BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Jul 12
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.67Sam Petty SBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06-2.9 
21:53.06James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3-6.7 
31:53.82Kyran Roberts  U17MCarmarthen1:52.921:51.47-1.0 
41:54.02Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.986.6 
51:55.15Andrew Worden  U20MCornwall AC1:53.611:52.4320.1 
71:56.61Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.550.5 
61:56.67Rocky Harrison  U20MYeovil1:54.921:54.2628.8 
81:57.36Luke Jones  U17MTamworth1:57.171:51.092.1 
800m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.73Samuel Harry PBU20MCornwall AC1:57.731:56.511.3 
21:58.02Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West1:58.021:56.4811.9 
31:58.02Patrick Tarry  U23MStroud/Gloucester1:56.101:56.1041.1 
41:58.35Kane Lee PBU20MYate/Westbury1:58.351:55.040.2 
51:58.65Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen1:58.651:58.6526.1 
61:59.22George Chapman PBU17MTeam Bath1:58.21:54.5629.1 
71:59.24Jim Norris  U23MIpswich/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.491:58.4928.4 
82:01.16Tom Hole  U20MYeovil2:00.602:00.6036.1 
92:05.25Gio Moravcik PBSENMLytchett Manor2:05.252:05.2543.4 
800m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.69Dominic Henry SBU23MYeovil/Birmingham Uni1:58.81:54.2424.8 
22:00.70Graeme Tinkler PBU17MNewton Abbot2:00.702:00.7029.2 
32:01.48Oscar Tully SBU20MNorth Devon2:01.482:00.8945.4 
42:01.77Sam Harding PBU20MWells City/Yeovil2:01.771:52.120.5 
52:02.14Daniel Bodman PBU23MAberdare Valley2:02.142:02.14-2.1 
62:02.41Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:01.992:01.5430.5 
72:05.72Max Patch  U17MTaunton2:03.152:00.4038.9 
82:12.04David Munro  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col2:02.352:02.3531.8 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.78Declan Toth PBU17MPoole Runners2:02.781:58.3528.4 
22:04.30Sam Heslop-George PBU17MCornwall AC2:04.301:58.7329.3 
32:05.34Alison Lundy SBU23WBlackburn2:03.372:00.084.0 
42:07.27Paul Blake T36/F36  U23MDorchester2:06.812:06.1013.7 
52:08.45Dominic Taylor  U15MTaunton2:06.471:55.9020.4 
62:09.21Tom East PBU17MPoole Runners2:09.212:07.75.4 
72:09.57Dean Smith  U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.018.9 
82:12.74Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley2:10.882:00.00-0.9 
92:14.73Alexander Rogers  U20MTaunton/Minehead2:12.102:10.0343.0 
800m E (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.39Ellis Johnson PBU17MNorth Devon2:08.392:03.7623.0 
22:09.03Craig Bridges PBSENMTeam Bath2:07.952:02.732.9 
32:09.65Archie Stoneman PBU15MExeter2:09.652:00.5635.4 
42:09.79Alan Livingstone PBV40MExeter2:09.792:09.795.3 
52:10.74Archie Walton PBU15MTaunton2:10.741:54.33-1.7 
62:15.00Robert Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:15.001:54.49-2.3 
72:16.23William Rozier  U20MExeter2:14.802:14.8047.8 
82:17.22Gareth Pike PBU17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0626.6 
92:17.26Lawrence Hayward PBU15MNorth Devon2:17.262:17.2648.8 
102:18.24John Howorth  U13MTeam Bath2:15.71:52.00-4.2 
112:20.02Steve Lang SBV55MSouth Devon/South West Vets2:18.762:08.414.1 
800m F (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.73Tony Symons PBV50MTavistock/South West Vets2:18.732:18.7330.7 
22:21.31Tom Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada2:21.312:12.602.4 
32:22.32Bob Minting SBV60MBlackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:22.12:01.513.4 
42:24.80Jac Smith  U15MAberdare Valley2:24.72:00.07-1.9 
52:25.35Miles Rees PBU13MNorth Devon2:25.352:14.2629.1 
62:25.52Nick Daniels SBV35MChard2:25.522:18.714.5 
72:25.67Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.820.1 
82:26.85Nathan Kitchen  V35MCornwall AC/South West Vets2:22.362:22.369.3 
92:27.67Owen Coldwell PBU13MTorbay2:27.002:03.3316.7 
102:29.74Harry Herdman  U13MTavistock2:28.92:25.5441.2 
112:32.66Finley Mclear SBU13MExeter2:32.661:45.91-6.2 
800m A (womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.59Loren Bleaken PBU17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5938.3 
22:07.33Rosie Chamberlain PBU20WExeter2:07.332:04.194.8 
32:09.53Emily Bonnett PBSENWYeovil/Southampton Uni/Southampton2:09.532:09.5312.0 
42:11.91Charlotte Cayton-Smith PBU17WNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.230.7 
52:15.41Katherine Turner SBU20WTeam Bath2:15.412:12.3019.6 
62:22.79Lilly Hawkins  U17WYeovil/Wells City2:22.612:08.170.4 
72:29.01Phoebe Rochford  U17WAndover2:23.552:21.046.6 
800m B (womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.42Alice Rogers PBU20WTavistock2:22.872:22.575.5 
22:24.71Yvonne Chart PBU17WTruro School2:24.712:24.1342.2 
32:25.73Rebecca Pierce PBSENWTeam Bath/Walton2:25.732:20.96.0 
42:26.76Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton2:26.762:25.8937.6 
52:27.03Alex Phillips PBU15WPoole Runners2:27.032:23.4632.2 
62:28.24Emily Ackford  U15WCity of Plymouth2:26.912:21.9035.4 
72:30.14Charlotte Rogers PBU17WTaunton2:30.142:30.1445.4 
82:30.62Harriet Lord  U15WTruro School2:29.72:29.735.5 
92:32.63Jessica Bennett  U17WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.442:22.553.0 
102:39.53Alice Hannan  U15WNorth Devon/Millfield Sch2:37.52:37.538.7 
112:40.48Polly Rochford  U13WAndover2:32.762:32.7628.1 
122:40.87Katie Jones  U15WCornwall AC2:37.32:37.347.0 
800m c (womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.17Holli Jehu PBU13WAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.1018.8 
22:33.84Jenny Milburn PBU11WTavistock/Armada2:33.842:15.9115.1 
32:34.22Helen Swinton PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:34.222:34.2253.1 
42:34.22Bess Bickel PBU13WPoole Runners2:34.222:29.531.1 
52:35.71Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter2:35.712:26.8332.3 
62:37.49Imogen Keeling PBU15WTaunton2:37.492:34.2336.2 
72:38.79Olivia Flanagan PBU20WNorth Devon2:38.792:38.7953.8 
82:39.90Jessie Flanagan PBU17WNorth Devon2:39.902:39.9047.5 
92:40.45Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC2:37.792:16.7624.7 
102:40.77Laura-Jo Williams PBU15WTorbay2:38.72:38.753.3 
112:42.94Tessa Worbey  U15WTaunton2:41.752:41.7554.0 
122:45.28Georgie Lane PBU15WYeovil2:45.282:29.239.7 
 
3000m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.97William Paulson PBU20MStroud8:24.917:58.04-2.6 
28:36.91Harry Carter  U23MCity of Portsmouth8:36.258:35.3140.2 
38:37.22William Christofi PBU20MBristol & West8:37.228:16.23-3.3 
48:37.56Benedict Westhenry PBU20MWeymouth/Poole AC8:37.568:24.35-1.5 
58:38.70Paddy Radley PBU23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni8:38.708:25.2323.0 
68:40.23Blair Brown PBU20MTaunton8:36.98:36.935.1 
78:40.55Oliver Berry PBSENMExeter/Taunton8:40.558:40.5513.3 
88:40.81Brett Halliwell PBU20MStroud/Yate8:30.888:30.2510.4 
98:41.08Shaun Antell SBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR8:41.088:25.56-2.6 
108:41.12Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter8:41.128:09.05-4.3 
118:45.01Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni8:45.018:43.641.5 
128:46.45Zak Tobias  U20MBristol & West8:44.838:32.711.3 
138:47.42Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC8:47.428:24.02-4.2 
148:47.63Rowan Preece PBU20MTaunton8:47.638:43.8514.7 
158:49.66Anupam Das PBSENMHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath8:49.668:49.0513.7 
168:53.38Ian Habgood SBSENMBournemouth8:53.388:49.4432.6 
179:01.79Joe Walton  U17MTaunton9:01.588:39.58-0.8 
189:15.70Nick Bennett  U20MNorth Devon9:05.308:50.80.0 
3000m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:00.81Ben Wilson PBU17MPoole Runners9:00.818:47.1121.2 
29:06.01Jack Hutchens PBU23MNorth Devon9:06.018:44.10-2.5 
39:09.96Harry Lane PBU20MYeovil/Wells City9:01.548:26.060.0 
49:12.93James Blackford PBU17MCity of Plymouth/Armada9:12.939:12.9313.2 
59:13.21Ned Oliver PBU17MNorth Devon9:13.219:13.2138.7 
69:13.69Anthony Glover PBV35MWestbury9:13.699:13.691.0 
79:14.47Declan McManus  U17MWorcester9:11.478:27.81-2.9 
89:21.54Isaac Taschimowitz PBU20MTaunton9:21.549:21.5438.8 
99:21.92David Long  U20MBournemouth9:18.398:33.07-2.7 
109:22.69Philip Bridge PBU17MYeovil/Wells City9:22.698:47.103.1 
119:34.14Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City9:34.148:58.63-1.7 
129:41.88Paul Allen PBSENMWells City/Yeovil9:41.379:41.3718.6 
139:48.40Howard Bailey PBSENMExeter9:48.409:48.403.5 
149:55.11Catherine Blew  U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:34.489:28.8534.7 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:38.03Emma Stepto PBV40WCornwall AC9:32.89:32.82.4 
29:38.14Steven Sims PBU20M 9:38.149:07.762.2 
39:49.82Tim Hardy PBU20MSouth Devon9:49.829:49.8240.2 
49:50.50Russell Cleave PBSENMTorbay9:50.509:50.5045.8 
510:01.18Jamie Palmer  V40MExmouth/Exeter9:44.29:21.599.5 
610:02.74James Best PBU17MTavistock10:02.749:39.45.9 
710:42.92Lucy Rochford  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Andover10:39.5010:38.157.1 
810:43.04Anna Allen PBV35WUnattached10:43.0410:43.0450.0 
910:56.59Martin Havill  V55MExeter10:52.9110:52.9110.6 
1011:17.20Charlotte Baker  U15WYeovil/Wells City11:00.311:00.310.1 
1111:33.27Jill Harrison SBV50WYeovil/South West Vets11:26.679:05.1435.4