Royal Signal Road Relays External Results
Sunderland
18 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:37Mark Shaw U20MNew Marske1.2 
210:52Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-6.2 
310:55Eoun EverardSENMMorpeth Har "A"  
411:02Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland-7.3 
511:05Andrew Richardson U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead33.1 
611:08Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland14.8 
711:26Timmy Calder U23MGateshead43.3 
811:27Charles Pasco U17MNew Marske26.8 
911:29Neil WilinsonSENMMorpeth Har "B"  
1011:46Adrian Bailes U17MBirtley-3.0 
1111:47Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached5.6 
1211:51Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn0.5 
1311:52Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly7.4 
1411:53Louis Goffe SENMTyne Bridge10.0 
1511:53Thomas West U20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni39.4 
1611:55Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-4.4 
1712:01Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.7 
1812:02Jordan Middlemist U20MWallsend-0.1 
1912:04Ian McGrath V35MCrook/Durham Fell Runners42.1 
2012:10Patrick Crombie U17MSunderland44.8 
2112:12Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang13.4 
2212:14Lucas Longman SENMHeaton13.4 
2312:14Martin Slater V35MGateshead6.7 
2412:15Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1.3 
2512:19Chris Dunn U23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni31.8 
2612:26Thomas Grey U20MHoughton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear20.0 
2712:33Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.3 
2812:33Graham LancastorV40MSunderland H "A"  
2912:34Daniel Weatherill V35MWallsend8.1 
3012:35Jonny BoydSENMGateshead Har "D"  
3112:42Bryan Kelly V35MLow Fell11.4 
3212:46Robby BarkleySENMBlythe RC "A"  
3313:07Chris Kennedy V35MSaltwell15.7 
3413:11David Hall V50MNorth Shields Poly12.6 
3513:17David Embleton V45MTyne Bridge50.3 
3613:20Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge6.8 
3713:23Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick37.3 
3813:24Matt Fletcher SENMNorth Shields Poly5.4 
3913:25Terry West V40MNorth Shields Poly24.9 
4013:27Phile GuyV40MGosforth Har  
4113:39Craig SmithhV40MHeaton Har "A"  
4213:55Roger Whitehill V40MSedgefield6.5 
4314:05Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers11.2 
4414:07Peter HolmballSENMBlythe RC "B"  
4514:09Ken SephensonSENMBillingham MH "B"  
4614:13Kevin Carrahar V50MSunderland25.4 
4714:15Geoff Hewitson V50MCrook/North East Vets9.5 
4814:19Andrew Featherstone SENMBillingham12.2 
4914:21Paul HughesV40MN Shields Poly "B"  
5014:24Samuel CantSENMGosforth Har "B"  
5115:14Alan Rowell V60MDurham11.6 
5215:20Alan Readman V55MHoughton Harriers25.6 
5316:14Chris StobbsV40MWallsend Har "A"  
5416:33Bob StobbsSENMGateshead Har "F"  
5516:45Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell17.1 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:08Barry Maskell U17MGateshead21.7 
211:21Fergus Roberts U17MRichmond & Zetland0.5 
311:26Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth9.2 
411:32David Old SENMGateshead5.6 
511:35Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske27.8 
611:43Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield2.9 
711:57Shaun O'Grady V35MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby14.3 
811:59Mark Likeman SENMHeaton4.7 
912:02Chris Peverley U17MBirtley45.0 
1012:03Keith Smith V45MTyne Bridge4.4 
1112:07Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly24.2 
1212:12Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale3.1 
1312:16Gavin Duffy SENMBillingham38.0 
1412:17Ken Bell V45MSunderland42.0 
1512:20Jason Allison V40MCrook8.7 
1612:20Rob Hand V50MDurham/VAA North East5.7 
1712:22Michael Wilson U17MSunderland-4.0 
1812:23Adam Barr U17MGateshead44.5 
1912:27Michael Hindmarch SENMNorth Shields Poly4.4 
2012:27John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.3 
2112:38Niall McArdle U23MSunderland Strollers49.0 
2212:43Jack Neeson U20MBallymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge32.5 
2312:46Chris Smith SENMWallsend8.5 
2412:50Philip Jameson SENMTynedale47.4 
2512:54Chris Burrows SENMGateshead16.2 
2612:54George Harden V50MSunderland/VAA North East7.8 
2712:56Jason Clark SENMElswick14.4 
2813:02David Littlemore V60MElswick46.3 
2913:07Scott Povey U17MBlyth5.5 
3013:08Jamie Martin U23MClaremont31.8 
3113:11Daniel Alexander SENMGateshead-2.6 
3213:17Treveor BirdV40MGosforth Har  
3313:29Martin Spiers V35MNorth Shields Poly19.3 
3413:34Carl Watson V40MLow Fell8.6 
3513:34Gary Wright SENMTyne Bridge50.0 
3613:38Rob Kirtley V45MTyne Bridge12.8 
3713:47Andy BaysSENMWallsend Har "B"  
3813:50Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly11.7 
3913:51Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers9.2 
4013:55Harry Harrison V40MSunderland Strollers12.1 
4114:03Scott Hydon V40MSedgefield43.3 
4214:11Mark Armstrong SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland36.5 
4314:19Barney McQuade U15MGosforth53.1 
4414:19Barry Allsop V50MWallsend16.1 
4514:24Ian Casson V45MNorth Shields Poly15.6 
4614:40Peter Greenan V40MBillingham11.5 
4714:42Clenn DaviesV40MHeaton Har "A"  
4814:55Graham Harrison V45MSaltwell14.3 
4914:55Frank Devlin V55MGateshead/North East Vets28.8 
5015:17Mark Thomas U17MGosforth41.3 
5115:29Stephen Pearson V50MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers21.0 
5215:52Gary pattersonV40MLow Fell RC  
5315:55David Mills V45MJarrow & Hebburn38.8 
5415:56Simon Fell V50MCrook24.9 
5516:11Martin Scott V40MBlyth10.9 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:35Yared Hagos SENMWallsend/Ethiopia19.9 
210:51Russell Best U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni15.2 
311:12Lewis Hogg U20MGateshead43.5 
411:20Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland7.4 
511:29Brian RushworthSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
611:30Simon O'Donnell V35MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland8.9 
711:41Greg Chambers U17MGateshead22.1 
812:17Thomas Coyne U15MJarrow & Hebburn52.3 
912:21Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead21.2 
1012:28Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend5.3 
1112:32Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-1.6 
1212:35Chris BakerSENMTynedale Harriers  
1312:35David Warren SENMLow Fell29.3 
1412:41David Moir V40MTyne Bridge3.0 
1512:42Thomas Brannon V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4.9 
1612:47Tom Goulding U15MChester-le-Street-1.1 
1712:47Paul Redman V45MSunderland5.5 
1812:48David Wright V35MHeaton2.0 
1912:56Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge1.0 
2012:59Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland6.0 
2113:02James Cripwell U15MGateshead-0.7 
2213:09Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly36.7 
2313:15Billy McGrath U20MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland52.1 
2413:18James Hubbard SENMSunderland Strollers51.7 
2513:23Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook6.3 
2613:23Peter Kennedy V45MTyne Bridge41.0 
2713:40Adam Ewart U15MGosforth5.2 
2813:43Stephen Guest V35MNew Marske8.6 
2913:43Liam TelfordSENMGateshead Har "E"  
3013:56Mark McNally V60MElswick11.1 
3113:59Alan Foster V40MHoughton Harriers6.1 
3214:01Chris Conway SENMElswick53.1 
3314:02Peter Richardson V55MSunderland19.3 
3414:09Stephen Parr V50MGateshead54.0 
3514:10Johnny KennedySENMSaltwell Harriers  
3614:16Paul Hughes V45MBillingham17.6 
3714:27Rob Garbutt V45MDurham8.2 
3814:39Calum Storey U17MBlyth15.8 
3914:54Paul Inskip V45MHeaton14.1 
4014:59Alan Whitley V35MNorth Shields Poly11.6 
4114:59David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge17.4 
4215:00John WatsonSENMSunderlad Har "B"  
4315:10Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont7.7 
4415:24John Waddell V55MGosforth21.2 
4515:27Gordon Long V55MLow Fell16.0 
4615:28Peter LardenV40MSedgefield Harriers  
4715:42Bill Kirk V55MSunderland Strollers14.3 
4815:55Walter FaruharsonSENMBillingham MH "B"  
4916:05Brian SingletonSENMBlythe RC "B"  
5016:16Stevie G Scott V55MHoughton Harriers/Unattached17.9 
5116:23Bernie HemyV50MN Shields Poly "C"  
5216:42Neil Banks V45MWallsend30.7 
5316:44Phil Rees V55MNorth Shields Poly29.3 
5417:13Ian Bainbridge V60MCrook/North East Vets53.2 
5517:32John Buswell V55MGosforth26.0 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:46Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth0.5 
210:53Marc Elliott SENMGateshead16.7 
311:25Mark HoodSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
411:34Nasir Hussain U23MNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester31.8 
511:40Lee Kernohan SENMWallsend37.7 
611:42Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead24.8 
711:47Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland3.8 
811:47Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.3 
912:01Patrick Duffy V35MCrook5.6 
1012:08Gerrard Sharp SENMBirtley48.1 
1112:15Les Smith V40MHeaton4.1 
1212:23Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.4 
1312:25Steven McMahon SENMSunderland Strollers0.1 
1412:35Robert Lewis SENMNorth Shields Poly42.5 
1512:46Paul Merrison V50MSunderland4.8 
1612:48Kevin JeffriesSENMTynebridge H "A"  
1712:50David Appleby V45MTyne Bridge9.3 
1812:51Graham Bell V40MElswick39.5 
1912:58Jimmy SkillingSENMLow Fell RC  
2012:58Jake Jansen U17MBlyth1.5 
2113:09Garry Robson V40MNorth Shields Poly9.4 
2213:10Gavin Sword V50MSunderland Strollers9.7 
2313:14Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.4 
2413:24Steve EverattV40MDurham City H  
2513:26Duncan Scott V35MClaremont23.4 
2613:29Stephen Bradley V35MMorpeth46.2 
2713:37John Gray V45MBillingham7.1 
2813:38Clive ThortonSENMNew Marske H "B"  
2913:59Shaun PurkisV40MRichmond & Zet  
3014:04Dan Cunnington U20MGateshead-0.6 
3114:08Peter Murphy V45MTynedale8.4 
3214:11Paul Brown V45MWallsend7.7 
3314:13Ronald Thorn V35MSaltwell25.6 
3414:23Daniel Cartwright U15MGosforth14.1 
3514:29Stephen Todner V55MHoughton Harriers/VAA North East51.4 
3614:33Micky BakerV40MTyne Bridge H "B"  
3714:37Paul Hindhaugh SENMGateshead36.3 
3814:41Malcolm Leece V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached7.9 
3914:43Simon Daniels V45MGosforth7.5 
4014:44Andrew Leys V45MHeaton15.1 
4114:46Jim WightmanSENMSunderlad Har "B"  
4214:52Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly25.8 
4314:58Ean PandonsV40MSedgefield Harriers  
4415:04Vince Knights V45MBillingham54.0 
4515:06Christopher Murther SENMTyne Bridge19.5 
4615:09Harry Matthews V65MElswick/VAA North East15.3 
4715:11Fred JudsonV40MSunderland H "A"  
4815:13Richard Baker V35MNorth Shields Poly16.6 
4915:23Alan Alexander V35MGateshead33.9 
5015:35Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers48.7 
5115:48Mike StaceV40MLow Fell RC  
5215:55David Bradley V55MBlyth13.8 
5316:41John Brettell V55MNorth Shields Poly19.4 
5416:58Stephen Manifold V55MCrook16.6 
5517:33Ian ReedSENMGosforth Har "B"  
2.22ML SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:09Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni40.6 
211:06Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead19.3 
311:43Gary BrackenV40MN Shields Poly "A"  
411:46Ben HamsonSENMMorpeth Har "A"  
511:48Dan OverinSENMRichmond & Z "A"  
612:04Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-0.9 
712:08Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend5.1 
812:11Nathan ReedSENMSunderlad Har "A"  
912:20James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.2 
1012:26Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta13.3 
1112:28Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge10.9 
1212:43Paul Collins V50MSunderland6.9 
1312:47Peter FarniesSENMBirtley AC "A"  
1412:48Mark Ketley SENMCrook16.4 
1512:52Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly0.9 
1612:57Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.9 
1713:07Craig Deacon SENMJarrow & Hebburn8.0 
1813:09Connor Blair U15MGosforth52.1 
1913:09Philip Teece V50MBillingham7.3 
2013:13Martin Connelly V45MElswick4.7 
2113:18Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
2213:24Andy Sugden SENMNew Marske9.5 
2313:34Thomas Bell SENMHeaton3.9 
2413:34John Stephens V50MLow Fell12.8 
2513:36Paul Borsberry SENMWallsend52.4 
2613:38Ted Tait V50MDurham45.2 
2713:39Chris Lines V40MSedgefield4.2 
2813:42Paul Tate SENMGateshead29.3 
2914:00David JardineSENMElswick Harriers  
3014:04Michael ScottSENMBlythe RC "A"  
Page: 1 2