North East Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
20 Jun 12
1500 Mile 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.43   Jonathan Nisbet  U20MMorpeth4:10.74:10.4511.7 
24:20.88   Jonathan Wilkinson D  U20MDurham4:16.54:07.071.1 
54:32.59   Christopher Wilkinson  U20MDurham4:28.94:25.93.7 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.94   Tom Goulding  U17MBirtley4:16.14:02.43-1.1 
24:24.49   Elliot Kelly PBU17MMorpeth4:22.94:15.75.2 
34:29.98   Liam Emmett  U17MSouth Shields4:23.74:08.96.3 
 4:39.18   James McAnaney PBU17MSunderland4:39.184:39.1836.0 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.0   Alex Brown PBU15MHoughton Harriers4:42.03:59.39-3.6 
24:44.2   Jacob Hopkins  U15MMorpeth4:43.844:24.6018.9 
34:48.1   Ewan Cassidy PBU15MElswick4:40.84:40.2936.0 
44:54.9   Luke Kelly PBU15MBirtley4:54.94:49.636.0 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.8   Callum Foster  U13MShildon4:50.44:50.436.0 
25:08.8   Ian Wildish PBU13MBlaydon5:08.85:08.836.0 
35:09.7   Tom Cowperthwaite PBU13MChester-le-Street4:56.54:56.536.0 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.32   Gemma Wallett SBU20WNorth Shields Poly5:05.325:03.920.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.68   Lydia Turner PBU17WBirtley4:42.684:23.584.6 
24:43.59   Sophie Montgomery PBU17WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:38.794:32.436.0 
35:06.96   Alison Brown PBU17WMorpeth5:06.965:06.9611.7 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.5   Sophie Burnett  U15WBirtley4:55.44:25.692.5 
25:00.4   Olivia Bateman PBU15WBirtley5:00.44:50.322.4 
35:04.4   Amber Leigh PBU15WGosforth5:04.44:50.7524.0 
45:18.1   Amelia Cassidy  U15WElswick5:11.55:11.536.0 
55:19.2   Charlie Hedley PBU15WBlyth5:19.25:06.936.0 
65:24.27   Amelia Leslie  U15WJarrow & Hebburn5:19.995:19.9928.9 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.67   Rhian Purves PBU13WGosforth5:04.94:36.24.6 
25:20.38   Chelsea Williamson PBU13WGosforth5:08.35:03.235.1 
35:22.37   Jessica Leslie PBU13WJarrow & Hebburn5:22.375:04.5620.4 
45:32.36   Laura Hand PBU13WSunderland5:32.365:16.536.0 
55:40.47   Lauren McGlen PBU13WGateshead5:40.475:40.4736.0 
85:49.81   Holly Willis PBU13WGosforth5:49.815:08.4724.2 
116:29.27   Macey Bradshaw SBU13WBirtley6:29.276:23.136.0 
 
Mile SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.16   Matthew Nicholson PBSENMMorpeth4:18.164:18.1625.0 
24:26.07   Nathan Reed SBU23MSunderland4:26.074:20.3-0.2 
34:26.79   Thomas Walker PBU23MGosforth4:26.794:26.79-2.2 
54:29.32   Andy Burn PBSENMJarrow & Hebburn4:29.324:29.325.3 
84:35.90   Sparrow Morley PBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:35.904:18.7-2.0 
 4:39.50   Dean Crangle PBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:39.504:39.5034.4 
124:48.25   Brendan McMillan PBSENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn4:48.254:48.250.5 
145:08.71   Martin Holley PBU23MNewcastle Uni/New Marske5:08.715:08.7127.2