Veterans' Inter Area Match External Results
Solihull
9 Sep 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.2Matt Pyatt  V35MRyston2:06.22:05.65-1.6 
22:14.9Brett Davis  V45MNewport/Welsh Masters2:11.402:06.33.4 
32:18.1Paul Tasker  V40MTamworth2:13.11:56.824.9 
42:24.7An Other V35MVAC    
800 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.5Paul Bevan  V50MCardiff/Welsh Masters2:12.932:12.9310.5 
22:14.0Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:13.02:09.174.7 
32:20.2Kevin Pye  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:14.332:04.25.5 
42:20.2Tony Symons  V50MTavistock/South West Vets2:18.732:18.7330.7 
52:49.7Colin Oxlade SBV50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne2:49.72:45.277.9 
63:20.8Michael May PBV50MKingston & Poly/Veterans3:20.83:20.842.6 
800 M60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.4David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters2:21.92:16.96.1 
22:27.2Peter Kennedy  V60MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:20.572:14.3116.5 
32:37.2Stewart Thorp  V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:30.52:29.826.2 
42:47.0Alan Perkins SBV60MPort Talbot2:47.02:36.132.6 
52:48.4Pete Duhig SBV60MRyston/Eastern Masters2:48.42:19.829.4 
800 M70
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
62:56.9John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:52.582:22.9922.4 
73:09.8Arthur Kimber  V75MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets3:05.802:30.5749.8 
83:19.2Geoff Hudson SBV70MNuneaton/Midland Masters3:19.23:11.0149.6 
93:55.8Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V75MSevenoaks/Veterans3:37.073:32.4131.2 
800 W35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.7Lisa Palmer-Blount  V35WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters2:19.982:13.312.9 
22:27.9Kelly Sutton  V35WPeterborough/Eastern Masters2:21.02:21.036.5 
32:38.4Helen Jessop  V35WLes Croupiers2:37.12:37.19.7 
800 W50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.4Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough/Midland Masters2:36.452:31.239.1 
22:40.3Di Baldwin PBV55WMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.32:40.312.7 
32:51.0Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans2:44.952:44.9516.4 
42:55.5Marilyn Blair  V50WTorrington/South West Vets2:46.32:46.311.3 
53:23.4Alison Whitelaw PBV50WWrexham3:23.43:23.423.8 
63:50.9Rose Webb SBV65WRadley3:50.93:00.629.4 
800 W60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:00.2Nancy Hitchmough  V60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:36.162:28.519.3 
23:19.5Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:13.22:48.8317.6 
33:31.2Rebecca Hambrook  V60WPorthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters/Worcester3:25.23:25.253.9 
43:45.6Iris Hornsey  V70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:30.052:55.7630.2 
 
1500 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
24:23.2Matthew Gurmin PBV35MSwansea4:23.24:23.211.1 
34:25.7Matt Pyatt  V35MRyston4:21.754:16.15-1.6 
1500 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.2Phil Crane SBV50MNeath/Welsh Masters4:23.24:19.929.9 
24:35.3David Butler PBV55MBillericay/Eastern Masters4:35.34:32.483.7 
34:36.9Robert Fox SBV50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters4:36.94:35.809.4 
44:45.2Tony Symons  V50MTavistock/South West Vets4:41.674:37.7630.7 
55:35.8Colin Oxlade  V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne4:52.324:34.17.9 
66:53.6Michael May PBV50MKingston & Poly/Veterans6:53.66:53.642.6 
1500 M60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.9David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters4:48.244:29.696.1 
24:55.6Peter Kennedy  V60MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans4:50.144:29.9116.5 
35:12.6Stewart Thorp SBV60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:12.65:02.346.2 
45:19.5Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.6620.1 
55:56.3Pete Duhig  V60MRyston/Eastern Masters5:36.665:36.6629.4 
66:02.2Barrie Roberts  V65MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:00.505:51.0420.2 
1500 M70
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.1John Batchelor SBV70MIlford/Veterans5:30.15:08.622.4 
25:58.2John Garber SBV70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters5:58.25:09.0922.4 
36:10.1Louis Satterthwaite  V70MCenturion/Midland Masters6:05.96:05.931.6 
46:44.7Mike Sawyer  V70MBarnet/Veterans6:35.955:07.352.9 
511:16.6Eric Hughes  V70MBridgend/Welsh Masters6:04.605:10.230.0 
1500 W35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.6Paula Richardson  V35WCoventry/Midland Masters4:59.34:42.5914.6 
25:05.0Sarah Davies  V35WOxford City/Radley4:56.284:56.287.8 
35:07.0Lisa Webb  V45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans5:04.934:22.97.7 
45:15.7Louise Peters  V40WStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters5:09.25:05.1637.6 
55:20.8Jenny Phillips  V45WLlanelli/Welsh Masters5:19.345:00.1211.8 
1500 W50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.5Karen Brooks PBV50WHarborough/Midland Masters5:17.55:06.609.1 
25:27.3Maureen McCarthy PBV50WWest Suffolk/United States5:27.35:17.610.5 
35:44.2Marilyn Blair  V50WTorrington/South West Vets5:38.915:17.811.3 
45:47.1Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans5:36.825:36.8216.4 
56:33.0Alison Whitelaw PBV50WWrexham6:33.06:33.023.8 
68:00.5Rose Webb SBV65WRadley8:00.57:29.329.4 
1500 W60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:33.7Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:30.75:20.2212.2 
26:40.1Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:24.385:39.2217.6 
36:47.2Rebecca Hambrook  V60WPorthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters/Worcester6:41.506:41.5053.9 
47:21.9Iris Hornsey  V70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters7:16.316:08.0730.2 
 
3000 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.4Richard Taylor  V35MCoventry8:49.438:04.8136.6 
210:01.6Stephen Herring  V40MMarshall Milton Keynes9:53.69:41.59-0.2 
310:47.9An Other V35MVAC    
410:48.2David Crane V35MWMAA    
3000 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.7Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield9:35.28:59.93.8 
29:52.8Rob Sheen  V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters9:47.348:32.25.1 
39:57.3Michael Bridgeland  V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London9:41.269:27.956.2 
410:33.1Tony Symons SBV50MTavistock/South West Vets10:33.110:01.730.7 
511:06.7Colin Oxlade  V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne10:05.4710:03.47.9 
3000 M60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.6Peter Kennedy SBV60MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans10:57.69:41.616.5 
211:15.2Des Michael  V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police11:07.29:57.47.4 
311:26.6Peter Hamilton SBV60MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets11:26.610:00.912.9 
411:41.3Gordon Orme  V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen11:33.911:09.523.4 
512:07.2Glen Lock  V65MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters12:04.9212:04.9228.6 
612:52.4Pete Duhig PBV60MRyston/Eastern Masters12:52.412:52.429.4 
3000 W35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:11.5Louise Peters  V40WStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters10:27.1710:27.1737.6 
212:31.3Lisa Cleary SBV45WPenarth & Dinas12:31.312:00.912.9 
3000 W50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:13.6Monica Williamson SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters11:13.610:51.25.5 
211:19.6Jane Coker  V50WLes Croupiers11:14.511:14.544.3 
311:48.9Maureen McCarthy  V50WWest Suffolk/United States11:39.211:16.1810.5 
412:14.8Marilyn Blair  V50WTorrington/South West Vets11:57.011:13.011.3 
512:19.1Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans12:01.1112:01.1116.4