England Championships (Inc North & Midland Champs) External Results
Birmingham
2-4 Jun 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM s1 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.14   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.3111.2 
21:55.17   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.982.2 
31:55.18   Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.112.4 
41:55.38   Niall Maguire  U23MDerby1:54.91:51.5236.0 
51:56.20   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.188.3 
61:56.27   Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.4025.1 
71:57.77   Hayden Carter  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:53.941:50.2014.7 
81:58.58   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86-0.1 
800 SM s2 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.04   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70-2.0 
21:54.35   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City1:51.001:50.060.1 
31:54.78   Chris Matthews  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.8716.5 
41:57.82   Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West1:56.821:55.034.4 
51:58.07   Louis Walshe  U23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.6020.3 
61:58.47   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14-4.1 
71:59.95   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3229.5 
-DNS   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4613.3 
800 SM s3 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.48   Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:49.80-1.9 
21:51.90   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.294.2 
31:52.19   John Bird  U23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.792.7 
41:52.94   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8216.0 
51:54.10   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5718.6 
61:55.77   Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-0.7 
71:57.41   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59-2.6 
81:58.55   Andrew Constable  U23MBirchfield H1:52.621:52.6230.0 
800 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.64   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City1:51.001:50.060.1 
21:54.95   Niall Maguire  U23MDerby1:54.91:51.5236.0 
31:55.05   Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.4025.1 
41:55.36   Andrew Constable  U23MBirchfield H1:52.621:52.6230.0 
51:57.30   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59-2.6 
61:59.05   Thomas Meakin  SENMOwls Leicester1:54.981:54.7210.3 
72:00.75   James Palmer SBSENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9617.6 
800 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.59   Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.112.4 
21:54.71   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.3111.2 
31:54.96   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70-2.0 
41:55.40   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4613.3 
51:57.60   Louis Walshe PBU23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.6020.3 
61:58.32   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86-0.1 
72:04.50   David Munro  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col2:02.352:02.3531.0 
800 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.76   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.294.2 
21:56.78   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:49.80-1.9 
31:57.12   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-0.7 
41:58.24   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3229.5 
51:59.10   Toby Griffiths  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.1433.3 
62:01.89   Jack Derham  U20MCity of York2:00.161:56.7332.5 
72:04.91   Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:04.21:58.85-0.6 
800 SM h4 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.40   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8216.0 
21:55.56   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14-4.1 
31:55.76   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.188.3 
41:55.85   Hayden Carter  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:53.941:50.2014.7 
51:56.39   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5718.6 
62:03.35   Ryan Dransfield  U23MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.3724.7 
72:07.30   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.222:00.281.9 
800 SM h5 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.82   Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West1:56.821:55.034.4 
21:56.86   John Bird  U23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.792.7 
31:56.89   Chris Matthews  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.8716.5 
41:57.29   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.982.2 
51:58.59   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:55.821:53.1818.2 
61:59.07   Adam Simms PBU20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.8421.1 
71:59.34   Aaron Barker SBSENMRossendale1:59.341:58.435.7 
800 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.03   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon2:06.112:06.110.7 
22:10.81   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:08.972:06.509.0 
32:11.28   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.0817.2 
42:12.85   Nicola Maddick  SENWKingston upon Hull2:12.012:07.8136.0 
52:14.66   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7619.6 
62:24.86   Louise Smith  SENWLeeds Uni2:21.62:21.636.0 
-DNF   Katherine Wellam  SENWSale Harriers Manchester 2:19.4712.4 
800 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.62   Jennifer Walsh  U20WSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.070.2 
22:11.01   Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86-1.9 
32:11.44   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.8821.0 
42:11.96   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners2:08.062:08.06-2.5 
52:13.22   Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3213.9 
62:14.98   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.509.7 
72:20.03   Nina Anderson  V40WShaftesbury Barnet2:14.82:08.3932.7 
800 SW h3 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.70   Claire Burgoyne SBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.8436.0 
22:10.87   Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.291:59.91-0.8 
32:10.98   Alexandra Bell SBU23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.82-0.9 
42:11.22   Anna Simmonds SBSENWNotts2:09.612:05.7632.7 
52:12.05   Jennifer Beckingham  U23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.809.9 
62:13.42   Dani Cocking  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.1125.2 
72:19.09   Emma Williams  U23WNewcastle Uni2:14.42:14.436.0 
800 SM (3 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.09   John Bird  U23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.792.7 
21:53.33   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:49.80-1.9 
31:53.36   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8216.0 
41:53.45   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.294.2 
51:54.25   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.982.2 
61:55.35   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70-2.0 
71:56.67   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.3111.2 
81:57.58   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City1:51.001:50.060.1 
91:58.39   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-0.7 
101:59.82   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59-2.6 
800 SW (3 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.24   Jennifer Walsh  U20WSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.070.2 
22:09.54   Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86-1.9 
32:10.77   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon2:06.112:06.110.7 
42:11.82   Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.82-0.9 
52:11.99   Claire Burgoyne  SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.8436.0 
62:12.06   Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3213.9 
72:12.10   Anna Simmonds  SENWNotts2:09.612:05.7632.7 
82:12.32   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:08.972:06.509.0 
92:12.35   Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.291:59.91-0.8 
102:15.86   Jennifer Beckingham  U23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.809.9 
112:16.86   Dani Cocking  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.1125.2 
 
1500 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.80   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bath Uni3:41.903:38.273.4 
23:51.99   Tom Anderson SBU23MWinchester/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:51.993:48.23-4.6 
33:52.20   Mathew Jackson SBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82-2.1 
43:52.44   Tom Gayle  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:52.153:47.927.6 
53:55.96   James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.7823.1 
63:58.94   Daniel Woodgate  U23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:56.823:56.82-1.3 
73:59.49   Jordan Wildrianne PBSENMTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni3:57.193:57.1929.9 
83:59.93   Tom Crowley SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni3:57.083:56.440.3 
94:02.35   Steven Phillips SBSENMSouthampton3:58.873:51.365.7 
104:17.01   Dean Crangle  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:13.44:08.815.9 
-DNF   Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45-3.0 
1500 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.54   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.8015.5 
23:51.54   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3410.6 
33:51.54   Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.6626.7 
43:53.06   James Trollope SBSENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni3:53.063:48.9030.6 
53:55.08   Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.161.4 
63:56.37   Chris Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford3:55.223:55.22-2.4 
73:56.56   Ben Sharman SBSENMBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.563:51.6117.8 
83:58.02   Joe Brocklehurst  SENMShrewsbury3:57.403:51.7721.2 
94:03.33   James Bleakley SBV35MTrafford4:00.363:57.0036.0 
104:05.07   Alistair Smith  SENMCoventry4:03.53:59.47-1.0 
114:10.96   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford3:54.83:49.0821.5 
124:13.24   Luke Montgomery PBSENMCorby4:12.04:12.0-0.3 
1500 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.10   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-3.4 
23:55.46   Dale Worton  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:52.83:47.568.3 
33:55.60   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2-2.8 
43:55.76   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.031.0 
53:58.87   Andrew Mariani  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:53.583:50.1310.6 
63:59.88   Stuart King  SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.593:50.27-2.0 
74:02.02   Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.02-0.8 
84:04.87   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:55.71-1.0 
94:12.62   Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth3:55.413:53.6131.4 
104:22.87   Thomas Halloway  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cannock & Stafford4:19.474:16.020.2 
-DNF   Ryan Buck  U23MCity of York4:06.393:52.3211.3 
1500 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.08   Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.8230.8 
24:25.84   Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.204:21.208.1 
34:27.26   Kate Avery  U23WShildon4:15.974:15.42-1.0 
44:30.17   Catherine Blew  U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.7634.0 
54:31.00   Ellie Stevens-Meany  SENWBirchfield H4:24.984:21.002.6 
64:32.06   Pippa Woolven PBU20WWycombe/Birmingham Uni4:32.064:32.062.3 
74:33.35   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.5414.1 
84:35.73   Louise Jackson SBU23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:35.734:20.65.3 
94:38.61   Michelle Stone SBU23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:38.614:37.6236.0 
104:40.88   Samantha Hughes  U23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:35.104:25.964.3 
114:46.00   Emily Beedham SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester4:44.864:37.8910.3 
124:48.39   Rebecca Hall SBSENWCorby4:40.084:40.0810.6 
134:50.57   Rebecca Pierce PBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:50.574:48.696.3 
144:52.01   Dannii Johnson  U23WBirchfield H4:45.724:42.3436.0 
154:56.56   Yasmin Goater  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:43.894:31.062.4 
1500 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.62   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWTrafford/Tulsa Uni4:20.394:13.51-0.1 
24:25.81   Rebecca Linney PBU23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.814:25.8131.1 
34:26.25   Racheal Bamford PBSENWOtley4:20.614:12.5914.5 
44:26.66   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.564:20.694.4 
54:28.08   Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.006.8 
64:29.73   Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44-1.0 
74:29.83   Claire Duck SBSENWLeeds City4:24.384:15.270.3 
84:30.33   Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H/Royal Air Force4:25.664:25.660.8 
94:33.69   Katherine Turner PBU20WTeam Bath4:29.994:24.8619.2 
104:35.47   Jade Allen  U23WRotherham4:28.994:28.9936.0 
114:37.01   Rachael Franklin SBU23WManx4:28.864:15.870.2 
124:43.33   Rebecca Middleton PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Uni4:43.334:43.3336.0 
134:53.18   Monique Davis T20/F20 PBSENWHerne Hill4:50.74:50.736.0 
-DNF   Lily Partridge  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.744:23.11-0.9 
1500 SM (3 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.8   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bath Uni3:41.903:38.273.4 
23:51.6   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.8015.5 
33:51.7   Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.6626.7 
43:52.2   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-3.4 
53:52.8   Dale Worton SBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:52.83:47.568.3 
63:54.6   James Trollope  SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni3:53.063:48.9030.6 
73:54.9   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3410.6 
83:54.9   Tom Anderson  U23MWinchester/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:51.993:48.23-4.6 
93:55.6   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2-2.8 
103:56.6   Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.161.4 
113:57.3   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.031.0 
123:57.6   Tom Gayle  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:52.153:47.927.6 
134:01.0   Stuart King  SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.593:50.27-2.0 
144:01.2   James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.7823.1 
154:04.2   Daniel Woodgate  U23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:56.823:56.82-1.3 
164:04.5   Ben Sharman  SENMBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.563:51.6117.8 
174:07.8   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82-2.1 
1500 SW A (3 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.0   Kate Avery PBU23WShildon4:15.974:15.42-1.0 
24:24.5   Racheal Bamford PBSENWOtley4:20.614:12.5914.5 
34:25.3   Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.8230.8 
44:29.3   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford/Tulsa Uni4:20.394:13.51-0.1 
54:30.3   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.564:20.694.4 
64:30.4   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.814:25.8131.1 
74:30.8   Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44-1.0 
84:30.9   Chloe Richardson  U20WBirchfield H/Royal Air Force4:25.664:25.660.8 
94:33.5   Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.006.8 
104:34.0   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:24.384:15.270.3 
114:36.9   Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.204:21.208.1 
124:41.2   Catherine Blew  U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.7634.0 
1500 SW B (3 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.9   Pippa Woolven  U20WWycombe/Birmingham Uni4:32.064:32.062.3 
24:36.9   Jade Allen  U23WRotherham4:28.994:28.9936.0 
34:40.6   Samantha Hughes  U23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:35.104:25.964.3 
44:41.1   Ellie Stevens-Meany  SENWBirchfield H4:24.984:21.002.6 
54:47.4   Rebecca Middleton  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni4:43.334:43.3336.0 
64:49.6   Rebecca Hall  SENWCorby4:40.084:40.0810.6 
74:50.0   Emily Beedham  SENWSale Harriers Manchester4:44.864:37.8910.3 
-DNS   Katherine Turner  U20WTeam Bath4:29.994:24.8619.2 
-DNS   Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:38.614:37.6236.0 
-DNS   Rachael Franklin  U23WManx4:28.864:15.870.2 
-DNS   Louise Jackson  U23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:35.734:20.65.3 
-DNS   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.5414.1 
 
5000 SM A (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:28.95   Matthew Clowes  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni14:05.3214:05.32-5.0 
214:31.90   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:05.4914:05.490.7 
314:35.12   Peter Newton SBSENMMorpeth14:35.1214:31.09.8 
414:37.57   Chris Bannon PBSENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:28.7814:12.760.5 
514:41.58   Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford14:38.9814:38.9836.0 
614:45.33   Andrew Ward PBV40MClowne14:45.3314:45.3322.9 
714:46.21   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni14:29.4714:26.3912.7 
814:49.15   Adrian Holliday  SENMTipton14:28.5914:16.67-0.6 
914:49.73   Dan Cliffe  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:40.5714:14.39-4.6 
1014:50.75   Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix14:44.9614:36.1410.2 
1114:54.87   Andy Wiles SBSENMNew Marske14:54.8714:25.68-2.6 
1214:56.43   Steven Connor SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:56.4314:41.2513.7 
1315:04.73   Peter Street SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students14:42.2114:24.8026.2 
1415:07.66   Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton14:48.2914:38.345.7 
1515:24.77   Josh Tighe PBSENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla15:24.7715:24.771.0 
5000 SM B (2 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.77   Kevin Loundes PBSENMManx15:00.7714:43.185.7 
215:05.63   Joe Townsend PBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:28.1514:17.372.2 
315:13.41   Mathew Almond  SENMBirchfield H15:10.814:52.030.7 
415:15.56   Joe Gratton SBU23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni15:15.5615:06.8616.8 
515:20.40   Ryan Holroyd  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni14:48.9214:38.369.2 
615:26.72   Gordon Lee  V45MLeicester/Midland Masters15:26.314:42.51.2 
715:28.81   Tom Jenkins SBV35MHallamshire15:28.8115:10.3518.6 
815:32.50   Grant Cunliffe PBU23MRossendale15:32.5015:23.13-2.6 
915:34.63   Stuart Nelson  V35MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters15:33.515:24.924.4 
1015:37.94   Jarratt Perkins SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.71-0.2 
1115:44.53   Edward Blake PBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet15:44.5315:44.5315.9 
1216:09.17   Benjamin Corfield  SENMLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni16:04.415:51.44.6 
1316:10.57   Matthew Hobbs SBU23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni16:10.5716:06.4610.0 
1416:12.73   Alan Corlett  U23MManx16:04.314:50.54-3.3 
-DNF   Matthew Clough  SENMLeeds City 15:16.736.0 
5000 SW (3 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:45.6   Jess Piasecki  U23WStockport/Manchester Uni16:23.6015:29.50-0.9 
216:54.0   Tasha Vernon  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:19.216:19.216.8 
317:07.0   Hannah Alderson PBU23WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol17:06.2817:06.289.1 
417:12.2   Sarah Garbutt  SENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni16:43.5316:43.5310.9 
517:20.6   Kate Maltby SBSENWBristol & West17:20.616:06.081.0 
617:35.2   Alex Sneddon  SENWJarrow & Hebburn17:32.2017:24.305.9 
718:05.7   Laura Jane Smith  U23WNotts/Nottingham Uni17:12.0316:33.939.7 
818:07.5   Sophie Cowper PBU23WLincoln Wellington/South London17:56.7716:18.842.5 
918:43.6   Emma Ballantyne PBSENWCity of York18:43.618:43.64.9