BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.56Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:49.80-4.6 
21:53.61Andrew Worden PBU20MCornwall AC1:53.611:52.4320.1 
31:54.08Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter1:54.081:52.96-4.3 
41:54.17Kurtis Gibson  U23MMendip/Belmont1:53.771:53.77-3.2 
51:54.23Paul Green PBU23MPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.233.6 
61:54.94Brett Halliwell SBU20MStroud/Yate1:54.941:54.410.4 
71:55.44Richard Scott PBV35MExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.443.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.86Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06-2.9 
21:56.10Patrick Tarry PBU23MStroud/Gloucester1:56.101:56.1041.1 
31:58.20Jack Hutchens PBU23MNorth Devon1:58.201:54.31-2.1 
42:01.99Adam Tofield PBSENMTavistock2:01.992:01.5430.5 
52:03.55Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC1:57.731:56.511.3 
62:04.66Dean Smith PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.018.9 
72:04.70Louis Kellaway PBU17MPoole Runners/Team Dorset2:04.702:04.7043.3 
82:05.79Freddie Owsley PBU17MBristol & West2:05.792:05.7937.1 
92:05.89Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:05.892:02.8837.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.90Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil2:04.902:03.47.3 
22:07.09Dominic Taylor PBU15MTaunton2:06.471:55.9020.4 
32:08.72Adnan Haq PBU23MCardiff Uni2:08.41:57.12.0 
42:11.58Ellis Johnson  U17MNorth Devon2:08.392:03.7623.0 
52:11.97Mark Turner PBV50MExeter2:11.952:11.9518.3 
62:12.40Jamie Palmer  V40MExmouth/Exeter2:11.322:03.29.5 
72:14.80William Rozier PBU20MExeter2:14.802:14.8047.8 
82:16.06Simon Howard SBV35MNewquay & Par2:16.062:11.334.3 
92:18.79Dan Wilde  U15MTaunton2:17.351:52.19-1.2 
102:20.32Conrad Hall  U15MNorth Devon2:15.102:15.1049.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.74Luke Prior PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:17.742:04.7-5.1 
22:19.29Gareth Pike SBU17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0626.6 
32:21.19Martin Havill PBV55MExeter2:21.192:21.1910.6 
42:22.36Nathan Kitchen PBV35MCornwall AC/South West Vets2:22.362:22.369.3 
52:23.74Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.820.1 
62:26.98Oliver Dickinson PBU15MWells City2:26.982:03.465.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.26Lily Owsley SBU20WBristol & West2:09.952:09.9523.7 
22:16.97Katherine Humphreys SBSENWExeter/Cardiff2:16.972:12.010.8 
32:17.48Katie Grinyer PBU17WNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.4836.3 
42:19.22Hayley Smith PBU23WCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Armada2:19.222:14.664.6 
52:20.48Rachel Langbein PBU20WTaunton2:19.472:19.4727.8 
62:21.54Amy Sweet SBU20WNewquay & Par2:19.792:17.4333.6 
72:22.91Joanna Taylor  U17WBristol & West2:22.802:20.5537.4 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.54Katie Burns SBU20WCity of Plymouth2:26.542:25.9826.0 
22:26.91Emily Ackford PBU15WCity of Plymouth2:26.912:21.9035.4 
32:28.23Jessica Monk PBU15WBristol & West2:26.802:26.8046.5 
42:28.44Jessica Bennett SBU17WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.442:22.553.0 
52:30.68Alex Phillips  U15WPoole Runners2:27.032:23.4632.2 
62:37.20Natalia Ferreira SBU15WNorth Devon2:37.202:34.653.8 
72:39.03Katie Jones SBU15WCornwall AC2:37.32:37.347.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.77Tom Purnell  U20MStroud3:48.773:47.9917.6 
23:53.57Ander Russell SBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni3:53.573:51.4031.1 
33:53.59William Paulson  U20MStroud3:46.913:36.86-2.6 
43:59.00Aaron Phelps PBU20MStroud3:54.843:46.00-4.0 
53:59.06Blair Brown SBU20MTaunton3:59.063:57.5935.1 
63:59.24Matthew Emery PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni3:59.073:59.071.5 
74:00.45Nathan Young SBU23MBristol & West/Mendip4:00.454:00.136.5 
84:00.50Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC3:58.713:48.31-4.2 
94:04.29William Christofi PBU20MBristol & West3:59.783:47.73-3.3 
104:06.39Nick Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon4:06.394:02.080.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.03Rowan Preece PBU20MTaunton4:03.154:03.1514.7 
24:06.35Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton4:05.753:59.65-0.8 
34:08.06Andrew Ingle  SENMBideford4:06.703:48.873.0 
44:09.08David Weir PBU17MCity of Plymouth4:07.674:02.377.1 
54:09.78Ian Habgood PBSENMBournemouth4:09.784:09.7832.6 
64:09.99Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:09.014:03.32.6 
74:10.03Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton4:10.034:07.0032.5 
84:10.85Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon4:10.144:07.6613.2 
94:12.20Max Patch PBU17MTaunton4:12.204:12.2038.9 
104:13.36James Blackford PBU17MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:11.934:11.9313.2 
114:31.86Isaac Taschimowitz  U20MTaunton4:19.544:19.5438.8 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.69Kieran Young PBU20MBristol & West/Mendip4:16.694:16.6917.9 
24:26.01Sam Heslop-George  U17MCornwall AC4:22.534:22.5329.3 
34:26.03Paul Allen PBSENMYeovil Town4:21.874:21.8718.6 
44:34.32John Wisely PBV35MEpsom & Ewell4:30.194:30.1920.2 
54:35.11Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath4:35.114:22.042.9 
64:35.26Oliver Friend SBU20MNorth Devon4:35.264:23.249.6 
74:35.37Stephen Burns PBV45MCity of Plymouth4:35.374:32.873.0 
84:41.19 UNKNOWN SENM     
94:42.24Harrison Baker  U17MTavistock/Armada4:38.724:38.7238.2 
104:44.10Tony Symons  V50MTavistock/South West Vets4:41.674:37.7630.7 
114:53.00Nick Daniels PBV35MChard4:53.004:50.594.5 
125:12.57David Rickwood PBV45MOkehampton/Tavistock5:12.575:12.5752.4 
135:24.48 UNKNOWN SENM     
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.29Rosie Chamberlain PBU20WExeter4:32.114:31.034.8 
24:36.11Charlotte Cayton-Smith PBU17WNewquay & Par4:33.534:33.340.7 
34:42.67Emily Weeks PBU23WExeter4:39.714:39.7116.1 
44:45.17Emily Smith SBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:45.174:34.391.2 
54:46.67Lucy Campbell SBU20WNorth Devon4:44.784:41.7545.4 
64:48.82Yvonne Chart PBU17WTruro School4:48.824:48.8242.2 
74:49.75Ellie Wallace PBU15WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:49.754:25.171.6 
84:50.98Floren Scrafton SBU20WYate/Westbury4:44.784:27.011.8 
94:54.76Harriet Lord PBU15WTruro School4:54.764:54.7635.5 
105:04.40April Hogg  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:52.784:43.228.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.08Anna Allen PBV35WUnattached4:53.084:53.0850.0 
24:53.28Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon4:53.284:40.8016.9 
35:07.50Harriet Rogers  U20WTaunton5:03.644:57.537.6 
45:08.10Alice Davies  U13WNorth Somerset5:07.024:42.9118.8 
55:09.60Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC5:08.934:32.9024.7 
65:09.87Alice Rogers  U20WTavistock5:01.394:48.25.5 
75:13.13Bess Bickel PBU13WPoole Runners5:09.035:00.431.1 
85:17.07Michelle Ellis PBSENWExeter5:17.075:17.0734.9 
95:22.61Catherine Harman PBV40WExeter5:22.615:16.8617.0 
105:32.27Charlotte Williamson PBU20WNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.2754.0