BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Apr 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.99Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:49.80-5.2 
21:58.77Richard Scott SBV35MExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.443.1 
31:58.97Benedict Westhenry  U20MWeymouth/Poole AC1:57.771:56.1-1.5 
41:58.99Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMDSW Para Academy1:56.41:54.70-2.1 
51:59.82Cameron Coetzee PBU20MNorth Somerset1:59.821:59.8216.8 
62:00.50Naaman Morris SBU20MCardiff1:56.491:56.4939.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.42Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon2:00.31:57.371.1 
22:01.75Hobie Martin  U20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par1:58.91:58.931.6 
32:04.40Adam Tofield PBSENMTavistock2:01.992:01.5430.5 
42:05.47Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:05.471:54.138.5 
52:06.48Max Patch PBU17MTaunton2:03.152:00.4038.9 
62:06.80Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City2:01.131:54.9-2.2 
72:07.06Dean Smith PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.018.9 
82:08.42Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:05.892:02.8837.6 
92:13.03Mark Turner SBV50MExeter2:11.952:11.9518.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.10Ellis Johnson PBU17MNorth Devon2:08.392:03.7623.0 
22:18.04Conrad Hall  U15MNorth Devon2:15.102:15.1049.2 
32:21.76Gareth Pike SBU17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0626.6 
42:22.81William Rozier  U20MExeter2:14.802:14.8047.8 
52:23.25Lawrence Hayward PBU15MNorth Devon2:17.262:17.2648.8 
62:23.94Matthew Simpson  U15MExeter2:20.52:07.2734.4 
72:26.22Martin Havill  V55MExeter2:21.192:21.1910.6 
82:39.22David McDermott  V55MExeter2:38.42:27.454.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.79Olivia Sadler  U20WBristol & West2:15.222:09.809.8 
22:19.67Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U17WNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.230.7 
32:24.36Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon2:23.722:16.5416.9 
42:25.80Joanna Taylor PBU17WBristol & West2:22.802:20.5537.4 
52:34.46Madeleine Roche  U15WExeter2:30.712:16.4612.4 
62:36.45Jessica Bennett  U17WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.442:22.553.0 
72:38.53Jessica Monk PBU15WBristol & West2:26.802:26.8046.5 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.24Harriet Mitchell PBU15WTavistock2:38.242:38.2454.0 
22:39.27Alice Davies PBU13WNorth Somerset2:32.92:24.0418.8 
32:42.05Natalia Ferreira  U15WNorth Devon2:37.202:34.653.8 
42:43.37Ellie Marok  U15WExeter2:41.532:37.139.7 
53:01.16Laura-Jo Williams  U15WTorbay2:38.72:38.753.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.84Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.843:46.5314.9 
24:01.30Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff4:01.303:51.0025.9 
34:01.43Blair Brown  U20MTaunton3:59.063:57.5935.1 
44:01.97Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30-4.1 
54:02.26Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.6723.0 
64:02.56Hobie Martin  U20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:56.983:55.8731.6 
74:03.37Jack Hutchens SBU23MNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13-2.7 
84:05.73Dan Nash PBU20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par4:05.734:01.45-4.7 
94:15.73John Scott  V45MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets4:13.473:50.117.1 
104:15.80Joe Allen T46  SENMTeam Bath4:14.874:14.8745.9 
114:26.32Michael Gaunt  U20MNorth Devon4:10.144:07.6613.2 
124:32.47Nick Bennett  U20MNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08-0.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.52Joe Walton  U17MTaunton4:05.753:59.65-1.4 
24:18.66Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton4:10.034:07.0032.5 
34:24.57Ben Pointing  SENMTaunton4:13.884:10.3033.2 
44:25.99Ned Oliver  U17MNorth Devon4:17.244:14.4438.7 
54:31.84Jamie Palmer SBV40MExmouth/Exeter4:24.074:14.09.5 
64:35.50Paul Allen  SENMYeovil Town4:21.874:21.8718.6 
74:36.47Ben Hawkins  U17MTaunton4:21.374:05.25-0.1 
84:37.04Robbie Overney SBU23MNorth Devon4:37.044:25.1145.5 
94:38.72Harrison Baker PBU17MTavistock/Armada4:38.724:38.7238.2 
104:41.57James Best PBU17MTavistock4:41.574:25.515.9 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.18Dominic Taylor PBU15MTaunton4:30.744:08.320.4 
24:41.37Archie Walton PBU15MTaunton4:32.123:50.46-1.8 
34:51.68Oliver Friend  U20MNorth Devon4:35.264:23.249.6 
45:00.44Jordan Channon PBU15MTavistock5:00.445:00.447.0 
55:00.72Tom Blackford  U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:39.254:21.862.4 
65:11.43Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.6620.1 
75:13.71Owen Coldwell PBU13MTorbay5:09.04:39.4416.7 
85:17.87David Rickwood  V45MOkehampton/Tavistock5:12.575:12.5752.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.06Catherine Blew  U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.7634.7 
24:43.66Katherine Humphreys  SENWExeter/Cardiff4:33.914:33.9110.8 
34:44.57Molly Long PBU17WBristol & West/Truro School4:37.114:20.4413.3 
44:45.29Annabelle Grady  SENWRotherham/Bath Uni4:36.734:36.7330.4 
54:52.76Angharad Davies  U23WCarmarthen/Bath Uni4:50.404:28.201.1 
64:56.73Rachel Langbein PBU20WTaunton4:47.374:44.7522.7 
74:58.88Yvonne Chart PBU17WTruro School4:48.824:48.8242.2 
84:59.90Katie Burns PBU20WCity of Plymouth4:59.904:59.9026.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.88Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:50.574:48.695.8 
25:01.76Lily Helston PBU15WExeter4:56.854:56.8551.1 
35:03.33Anna Allen PBV35WUnattached4:53.084:53.0850.0 
45:03.76Emily Ackford PBU15WCity of Plymouth4:59.954:42.9035.4 
55:03.85Alice Rogers PBU20WTavistock5:01.394:48.25.5 
65:28.67Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC5:08.934:32.9024.7 
75:33.01Florence Livingstone  U15WExeter5:19.814:58.1732.3 
85:43.35Mollie Rickwood  U15WTavistock5:39.85:39.832.2 
95:45.84Catherine Harman  V40WExeter5:22.615:16.8617.0 
106:20.05Charlotte Williamson  U20WNewquay & Par5:32.275:32.2754.0