BMC Grand Prix Final External Results
Bedford
25 Aug 12
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.49Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.101:45.6716.0 
21:49.65Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9733.1 
31:49.93Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.6512.2 
41:50.89Zac Randall  U23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.564.5 
51:50.97Jan Hochstrasser  SENMSwitzerland1:49.321:49.3242.2 
61:51.13Daniel Baumgartner  SENMSwitzerland1:50.731:50.4241.9 
71:52.10Julius Mutekanga  SENMUganda1:47.041:46.3040.3 
81:53.82Oliver Heeks  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3538.2 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.16Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.61:44.18-7.1 
21:52.45Raphael Salm  SENMSwitzerland1:51.961:50.9142.2 
31:53.32Guy Smith  U23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01-4.9 
41:53.56Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.3621.9 
51:54.32Guillaume Laurent  U23MSwitzerland1:53.421:50.7442.2 
61:54.40Stephen Bennett  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.0935.4 
71:54.65Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2833.2 
82:02.62Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06-2.6 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.72Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-4.0 
21:53.57Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5129.1 
31:53.66Christopher Harvey  U23MCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.2023.4 
41:54.00Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.538.5 
51:55.61Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-1.3 
62:01.06David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.483.8 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.69Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-2.3 
21:58.59Louis Rawlings  U17MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.729.5 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.86Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.674.7 
21:54.36Tommy Ashby PBSENMHarmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.1117.1 
31:54.93Paul Green  U23MPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.234.0 
41:55.86Tom Collins  U20MNotts/Loughborough Students1:55.61:54.4932.3 
51:56.55Toby Griffiths  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.1435.9 
61:56.80Lewis Banner  U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-1.7 
71:57.03Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3230.4 
81:57.34Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.4120.3 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.32Joseph Coleshaw PBU20MNotts1:54.321:54.3241.2 
21:56.06Stephen Mackay PBU23MInverness1:56.061:50.39-5.0 
31:56.48Nathan Wake SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.481:49.9720.1 
41:57.11Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield1:56.041:54.5110.6 
51:57.50Paul Rice  SENMAbingdon/Army1:56.171:53.6428.9 
61:59.24Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.7421.1 
71:59.73Dan Pidgeon  U23MSwindon1:56.61:55.632.8 
82:06.83Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4436.2 
Men 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92Michael Harrison PBU20MBedford & County1:57.921:55.303.8 
21:59.42Christopher Allison  U17MNene Valley1:57.451:54.372.6 
31:59.69Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.121:58.1226.2 
42:00.83Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.792.7 
52:00.91Chris Reade  SENMSwindon1:57.71:57.71.0 
62:02.64Luke Winberg PBU17MGuernsey2:02.642:02.6443.7 
72:05.16James Foley  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.242.6 
82:05.39Jake Boat  U20MOwls Leicester2:02.811:58.35-2.2 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.23Selina Buechel SBU23WSwitzerland2:06.232:02.0236.4 
22:07.03Kelly Neely  SENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.482:03.280.6 
32:08.00Karrie Blake SBV35WCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.9627.9 
42:10.13Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3214.8 
52:11.25Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:07.332:04.195.3 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.86Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.839.1 
22:10.00Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.062.0 
32:10.06Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:10.062:08.3718.0 
42:11.35Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7620.6 
52:13.54Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:57.66-2.5 
62:14.24Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.291:59.910.0 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.12Sophie Billington  U17WLuton2:09.92:07.9928.3 
22:14.11Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley AC (Defunct)2:11.082:05.9345.6 
32:14.33Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.508.7 
42:19.22Lucy Hayes  U20WCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.324.1 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.42Megan Edwards  U23WDartford H2:12.442:05.2026.3 
22:15.30Shelley Brace PBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.78.1 
32:15.98Becky Hodgson PBU20WWhite Horse2:15.982:12.735.2 
42:18.10Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:07.403.3 
52:18.21Naomi Collier  U20WGrantham AC2:14.422:12.742.8 
62:23.70Amy Botham  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.0139.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.32Thomas Chamney SBSENMCrusaders/Ireland3:45.323:36.8342.5 
23:45.93Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon3:45.933:43.715.2 
33:46.60Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.506.1 
43:46.80Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9-5.1 
53:47.12Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-3.3 
63:47.32Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:40.743:40.743.2 
73:54.41Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC3:50.783:43.1416.0 
83:58.12Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06-5.5 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.19Michael Geissbühler  SENMSwitzerland3:47.423:45.0739.2 
23:50.91Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford3:47.343:45.7339.4 
33:51.31Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47-0.1 
43:51.51Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.01-5.3 
53:54.30Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central3:45.793:39.152.3 
63:54.90Andrea Seppi PBSENMItaly3:54.903:54.9041.2 
73:58.00James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC3:47.663:39.02-5.9 
84:02.80Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.9031.6 
94:12.58Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.161.9 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.98Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.032.0 
23:51.39Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-1.7 
33:51.75Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-7.1 
43:52.60Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.182.1 
53:53.17Daire Bermingham SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:53.173:50.2423.5 
63:53.86Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.8632.7 
73:53.96James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47-1.5 
83:54.19James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.7823.8 
93:54.37Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.9525.0 
103:54.97Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.79-0.8 
113:55.80Raphael Frei  U23MSwitzerland3:53.233:53.2341.8 
124:00.76Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:00.763:54.1328.6 
134:08.12Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry3:53.013:53.010.2 
Men 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.95Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91-4.3 
23:57.08Mark Haskett  SENMAberdeen3:55.433:53.55-1.8 
33:58.58Ray Hynes  SENMCrusaders/Ireland3:56.943:53.4932.5 
43:59.40Liam White SBU23MHercules Wimbledon3:59.403:51.3921.7 
53:59.70Blair Brown  U20MTaunton3:59.063:57.5935.6 
64:00.00George Duggan  U17MTonbridge3:57.863:44.88-5.2 
74:00.21Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.1011.5 
84:00.26Elliott Dorey  U20MJersey/Channel Islands3:58.913:43.93-0.9 
94:00.46Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.6723.5 
104:02.37Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.81-3.3 
114:03.34Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-1.6 
124:04.21Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.3311.2 
134:04.58Chris Perry  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.13-5.1 
144:06.56Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-4.3 
154:15.74Mark Thompson  U20MNotts3:56.853:56.8516.9 
Men 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.93Andy Nixon SBSENMStockport3:59.933:58.686.6 
24:00.40Andrew Revell PBU20MIpswich4:00.404:00.4031.7 
34:02.85Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.5814.3 
44:03.81Ben Sutherland  U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.738.6 
54:05.82Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:04.194:01.54-1.9 
64:08.43Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61-4.1 
74:13.46Howard Thompson  U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.5614.2 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.28Megan Brown  SENWCanada4:13.914:13.9144.1 
24:22.15Lisa Kurmann  SENWSwitzerland4:18.014:17.4443.3 
34:22.26Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:20.614:12.5915.0 
44:22.27Valérie Lehmann  SENWSwitzerland4:15.584:13.8337.7 
54:22.62Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:07.69-1.3 
64:22.68Emily Stewart  U23WEdinburgh AC4:16.914:16.9131.2 
74:23.60Kate Holt  U23WCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.36-1.4 
84:26.96Joëlle Flueck  SENWSwitzerland4:21.924:21.9238.8 
94:29.87Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.249.9 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.13Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe4:25.134:23.0410.5 
24:25.75Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:24.384:15.27-0.4 
34:27.34Perrine Truong PBSENWSwitzerland4:27.344:27.3444.0 
44:27.74Jennifer Beckingham PBU23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.326.5 
54:28.53Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:22.214:14.138.2 
64:31.25Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:01.81-3.0 
74:34.21Rhianwedd Price  U20WBrecon4:26.364:09.569.1 
84:37.68Lucy Dowsett  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.383.7 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.37Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40-0.1 
24:37.42Katie Good  U23WThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.455.3 
34:37.73Clare Elms  V45WDulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.872.5 
44:39.55Sarah Mercier  U23WChannel Islands4:31.744:24.051.2 
54:41.53Melanie Wood  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.838.4 
64:45.53Revee Walcott-Nolan  U20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:34.264:06.23-2.1 
74:47.64Elle Roche  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.771.8 
84:48.33Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke4:44.44:42.612.5 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:13.38Jonathan Hay  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:59.9713:57.16-2.3 
214:14.48Peter Emase PBU20MRun Fast/Kenya14:14.4814:14.4827.3 
314:35.27Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand14:26.0814:19.20-6.0 
414:51.29Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia14:51.2914:24.4834.8 
514:53.19Paul Whittaker  SENMChelmsford14:10.0614:10.06-3.6 
614:57.69Dominic Shaw SBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:57.6914:09.38-3.5 
716:54.26Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni13:58.8213:58.821.9 
Men 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:31.74Russell Bentley PBSENMKent14:31.7414:31.74-3.8 
214:37.57Mohamud Aadan PBU23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:37.5713:56.37-6.5 
314:41.14Nick Earl PBSENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:41.1414:09.46-5.5 
414:44.96Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix14:44.9614:36.1411.4 
514:45.53Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H14:45.5314:35.95-4.2 
614:47.34Steven Naylor  SENMBedford & County14:38.9914:38.9913.6 
714:48.03Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:48.0314:44.54-3.0 
814:49.48Stephen Dawes SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey14:49.4814:45.839.5 
914:51.35Mathew Jackson PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:51.3514:21.95-2.8 
1015:06.37Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles14:47.7614:47.76-2.7 
1115:09.62Nick Swinburn SBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners15:09.6214:10.761.2 
1215:35.76John Eves  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland15:08.8214:28.64-3.9 
1316:01.31Joshua Papanikolaou PBSENMAustralia16:01.3116:01.3145.5 
Men 5000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58.65Matthew Revier PBSENMSouthampton14:58.6514:38.47-2.8 
215:09.09Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.501.7 
315:18.57Matthew West  SENMWinchester15:02.3815:02.3815.1 
415:18.77Dave Alcock SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:18.7714:59.843.2 
515:19.76Luke Scott  SENMTaunton15:08.6515:08.6510.7 
615:20.34Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:20.3414:33.75-4.9 
715:28.23Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth15:28.2314:58.66-3.0 
815:31.73Stuart Robinson  SENMSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:22.314:47.73-0.7 
915:32.15Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton15:32.1515:13.77-0.2 
1015:34.24Robert Thompson  U23MHillingdon15:15.3614:37.74-3.0 
1115:34.61Adam Thomas SBSENMNorwich RR/Waveney Valley/Cornwall AC15:34.6114:49.9222.0 
1215:34.92Henry Dodwell SBV35MHighgate15:34.9214:44.84.7 
1316:05.17Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.710.4 
1416:31.21Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla15:24.7715:24.77-0.8 
Women 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.03Sarah McCormack PBSENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:49.0315:46.6112.5 
215:54.35Hannah Walker SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni15:54.3515:48.6914.5 
316:20.94Beth Potter SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:20.9415:28.32-1.5 
416:53.52Cassie Thorp PBSENWCity of Portsmouth16:53.5216:53.521.3 
517:00.97Cathy Ansell SBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial17:00.9716:48.2812.9 
617:16.06Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory16:59.316:55.796.0 
717:16.92Jessica Martin PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District17:16.9215:24.0213.7 
817:20.23Silvia Del Fava  SENWItaly16:46.0716:28.8429.3 
917:30.58Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:30.5817:17.782.6 
1017:56.77Sophie Cowper PBU23WLincoln Wellington/South London17:56.7716:18.842.1 
1117:59.48Ellie Monks PBSENWSouthampton17:59.4817:59.481.6 
1218:16.93Sarah Livett PBU20WMenai18:16.9316:59.457.7 
1318:35.22Louise Peters  V40WStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters17:56.4117:56.4138.1