Up & Running Midland League Division 2 External Results
Stoke
1 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.6Christopher Harvey  U23MCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.2027.4 
22:00.7Tom Guy  U20MCity of Stoke1:52.431:52.1411.2 
32:01.5Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry1:55.711:55.712.1 
42:01.7Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students1:52.521:52.52-0.2 
52:01.8Jack Gray  U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni2:00.041:56.1-5.6 
62:03.6Tom Charteress  U17MRugby & Northampton1:58.81:57.650.8 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.3David Sheldon PBU20MCity of Stoke1:57.31:54.560.1 
22:02.5James McCann  U17MCannock & Stafford1:59.21:57.760.1 
32:04.3Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:04.21:58.85-0.1 
42:05.7Rob Andrew SBV45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters/BRAT2:04.501:53.92.7 
52:07.9George Howick PBU20MCharnwood2:07.92:07.937.9 
62:14.0Sebastian Palmer SBSENMRugby & Northampton2:14.02:08.221.9 
800 U17M ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.9Korey Blanch-Hallett  U17MCity of Stoke2:01.182:01.1841.8 
800 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.8Kate Holt PBU23WCity of Stoke2:07.372:07.37-1.3 
22:18.4Sophie Coldwell SBU20WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:18.42:12.52.0 
32:23.7Rachel Atherton  U23WCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:21.742:14.0811.5 
42:27.4Emily Waugh  U20WRugby & Northampton2:26.92:19.114.2 
52:30.7Zara Hyde-Peters SBV45WCoventry/Overton/Havant2:30.72:13.615.6 
62:44.8Sian Harrison SBSENWBRAT2:44.82:30.254.0 
800 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.5Shelley Brace  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.711.7 
22:28.4Lucy Arkinstall  U20WCharnwood2:22.82:22.1519.6 
32:31.1Eloise Lee SBSENWBRAT2:31.12:21.27.3 
42:35.9Clarissa Blake  U20WRugby & Northampton2:30.32:24.745.5 
52:45.1Myshola Kirkham SBSENWCoventry2:45.12:38.38.6 
62:53.6Sue Kneill-Boxley  V45WCannock & Stafford2:42.12:29.1913.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.1Jack Gray  U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36-5.6 
24:02.7Marc Hartley  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke3:55.613:55.610.3 
34:07.1Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton3:59.73:58.82-1.2 
44:09.8Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:51.293:50.27-0.2 
54:21.5Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni4:21.204:08.09-0.1 
64:25.5Samuel Nicholls PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:25.54:25.547.4 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.2Paul Thompson  U23MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni3:55.123:51.0033.8 
24:10.6Alex Brecker  U20MCity of Stoke3:59.153:47.03-2.8 
34:15.9Rory Grant  U20MRugby & Northampton4:06.13:56.226.7 
44:28.3James Parrott  SENMCoventry4:26.44:26.40.1 
54:39.5Aaron Houseman  U17MCannock & Stafford4:23.224:17.332.4 
64:40.2George Howick SBU20MCharnwood4:40.24:27.6437.9 
1500 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.5Robert Cook SBU23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni4:22.54:21.12.8 
24:24.8Liam Hendricken  U23MCity of Stoke4:14.264:14.2640.2 
34:29.9Tim Carter  SENMBRAT4:26.374:23.145.3 
44:44.8Tom Hendricken  U20MCity of Stoke4:27.494:23.43.5 
1500 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.1Lucy Hayes PBU20WCity of Stoke4:39.14:29.587.8 
24:41.7Sophie Coldwell SBU20WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs4:41.74:33.02.0 
34:56.1Naomi Richardson PBU20WCoventry4:56.14:45.7327.7 
45:03.5Emily Waugh  U20WRugby & Northampton4:52.904:39.6114.2 
55:20.0Eloise Lee  SENWBRAT5:01.24:57.57.3 
65:27.3Rebecca Bray SBU20WCannock & Stafford5:27.35:12.254.0 
1500 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.9Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke4:44.44:42.616.5 
25:09.5Amber Magee SBU23WCharnwood5:09.54:44.944.0 
35:18.7Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton5:01.084:49.9834.5 
45:26.6Myshola Kirkham SBSENWCoventry5:26.65:02.98.6 
55:46.5Jessica Hendon SBU17WBRAT5:46.55:24.3754.0 
65:58.5Natalie Ainge SBU23WCannock & Stafford5:58.55:37.05.9 
 
3000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:29.8Kate Holt  U23WCity of Stoke9:43.659:15.34-1.3 
210:47.9Kate Ramsey SBV40WCharnwood/Midland Masters10:47.99:16.2432.6 
311:04.3Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton10:46.410:08.834.5 
411:08.1Zara Hyde-Peters  V45WCoventry/Overton/Havant10:40.219:05.4915.6 
511:37.4Rebecca Bray SBU20WCannock & Stafford11:37.411:26.054.0 
3000 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:51.3Myshola Kirkham  SENWCoventry11:04.9410:34.38.6 
212:01.5Jessica Heath  U17WCity of Stoke11:26.5111:06.249.1 
312:07.4Hollie Elliott SBSENWCharnwood12:07.411:39.68.6 
412:26.5Sue Kneill-Boxley  V45WCannock & Stafford12:22.710:50.113.4 
512:39.4Kate Williams  V50WRugby & Northampton/Police12:23.811:55.918.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:32.8Ed Banks PBSENMBRAT15:32.814:46.65-3.8 
215:40.6Mark Couldwell SBV35MCharnwood15:40.615:26.95-0.4 
316:02.6Jacob Allen SBU20MRugby & Northampton16:02.613:43.75-5.5 
416:15.9Oliver Langford  SENMCity of Stoke16:10.615:14.751.3 
516:28.0James Griggs SBSENMCoventry16:28.016:09.09.6 
616:47.8Craig Pearson SBSENMCannock & Stafford16:47.816:11.61.3 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.9Sam Densham  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:49.215:08.8119.8 
216:12.4Martin Matthews  V35MBRAT16:01.015:12.01.5 
316:29.7Steve Bazell SBV35MCity of Stoke/Trentham16:29.715:32.69.4 
416:57.5Rory Grant SBU20MRugby & Northampton16:57.515:11.216.7 
517:38.2Paul Lester SBV40MCannock & Stafford17:38.216:15.55.4 
5000 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03.4Mark Ince SBV35MBRAT17:03.415:30.36-0.6