British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Derby
28 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.86David Smale PBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.48-1.9 
21:53.39Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-3.3 
31:54.43James Moroney  SENMNotts1:53.21:53.23.8 
41:56.24Sean Fontana PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.241:56.24-2.5 
51:56.96Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:55.791:54.472.0 
61:59.50Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4616.3 
72:03.18Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.235.5 
82:10.89Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.231:54.4-2.6 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.76Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston1:53.971:52.14-0.3 
21:55.46James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.219.7 
31:55.91Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.823.4 
41:56.31Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.3 
51:57.43Tom McKellar  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1532.3 
62:04.97Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley2:01.841:54.2720.6 
72:24.03James Robertson PBSENMKingston & Poly2:24.032:24.031.0 
82:26.95Byron Fitzgerald SBU20MExeter2:26.952:17.349.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.08Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.507.5 
23:53.01Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-6.2 
33:56.23Michael Skinner  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:52.503:42.3521.2 
43:58.79Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.043.4 
53:59.46Gordon Pearce PBSENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds3:59.463:59.462.2 
64:00.11Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.5343.0 
74:01.38Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-3.4 
84:06.49Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-0.3 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.20Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.034.0 
24:01.46Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30-3.6 
34:05.65Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68-5.4 
44:05.81Ben Harding SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:05.813:51.19-2.8 
54:18.11Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3:56.173:56.173.6 
64:20.28Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82-3.8 
74:21.77Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly4:15.24:15.26.5 
84:34.82Jamie Moore SBU20MChichester/Crawley4:34.824:25.8540.6 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.02Michael Skinner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley8:35.028:01.8921.2 
28:36.60Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-6.2 
38:38.51Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley8:19.558:19.55-3.7 
48:40.35Alexander Teuten PBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:40.357:55.26-4.7 
58:51.43Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:51.438:24.43-1.1 
69:06.80Gordon Pearce  SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.88:40.572.2 
79:07.63Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni8:31.138:25.3-3.6 
810:06.39Tim Ellis PBV35MCrawley10:06.399:56.08.0 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.89Andrew Rayner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley8:39.898:14.0215.1 
28:41.08Matt O'Dowd SBV35MNotts8:41.087:55.7544.0 
38:44.97David Gibbon SBU23MSouthend/Essex Uni8:44.978:39.2328.3 
48:56.66Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston8:48.028:44.08-0.3 
59:32.17Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly9:17.408:16.996.5 
610:12.18Lee Salter PBSENMExeter10:12.1810:12.185.5 
710:41.08Tim Kimber SBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory10:41.089:42.706.9