British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Gateshead
30 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.13Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave1:51.821:48.3333.0 
21:54.16Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff/Tulsa Uni1:52.001:48.68-4.5 
31:54.31Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.296.8 
41:54.38Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:53.911:50.37-4.9 
51:55.45Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.2512.7 
61:56.34Greg Urwin  U23MGateshead1:51.291:51.2912.0 
71:56.74Tom O'Dowd  U20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6333.8 
81:58.86Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.4121.8 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.13John Travers  U23MHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland1:50.901:50.900.3 
21:54.30Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37-4.3 
31:54.61Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2834.7 
41:55.85James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham1:53.201:49.61-0.8 
51:58.10Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda1:54.751:49.57-2.0 
61:58.68Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.794.2 
72:02.80David Dempsey PBU23MGateshead/Newcastle Uni2:02.801:47.963.5 
82:20.78Matthew Carey SBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:20.781:58.4815.8 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.8Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.393:38.5033.0 
23:55.5Neilson Hall  SENMBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix3:51.163:49.6229.2 
33:59.3John Travers  U23MHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:43.753:37.270.3 
44:00.4James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47-0.8 
54:03.0Matthew Addison SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo4:03.03:55.3333.5 
64:03.8Calum Johnson  U20MGateshead3:56.93:52.4-6.2 
74:04.2Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.153:56.8022.6 
84:21.2Andrew Holliman  U20MHarrow4:12.74:00.1320.8 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.9Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda3:53.053:43.73-2.0 
24:00.6Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91-4.3 
34:00.9Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.352.4 
44:07.4Ben Nagy  U23MEnfield & Haringey3:53.693:50.03-3.2 
54:09.8Lewis Hogg SBU20MGateshead4:09.84:07.2943.5 
64:13.7Khalid Al-Abaidy  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.143:53.1435.7 
74:28.3Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.9120.1 
84:42.8Peter Norris  SENMHarrow4:22.43:59.118.6 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.37Alex Tovey SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:24.378:17.29-3.5 
28:26.70Paskar Owor SBSENMBelgrave/Uganda8:26.708:23.93-2.0 
38:27.68Chris Parr  SENMGateshead8:26.028:09.92-4.5 
48:28.53Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia8:28.538:18.3436.3 
58:39.85Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff/Tulsa Uni8:19.708:10.02-4.5 
68:45.40Shaun Collins SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni8:45.408:19.252.7 
78:48.82Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley8:48.828:35.67-2.7 
88:55.81Matthew Carey SBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London8:55.818:39.8515.8 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.82Nathan White SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:30.828:20.9636.5 
28:35.75Robert Russell SBSENMThames Valley/Central8:35.758:21.565.5 
38:46.18Jonathan Peters SBU23MCardiff8:46.188:31.4438.5 
48:52.65Lawrence McCourt PBU20MGateshead8:52.658:52.6524.8 
58:59.70Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni8:46.498:32.2228.1 
69:16.83John Travers  U23MHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:19.617:55.050.3 
79:22.28Jim Cooper  V35MHarrow/Met Police9:08.69:08.6-0.2 
89:39.87Will Cockerell  V35MBelgrave9:07.998:48.42.7