCardiff2:36.812:28.1443.7 
32:38.75Yasmin Watling SBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:38.752:20.6225.9 
42:43.20Jessica Brown  U13WTaunton2:36.742:22.3224.6 
52:48.38Elena Sidman  U11WMendip2:42.02:17.3125.8 
62:51.32Elizabeth Sutton  U15WStroud2:35.32:35.343.5 
72:57.27Joe-Dianna Grabham  U15WCardiff2:51.182:45.6852.7 
Women 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.08Jenny Milburn  U11WTavistock/Armada2:33.842:15.9115.1 
22:46.24Juliet Grogan Poulsen PBU13WMendip2:43.852:37.8633.2 
32:48.21Katriona Brown PBU13WReigate Priory2:42.442:25.14.1 
42:49.18Hannah Westhenry PBU15WWeymouth2:46.92:46.915.0 
52:50.51Amelia Errington PBU13WStroud2:48.42:20.8415.7 
62:51.80India Bannister  U15WKing's College Taunton2:48.922:48.9249.6 
72:53.29Hannah Sheridan  U11WMendip/Langport2:49.72:38.635.6 
82:53.75Emily Jeffries SBU11WPoole AC2:53.752:33.0520.4 
92:55.50Jeri-Lynne Grabham PBU13WCardiff2:55.502:29.4718.0 
102:58.93Morgan Tottle PBU15WKing's College Taunton2:58.932:58.9354.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.63Luke Carroll  U20MCheltenham3:46.033:46.0331.3 
23:50.88Tom Purnell  U20MStroud3:48.773:47.9917.6 
33:55.25William Paulson PBU20MStroud3:46.913:36.86-2.6 
43:57.01Brett Halliwell PBU20MStroud/Yate3:54.083:54.0810.4 
53:57.95Alexander Teuten PBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:46.35-5.3 
63:59.60Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-4.3 
74:02.90Benedict Westhenry  U20MWeymouth/Poole AC3:58.193:52.39-1.5 
84:03.32Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC3:58.713:48.31-4.2 
94:03.62Michael Ward PBU20MCardiff3:54.883:44.33-5.1 
104:05.37Jack Hutchens  U23MNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13-2.1 
114:05.59Matthew Edwards SBU20MBarry & Vale3:59.173:51.98-3.9 
124:11.00Aaron Phelps  U20MStroud3:54.843:46.00-4.0 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.22Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon4:00.193:51.561.1 
24:07.27Alex George PBU17MGloucester4:03.13:42.348.7 
34:11.44Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:11.444:04.297.3 
44:18.43Harry Lane PBU20MYeovil/Wells City4:18.433:51.330.0 
54:19.52Kieran Young PBU20MBristol & West/Mendip4:16.694:16.6917.9 
64:21.53Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:14.233:51.98-2.4 
74:22.52William Thompson  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:15.604:15.6043.7 
84:22.70Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City4:21.983:56.18-1.5 
94:28.30Ben Millar  U17MMendip4:24.74:24.739.0 
104:30.88Sam Heslop-George  U17MCornwall AC4:22.534:22.5329.3 
114:31.32Lewis Nightingale PBU17MBristol & West4:31.324:31.3247.7 
124:51.12AN Other         
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.93Ellis Johnson PBU17MNorth Devon4:21.264:21.2623.0 
24:37.36Luke Bloodworth PBU17MStroud4:32.04:32.043.7 
34:39.59Jack Turner PBU15MStroud4:30.84:16.3-2.4 
44:40.05Cameron Wassell PBU17MStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:30.94:13.3737.6 
54:40.53Luke Prior PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:33.313:56.37-5.1 
64:48.88Jack Fawcett  U20MSwindon4:43.804:25.137.3 
74:49.06Charlie Fraser PBU15MMendip4:44.254:44.2548.0 
84:50.54John Howorth  U13MTeam Bath4:40.93:51.38-4.2 
94:53.05Archie Banks PBU13MCharnwood4:49.13:58.25-0.4 
104:55.66Hugh Sadler PBU13MBristol & West4:47.03:54.364.6 
114:56.41Harry Davis PBU13MStroud4:52.24:27.430.3 
124:57.67Nial Deasy PBU17MNorth Devon4:57.674:57.6753.4 
135:00.40Oliver Dickinson  U15MWells City4:56.134:16.955.0 
145:01.74Alex Rowe PBU13MGuernsey5:01.743:59.46-3.3 
155:07.09Finlay Marsh  U15MMendip5:04.65:04.646.7 
165:22.21Oliver Guess  U15MKing's College Taunton5:19.055:09.3144.9 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.50Becky Straw PBU20WCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.422.0 
24:34.33Olivia Sadler  U20WBristol & West4:23.384:18.369.8 
34:35.83Alex Clay  U17WInvicta East Kent4:31.864:31.8628.5 
44:37.30Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:22.214:14.137.7 
54:37.51Mari Smith  U17WLeicester4:32.974:19.63-0.8 
64:39.11Elisabeth Hood PBU15WPoole AC4:33.484:33.4826.0 
74:43.15Rhianwedd Price SBU20WBrecon4:26.364:09.568.6 
84:46.75Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds SBU20WCrawley4:46.754:38.7640.6 
95:08.02Grace Howie SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset5:08.024:40.3151.3 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.79Imogen Wolsey PBU20WTeam Bath4:38.794:38.7919.0 
24:39.26Katherine Turner PBU20WTeam Bath4:29.994:24.8619.6 
34:40.49Katie Rowe PBU15WGuernsey4:35.534:34.924.9 
44:42.62Niamh Brown PBU15WReigate Priory4:42.224:26.900.0 
54:44.61Miranda Sadler PBU17WBristol & West4:37.484:26.729.8 
64:44.74Lillie Bellamy PBU17WSwindon4:37.24:37.231.0 
74:51.26Elin Davies PBU17WSwansea4:51.264:51.2624.6 
84:58.88Ella Shirley PBU17WLeicester4:52.424:35.185.6 
94:59.55Floren Scrafton SBU20WYate/Westbury4:44.784:27.011.8 
105:05.68Alex Mundell  U17WCity of Salisbury4:54.644:36.042.9 
115:06.87Catrina Thomas  U17WLincoln Wellington4:46.294:25.011.1 
125:08.71Aoife Thorogood SBU20WMendip5:08.714:46.8934.9 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.78April Hogg SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:52.784:43.228.9 
24:57.91Yvonne Chart PBU17WTruro School4:48.824:48.8242.2 
34:59.95Lucy Campbell  U20WNorth Devon4:44.784:41.7545.4 
45:01.49Africa Mason PBU20WPoole AC5:01.495:01.4935.0 
55:02.41Kirsty Stanley PBU17WTeam Bath/BRAT4:58.954:58.9522.0 
65:02.67Harriet Lord PBU15WTruro School4:54.764:54.7635.5 
75:03.64Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton5:03.644:57.537.6 
85:06.01Seren Allin  U15WCardiff4:55.214:48.1515.4 
95:09.25Zoe Wassell PBU15WStroud5:03.194:26.882.8 
105:11.99Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon4:53.284:40.8016.9 
Women 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.82Amelia Evans PBU20WKing's College Taunton5:16.825:16.8253.6 
25:25.77Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC5:08.934:32.9024.7 
35:27.01Eloise Browne PBU13WBristol & West5:08.204:55.535.4 
45:30.12Rachael Jeffries  U15WPoole AC5:24.05:12.220.7 
55:36.37Grace Knapp  U13WStroud5:19.394:48.645.2 
65:48.09Charlotte Williamson SBU20WNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.2754.0 
76:28.64Tasha Mundell SBU13WCity of Salisbury6:28.645:17.919.9 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.13Tom Russell SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni8:17.138:11.4135.0 
28:17.33Ander Russell PBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni8:17.338:17.3331.1 
38:22.98Charlie MacLean PBU23MBristol & West8:22.988:22.9826.3 
48:23.50Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:23.507:56.31-5.4 
58:26.62Kevin Heywood PBSENMBideford8:26.628:26.6232.6 
68:28.33Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:28.168:28.1634.3 
78:31.77Jonathan Davies  U20MReading AC8:27.017:45.75-6.3 
88:33.54Hobie Martin SBU20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:33.548:32.2731.6 
98:37.12Tommy Davies SBSENMCardiff8:37.128:14.830.0 
108:42.45Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni8:28.898:28.896.6 
118:45.80Blair Brown  U20MTaunton8:36.98:36.935.1 
129:00.93Alexander Hill PBU20MTeam Bath8:58.538:58.5343.6 
139:22.34Matthew Emery  SENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni8:51.378:51.371.5 
Men 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.13Jack Bancroft PBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni8:31.138:25.3-3.5 
28:48.75Matthew Revier PBSENMSouthampton8:29.478:29.47-2.1 
38:49.71Matthew West PBSENMWinchester8:44.588:38.5014.6 
48:52.03Dan Nash PBU20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par8:52.038:23.15-4.6 
58:52.81Andrew Ingle SBSENMBideford8:52.818:28.003.0 
68:56.02Rowan Preece PBU20MTaunton8:47.638:43.8514.7 
78:59.11Matthew Doyle PBU17MStroud8:59.118:59.1126.5 
89:01.58Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton9:01.588:39.58-0.8 
99:02.84Gareth Klepacz SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni9:02.848:33.80.8 
109:03.28Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth8:54.978:06.36-5.6 
119:06.10Luke Grenfell-Shaw PBU20MBristol & West9:06.109:06.106.9 
129:06.48Adam Davies PBSENMNewport9:06.488:44.9611.5 
139:06.61Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton8:40.968:40.960.7 
149:13.41Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby9:13.418:41.3125.4 
159:15.21Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon9:15.218:51.5513.2 
169:26.07Luke Jacobs SBU20MBristol & West9:26.078:59.437.1 
179:29.74Ned Oliver SBU17MNorth Devon9:13.219:13.2138.7 
189:30.53Fergus O'Reilly SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District9:30.538:47.0845.6 
Mixed 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.89Ben Priddle PBU17MReading AC9:14.898:45.6324.7 
29:33.22Andrew Sweeney PBSENMSouthampton9:33.229:33.2242.6 
39:40.38Isaac Taschimowitz PBU20MTaunton9:21.549:21.5438.8 
49:42.51Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry9:42.519:42.5111.5 
59:44.29Steven Underwood PBSENMSouthampton9:44.299:31.142.6 
69:48.99Miranda Heathcote PBV35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets9:45.49:45.431.0 
79:53.91Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:53.919:24.406.9 
89:58.31Victoria Kenny PBU20WBristol & West9:58.319:58.3141.4 
910:13.51Bethan Griffiths PBSENWCardiff10:13.5110:01.8023.0 
1010:14.16Katherine Humphreys SBSENWExeter/Cardiff10:14.1610:06.1210.8 
1110:20.18Alex Stainthorpe  U20WTeam Bath10:00.6910:00.6947.1 
1210:23.57Isabel Steele PBU17WCornwall AC10:10.010:10.029.5 
1310:38.93Nick Daniels PBV35MChard10:38.9310:28.964.5 
1410:39.06Ruth Haynes SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:39.069:40.196.1 
1510:51.30Hannah Drewett PBU23WCity of Salisbury10:44.810:06.6424.8