Yeovilton Summer 5K Series External Results
Yeovilton
13 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:08   Shaun Antell PBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR14:5414:22-4.0 
215:10   Adrian Marriott SBV35MWells City/Yeovil15:1014:4928.3 
316:06   Miles Burton  U17MTeam Bath15:4115:2322.3 
416:26   David Coales  V40MTeam Bath16:0416:048.3 
516:27   Russell Forsbrook SBV35MCheltenham16:2715:262.4 
616:38   Chris Southern  SENMCity of Salisbury16:2716:240.4 
716:45   Kieran Young  U17MBristol & West/Mendip16:0315:509.5 
817:04   Nathan Young SENMWells City Harriers    
917:29   Peter Grist SBSENMWells City17:2915:25-0.3 
1017:35   Ed Stahl  SENMCrewkerne/Walton16:4016:083.6 
1117:54   Michael Scrowston SENM     
1218:06   Brett Rogers  V40MLangport/Minehead17:5617:5623.4 
1318:14   Edward Gibbs PBV35MYeovil Town18:1418:144.7 
1418:16   Thomas Priest SENMCrewkerne RC    
1518:21   Gordon Seward SBV55MExeter18:2115:509.0 
1618:31   Martin Lascelles  V55MMaiden Newton17:5117:374.4 
1718:34   Clive Harwood  V60MWells City18:2417:2436.0 
1818:34   Jerry Rayner PBSENMFrome18:3417:5312.8 
1918:38   David Bath V40M     
2018:40   Paul Flitney SENM     
2118:47   Liam Collins SENM     
2218:48   Roger Eavis PBV40MLangport18:4818:3135.1 
2318:48   Leyton Green PBV35MYeovil Town18:4118:206.5 
2418:52   Wayne Loveridge SENM     
2518:56   Alexandra Cutts PBSENWSouth West RR18:5618:335.5 
2618:58   Cameron Down SENM     
2719:10   Linda Lascelles  V45WMaiden Newton19:0718:246.3 
2819:14   Richard Gilyatt SENM     
2919:16   Graham Goldsmid PBV50MWells City18:5818:497.9 
3019:19   Paul Masters SBV50MChard19:1918:3515.3 
3119:20   Darren Atyeo PBV40MYeovil Town19:2019:2017.7 
3219:21   James Williams PBU15MMendip/Wells City18:1717:5317.0 
3319:21   Simon Vincent  SENMChard19:2019:1636.0 
3419:26   Rachel Clay SBV35WYeovil Town19:0419:0426.7 
3519:37   Mark Rowe PBV40MFrome19:3719:3736.0 
3619:38   Crispian MacPherson PBV35MYeovil Town/Wells City19:0219:0234.5 
3719:43   Daniel Berryman  U20MFrome19:2018:2713.4 
3819:45   Hywel Thomas PBV35MWells City19:4519:4521.7 
3919:48   Dave Purchase SBV35MHillingdon19:4818:407.6 
4019:49   Robert Graham SBV35MSouth West RR19:4919:388.9 
4119:53   Tony Forster PBV55MLangport19:5119:5135.6 
4219:54   Simon Wiltshire  V40MCity of Salisbury18:5616:5531.0 
4319:57   Peter James  V35MMaiden Newton19:5118:449.0 
4419:58   Damon Lanfear PBU20MFrome19:5818:3331.7 
4520:01   Robin Mark Schols  V50MFrome19:0118:245.5 
4620:10   Darren O'Donnell  SENMYeovil Town19:5918:4334.8 
4720:11   Anna Rust  U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni19:5319:5322.3 
4820:17   Dickie Wythe PBV50MYeovil Town20:1720:1725.6 
4920:20   Paul Fraser  V40MChard20:0320:0334.7 
5020:29   Rod Appleby SBV45MYeovil Town19:4419:4413.6 
5120:32   Maximilian Newbery PBU20MLangport20:1119:5336.0 
5220:33   Rex Whitcombe SBV55MWells City20:3320:0231.7 
5320:34   Matt Driver  V45MYeovil Town19:4119:2314.3 
5420:35   Gary Tubridy SBV50MWells City20:3520:2017.2 
5520:38   John Beveridge SBV55MWells City20:3820:3536.0 
5620:45   Paul Chadwick  V55MWells City20:1117:319.6 
5720:52   Tim Irish  V45MCrewkerne20:3520:3536.0 
5820:53   Roger Rowe  V65MExmouth/South West Vets20:5218:0030.7 
5920:58   James Meiklejohn PBV50MDorset Doddlers20:5820:5830.2 
6021:07   Richard Westgate PBV55MSouth West RR20:4120:4118.6 
6121:18   Thomas Kenrick SENM     
6221:21   Dave Boyer PBV55MYeovil Town21:2121:2136.0 
6321:26   Mark Hellyar SENM     
6421:29   Mike Rusca  V45MWells City20:2618:5812.1 
6521:37   Richard Caile SBV45MCrewkerne21:3721:1836.0 
6621:47   James King  V40MYeovil Town21:0821:0836.0 
6721:51   Simon Carr PBV45MWells City/Yeovil Town21:3220:3913.6 
6822:11   Samantha Baker  V40WYeovil/Wells City21:5521:5514.4 
6922:16   Esme Sheridan  U17WWells City21:2820:2223.1 
7022:16   Gary Sheridan  V40MWells City20:0620:0629.8 
7122:18   Ian Leaver SENM     
7222:25   Carol Buckland  V45WWells City21:2821:2820.3 
7322:33   David Wild  V60MWimborne22:2622:1516.9 
7422:34   Charlie Spencer PBV45WMaiden Newton22:3422:1924.8 
7522:45   John Cowley PBV55MDorset Doddlers22:4522:4516.1 
7623:00   John Hunt SENM     
7723:08   Anna Drew PBSENWChard22:3121:3434.9 
7823:10   Robert Gundry PBV35MLangport22:2020:304.9 
7923:21   Joseph Lewis  U15MWells City23:1723:1736.0 
8023:22   Emma Dunn  V35WYeovil Town22:2622:2631.9 
8123:26   Paul Thomas  V50MEgdon Heath22:0922:0916.3 
8223:32   Lesley Westgate SBV55WMaiden Newton23:0022:5815.5 
8323:33   David Carnell  V55MCrewkerne19:2018:418.9 
8423:41   Ronnie King SENMLangport Runners    
8523:56   Matthew Denney PBV40MEgdon Heath23:5623:5633.5 
8623:59   James Gundry SENM     
8724:00   Catherine Goldsmid PBV45WWells City24:0023:4920.9 
8824:26   Derek Boles SBV65MCrewkerne24:2624:0935.0 
8924:30   Megan Rusca  U15WWells City22:3320:2117.7 
9025:04   Amy Reakes PBU17WMendip25:0425:0434.9 
9125:26   Nicola A Chrascina  V45WLangport23:4622:2619.8 
9225:33   Jon Forsyth SENMEgdon Heath Harriers    
9325:35   Katrina Jones PBV45WYeovil Town25:3525:3536.0 
9425:45   Mark Johnson  V45MYeovil Town25:1525:1536.0 
9525:45   Anthony Watts  V40MYeovil Town21:4121:1728.0 
9625:46   Amy Barlow  U13WMendip23:2221:5433.2 
9725:51   John Moody V50M     
9826:01   Melanie Munday  V35WLangport25:5524:2724.9 
9926:05   Cedric Hughes  V60MGillingham25:5324:5127.6 
10026:13   Julie Wareham PBV45WGillingham26:1326:1336.0 
10126:17   Jacqueline Burns PBV35WYeovil Town26:1726:1736.0 
10226:20   Claire Rogers  V35WLangport24:5924:5936.0 
10326:22   Joanne Kain  V35WGillingham24:5324:5324.0 
10426:29   John Yeoman PBV50MUnattached26:2925:5533.9 
10526:32   Sacha Jones SENWYeovil Town Road Running Club    
10626:33   Tamsin K Dickinson PBV40WCrewkerne26:3326:2833.3 
10726:33   Michael Duplock SBV65MChard26:3325:1735.5 
10826:43   Emma Jupp PBV40WWells City26:4326:4336.0 
10926:50   Sharon Bowles PBV40WWells City26:5026:2223.6 
11026:58   Andrew Brown  V50MYeovil Town25:3124:3728.1 
11127:06   Claire Gibbs V35WChard RC    
11227:07   Jacqueline Rusca  V45WWells City25:3624:5536.0 
11327:08   James Uings SENM     
11427:11   Judy Schols  V45WFrome26:1425:1217.6 
11527:25   Karen Mellish PBV45WYeovil Town26:2526:2536.0 
11627:48   Flora Brooke  V55WYeovil Town27:1226:3822.0 
11728:43   Jo Truscott PBV35WChard28:4328:4336.0 
11829:06   Lesley Pickup V45W     
11929:20   Adam Hawkins SBV60MYeovil Town29:0728:2528.4 
12029:31   Jo Holloway V45W     
12130:08   Liz Brown PBV50WGillingham30:0830:0832.6 
12230:19   John Cox  V60MLangport20:5720:3336.0 
12330:19   Lynn Crosier V45WLangport Runners    
12430:19   David German  V70MLangport29:2727:4132.4 
12533:01   Tracy Symes  V35WCrewkerne29:4229:0131.1 
12633:01   Caitlyn Graff U20WCrewkerne RC    
12733:20   Chantel Chant  V45WChard32:1032:1036.0 
12835:17   Lucie Boyland SBSENWCrewkerne35:1729:4536.0