Midland Counties Men's 12 Stage (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
20 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:36   Geraint Davies U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni32.3 
226:41   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya32.2 
326:44   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West4.9 
426:54   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
527:16   Mark Dalkins V35MTelford AC0.0 
627:19   Ben Jones SENMCoventry5.2 
727:22   Tim Dalton U23MSevern/Loughborough Students4.8 
827:24   Joe Brocklehurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon16.8 
927:48   Robert Keal V35MNotts1.0 
1028:25   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS1.8 
1128:29   Martin Matthews SENMBirmingham Rowheath/Harrow-1.1 
1228:54   Stuart Nelson SENMRugby & Northampton14.8 
1328:58   Dominik Morton U23MHalesowen36.0 
1429:00   Richard Harper U23MLeamington/Loughborough Students18.9 
1529:10   Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge3.7 
1629:24   Christopher Curtis SENMCorby1.0 
1729:30   Chris Davies U23MWorcester36.0 
1829:44   Richard de-Camps U20MGloucester/Birmingham Uni-3.2 
1929:48   Emerson Combstock V35MCoventry3.6 
2029:52   Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters3.4 
2129:53   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield14.0 
2229:54   Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands4.2 
2330:10   Paul Thompson V35MSparkhill0.5 
2430:13   William Clapp V40MHarborough7.6 
2530:22   Rich Lomas SENMBromsgrove & Redditch7.7 
2630:26   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.7 
2730:54   Doug Ross V45MMansfield36.0 
2830:58   Martin Dorrill V40MKenilworth Runners4.6 
2931:00   Benjamin Danvers V40MKidderminster & Stourport20.5 
3031:03   Rhodri Jones V40MYate/Westbury36.0 
3131:05   Stephen Rose V35MTeam Bath2.5 
3231:16   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.3 
3331:41   David Long SENMWest Bromwich/Royal Sutton Coldfield2.3 
3432:00   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood0.5 
3533:05   John Hosie SENMNorthbrook5.4 
3633:24   Ian Scarrott SENMBarrow Runners14.8 
3733:29   Chris Wood SENMSilson2.0 
3833:39   Phil Scar SENMHalesowen32.0 
3934:16   Tony F Haden V40MCenturion12.0 
4034:37   Abdullah Nur U20MNotts28.0 
4134:51   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers8.4 
4235:30   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston8.6 
4336:53   Gareth Dixon SENMBirmingham Rowheath/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club8.9 
4438:10   Brian Worthington V50MBirchfield H/Midland Masters20.1 
8.663KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:27   Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-1.5 
226:50   Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi35.3 
327:33   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-3.3 
427:51   James Mee U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni7.7 
528:00   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-4.4 
628:18   Paul Ward V40MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.7 
728:40   Marc Hartley U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.4 
829:04   Stuart Spencer SENMBarrow Runners-2.2 
929:18   Steve Platts V40MOwls Leicester36.0 
1029:29   Job King SENMCoventry25.9 
1129:39   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-0.7 
1229:54   Mark Hadley V40MHalesowen6.4 
1329:54   Luke Herbert SENMGloucester14.0 
1429:59   Russell Forsbrook SENMCheltenham3.1 
1530:16   Aaron Bodycote V35MCoventry8.1 
1630:29   Guy Landon V35MTeam Bath5.9 
1730:31   Dean Parker V35MBournville Harriers5.3 
1830:47   Robin Biles V35MBirmingham Rowheath9.6 
1930:54   Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood1.7 
2031:31   Stefan Sternkopf V40MWorcester/Germany5.2 
2131:59   Martyn Brunt V40MNorthbrook7.1 
2232:07   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors35.1 
2332:13   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield7.4 
2432:17   James Rose SENMSevern0.9 
2532:19   Rick Wallis V50MWestbury/Bristol & West17.2 
2632:19   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon10.2 
2732:31   Jim Darcy V40MSilson4.1 
2832:34   Matthew Butler SENMLeamington12.2 
2932:36   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4.0 
3032:37   Jon Hill U20MBromsgrove & Redditch35.4 
3133:51   Trevor Bacciochi SENMCenturion31.8 
3234:17   Richard Bufton V50MHarborough11.9 
3334:40   Rob Chrzan V50MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3434:48   John Hill V55MHalesowen8.1 
3535:21   Craig Hinks V45MSparkhill17.7 
3635:53   An UnknownSENMBirm R  
3736:01   W RichardsonSENMW&B  
3836:43   David Heeley V50MWest Bromwich25.0 
3941:35   Keith Waring V45MNotts27.5 
8.663KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:29   Josh Lilly SENMSevern/Birmingham Uni16.8 
226:33   Phil Hinch SENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni7.3 
326:39   Matthew Armstrong SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon16.8 
427:12   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield-3.5 
527:43   Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester-0.8 
627:46   Steve Millward SENMGloucester-1.6 
727:50   Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC7.8 
828:30   William Chebon-Chebor SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
928:59   Alan Crewe SENMMansfield36.0 
1029:06   Rob Whalley V40MBristol & West26.9 
1129:06   Harvey Speed U23MCoventry/Birmingham Uni-0.7 
1229:53   Paul Birch V35MRugby & Northampton5.4 
1329:54   Mark Hobbs SENMBournville Harriers0.3 
1430:19   Richard Darling SENMNotts0.9 
1530:19   Stuart Hopkins SENMKenilworth Runners1.9 
1630:25   Christopher Penn U23MHalesowen36.0 
1730:31   Peter Straiton V35MCorby5.3 
1830:43   Rich Collinson SENMWestbury36.0 
1930:53   Jon Norris U23MCheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni36.0 
2031:04   Richard Brown SENMCharnwood9.4 
2131:04   Jamie Langley U20MLeamington3.9 
2231:05   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.3 
2331:08   Nathan Holmes SENMNorthbrook14.3 
2431:11   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.5 
2531:20   Jonathon Tune SENMBirmingham Rowheath35.7 
2631:39   Paul Cox V40MBath Uni36.0 
2731:41   Andy Pacey V40MSilson5.6 
2831:46   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich14.4 
2931:47   Paul Davies V45MCenturion1.8 
3031:49   Mark Farnell V45MTipton/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Kenilworth Runners25.1 
3132:07   Martin Gore V40MHarborough4.9 
3232:40   David O'Brien V40MWorcester4.7 
3332:58   Tom Fisher U23MWolverhampton & Bilston29.1 
3433:01   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill21.1 
3533:42   Shaun HowattSENMBirchfield  
3634:01   Stephen Titmarsh SENMBirmingham Rowheath23.3 
3734:04   James Knight SENMBarrow Runners36.0 
3834:10   Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon35.9 
3934:12   Andy Edgar SENMBournville Harriers36.0 
4034:52   Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch1.9 
4135:17   Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport35.7 
4235:43   Mark Staves V45MDudley & Stourbridge35.9 
4337:47   R Guest SENMHalesowen34.5 
4439:07   David Brazener V45MNotts18.6 
8.663KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni21.0 
226:59   Michael Aspinall SENMTipton7.4 
327:14   Matthew Lole SENMCoventry10.1 
427:33   Matthew Clowes U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-5.4 
528:19   Craig Walker U23MTelford AC36.0 
628:41   David Green U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni-1.7 
728:45   Andrew Renfree SENMGloucester/Phoenix Racers34.4 
828:58   Ashley Sabin U23MCharnwood/Notts12.2 
929:10   Mark Finch V45MNotts36.0 
1029:31   Julian Wilkie SENMCheltenham31.3 
1129:47   Troy Garrity V35MCorby3.4 
1229:57   Luke Marshall U20MMansfield/Birmingham Uni6.0 
1330:30   Simon May U23MOwls Leicester36.0 
1430:30   Ben Lacey U20MCharnwood36.0 
1530:31   Iwan Jones V35MCoventry5.1 
1630:32   Sam Cruchley U23MHalesowen24.1 
1730:39   Paddy Allaway V35MBirmingham Rowheath20.4 
1830:45   Sean Rose V35MBournville Harriers4.1 
1931:08   Greg Ward SENMWestbury35.9 
2031:08   Alan Jackson V45MKidderminster & Stourport9.0 
2131:12   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.8 
2231:22   Nick Pacey V45MSilson8.3 
2331:55   Matthew Howes U23MRugby & Northampton13.4 
2432:06   Stephen Hale SENMSevern7.6 
2532:13   Andrew Peach V45MWorcester6.8 
2632:16   Matthew Judson SENMNotts10.6 
2732:26   Dave Ashworth V40MLeamington20.7 
2832:26   Darren Perry SENMTipton31.4 
2932:30   Howard Andersen V50MNorthbrook12.7 
3032:31   Frederic Tremblay SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1.8 
3132:41   Karl Moore V40MWest Bromwich6.9 
3232:43   Paul Royle SENMKenilworth Runners31.6 
3332:53   Scott Speller SENMHarborough36.0 
3433:09   Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police3.2 
3533:26   Malcolm Bowyer V45MStratford-upon-Avon6.5 
3633:55   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion5.2 
3734:07   Jamie Harper SENMBarrow Runners28.0 
3834:22   Thomas Bowen U23MHalesowen36.0 
3934:32   Ivan Dawes V55MDudley & Stourbridge31.7 
4034:33   Matt Walton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston33.5 
4137:20   Richard Carney V40MBirmingham Rowheath21.1 
4237:55   Shayne Hassall V40MBromsgrove & Redditch20.4 
4339:51   Edwin Hartley V55MBournville Harriers13.1