BMC Grand Prix Final External Results
Bedford
25 Aug 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.49Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.101:45.6715.5 
21:49.65Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9732.6 
31:49.93Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.6511.7 
41:50.89Zac Randall  U23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.564.0 
51:50.97Jan Hochstrasser  SENMSwitzerland1:49.321:49.3241.7 
61:51.13Daniel Baumgartner  SENMSwitzerland1:50.731:50.4241.4 
71:52.10Julius Mutekanga  SENMUganda1:47.041:46.3039.8 
81:53.82Oliver Heeks  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3537.7 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.16Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.61:44.18-7.1 
21:52.45Raphael Salm  SENMSwitzerland1:51.961:50.9141.7 
31:53.32Guy Smith  U23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01-3.5 
41:53.56Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.3621.4 
51:54.32Guillaume Laurent  U23MSwitzerland1:53.421:50.7441.7 
61:54.40Stephen Bennett  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.0934.9 
71:54.65Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2832.7 
82:02.62Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06-2.9 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.72Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-2.9 
21:53.57Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5128.6 
31:53.66Christopher Harvey  U23MCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.2022.9 
41:54.00Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.539.8 
51:55.61Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-1.7 
62:01.06David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.488.3 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.69Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-0.3 
21:58.59Louis Rawlings  U17MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.729.2 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.86Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.674.4 
21:54.36Tommy Ashby PBSENMHarmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.1116.6 
31:54.93Paul Green  U23MPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.233.6 
41:55.86Tom Collins  U20MNotts/Loughborough Students1:55.61:54.4931.8 
51:56.55Toby Griffiths  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.1435.4 
61:56.80Lewis Banner  U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-1.7 
71:57.03Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3229.9 
81:57.34Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.4119.8 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.32Joseph Coleshaw PBU20MNotts1:54.321:54.3240.7 
21:56.06Stephen Mackay PBU23MInverness1:56.061:50.39-4.9 
31:56.48Nathan Wake SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.481:49.9719.6 
41:57.11Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield1:56.041:54.5110.2 
51:57.50Paul Rice  SENMAbingdon/Army1:56.171:53.6428.4 
61:59.24Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.7420.6 
71:59.73Dan Pidgeon  U23MSwindon1:56.61:55.632.3 
82:06.83Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4435.7 
Men 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92Michael Harrison PBU20MBedford & County1:57.921:55.303.3 
21:59.42Christopher Allison  U17MNene Valley1:57.451:54.372.3 
31:59.69Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.121:58.1225.7 
42:00.83Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.792.2 
52:00.91Chris Reade  SENMSwindon1:57.71:57.73.5 
62:02.64Luke Winberg PBU17MGuernsey2:02.642:02.6443.2 
72:05.16James Foley  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.2417.3 
82:05.39Jake Boat  U20MOwls Leicester2:02.811:58.35-0.4 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.23Selina Buechel SBU23WSwitzerland2:06.232:02.0235.9 
22:07.03Kelly Neely  SENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.482:03.280.7 
32:08.00Karrie Blake SBV35WCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.9627.4 
42:10.13Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3214.4 
52:11.25Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:07.332:04.194.8 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.86Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.838.6 
22:10.00Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.062.1 
32:10.06Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:10.062:08.3720.9 
42:11.35Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7620.1 
52:13.54Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.82-2.2 
62:14.24Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.291:59.91-0.5 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.12Sophie Billington  U17WLuton2:09.92:07.9927.8 
22:14.11Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.9345.1 
32:14.33Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.508.4 
42:19.22Lucy Hayes  U20WCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.323.9 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.42Megan Edwards  U23WDartford H2:12.442:05.2025.8 
22:15.30Shelley Brace PBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.77.9 
32:15.98Becky Hodgson PBU20WWhite Horse2:15.982:12.735.1 
42:18.10Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:07.402.8 
52:18.21Naomi Collier  U20WGrantham AC2:14.422:12.742.6 
62:23.70Amy Botham  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.0138.5 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.32Thomas Chamney SBSENMCrusaders/Ireland3:45.323:36.8342.0 
23:45.93Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon3:45.933:43.714.7 
33:46.60Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.5014.7 
43:46.80Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9-4.7 
53:47.12Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-3.6 
63:47.32Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:40.743:40.742.8 
73:54.41Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC3:50.783:43.1415.5 
83:58.12Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06-5.4 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.19Michael Geissbühler  SENMSwitzerland3:47.423:45.0738.7 
23:50.91Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford3:47.343:45.7338.9 
33:51.31Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.470.7 
43:51.51Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.18-4.9 
53:54.30Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central3:45.793:39.151.9 
63:54.90Andrea Seppi PBSENMItaly3:54.903:54.9040.7 
73:58.00James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC3:47.663:39.02-5.6 
84:02.80Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.9031.1 
94:12.58Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.161.6 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.98Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.031.5 
23:51.39Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-1.8 
33:51.75Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-6.8 
43:52.60Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.181.8 
53:53.17Daire Bermingham SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:53.173:50.2423.0 
63:53.86Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.8632.2 
73:53.96James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47-1.8 
83:54.19James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.7823.3 
93:54.37Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.9524.5 
103:54.97Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.790.8 
113:55.80Raphael Frei  U23MSwitzerland3:53.233:53.2341.3 
124:00.76Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:00.763:54.1328.1 
134:08.12Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry3:53.013:53.01-0.1 
Men 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.95Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91-2.8 
23:57.08Mark Haskett  SENMAberdeen3:55.433:53.55-1.0 
33:58.58Ray Hynes  SENMCrusaders/Ireland3:56.943:53.4932.0 
43:59.40Liam White SBU23MHercules Wimbledon3:59.403:51.3921.2 
53:59.70Blair Brown  U20MTaunton3:59.063:57.5935.1 
64:00.00George Duggan  U17MTonbridge3:57.863:44.88-4.7 
74:00.21Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.1011.0 
84:00.26Elliott Dorey  U20MJersey/Channel Islands3:58.913:43.93-1.4 
94:00.46Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.6723.0 
104:02.37Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.81-2.9 
114:03.34Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-0.7 
124:04.21Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.3310.7 
134:04.58Chris Perry  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78-4.2 
144:06.56Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-4.3 
154:15.74Mark Thompson  U20MNotts3:56.853:56.8516.4 
Men 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.93Andy Nixon SBSENMStockport3:59.933:58.686.1 
24:00.40Andrew Revell PBU20MIpswich4:00.404:00.4031.2 
34:02.85Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.5813.8 
44:03.81Ben Sutherland  U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.738.1 
54:05.82Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:04.194:01.54-1.8 
64:08.43Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61-4.4 
74:13.46Howard Thompson  U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.5613.7 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.28Megan Brown  SENWCanada4:13.914:13.9143.6 
24:22.15Lisa Kurmann  SENWSwitzerland4:18.014:17.4442.8 
34:22.26Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:20.614:12.5914.5 
44:22.27Valérie Lehmann  SENWSwitzerland4:15.584:13.8337.2 
54:22.62Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:07.69-0.9 
64:22.68Emily Stewart  U23WEdinburgh AC4:16.914:16.9130.7 
74:23.60Kate Holt  U23WCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.36-0.8 
84:26.96Joëlle Flueck  SENWSwitzerland4:21.924:21.9238.3 
94:29.87Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.249.4 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.13Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe4:25.134:23.0410.1 
24:25.75Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:24.384:15.27-0.3 
34:27.34Perrine Truong PBSENWSwitzerland4:27.344:27.3443.5 
44:27.74Jennifer Beckingham PBU23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.326.1 
54:28.53Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:22.214:14.137.7 
64:31.25Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:01.81-3.0 
74:34.21Rhianwedd Price  U20WBrecon4:26.364:09.568.6 
84:37.68Lucy Dowsett  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.383.4 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.37Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.400.0 
24:37.42Katie Good  U23WThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.458.8 
34:37.73Clare Elms  V45WDulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.872.1 
44:39.55Sarah Mercier  U23WChannel Islands4:31.744:24.051.3 
54:41.53Melanie Wood  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.838.4 
64:45.53Revee Walcott-Nolan  U20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:34.264:11.54-1.1 
74:47.64Elle Roche  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.772.3 
84:48.33Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke4:44.44:42.612.0 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:13.38Jonathan Hay  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:59.9713:57.16-2.2 
214:14.48Peter Emase PBU20MRun Fast/Kenya14:14.4814:14.4826.8 
314:35.27Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand14:26.0814:19.20-5.5 
414:51.29Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia14:51.2914:24.4834.3 
514:53.19Paul Whittaker  SENMChelmsford14:10.0614:10.06-3.7 
614:57.69Dominic Shaw SBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:57.6914:09.38-3.9 
716:54.26Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni13:58.8213:58.821.6 
Men 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:31.74Russell Bentley PBSENMKent14:31.7414:31.74-3.9 
214:37.57Mohamud Aadan PBU23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:37.5713:56.37-5.7 
314:41.14Nick Earl PBSENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:41.1414:09.46-5.3 
414:44.96Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix14:44.9614:36.1410.9 
514:45.53Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H14:45.5314:35.95-4.0 
614:47.34Steven Naylor  SENMBedford & County14:38.9914:38.9913.1 
714:48.03Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:48.0314:44.54-3.2 
814:49.48Stephen Dawes SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey14:49.4814:45.839.0 
914:51.35Mathew Jackson PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:51.3514:21.95-1.8 
1015:06.37Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles14:47.7614:47.76-1.4 
1115:09.62Nick Swinburn SBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners15:09.6214:10.760.8 
1215:35.76John Eves  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland15:08.8214:28.64-4.0 
1316:01.31Joshua Papanikolaou PBSENMAustralia16:01.3116:01.3145.0 
Men 5000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58.65Matthew Revier PBSENMSouthampton14:58.6514:38.47-2.1 
215:09.09Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.501.5 
315:18.57Matthew West  SENMWinchester15:02.3815:02.3814.6 
415:18.77Dave Alcock SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:18.7714:59.844.2 
515:19.76Luke Scott  SENMTaunton15:08.6515:08.6519.5 
615:20.34Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:20.3414:33.75-5.0 
715:28.23Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth15:28.2314:58.66-3.1 
815:31.73Stuart Robinson  SENMSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:22.314:47.73-0.8 
915:32.15Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton15:32.1515:13.770.7 
1015:34.24Robert Thompson  U23MHillingdon15:15.3614:37.74-1.6 
1115:34.61Adam Thomas SBSENMNorwich RR/Waveney Valley/Cornwall AC15:34.6114:49.9221.5 
1215:34.92Henry Dodwell SBV35MHighgate15:34.9214:44.84.2 
1316:05.17Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.710.0 
1416:31.21Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla15:24.7715:24.771.1 
Women 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.03Sarah McCormack PBSENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:49.0315:46.6112.0 
215:54.35Hannah Walker SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni15:54.3515:48.6914.0 
316:20.94Beth Potter SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:20.9415:28.32-0.5 
416:53.52Cassie Thorp PBSENWCity of Portsmouth16:53.5216:53.522.1 
517:00.97Cathy Ansell SBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial17:00.9716:48.2812.4 
617:16.06Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory16:59.316:55.795.8 
717:16.92Jessica Martin PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District17:16.9215:24.0213.2 
817:20.23Silvia Del Fava  SENWItaly16:46.0716:28.8428.8 
917:30.58Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:30.5817:17.782.9 
1017:56.77Sophie Cowper PBU23WLincoln Wellington/South London17:56.7716:18.842.5 
1117:59.48Ellie Monks PBSENWSouthampton17:59.4817:59.481.5 
1218:16.93Sarah Livett PBU20WMenai18:16.9316:59.457.4 
1318:35.22Louise Peters  V40WStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters17:56.4117:56.4137.6