SEAA Combined Events Championships & 3000m Championships External Results
Abingdon
9-10 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15W (9 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:31.74Breagha Campbell  U15WHerne Hill2:26.62:24.8137.5 
P2:32.64Emma Delgado  U15WWycombe2:24.792:17.8121.5 
P2:38.27Megan Styles  U15WWycombe2:33.082:29.025.8 
P2:44.35Sally Cowler PBU15WHerts Phoenix2:44.352:38.934.3 
P2:44.59Laura Darcey  U15WKingston & Poly2:42.52:28.2411.7 
P2:44.70Coco Day PBU15WDacorum & Tring2:44.52:40.9953.4 
P2:46.46Rhiannon Wallwork SBU15WInvicta East Kent2:33.342:33.3452.9 
P2:46.96Katie Holt  U15WReading AC2:36.72:31.438.1 
P2:47.28Jessica Breach SBU15WChichester2:47.282:39.9647.4 
P2:47.34Grace Ashworth PBU15WCity of Norwich2:47.342:42.2043.2 
P2:48.66Jenna Hoyte PBU15WHerts Phoenix2:48.12:48.154.0 
P2:48.66Alice Piper SBU15WCornwall AC/Truro School2:48.662:44.6953.5 
P2:56.25Nadya Wisham  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/United States2:48.52:38.9534.4 
P3:03.26Charlotte Williams SBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Schs3:03.263:01.6754.0 
PDNSAlice Hopkins  U15WOxford City2:49.82:25.6111.2 
800 U15M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:06.48Harry Sutherland SBU15MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs2:06.482:05.1838.7 
P2:18.24Tim Stephens PBU15MOxford City2:17.171:55.0913.5 
P2:32.43Owen Lawrence  U15MSouthampton2:27.32:25.742.0 
P2:40.48Adam Jones PBU15MSouthampton2:40.482:32.4045.1 
800 SW (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:24.07Karla Drew  SENWCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Southampton2:23.162:19.4538.1 
H2:25.20Jodie Albrow PBSENWBelgrave2:24.02:23.8913.8 
H2:28.09Sara Geary PBU23WYeovil/Cardiff Met Uni2:26.42:23.5134.0 
H2:30.87Elise Lovell SBU23WHastings AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Crawley/Team Sharks2:30.872:18.6018.3 
H2:40.53Danielle Anderson SBU23WOxford City2:40.532:25.5240.3 
H3:10.60Sara Henderson PBU23WNewbury/Birmingham Uni3:03.982:39.4613.5 
800 U20W (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:37.50Francesca Baylis  U20WMedway & Maidstone2:37.22:33.552.9 
H2:40.80Nicole Burger  U20WOxford City2:35.882:35.8821.2 
800 U17W (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:37.94Katie Garland  U17WHastings AC2:34.322:22.5115.0 
H2:38.34Imogen Marshall SBU17WWorthing2:34.22:32.648.1 
H2:39.72Maike Chapel  U17WOxford City2:37.982:37.9848.9 
H2:57.19Jennie Weston SBU17WBanbury2:57.192:43.954.0 
HDNSJess Daniels  U17WOxford City2:49.52:44.354.0 
HDNSHannah Maher  U17WCity of Norwich2:48.42:33.010.3 
 
1500 SM (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:37.35Francis Baker PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:31.64:31.638.9 
D4:38.18Ben Gregory SBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Loughborough Students4:38.184:23.095.5 
D4:46.29Michael Bowler SENMKilkenny, IRL    
D4:54.90Osman Muskwe  SENMRadley/Army4:44.494:38.4634.7 
D4:54.97Adrian Hemery SBSENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:54.974:30.9817.5 
D4:54.97Russell Jones PBU23MSouthampton/Army4:54.974:54.9752.6 
D4:55.87Kevin Sempers  SENMTrafford/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:47.984:47.9849.9 
D4:55.94John Lane PBSENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield TC4:55.944:42.1811.2 
D5:05.08David Harris  V35MHercules Wimbledon5:00.984:58.149.1 
D5:18.25Matthew Baker SBU23MHorsham Blue Star/Bath Uni/Swansea/Chichester5:18.254:46.6140.1 
D5:36.17Craig Baker  SENMWorthing/Brunel Uni London/Blackheath & Bromley5:19.684:47.3053.7 
D5:52.00Michael Bartlett SBU23MBasildon/South Bank5:52.005:10.9848.7 
DDNSSam Bishop SENMUnatt    
1500 U20M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:38.08Jamie Moore SBU20MChichester/Crawley4:34.824:25.8538.1 
D4:38.08Darius Price PBU20MHarrow4:38.084:38.0847.9 
D4:49.83Ben Burton  U20MInvicta East Kent4:40.364:25.841.4 
D4:53.02Jacob Burton SBU20MInvicta East Kent4:47.64:34.117.5 
D4:59.14Saoirse Chinery-Edoo PBU20MHarrow4:59.144:59.1418.9 
D5:10.11Jake Webber SBU20MYeovil/Cardiff Met Uni5:10.114:58.7653.3 
D5:30.92Mitch Etheridge PBU20MChelmsford5:30.925:30.9253.9 
1500 U17M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
O4:44.74Ryan Spivey  U17MEast Grinstead4:28.04:24.1334.2 
O5:13.81Joe Clark  U17MMedway & Maidstone5:08.44:58.9038.7 
O5:41.56Michael Papanicola  U17MBrighton & Hove5:15.25:15.251.9 
O5:44.50Jacob Lane  U17MAshford AC5:36.245:17.4939.4 
 
3000 U17M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:40.10Liam Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet8:40.107:57.20-5.0 
28:44.06Tom Holden PBU17MSouth London8:30.118:11.135.8 
38:46.43George Duggan PBU17MTonbridge8:46.438:06.52-4.7 
48:48.28Daniel Wallis PBU17MGuildford & Godalming8:39.708:17.58-2.3 
58:51.92Corey De'Ath  U17MTonbridge8:49.488:21.23-4.8 
68:56.77James West  U17MTonbridge8:56.137:47.10-6.1 
78:59.58Maximilian Nicholls  U17MTonbridge8:50.648:39.46-5.2 
89:06.47Jordan Rowe PBU17MColchester & Tendring9:06.478:10.29-4.0 
99:09.76James McCarthy SBU17MChiltern9:09.768:29.42-2.7 
109:10.26Callum Charleston PBU17MChelmsford9:10.268:23.86-4.7 
119:15.23Matthew Arnold  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:00.418:15.61-3.7 
-DNFSebastian Anthony  U17MWest Suffolk9:05.858:52.54-3.9 
3000 U15M (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:22.49George Butler PBU15MSouthampton9:21.899:05.5934.1 
29:34.37Jamie Dee  U15MShaftesbury Barnet9:02.908:04.19-3.9 
39:40.58Jack Boswell  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:28.518:27.59-2.9 
49:43.33Christopher Cohen PBU15MTonbridge9:43.338:41.6722.3 
59:51.32Samuel Henning SBU15MChiltern9:51.329:45.4139.2 
69:53.55Euan Nicholls PBU15MTonbridge9:53.559:53.550.2 
710:00.75Bill Hughes SBU15MChiltern10:00.759:19.6020.0 
810:07.86Charlie Mills PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.8610:07.8635.1 
910:11.34Luke Powell  U15MSouthampton10:03.79:13.685.7 
1010:26.29Tom McArdle SBU15MTrent Park10:26.299:45.449.8 
1110:39.74Spalding Robert U15MCroy    
1211:35.35Joseph Young SBU15MTrent Park11:35.359:21.9511.7 
1312:17.51Patrick Adamson PBU15MTrent Park12:17.5112:17.5154.0 
3000 U17W (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:31.55Connie Lewis  U17WChiltern10:15.9810:15.9845.6 
210:34.90Hollie Parker SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge10:34.909:56.712.8 
310:52.96Lauren Mccarthy PBU17WCity of Portsmouth10:52.9610:52.126.3 
3000 U15W (10 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.71Katherine Shiel-Rankin PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District9:36.729:36.7211.9 
210:16.39Sophie Tooley  U15WWest Suffolk9:49.469:49.4616.0 
310:24.36Daisy D'Santos PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District10:24.3610:02.4121.3 
411:30.51Tamara Myall SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District11:30.5111:07.2938.6 
511:35.81Jade Dos Santos SBU15WTrent Park11:35.8111:02.4743.8 
611:37.21Peony Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District11:37.2111:37.2144.4 
711:53.94Georgina Bradford  U15WTeam Kennet11:47.311:19.317.2 
813:03.57Greta Norton PBU15WTrent Park13:03.5713:03.5750.4 
915:27.89Eva Jones PBU15WTrent Park15:27.8915:27.8953.1