British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Hendon
28 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.24   Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.101:45.675.6 
21:51.53   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.511:49.71-4.2 
31:51.53   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:48.321:48.32-1.5 
41:51.94   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.221:45.81-4.4 
51:52.29   Oliver Heeks  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3527.7 
61:53.56   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:52.151:52.1516.4 
71:56.46   Nzimah Akpan  U20MLiverpool H1:53.601:49.13-4.5 
82:10.19   John Gilbert PBSENMKent2:10.192:10.19-5.6 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.32   Rick Ward  SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.541:48.0623.1 
21:53.52   Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.301:45.6727.5 
31:53.63   Matt McLaughlin  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9722.7 
41:53.77   Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.091:47.8831.8 
51:55.82   Billy Ryan  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Students/Irela1:50.451:50.4513.1 
61:55.92   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3220.0 
71:57.08   Nzimah Akpan  U20MLiverpool H1:53.601:49.13-4.5 
81:58.81   Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:58.111:54.2919.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.78   Mukhtar Mohammed PBU23MSheffield RC3:50.783:43.145.6 
23:51.04   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06-4.2 
33:51.55   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.533:41.5-1.5 
43:54.18   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3416.1 
53:54.90   Michael Callegari  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:52.163:44.02-4.6 
63:59.22   Iain Murdoch  SENMLaw3:55.913:44.9029.2 
74:01.04   Dan Cliffe SBU23MLiverpool H4:01.043:54.77-1.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.83   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-0.3 
23:58.49   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.4127.1 
34:03.59   Rick Ward  SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.033:54.0323.1 
44:07.40   Stephen Broadhurst  U23MLiverpool H3:49.913:49.7813.1 
54:09.01   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni3:53.423:53.421.7 
64:09.99   Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:06.064:06.066.9 
74:10.34   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H4:05.64:05.620.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.63   Simon Horsfield  U23MSale Harriers Manchester8:08.477:58.8320.4 
28:15.61   Samatar Farah  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:15.068:12.864.0 
38:16.84   Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:08.458:08.450.2 
48:21.92   Biniam Ande SBSENMBirchfield H/Eritrea8:21.928:18.5230.4 
58:27.26   Ben Riddell PBSENMSalford H8:27.268:27.26-1.8 
68:36.79   Peter Matthews SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies8:36.798:35.4023.0 
78:38.08   John Gilbert  SENMKent8:28.678:28.67-5.6 
88:46.14   John Ashcroft SBU23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni8:46.148:04.87-5.2 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.79   Matthew Bond  SENMSale Harriers Manchester8:26.438:14.75-0.3 
28:34.49   Ben Livesey  SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force8:33.748:31.67-3.2 
38:35.54   Kevin Skinner SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:35.548:22.3920.8 
48:43.39   Daniel Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich8:23.258:06.05-1.2 
58:44.43   Anthony Valentine SBV35MBolton/City of Sheffield/Leigh8:44.438:35.732.0 
68:52.63   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H8:48.728:27.770.4 
78:59.10   Tom Beedell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern8:35.208:35.20-3.3 
8TBC   Mark Bruce  SENMKent/Loughborough Students  24.9