Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
1 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.68   Stuart Cameron  U23MStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.001:52.000.3 
21:58.01   Dale Worton  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni1:57.551:53.946.3 
31:58.95   Adam Howard  U17MOldham & Royton1:58.651:57.8833.9 
42:00.08   Jake Littlehales SBU23MEast Cheshire1:56.461:52.917.6 
52:00.24   Grant Cunliffe PBU23MRossendale2:00.241:59.3-0.4 
62:00.88   Thomas Walker  U23MGosforth1:57.051:56.29-2.6 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.36   Dominic Scott PBU23MAltrincham1:53.211:53.2133.1 
22:00.12   Callum Rowett SBU20MPreston2:00.121:59.4011.1 
32:00.60   Luke Johnston SBU20MWarrington AC1:57.191:49.888.6 
42:01.87   James Palmer  SENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9621.1 
52:02.17   Henry Buttress SBU20MWarrington AC2:00.112:00.118.1 
62:02.65   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla2:00.812:00.81-0.4 
72:02.74   Alex Burchill  U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni2:02.151:58.4536.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.75   Ryan Ganose PBU20MAltrincham/Trafford1:54.511:54.519.7 
21:57.62   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:53.781:52.7834.6 
32:00.20   Oliver Stringer SBU23MLeigh/Edge Hill Uni2:00.201:57.0212.0 
42:00.46   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU17MWarrington AC1:58.191:50.02-4.7 
52:00.48   Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H1:56.701:44.52-6.7 
62:02.46   Jordan Littlehales PBU23MEast Cheshire1:59.181:59.1836.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.51   Ryan Sciacca SBU20MChorley ATC1:58.11:58.1-1.5 
22:02.66   Sandy Kelly PBU17MPreston2:01.461:57.8132.7 
32:03.34   Daniel Neal PBU17MPreston2:00.371:53.65-2.9 
42:04.65   Jack Donnelly PBU20MEast Cheshire2:01.222:00.1324.5 
52:04.95   Isaac Scott PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe2:03.231:59.30-2.0 
62:07.38   Michael Hoyle  U20MKendal2:02.091:59.72.2 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.51   Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC2:02.511:58.225.0 
22:02.66   Adam Oxley SBU17MKingston upon Hull2:02.21:59.52.1 
32:03.34   David Henshaw SBSENMManchester H2:02.342:01.436.0 
42:04.65   Matthew Shaughnessy PBU17MOldham & Royton2:03.62:03.636.0 
52:04.95   Elliott Roberts PBU17MPreston1:59.871:56.259.5 
62:07.50   Adam Howarth  U20MLeigh2:01.872:01.8724.0 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.90   Kyle Conway PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:02.271:59.3533.8 
22:05.09   James Little  SENMHolmfirth1:57.211:57.2132.4 
32:06.04   Joe Oldfield PBU17MRibble Valley2:04.822:04.8236.0 
42:06.44   Daniel Quarmby PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:06.442:06.4436.0 
52:09.89   Luke Cooper SBU17MLeeds City2:08.472:05.1236.0 
62:12.81   Tom Peacock SBV40MSouthport Waterloo2:09.052:08.4036.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.25   Fergus Tallon PBU17MChorley ATC2:05.52:05.536.0 
22:09.41   Chris Fance PBU17MWarrington AC2:07.371:54.853.9 
32:10.39   Pascal Fard  U20MTrafford2:06.012:04.9435.4 
42:12.16   Joseph Howe PBU17MBlackburn2:10.232:03.51.9 
52:12.22   Sam Mayon PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:10.242:08.4526.4 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.78   Richard Shearer SBV40MSouthport Waterloo2:10.192:10.190.3 
22:13.67   Sam Convery SBU17MLeeds City2:08.712:04.4529.5 
32:14.02   Jade Allen  U23WRotherham2:10.142:10.036.0 
42:14.10   Lydia Critchley  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:11.252:11.2536.0 
52:17.95   Chloe Loredo  U17WNew Marske2:13.082:13.0836.0 
62:22.14   Katie Buckley  U17WBury2:19.352:17.763.2 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.36   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo2:18.722:12.5910.0 
22:21.03   Rebecca Nuttall  U23WLiverpool H/Cardiff Met Uni2:17.752:15.2234.0 
32:21.90   Jemma Eyre  U17WWarrington AC2:17.002:17.0036.0 
42:22.18   Megan Ashelby PBU17WStockport2:19.262:18.2017.5 
52:22.85   Christie Cook  U17WBury2:22.052:19.05.6 
62:26.08   Katy Wood  U17WCity of York2:22.112:16.85.4 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.21   Lucy Crookes PBU20WLeicester/Leeds Uni2:21.002:15.20.2 
22:22.24   Amy Sharrad SBSENWSpenborough/Leeds Beckett Uni2:22.242:19.836.0 
32:23.82   Olivia Wild  U17WStockport2:18.032:18.0336.0 
42:24.25   Grace Maddox PBU17WPreston2:17.442:10.157.4 
52:25.71   Stephanie May SBSENWSouthport Waterloo/Liverpool Uni2:13.702:13.7035.5 
62:30.14   Emma Hargreaves  U17WPreston2:22.572:22.5711.2 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.15   Abigail Fitton PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.012:26.0136.0 
22:31.09   Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo2:27.042:27.046.3 
32:31.31   Lucy Lennon PBU17WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:24.352:23.4735.5 
42:32.49   Sabrina Walley  U17WLeigh2:31.162:27.5834.5 
52:35.38   Hannah Christy PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.0132.8 
62:56.35   Katherine Winrow  V50WKendal/Northern Masters2:42.32:42.329.0 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.85   Daniel Evans PBU15MWarrington AC4:11.133:58.1821.0 
24:20.52   James Taylor PBU15MWirral4:07.403:57.349.9 
34:20.52   Bradley Yates PBU15MPreston4:16.854:05.9128.9 
44:25.04   Christopher Brown PBU15MOldham & Royton4:22.664:15.1616.8 
54:25.54   Christopher Durney PBU15MPreston4:19.073:53.64-1.2 
64:25.54   James Fradley PBU15MNewcastle (Staffs)4:14.304:03.041.6 
74:27.05   Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford4:24.084:07.9319.3 
84:32.44   Jonathan Shields PBU15MCity of Sheffield4:27.513:46.30-4.9 
94:32.85   Fabrice Kisela PBU15MPreston4:20.794:03.2118.4 
104:33.37   Scott Wilson PBU15MCarlisle Aspatria4:33.374:17.029.6 
114:35.17   Robert Dykes PBU15MWarrington AC4:34.014:31.3417.2 
124:35.30   Adam Roden  U15MSale Harriers Manchester4:29.54:13.9911.4 
134:37.23   Joshua La Manna PBU15MOldham & Royton4:33.524:30.131.2 
144:38.52   Jake Lonsdale  U15MTrafford4:32.423:53.54-2.0 
154:42.19   Leighton Sharman PBU15MWarrington AC4:37.34:29.41.2 
164:48.71   Will Parsons PBU15MVale Royal4:45.414:25.2730.1 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.96   Harriet Knowles-Jones  U15WWarrington AC4:36.824:13.598.6 
24:50.06   Tiarnan Crorken PBU15MPendle4:41.293:49.29-4.4 
34:50.18   Amy Hinchly  U15WVale Royal4:33.484:25.7612.8 
44:53.56   Bethany Blackwell PBU15WPreston4:49.904:49.728.8 
54:54.32   Joseph Hibbert PBU15MCity of Sheffield4:51.84:51.83.9 
64:57.83   Phoebe Howe PBU15WBlackburn4:57.164:57.1631.1 
74:57.94   Lucy Donaghy PBU15WStockport4:45.454:43.332.7 
85:01.76   Elizabeth Smith PBU15WWarrington AC5:01.764:57.5832.3 
95:04.13   Sophie Tarver  U15WWirral4:55.24:28.081.5 
105:06.69   Sarah McGrail PBU15WWarrington AC5:00.64:41.8633.3 
115:08.90   Lily McGuinness  U15WStockport4:58.44:58.414.1 
125:16.50   Eleanor Bolton PBU15WRibble Valley5:16.504:34.081.0 
135:26.85   Rochelle John PBU15WTrafford5:26.855:26.8536.0 
145:27.24   Georgina Smith PBU15WRibble Valley5:16.255:09.1834.0 
155:35.86   Louise Watterson PBU15WWarrington AC5:35.865:35.8636.0 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.42   Bertie Houghton PBU20MDoncaster3:56.633:51.85-1.4 
24:05.17   Kevin Loundes  SENMManx4:02.44:01.03.5 
34:06.81   Ben Everson  U17MTrafford3:57.783:57.7810.2 
44:08.71   Elliot Bowker PBU17MVale Royal4:08.713:55.0214.7 
54:09.56   Aaron Barker PBSENMRossendale4:09.564:09.5635.3 
64:10.04   Chris Middleton PBU20MEast Cheshire4:05.994:05.9910.9 
74:10.64   Michael Vennard PBU20MVale Royal4:08.423:51.549.6 
84:11.00   Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire4:01.163:55.46-2.6 
94:13.23   Richard Smith PBSENMHolmfirth4:13.234:01.80-0.6 
104:13.61   Matthew Sheen PBU17MVale Royal4:05.673:55.963.5 
114:17.55   Ashley Kay SBU23MRossendale4:17.554:07.836.0 
124:22.83   Andrew Miles  U20MVale Royal4:08.424:01.73-2.2 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.17   Cameron Field PBU17MWarrington AC4:05.103:46.75-0.4 
24:20.17   Robbie Ingham  U20MKendal4:10.174:00.2715.0 
34:21.92   Henry Valentine  U20MSouth Cheshire4:20.734:20.7323.2 
44:22.62   Nathan Tipping PBU17MVale Royal4:15.884:10.997.6 
54:22.74   Nathan Brown SBU20MLiverpool H4:22.744:16.736.0 
64:23.57   Tom O'Mara  U20MMansfield4:20.744:12.8634.1 
74:28.55   Hanna Tarver PBU20WWirral4:25.854:16.924.2 
84:30.67   Abbie Hetherington SBU17WCarlisle Aspatria4:26.074:22.583.9 
94:35.25   Benn Heywood PBU17MBury4:35.254:29.215.8 
104:44.08   Amy Mellor  U20WCity of Stoke4:32.764:30.6310.7 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.08   Josh Boyce SBU20MVale Royal4:36.084:21.3935.1 
24:37.31   Chelsea Jarvis  U17WStockport4:28.124:24.3110.9 
34:44.50   Amelia Wood PBU17WRibble Valley4:41.384:41.3830.8 
44:44.55   Rebecca Middleton  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni4:43.334:43.3336.0 
54:45.63   Bronwen Owen  U17WScarborough4:41.234:31.830.6 
64:54.09   Katie Gerrard  U17WVale Royal4:42.084:26.2416.3 
76:55.78   Laura Rawlins T20/F20 PBU17WTrafford6:49.136:02.735.7 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:08.47   Simon Horsfield SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester8:08.477:58.8327.7 
28:08.47   Andy Wiles PBSENMNew Marske8:08.478:08.47-3.1 
38:11.25   Stuart Stokes PBV35MSale Harriers Manchester8:11.258:11.2534.4 
48:12.72   Patrick Martin PBSENMStockport8:12.728:11.32-3.5 
58:21.02   Dale Worton PBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni8:21.028:21.026.3 
68:25.56   Matthew Barnes  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:21.718:12.47-2.8 
78:26.02   Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead8:26.028:09.92-4.7 
88:26.40   Douglas Selman PBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni8:26.408:26.40-3.0 
98:26.63   Jack Crabtree PBU17MTrafford8:26.638:07.03-1.1 
108:29.19   Stephen Lisgo SBSENMLeeds City/Edinburgh AC/Mansfield8:29.198:05.8118.6 
118:29.56   Andy Nixon PBSENMStockport8:29.048:29.044.4 
128:29.62   James Bailey  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:28.458:18.025.3 
138:30.98   Tom Cornthwaite PBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H8:30.988:28.62-2.9 
148:48.80   Josh Tighe PBSENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla8:38.358:38.35-0.4 
158:50.22   Paul Erwood SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni8:50.228:28.1832.4 
168:57.11   Patrick Dever PBU17MPreston8:50.298:00.83-4.4 
178:59.76   Michael Williams SBSENMLeeds City/Liverpool Uni8:59.768:45.2716.9 
189:02.63   Jack Nixon  U20MStockport8:51.888:24.04-2.7 
199:09.29   Matthew Hulse PBU17MWarrington AC9:02.099:02.0931.4 
209:22.84   Sarah Benson PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh AC9:22.849:16.865.2 
219:24.95   Sam Whitehead PBU17MVale Royal9:15.678:53.643.1 
229:26.14   Jimmy Kershaw PBU17MOswestry9:26.148:23.200.6 
239:27.90   Thomas Halloway PBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cannock & Stafford9:27.909:20.25-0.6 
249:28.23   Emma Clayton PBSENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni9:24.759:11.235.4 
2510:00.53   Christopher Scott PBU23MPreston10:00.5310:00.5320.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.75   Daniel Lawton  U17MTrafford9:13.778:29.281.3 
29:23.64   Richard Powell PBU20MTrafford9:23.648:25.201.7 
39:26.75   Matt Holmes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester9:26.759:17.2435.0 
49:41.82   Jessica Lonsdale PBU20WKingston upon Hull9:36.659:36.6532.9 
59:53.72   Robert Wong SBU17MBlackburn9:53.729:52.235.9 
69:54.11   David Rich PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester9:33.088:57.370.3 
79:57.90   Katie Parry PBSENWLeeds City9:55.369:55.3623.5 
89:58.98   Richard Park SBSENMWarrington AC9:58.989:17.40-0.8 
99:59.33   Lucy Crookes PBU20WLeicester/Leeds Uni9:52.319:29.630.2 
1010:02.27   Poppy Blake PBU20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni10:02.0910:02.0936.0 
1110:04.32   Tessa McCormick PBU20WVale Royal10:04.329:40.761.9 
1210:07.69   Sarah Hodgson PBU20WLancaster & Morecambe10:07.699:53.215.2 
1310:09.23   Matthew Goddard PBSENMSouthport Waterloo10:09.2310:09.2324.2 
1410:10.73   Sarah Livett PBU20WMenai10:10.739:48.566.8 
1510:14.25   Gareth Woodcock SBSENMTrafford10:14.259:56.461.8 
1610:15.19   Steven Caldwell PBSENMVale Royal10:08.709:55.339.0 
1710:15.74   Jessica Parsons PBU17WVale Royal10:15.7410:15.7434.7 
1810:21.87   Louise Rudd SBV35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters10:21.879:54.704.1 
1910:29.11   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters10:11.319:51.425.2 
2010:29.57   Fiona Bell SBU20WHallamshire10:29.5710:24.0036.0 
2110:31.51   Thomas Brookes PBU17MStaffordshire Moorlands10:31.5110:31.5136.0 
2210:32.06   Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni10:17.2810:11.4435.5 
2310:40.67   Terry Fowler PBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton10:40.6710:40.677.2 
2410:44.18   Georgia Malir PBU17WIlkley10:43.059:37.260.9 
2511:06.57   Rebecca Flanagan  U17WRossendale10:29.210:29.236.0 
2611:15.17   Emma Dutton  U17WRotherham10:51.9410:51.9414.8 
2711:20.81   Nicole Peters SBU20WKingston upon Hull11:19.211:05.211.0 
2811:24.99   Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester11:19.110:46.9912.4