North East Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
11 Jul 12
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.64   Shaun Barras  U20MJarrow & Hebburn1:55.61:55.625.5 
32:00.36   Thomas West  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.0130.1 
22:00.38   Thomas Walker  U23MGosforth1:57.051:56.29-2.8 
42:02.71   Simon Findlay PBSENMGosforth2:02.712:02.5426.2 
 2:05.07   Dean Crangle  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni2:03.42:02.726.4 
22:12.5   Kenny MacPherson SBV40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:12.52:09.33.7 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.64   Shaun Barras  U20MJarrow & Hebburn1:55.61:55.625.5 
22:00.53   Jack Reed  U20MGosforth1:58.11:57.348.2 
32:00.98   Simeon Greenwood  U20MGateshead1:57.711:54.972.4 
42:01.13   Robbie Costello PBU20MGateshead2:00.742:00.7426.7 
52:02.03   Matthew Coulthard  U20MShildon2:00.62:00.633.7 
62:02.24   Adrian Bailes PBU20MBirtley2:02.241:52.94-4.0 
72:03.54   Matthew Jones  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:59.41:56.626.7 
82:04.01   Patrick Crombie PBU20MSunderland2:04.012:04.0133.0 
92:05.38   Jonathan Baines  U20MDurham2:04.02:01.77.8 
102:10.35   Christopher Wilkinson  U20MDurham2:08.42:05.94.8 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.51   Philip Winkler PBU17MMorpeth2:02.511:56.56-2.7 
22:03.09   Anthony Wallett PBU17MNorth Shields Poly2:03.092:03.0933.0 
32:03.14   Luke Clark PBU17MSouth Shields2:03.141:56.514.2 
42:10.95   James McAnaney  U17MSunderland2:09.72:09.735.4 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.18   Markhim Lonsdale  U15MGateshead2:05.81:46.97-6.2 
22:13.82   Jared Lewis  U15MMorpeth2:11.192:05.4526.9 
32:18.34   Alex Brown PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:18.342:04.71-2.7 
42:19.88   Ewan Cassidy PBU15MElswick2:19.882:16.832.5 
52:20.08   Jacob Hopkins  U15MMorpeth2:14.82:06.711.1 
62:20.47   Kane Murray SBU15MSunderland2:20.472:20.1434.3 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.60   Josh Allen  U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:14.21:50.29-4.8 
22:26.85   Max Pearson PBU13MTynedale2:20.721:56.1-0.4 
32:28.92   Kieran Hedley  U13MMorpeth2:23.101:55.78-3.3 
42:31.06   Ian Wildish PBU13MBlaydon2:31.062:31.0636.0 
52:31.22   Tom Cowperthwaite  U13MChester-le-Street2:28.62:28.633.3 
62:32.43   Jamie Reed PBU13MChester-le-Street2:32.432:00.64.2 
72:34.30   Kieran Pinkney PBU13MChester-le-Street2:34.302:34.3035.7 
82:35.72   Ryan Arthur PBU13MChester-le-Street2:34.002:05.411.5 
92:35.79   Matthew Wakefield PBU13MSouth Shields2:35.462:27.211.2 
102:36.34   Alex Whellans PBU13MChester-le-Street2:36.342:29.821.5 
92:49.81   Leodhais MacPherson SBU13MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:49.812:08.033.6 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.53   Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:11.332:04.7811.7 
22:21.71   Lucy Robinson PBSENWNorth Shields Poly2:18.682:15.613.5 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39   Chloe Price  U20WDurham2:13.82:12.42.4 
32:48.00   Hazelle Webster-Costella  U20WJarrow & Hebburn2:38.82:38.816.5 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.96   Lydia Turner SBU17WBirtley2:22.962:09.52.2 
22:24.79   Amy Etherington  U17WShildon2:21.32:16.912.7 
32:28.02   Robyn Waugh  U17WGateshead2:26.382:21.426.6 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.16   Sophie Burnett  U15WBirtley2:23.882:10.34.5 
22:28.50   Kate Waugh  U15WGateshead2:26.72:12.77.6 
32:29.50   Florence McPate  U15WGosforth2:27.32:27.324.7 
42:30.37   Charlie Hedley  U15WBlyth2:28.302:28.3035.8 
52:30.53   Rosie Findlay  U15WShildon/Sedgefield2:24.82:22.436.0 
62:33.82   Olivia Bateman  U15WBirtley2:26.302:26.3014.5 
72:34.85   Amelia Cassidy  U15WElswick2:29.62:29.636.0 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.81   Rhian Purves  U13WGosforth2:29.692:15.22.6 
22:37.37   Chelsea Williamson  U13WGosforth2:35.22:29.228.6 
32:41.57   Laura Hand  U13WSunderland2:38.62:29.630.8 
42:42.08   Jessica Leslie  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:36.222:26.012.6 
52:43.45   Lizzie Cramb  U13WShildon2:35.422:17.315.0 
62:44.31   Courtney Price PBU13WDurham2:44.312:28.3229.7 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.37   Guy Bracken PBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:12.378:52.38-1.0 
29:23.10   James Taylor  U23MNorthumberland Fell Runners/Morpeth/Oxford Uni9:07.478:54.770.2 
39:27.49   Tim Field SBV45MSunderland9:27.499:14.01.9 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.93   Lewis Hogg PBU20MGateshead8:58.938:58.9331.6 
29:14.87   Daniel Johnson PBU20MGateshead9:11.258:57.121.7 
39:25.68   David Wakefield PBU20MSouth Shields9:25.689:25.6821.7 
49:25.96   Jonathan Wilkinson D PBU20MDurham9:16.039:09.38-0.6 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.66   Tom Goulding SBU17MBirtley9:14.668:54.32-1.1 
29:29.09   Liam Emmett PBU17MSouth Shields9:29.099:12.51.9 
39:36.94   Elliot Kelly PBU17MMorpeth9:36.949:17.891.0 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:33.50   Kristina Grant SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers10:33.5010:19.626.3