Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
2 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:49   Finn Brodie  U20MGosforth  -0.8 
29:51   Michael Dawson  SENMMorpeth  2.4 
39:58   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East  -0.4 
410:02   Chris Smith  SENMWallsend  -2.4 
510:02   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni  -1.3 
610:08   Les Smith  V40MHeaton  4.5 
710:20   Michael Hedley  SENMJesmond  -1.2 
810:28   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields  4.2 
1010:34   Alan Haddon  SENMNorth Shields Poly  22.4 
910:34   Paul Hilton  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton  5.7 
1110:35   Lucas Longman  SENMHeaton  4.1 
1210:40   David France  SENMLow Fell  2.9 
1310:53   Martin Hall  V45MTyne Bridge  35.2 
1410:57   Michael Moore  V35MNorth Shields Poly  23.8 
1510:58   Oliver Jardine  SENMHeaton  24.5 
1611:02   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge  4.9 
1711:03   K Stephenson V40MElswick    
1811:03   Luke Bryant  SENMClaremont  5.1 
1911:05   Wayne Fuller  SENMHeaton  18.8 
2011:07   Graham Bell  V40MElswick  26.7 
2111:09   Scott Povey  U17MBlyth  17.1 
2211:10   Stacey Rogers  SENWWallsend  19.2 
2311:11   Mick Skeldon  V40MWallsend 12:136.1 
2411:15   Scott McEntee  SENMHeaton  5.6 
2511:19   Andy Harrison  V40MTyne Bridge  6.0 
2611:20   D Balmain SENMElswick    
2711:21   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick  6.5 
2811:21   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend 12:535.9 
2911:23   Angela McGurk  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  6.8 
3011:24   Dale Smith  V40MBlyth  13.5 
3111:26   Graeme Pullan  V35MSunderland Strollers  5.2 
3211:29   Roger Silletto SENMLow Fell RC    
3311:31   Chris Conway  SENMElswick  36.0 
3411:32   Shaun Harris  SENMHeaton  20.1 
3511:33   Peter Kennedy  V45MTyne Bridge  28.1 
3611:33   Ian Ritchie  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  0.0 
3711:34   Roberto Marzo  SENMClaremont  4.0 
3811:36   Christopher Meek  V40MTyne Bridge  6.8 
3911:37   Neil Dick  V45MNorth Shields Poly  5.5 
4011:38   Liam Smart  SENMWallsend  12.3 
4111:39   Michael Bell  V45MWallsend  6.0 
4211:45   Martin Frost  V45MNorth Shields Poly  36.0 
4311:48   Gerald Bishop  V35MLow Fell  29.7 
4411:50   Mark Turner  SENMJesmond  22.9 
4511:52   Laura Spence  SENWHeaton/Cambridge Uni  36.0 
4611:52   B McQuaid SENMGosforth    
4711:53   Christopher Rowe  V35MNorth Shields Poly  9.8 
4811:54   Kenny Chambers  V50MWallsend  8.3 
4911:57   Phillipa Williams  U20WElswick  3.7 
5012:07   Calum Storey  U17MBlyth  3.7 
5112:11   David Rowe  V40MTyne Bridge  12.8 
5212:14   Michael Baker  V50MTyne Bridge  15.7 
5312:15   Lisa Tweddle  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  25.6 
5412:17   An Other SENMNSP    
5512:19   Ami Hodges  U23WTyne Bridge/Heaton  36.0 
5612:20   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets  4.5 
5712:24   Julie Clark  V35WMorpeth/Blyth  34.3 
5812:25   Andrew Mcfarlane  V35MNorth Shields Poly  19.9 
5912:27   Malcolm Leece  V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached  7.0 
6012:28   David Guy-Johnson  V55MNorth Shields Poly  12.2 
6112:33   Katie Jones  V45WNorth Shields Poly  20.1 
6212:34   Bruce Robertson  V45MNorth Shields Poly  8.5 
6312:35   Gary Patterson SENMLow Fell RC    
6412:36   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge  8.8 
6512:41   Wendy Dorsey SENWNSP    
6612:42   Jamie Harding  V40MClaremont  15.2 
6712:48   Peter Atkinson  V50MNorth Shields Poly  11.9 
6812:48   David Michael Gilmore  V45MNorth Shields Poly  8.4 
6912:50   David Saunders  V50MClaremont  27.4 
7013:06   A Gilmore V35WGateshead Harriers     
7113:08   David Anderson  V55MTyne Bridge  29.3 
7213:10   Alison Cummings  V55WNorth Shields Poly  12.7 
7313:11   Lisa Henderson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  15.0 
7413:12   Joy Fenwick  SENWTyne Bridge  23.4 
7513:15   Paul Turnbull  V45MBlyth  13.8 
7613:18   Natalie Thorburn  V35WNorth Shields Poly  10.2 
7713:19   Ron Murray  V60MTyne Bridge  29.7 
7813:22   Phil Reece V40MNSP    
7913:23   Steven Bond  V35MGosforth  10.6 
8013:25   Steven French  V35MBlyth  5.2 
8113:27   Rachel Maccaken SENWJesmond Joggers    
8213:28   Helen Morris  V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East  15.0 
8313:28   Kim Nichols  SENWNorth Shields Poly/Unattached  24.2 
8413:42   Mark Cooper  SENMBlyth  29.3 
8513:43   Steven Compton  SENMTyne Bridge  25.0 
8613:45   Ruth Marshall  V45WWallsend  32.8 
8713:48   Beverley Gosling  V45WWallsend  36.0 
8813:52   Derek (Ben) Hull  V65MClaremont  19.8 
8913:55   Mary Lynne Lisle  SENWElswick  13.6 
9013:58   David Gorstige  SENMJesmond  36.0 
9114:03   Tony Maddocks  V45MWallsend 18:5130.3 
9214:13   Lalage Brown  V45WElswick  17.6 
9314:14   Judith Archbold V35WHeaton Harriers    
9414:19   Angela Foley  V45WGosforth  34.6 
9514:20   Jane Lowes  V40WTyne Bridge  36.0 
9614:33   Donna Horne  SENWWallsend  29.0 
9715:01   Jonathan Greer  SENMTyne Bridge  36.0 
9815:05   Denise Waugh  V40WTyne Bridge  36.0 
9915:07   Emma Brannan  U23WTyne Bridge  31.6 
10015:20   Bill Doidge  V60MLow Fell  14.7 
10115:26   R Bennett SENWGateshead Harriers     
10215:27   Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached  20.9 
10315:57   Claire Derbyshire SENWSunderlandStrollers    
10416:21   Janine Swail  SENWTyne Bridge  36.0 
10516:55   Megan Brette  SENWTyne Bridge  36.0 
10617:09   Margaret Povey  V45WBlyth  36.0 
10718:17   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge  19.8 
10818:59   Dawn Jones SENWWallsend     
10929:08   Julie Smith  V35WTyne Bridge  36.0 
11029:56   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly  12.7 
2ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58   Marc Fenwick  SENMTyne Bridge  -1.5 
210:03   Neil Wilkinson  V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang  6.2 
310:09   Gary Moore  V40MNorth Shields Poly  14.2 
410:16   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend  5.9 
510:22   Jack Neeson  U20MBallymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge  19.6 
610:34   Robert De'Giovanni  SENMTyne Bridge  30.8 
710:38   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton  0.8 
810:47   Steven McMahon  SENMSunderland Strollers  -0.7 
910:48   John Batey V40MNSP    
1010:59   Garry Robson  V45MNorth Shields Poly  5.5 
1111:01   Daniel Weatherill  V35MWallsend  6.2 
1211:03   Alex Sneddon  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  2.4 
1311:03   James Hubbard  SENMSunderland Strollers  36.0 
1411:05   Iain Hardy  V40MElswick  4.3 
1511:11   Ian Jackman  SENMTyne Bridge  6.0 
1611:12   James Brown  U17MBlyth  36.0 
1711:16   Phil Green  V40MHeaton  6.1 
1811:18   George Nicholson  SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners  23.2 
1911:22   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont  4.5 
2011:23   Jonathan Powell  SENMTyne Bridge  31.5 
2111:23   Adam Ewart  U15MGosforth  10.1 
2211:25   Neil Morris  V45MLow Fell  8.6 
2311:25   Jason Stirland  V35MNorth Shields Poly  5.1 
2411:26   Martin Crowe  V50MElswick  31.0 
2511:30   Piers Pye Watson SENMTyne Bridge Harriers    
2611:34   John Stephens  V50MLow Fell  10.2 
2711:35   Iain Singer  V40MBlyth  8.5 
2811:37   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont  11.0 
2911:40   Tim McGahen V40MJesmond Joggers    
3011:40   G Pemberton V40MNorth East Vets     
3111:41   Paul Borseberry SENMWallsend Harriers    
3211:42   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton  10.9 
3311:46   David Coe  SENMJesmond  2.7 
3411:52   Andy Lisle  SENMTyne Bridge  33.5 
3511:55   Samuel Gant  SENMGosforth  18.7 
3611:57   Alistair Wilson Crawford V40MClaremont    
3711:57   Alan F Turnbull  V40MNorth Shields Poly  12.6 
3811:59   Robert Foster  V40MNorth Shields Poly  15.3 
3911:59   Stuart Norman  V40MGosforth  15.0 
4012:08   John Finlay  SENMTyne Bridge  35.2 
4112:08   Martin Haddon  V35MNorth Shields Poly  29.1 
4212:12   Nicholas Cryer  V50MNorth Shields Poly  26.1 
4312:13   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached  6.5 
4412:15   Stephen Armstrong  SENMWallsend  17.2 
4512:17   Patrick Parker  SENMTyne Bridge  36.0 
4612:18   Gina Howarth SENWElswick    
4712:18   Nick Varley  V35MTyne Bridge  13.5 
4812:23   Glenn Davies  V40MHeaton  21.6 
4912:23   Michael Bunn  V50MJarrow & Hebburn  20.0 
5012:28   Jon French  SENMBlyth  4.6 
5112:31   Alex Lockwood  V35MTyne Bridge  10.1 
5212:34   Mark Reynolds  V35MTyne Bridge  17.6 
5312:35   Richard Baker  V35MNorth Shields Poly  9.6 
5412:40   David Collinson  V45MWallsend 14:2512.2 
5512:43   Suzanne Thew  V35WNorth Shields Poly  8.2 
5612:46   Gordon Long  V55MLow Fell  11.8 
5712:46   An Other SENMNSP    
5812:47   Michael Joyce  V55MJarrow & Hebburn  33.0 
5912:49   Carla Maley  SENWNorth Shields Poly  5.9 
6012:51   H Matthews V40MElswick    
6112:52   Christopher Murther  SENMTyne Bridge  23.2 
6212:57   Mel Carr  SENMNorth Shields Poly  21.4 
6312:59   Martin Scott  V40MBlyth  8.2 
6412:59   Alex Robinson  SENMNorth Shields Poly  27.1 
6513:00   Crystal Skeldon  V40WWallsend  16.1 
6613:02   George Russell  V40MLow Fell  17.2 
6713:10   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont  16.5 
6813:12   S Curry V40MElswick     
6913:12   David Bradley  V55MBlyth  12.9 
7013:15   David Page V40MHeaton Harriers    
7113:16   Lucy Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge  8.0 
7213:16   Nina Cameron  V40WHeaton  10.1 
7313:17   Leah Davidson V35WNSP    
7413:21   Catherine Davis V35WNSP    
7513:27   Michelle Thompson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  8.4 
7613:34   Susanne Hunter  V45WBlyth  31.1 
7713:53   Alan Dunning  V40MJesmond  11.8 
7813:54   Deena White  V50WElswick  33.9 
7913:55   Heather Barrass  V35WBlyth  16.0 
8013:56   Steven Plummer  SENMWallsend  36.0 
8114:06   Chris Oliphant  V60MNorth Shields Poly  24.1 
8214:06   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend  14.3 
8314:06   Vicki Thompson  V40WJarrow & Hebburn  13.2 
8414:09   Jane Picken  SENWTyne Bridge  36.0 
8514:18   Holly White  U23WTyne Bridge  19.9 
8614:19   A Campbell V35WGateshead Harriers     
8714:27   Julie Richardson  V35WElswick  14.4 
8814:28   Noreen Reece SENWNSP    
8914:30   Alexandra Bonnard  V35WHeaton  16.8 
9014:39   David Kear  V60MClaremont  14.6 
9115:01   Kathryn Robertson  V35WWallsend  29.9 
9215:11   Laura Blake  SENWJesmond  36.0 
9315:28   Leanne Wellings  V35WElswick  16.0 
9415:29   Julie Hind  V45WWallsend  36.0 
9515:31   Jo George  SENWWallsend  36.0 
9615:36   Lizzy Clamp  SENWTyne Bridge  22.2 
9715:42   Judith Smith  SENWTyne Bridge  18.5 
9815:50   Hannah Taylor  V35WTyne Bridge  36.0 
9915:51   Lesley Foster V35WSunderlandStrollers    
10017:03   Lucy Gibbson SENWNSP    
10117:07   I Ewart V35WGosforth    
10219:07   Joanne Lee  SENWTyne Bridge  36.0 
10319:20   S Tweddell V35WGateshead Harriers     
10421:11   Jayne Wallace SENWWallsend     
2ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51   Ian Harding  SENMMorpeth  -2.6 
29:55   Harry Coates  SENMWallsend  7.4 
310:09   Lee Ager  SENMHeaton  18.6 
410:10   Andy Burn  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  -2.9 
510:17   Lee Bennett  V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners  0.7 
610:18   Mark Likeman  SENMHeaton  6.5 
710:26   Scott Ellis  U23MNorth Shields Poly  1.0 
810:30   Louis Goffe  SENMTyne Bridge  24.8 
910:30   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend 10:56-1.0 
1010:34   Colin Robson  V35MJarrow & Hebburn  33.8 
1110:34   Keith Smith  V45MTyne Bridge  2.6 
1210:37   David Warren  SENMLow Fell  28.5 
1310:39   Magnus McGilivery SENMHeaton Harriers    
1410:46   Patrick Houghton  SENMNorth Shields Poly  2.3 
1510:52   Jake Jansen  U17MBlyth  4.2 
1610:57   Timothy Allsop  V40MSunderland Strollers  4.5 
1711:02   Mark Oliver SENMLow Fell RC    
1811:02   Sean Maley  V40MNorth Shields Poly  4.9 
1911:06   David Embleton  V45MTyne Bridge  36.0 
2011:12   Paul James  SENMWallsend  6.8 
2111:12   Steven Robertson  V35MElswick  6.1 
2211:14   Aaron Mattheson V40MHeaton Harriers    
2311:19   Claire Simpson  V35WJarrow & Hebburn  18.7 
2411:23   Jonathon Wright SENMTyne Bridge Harriers    
2511:25   Mark Prendergast  SENMTyne Bridge  4.5 
2611:25   T Bird V40MGosforth    
2711:28   Andrew Bell  SENMHeaton  5.1 
2811:30   Darryl Davison  SENMTyne Bridge  -1.5 
2911:31   Peter Holmback  SENMBlyth  10.5 
3011:32   Martin Spears SENMNSP    
3111:33   Gary Wright  SENMTyne Bridge  36.0 
3211:42   Ben Darcy  SENMJesmond  6.8 
3311:44   Stephen Atwell  V35MNorth Shields Poly  6.9 
3411:50   Paul M Robinson  SENMClaremont  5.6 
3511:52   K Thomas V40MGosforth    
3611:55   Barry Young  V50MNorth Shields Poly  12.4 
Page: 1 2