British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Glasgow
30 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.87Robert Needham  U20MNotts1:51.131:48.167.7 
21:54.04David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.48-1.9 
31:54.40Nick Duggan SBSENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4616.3 
41:55.80Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter1:54.081:52.96-3.4 
51:56.51Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-3.3 
61:57.40Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.231:54.4-2.6 
71:57.75Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:55.791:54.472.0 
82:01.66Sean Watson  SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:54.351:54.3544.5 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.49Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.823.4 
21:57.62James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.219.7 
31:57.85Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14-3.8 
41:58.30Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.3 
51:58.99Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:57.101:56.6838.0 
62:01.84Dave McKinlay SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley2:01.841:54.2720.6 
72:08.83Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.235.5 
82:53.02Jamie McCullagh  SENMKingston & Poly1:56.951:50.5016.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.32Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68-5.4 
24:02.80Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.043.4 
34:03.50Stewart Orr  U23MGlasgow City/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:52.063:52.0638.8 
44:04.96Andrew Rayner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:04.963:48.3215.1 
54:05.36Mark Thompson  U20MNotts3:56.853:56.8518.9 
64:05.44Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30-3.6 
74:05.44Gordon Pearce PBSENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds3:59.463:59.462.2 
84:08.62Max Roberts  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.123:56.6531.6 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.66David Gibbon  U23MSouthend/Essex Uni4:00.543:53.2328.3 
24:08.23Sean Fontana  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21-2.5 
34:10.06Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/McNeese State Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:48.813:44.07-4.0 
44:10.91Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:46.35-4.7 
54:11.72Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:45.34-3.4 
64:18.41Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:18.414:04.6-1.3 
74:19.79Matt Peel  SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni4:06.614:01.943.6 
84:23.59Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:11.474:07.972.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:25.93Luke Caldwell PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly8:25.938:14.66-3.6 
28:28.30Tom Anderson  U23MWinchester/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:11.797:49.85-6.1 
38:33.89Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-6.2 
48:42.92Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles8:42.928:37.67-3.4 
58:47.41Max Pickard SBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley8:47.418:24.881.5 
68:48.02Matthew Turner PBSENMShettleston8:48.028:44.08-0.3 
78:56.82Andrew Rayner  SENMBlackheath & Bromley8:39.898:14.0215.1 
89:02.15Oliver Berry  SENMExeter/Taunton8:40.558:40.5515.8 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.72Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni8:36.148:21.23-5.4 
28:49.99Dave Ragan PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:49.998:24.42-3.8 
38:52.18Blayne Pick SBU23MNotts8:52.188:47.8044.9 
49:01.74James Bellward  SENMCrawley8:51.708:30.64-3.6 
59:17.93Jake Waldron  U23MExeter/Middlesex Uni9:04.518:59.057.2 
69:23.65Peter Tucker  SENMBlackheath & Bromley8:53.08:47.76-1.8