British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Eton
18 Aug 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.28   Elliot Slade  U20MCardiff1:49.141:47.701.0 
21:50.45   Zak Curran  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78-4.1 
31:51.82   Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave1:51.821:48.3330.6 
41:53.53   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37-1.8 
51:56.78   Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.4119.5 
61:57.81   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.2510.5 
71:58.35   Thomas West  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.0136.0 
82:00.66   Tom O'Dowd  U20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6330.7 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.65   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.294.2 
21:56.95   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda1:54.751:49.57-3.0 
31:57.18   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.791.8 
41:57.23   Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.550.2 
51:58.47   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.25-3.0 
61:59.35   Chris Hartley  SENMThames Valley/Australia1:57.851:57.8533.9 
72:00.86   Simeon Greenwood  U20MGateshead1:57.711:54.979.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.82   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79-3.9 
23:57.13   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47-1.6 
33:57.23   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda3:53.053:43.73-3.0 
43:57.30   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.9030.6 
53:59.17   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91-1.8 
64:00.29   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.153:56.8020.2 
74:04.66   Jordan Stokes  U23MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down3:56.983:56.983.8 
84:10.28   Damian Nevins SBSENMHarrow4:10.283:56.7-1.8 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.20   Chris Hartley  SENMThames Valley/Australia3:55.023:55.0233.9 
24:01.64   James Kelly  SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon3:57.023:57.02-1.3 
34:04.10   Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.313:42.32-4.8 
44:08.39   Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff3:59.173:51.98-3.9 
54:09.18   Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.9125.4 
64:15.14   Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.5813.5 
74:16.90   Thomas West  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:02.24:02.236.0 
84:18.82   Gavin Lock  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs4:12.784:12.7827.0 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.30   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:04.194:01.54-1.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.99   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda14:18.9214:18.92-3.0 
214:49.21   Mohamud Aadan PBU23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:37.5713:56.37-5.4 
315:00.48   Carwyn Jones  SENMCardiff/Aberystwyth Uni14:57.5714:34.976.5 
415:04.64   Nathan White  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:28.7614:28.7634.0 
515:11.86   Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.501.4 
615:25.48   Ben Nagy SBU23MEnfield & Haringey15:25.4814:40.45-2.2 
715:36.94   Lewis Moses PBSENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead15:36.9413:47.81-1.5 
816:35.69   Ben Paviour  V35MHerne Hill15:28.6615:12.0-1.4 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.19   Robert Russell  SENMThames Valley/Central14:45.7314:13.007.7 
215:09.97   James Kelly  SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon14:28.3314:28.33-1.3 
315:37.30   Jim Cooper PBV35MHarrow/Met Police15:37.3015:37.30-0.1 
415:59.91   Eoghan Totten SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Newcastle & 15:59.9114:50.66-4.4 
516:03.32   Nathaniel Lane SBV35MCardiff16:03.3213:58.449.2 
616:20.51   Michael Christoforou  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni16:03.314:25.80-4.3 
717:32.63   Matthew Donnery  SENMHerne Hill/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral16:11.0216:09.836.0