England Athletics South West Championships & Inter Counties External Results
Exeter
15 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.46Tom Marley  SENMCardiff1:51.411:50.0025.9 
21:55.80Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06-2.9 
32:01.42Adam Omisore  SENMSouthampton2:01.082:01.0843.2 
42:01.72Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni2:00.531:56.9-3.5 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.96Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter1:54.081:52.96-4.3 
21:58.69Rocky Harrison  U20MYeovil1:54.921:54.2628.8 
32:02.87Adam Speake  U20MBristol & West1:58.021:56.4811.9 
42:07.54Jamie Coles  U20MTaunton1:59.941:59.2532.5 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.96Benedict Westhenry SBU20MWeymouth/Poole AC1:57.771:56.1-1.5 
12:02.15George Chapman  U17MTeam Bath1:58.21:54.5629.1 
22:03.35Gio Downie  U17MCity of Salisbury2:02.531:56.0519.6 
32:04.02Ben Hawkins PBU17MTaunton2:04.021:54.233.0 
42:04.41Graeme Tinkler  U17MNewton Abbot2:00.702:00.7029.2 
52:05.75Ciaran Cooper  U17MSwindon2:00.151:51.8410.6 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.87Jacob Platt  U15MAndover2:04.931:57.031.4 
22:06.57Dominic Taylor PBU15MTaunton2:06.471:55.9020.4 
32:14.27Nathan Brown  U15MErme Valley2:14.251:55.0-1.9 
42:18.36Jay Painter  U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:14.902:04.226.6 
52:20.02Harry Searle  U15MCornwall AC2:18.22:18.247.8 
62:20.63James Bridge  U15MWells City/Yeovil2:15.91:56.682.8 
72:22.21Tom James  U15MTaunton2:20.772:18.7945.0 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.75John Howorth  U13MTeam Bath2:15.71:52.00-4.2 
22:23.17Glenn Balfour  U13MBournemouth2:20.802:09.116.5 
32:32.87Miles Rees  U13MNorth Devon2:25.352:14.2629.1 
42:32.88Harry Herdman  U13MTavistock2:28.92:25.5444.7 
52:35.25Finn Birnie  U13MNewquay & Par2:32.21:54.54-2.9 
62:35.88Luke Baker  U13MWells City/Yeovil2:32.92:19.736.9 
-DQBen Cureton  U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:25.282:12.032.5 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.64Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.062.1 
22:21.20Emily Weeks  U23WExeter2:16.52:12.6116.1 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.70Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:07.332:04.194.8 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.54Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5938.3 
22:19.22Alex Mundell  U17WCity of Salisbury2:16.282:10.22.9 
32:19.64Sharon Hutchings  U17WWimborne2:18.02:18.013.6 
42:20.40Holly Brown PBU17WTaunton2:20.402:16.7435.2 
52:23.27Lilly Hawkins  U17WYeovil/Wells City2:22.612:08.170.4 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.6Gemma Shepherd  U15WMarlborough & District Junior2:19.92:13.752.1 
22:24.5Lily England PBU15WNewquay & Par2:24.52:20.9222.8 
32:26.0Amy D'Arcy  U15WYeovil/Wells City2:25.502:21.4013.1 
42:27.1Victoria Weir  U15WCity of Plymouth2:23.72:09.695.0 
52:30.6Sophie Nash  U15WYate/Westbury2:28.32:20.1535.2 
62:31.2Cecilie Andersen  U15WNorth Somerset2:28.322:25.874.5 
72:32.9Lottie Garratt  U15WYeovil2:30.392:29.8822.8 
82:34.6Emma Jones  U15WYate/Westbury2:31.22:29.4726.7 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.41Holly Bankes  U13WStroud2:23.72:12.27.5 
22:28.62Amelia Davis  U13WPoole AC2:27.72:25.134.1 
32:33.49Harriet Emery  U13WNorth Somerset2:33.162:17.7825.6 
42:35.35Katie Hughes PBU13WCornwall AC2:35.352:14.422.7 
52:36.34Annabel Heath  U13WNorth Devon2:33.642:17.7231.7 
62:37.98Bethan Samuel  U13WForest of Dean2:34.72:27.0926.9 
72:38.59Megan Creed  U13WForest of Dean2:35.12:32.343.9 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.05Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30-3.5 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.79Blair Brown  U20MTaunton3:59.063:57.5935.1 
24:07.97Nyle Clinton  U20MSwindon4:00.193:51.561.1 
34:12.98Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-4.3 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.77David Weir  U17MCity of Plymouth4:07.674:02.377.1 
24:14.59Andrew Smith  U17MPoole Runners4:11.504:06.0-1.0 
34:19.64Joe Walton  U17MTaunton4:05.753:59.65-0.8 
44:28.40Ryan Walbridge  U17MWimborne4:23.04:17.915.4 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.98Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City4:21.983:56.18-1.7 
24:36.91Cameron Tapp PBU15MTiverton4:36.914:18.1332.7 
34:39.04Archie Walton  U15MTaunton4:32.123:50.46-1.7 
44:46.67Piers Copeland  U15MWimborne4:36.83:35.32-6.4 
54:51.07Frankie Aldred PBU15MEast Cornwall4:51.074:14.4929.8 
55:09.13Kyle Hartnell  U13MExeter4:59.484:28.2614.2 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.50Will Crisp PBU13MSwindon4:37.503:58.250.6 
24:38.56Robert Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath4:38.564:01.31-2.3 
34:59.05Harry Davis  U13MStroud4:52.24:27.430.3 
45:03.10Matthew Birkett PBU13MTorbay/Newton Abbot5:03.105:03.1050.4 
65:17.71Sam Bray  U13MNewquay & Par5:05.34:37.125.8 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.42Katherine Humphreys  SENWExeter/Cardiff4:33.914:33.9110.8 
24:49.18Kate Jacobs  V35WSwindon4:39.384:38.8917.9 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.95Kirsty Stanley PBU17WTeam Bath/BRAT4:58.954:58.9522.0 
25:09.80Madeleine Perrins  U17WSwindon/Marlborough & District Junior5:02.75:02.749.8 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.11Tara Chittenden  U15WDorchester4:44.484:44.4843.2 
24:58.19Poppy Tank  U15WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.614:31.002.6 
35:04.10Bridget Dence  U15WBournemouth5:00.24:36.326.7 
45:06.66Abbie Hine  U15WWimborne/Team Dorset4:59.814:53.611.1 
55:07.18Jasmin Emery PBU15WNorth Somerset5:07.185:02.5744.0 
65:09.81Harriet Lord  U15WTruro School4:54.764:54.7635.5 
75:16.04Emma Taylor  U15WYate/Westbury5:13.434:56.6316.5 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.78Grace Copeland PBU13WWimborne5:03.784:32.512.5 
25:06.47Amelia Vance PBU13WTaunton/Somerset Schs5:06.474:55.2025.9 
35:07.97Ella Sykes SBU13WBournemouth/Millfield Sch5:07.974:43.819.2 
45:08.20Eloise Browne PBU13WBristol & West5:08.204:55.535.4 
55:19.39Grace Knapp PBU13WStroud5:19.394:48.645.2 
65:20.48Jasmine Gray PBU13WTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par5:20.485:20.4842.2 
75:21.53Sara Flower PBU13WNorth Somerset5:21.535:21.5325.1 
85:22.25Jessica Brown  U13WTaunton5:19.085:02.2424.6 
95:23.69Victoria Price  U13WStroud5:23.395:23.3919.0 
 
3000 U17X
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.15Thomas George PBU17MGloucester8:59.378:00.21-5.3 
29:16.33Alex George  U17MGloucester8:53.707:55.518.7 
39:17.65Ned Oliver  U17MNorth Devon9:13.219:13.2138.7 
49:23.92Matthew Dickinson  U17MWells City/Yeovil9:01.028:44.687.3 
59:28.23James Blackford  U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada9:12.939:12.9313.2 
69:31.60Callum Bampton PBU15MSwindon9:31.609:00.456.5 
79:50.64Will Stockley PBU15M 9:42.268:50.39-2.5 
810:15.83James Williams PBU15MCornwall AC10:15.8310:09.082.1 
910:19.52Isobel Glaisher  U17WYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City10:14.5010:13.6130.7 
1010:27.70Tom Blackford  U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada9:55.099:32.022.4 
1111:21.94Charlotte Baker  U15WYeovil/Wells City11:00.311:00.310.1 
1211:36.41Carla Huynh  U17WSwindon11:10.211:10.248.0 
1311:50.37Imogen Keeling  U15WTaunton11:30.6611:30.6636.2 
1411:58.27Charlotte Rogers  U17WTaunton11:22.3211:22.3245.4 
1512:00.55Lily Helston  U15WExeter10:56.4610:54.851.1 
 
5000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:28.98Shaun Antell  SENMBristol & West/North Devon RR15:06.3014:21.73-2.0 
215:48.37Rowan Preece  U20MTaunton15:44.4014:57.2114.7 
315:53.53Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC15:53.5314:35.82-4.2 
415:54.54Jake Waldron  U23MExeter/Middlesex Uni15:38.9915:20.384.8 
516:03.67Dan Rodgers PBSENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC16:03.6715:09.027.9 
616:43.05Michael Gaunt  U20MNorth Devon16:35.016:15.413.2 
717:16.10Ashley Smith  U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers16:29.116:29.17.5 
817:43.09Catherine Blew SBU23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni17:43.0917:05.7934.7 
918:18.10Heather Fell SBSENWTavistock18:18.1018:02.436.9 
1019:47.14Jill Harrison SBV50WYeovil/South West Vets19:47.1415:34.1635.4 
1119:51.51Anna Rust SBU20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni19:51.5118:32.520.5