British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Lee Valley
27 May 12
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.88Joseph Maynard SBSENMCardiff1:50.881:47.7527.8 
21:51.29Greg Urwin PBU23MGateshead1:51.291:51.2910.0 
31:51.34Zak Curran  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78-5.4 
41:52.42Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37-3.3 
51:54.75Paskar Owor SBSENMBelgrave/Uganda1:54.751:49.57-3.0 
61:54.85David Harper PBU20MHerne Hill/Ireland1:54.851:54.8532.9 
71:57.52Andrew Holliman  U20MHarrow1:57.471:55.5619.1 
82:02.62Tom Smith  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.751:50.544.7 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.76Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.294.8 
21:54.29Dermot McDermott  SENMSligo/Herne Hill/Ireland1:53.551:52.9439.9 
31:54.49Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.771:52.671.3 
41:55.55Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead1:55.551:51.53-5.2 
51:55.82James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:55.821:53.1818.7 
61:55.89Tom O'Dowd PBU20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6331.8 
72:01.55Louis William SBSENMThames Valley/Zimbabwe1:59.251:55.026.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.90Andrew Richardson PBU23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.9031.1 
23:53.05Paskar Owor SBSENMBelgrave/Uganda3:53.053:43.73-3.0 
33:53.08Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79-4.0 
43:56.97Myles Edwards SBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91-3.3 
53:59.22Elliot Slade  U20MCardiff3:52.43:48.26-5.2 
63:59.29Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.0726.1 
73:59.47Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.81-3.3 
84:10.03Adam Stainsby  SENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:58.673:58.6735.9 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.23Alberto Lozano de Pedro PBSENMBelgrave/Spain3:58.233:58.2340.4 
24:01.97Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.3310.7 
34:02.13Tom Marley  SENMCardiff4:01.303:51.0025.9 
44:02.20Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.153:56.8020.6 
54:05.19Naz Dawit PBU23MThames Valley/Eritrea4:05.194:05.1939.9 
64:06.17Ricky Harvie PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.313:42.06-5.3 
74:18.97Dalton McGuigan  U20MHarrow/Finn Valley4:14.404:10.620.3 
-DNFGreg Urwin  U23MGateshead 4:16.8310.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.02Alberto Lozano de Pedro  SENMBelgrave/Spain14:18.3014:17.7940.4 
214:48.61Rowan Axe PBU23MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni14:25.6614:02.84-4.0 
314:56.27Shaun Collins SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni14:56.2714:34.721.3 
414:58.19Mohamud Aadan  U23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:37.5713:56.37-6.4 
515:00.92Nathan White  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:28.7614:28.7634.5 
615:08.73Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead15:08.7314:12.37-5.2 
715:11.94James McMullan  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T15:05.4814:40.75-2.2 
815:49.45Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow15:41.514:45.44-2.0 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:06.26Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda14:18.9214:18.92-3.0 
215:06.90Robert Russell  SENMThames Valley/Central14:45.7314:13.007.8 
315:21.64James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham15:21.6414:49.69-1.8 
415:45.05Ben Nagy  U23MEnfield & Haringey15:25.4814:40.45-3.8 
515:49.63Jim Cooper PBV35MHarrow/Met Police15:37.3015:37.30-0.5 
616:11.02Matthew Donnery SBSENMHerne Hill/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral16:11.0216:09.837.4 
716:45.81Lawrence McCourt  U20MGateshead15:46.115:46.122.8 
817:58.04Ben Kennard SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17:58.0416:40.8130.9