National Junior Athletic League Midland Premier Division External Results
Swansea
22 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.73Matthew O'Leary PBU20MNeath/West Wales1:57.731:56.7022.0 
21:59.88Theo Blundell  U17MBirchfield H1:56.841:46.43-2.6 
32:01.77Naaman Morris  U20MCardiff1:56.491:56.4939.9 
42:02.26Alex Jones SBU20MTeam Bath2:02.261:58.03-2.2 
52:02.91Michael Costante  U17MNotts2:01.311:55.7518.6 
62:03.11James McCann  U17MCannock & Stafford1:59.21:57.767.4 
72:04.37Joseph Wilkinson PBU20MDerby2:02.82:02.823.7 
82:05.24Adam Wright  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.61:50.12-4.9 
800 U20M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.39Sam Lacey PBU20MBirchfield H2:01.981:57.3637.6 
22:04.44Eyob Huruy  U20MNotts2:02.662:02.1038.4 
32:04.57Eliot Green  U20MTeam Bath2:03.72:01.4824.1 
42:05.15Luke Clements SBU20MSwansea2:05.152:02.545.4 
52:05.98Samuel Nicholls  U17MCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.442.9 
62:06.87Declan Morris  U17MCardiff2:03.662:03.6642.4 
72:11.57Samuel Hassall  U17MDerby2:10.41:59.6831.4 
82:31.38Luke Townsend SBU17MRugby & Northampton2:31.382:20.646.8 
800 U20W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.18Kate Seary PBU17WCardiff2:17.122:11.12.4 
22:23.04Mary Hughes PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:22.972:22.9748.6 
32:23.97Shanie Read SBU20WBirchfield H2:23.972:20.252.9 
42:24.29Katie Grinyer  U17WNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.4836.3 
52:35.40Dannielle Franklin  U17WLlanelli2:33.02:21.9817.9 
62:37.24Lara Wisdish  U17WDerby2:35.22:34.152.6 
72:43.73Beth Clarke SBU20WCannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students2:42.12:36.247.7 
800 U20W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.49Katherine Turner SBU20WTeam Bath2:15.412:12.3019.6 
22:27.55Rebecca Miller PBU20WDerby2:27.552:27.554.9 
32:28.13Emily Waugh  U20WRugby & Northampton2:26.92:19.19.7 
42:32.03Kari O'Neill SBU17WCarmarthen2:32.032:30.740.1 
52:39.87Jasminder Odusanya PBU17WBirchfield H2:39.872:39.8753.7 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.07Thomas John  U17MNeath/Dyfed Schs4:38.344:38.3434.5 
1500 U20M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.47Liam Lloyd SBU20MSwansea/Llanelli4:11.474:08.710.9 
24:11.71Joseph Coleshaw  U20MNotts4:02.84:02.840.7 
34:19.96Ben Griffiths  U20MBirchfield H4:12.304:01.18-0.5 
44:21.39Jacob Allen  U20MRugby & Northampton4:11.43:44.025.1 
54:23.22Aaron Houseman PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:23.224:17.327.9 
64:27.96Alex Jones  U20MTeam Bath4:26.04:10.9-2.2 
74:30.77Jack Sproson  U17MDerby4:20.54:08.5937.2 
1500 U20M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.41Eyob Huruy  U20MNotts4:12.94:12.938.4 
24:38.23Matthew O'Leary  U20MNeath/West Wales4:16.154:03.8522.0 
34:38.48Jack Bridle  U17MDerby4:25.74:22.341.5 
44:41.45Sam Lacey SBU20MBirchfield H4:41.454:25.137.6 
54:43.10Adam Wright  U17MRugby & Northampton4:31.693:49.18-4.9 
64:44.64Eliot Green  U20MTeam Bath4:23.74:23.424.1 
1500 U20W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.11Katie Grinyer  U17WNorth Somerset4:53.064:45.3836.3 
25:02.25Bethan Goddard PBU17WRugby & Northampton5:02.255:02.2510.4 
35:08.06Anna Morris PBU20WCardiff4:58.124:58.1241.4 
45:11.93Veleska Wills  U17WDerby5:07.64:40.474.5 
56:07.69Angel Harvey SBU17WLlanelli6:07.695:57.554.0 
1500 U20W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:57.67Alison Inwood  U17WRugby & Northampton5:29.05:15.948.0 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.14Owen Haswell  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni9:39.228:43.092.3 
29:52.41Liam Bradley  U17MPembrokeshire9:26.298:57.1931.6 
311:19.73Daniel Hall  U17MSwansea10:35.3410:35.3436.7 
3000 U20M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:47.56Liam Lloyd SBU20MSwansea/Llanelli8:47.568:38.110.9 
28:53.80Matthew Drury PBU20MCardiff8:53.808:53.8021.9 
39:16.84Jacob Allen  U20MRugby & Northampton8:57.138:05.715.1 
49:24.82Daniel Haymes  U17MDerby9:12.608:26.58-3.1 
59:27.40Tony Hogan PBU20MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs9:27.409:27.4025.0 
610:03.96Ben Topley  U17MBirchfield H9:20.59:20.57.8 
710:29.63Robert Trusson PBU17MNotts10:29.6310:29.6335.5 
810:39.38Adam Johnson SBU20MCannock & Stafford10:39.389:52.6843.0 
3000 U20M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.44Michael Ward PBU20MCardiff9:01.447:57.22-5.1 
29:15.29Lloyd Heckler  U20MCarmarthen9:07.088:51.815.9 
310:22.92Yahya Aitabi Hakimi PBU17MBirchfield H/Spain10:22.9210:22.9241.9 
410:24.15Aaron Smalley PBU20MDerby10:24.1510:24.1551.1 
513:04.24Benjamin Townsend PBU20MRugby & Northampton13:04.2413:04.2445.7 
3000 U20W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:10.15Kirsty Stanley  U17WTeam Bath/BRAT10:59.8810:52.522.0 
211:14.75Sarah Bennett SBU20WRugby & Northampton11:14.7510:50.0936.5 
311:19.74Kirsty Shipman  U20WDerby10:44.310:44.338.8 
412:29.94Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H10:51.710:51.751.1 
513:46.84Caitlin Atkins PBU17WSwansea13:46.8413:46.8454.0 
3000 U20W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:44.21Alison Inwood  U17WRugby & Northampton12:34.3012:34.3048.0