North of England League Division 3WC External Results
Hyndburn
5 May 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.9   Sam Nicholson SBU17MSeaton/Team North Cumbria1:58.11:53.711.7 
22:03.3   Ryan Dransfield  U23MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.3715.2 
32:03.5   Robbie Ingham  U20MKendal2:01.461:58.17.5 
42:05.0   Jason Conchie  U23MHyndburn2:00.72:00.733.4 
52:17.0   Josh Taylor PBU20MBury2:13.82:10.828.4 
62:27.5   Lee Jones SBV45MBurnley/Barnsley H2:22.52:22.534.0 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.0   Michael Hoyle  U20MKendal2:02.091:59.7-2.6 
22:09.9   Keith McGhie SBV50MSpenborough2:09.71:55.83.7 
32:23.5   Ben Welsh  U17MSeaton2:19.52:17.1227.6 
42:27.7   Dean Walmsley PBU20MBury2:27.72:27.736.0 
52:30.2   Dale Grimshaw  V35MBurnley2:19.42:19.312.0 
62:40.4   David Moynihan  V45MHyndburn2:28.12:28.18.8 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.5   Amy Sharrad  SENWSpenborough/Leeds Beckett Uni2:22.242:19.835.2 
22:30.0   Michela Kellet PBU20WSeaton/Cheddar Valley2:30.02:25.335.6 
32:32.4   Caitlin Cole PBU20WBury2:30.662:30.668.4 
42:42.2   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh SBU17WHyndburn2:42.22:22.015.7 
52:52.5   Katherine Winrow SBV50WKendal/Northern Masters2:42.32:42.321.6 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.7   Emma Wilkinson  U17WSpenborough2:35.72:20.026.7 
22:48.8   Alana Grundy  U17WBury2:35.02:35.034.9 
32:52.6   Laura Gardner PBSENWLancaster & Morecambe2:52.62:52.69.6 
43:18.7   Heidi Hamshere PBU20WHyndburn3:18.73:18.736.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.4   Callum Mason SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe4:16.44:12.125.2 
24:22.1   Gary Shaw PBV35MClayton le Moors4:22.14:15.83.9 
34:27.9   Simon Bolland PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees4:19.494:12.9-0.8 
44:46.9   Benn Heywood  U17MBury4:35.254:29.28.9 
55:53.4   Jacob Boyle SBU17MHyndburn5:53.44:25.354.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.2   Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:11.944:10.41.5 
25:07.1   Josh Taylor  U20MBury4:54.54:44.428.4 
35:24.0   Lee Jones  V45MBurnley/Barnsley H4:57.54:57.534.0 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.5   Helena Leathley PBU20WClayton le Moors4:48.54:48.520.1 
24:49.3   Sarah Hodgson PBU20WLancaster & Morecambe4:49.34:49.33.1 
34:55.4   Katie Buckley  U17WBury4:48.084:37.532.2 
44:58.9   Bethany Ellis  U17WSpenborough4:58.64:54.3229.0 
55:21.2   Michela Kellet PBU20WSeaton/Cheddar Valley5:14.75:11.335.6 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.9   Melissa Birbeck  SENWKendal/Edinburgh Uni4:56.334:56.3335.8 
25:23.5   Katie Geelan  V35WBury5:20.45:09.16.9 
37:40.7   Faye Holden  V35WPendle7:25.86:13.224.3 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:10.7   Katie Geelan  V35WBury11:05.510:50.76.9 
211:50.2   Laura Gardner PBSENWLancaster & Morecambe11:46.311:46.39.6 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17.1   Danny Parkinson PBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe15:17.115:17.112.7 
215:57.3   Steve Hebblethwaite PBSENMKeswick/Seaton15:57.315:36.00.3 
316:01.3   Mark Shakeshaft  SENMBury15:59.515:49.36.6 
416:13.0   Gary Shaw PBV35MClayton le Moors16:13.015:34.73.9 
516:27.4   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough15:56.415:53.011.7 
621:18.2   David Moynihan  V45MHyndburn20:30.720:30.78.8 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:54.4   Beau Smith SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe15:54.415:42.62.6 
218:52.2   Ben Jones  SENMBury18:50.718:42.21.4 
320:16.5   Dale Grimshaw SBV35MBurnley20:16.520:14.812.0 
421:31.6   Michael Dransfield PBV50MSpenborough21:31.621:31.619.3