ESAA South West Schools Inter-County Championships External Results
Exeter
23 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.42Andrew Worden  U20MCornwall AC1:53.611:52.4320.1 
21:57.00Rocky Harrison PBU20MYeovil1:54.921:54.2628.8 
32:00.70Jamie Coles  U20MTaunton1:59.941:59.2532.5 
42:03.17Alex Jones  U20MTeam Bath2:02.261:58.03-2.2 
52:04.21Carsten Adams  U20MCheltenham2:01.52:01.526.8 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.49George Chapman PBU17MTeam Bath1:58.21:54.5629.1 
22:00.03Mike Logan PBU17MPoole AC2:00.032:00.0338.2 
32:00.64Rhys Lloyd PBU17MCheltenham1:58.91:58.940.3 
42:02.07Callum Hall PBU17MDevon Schs2:02.072:02.0745.5 
52:02.53Gio Downie PBU17MCity of Salisbury2:02.531:56.0519.6 
62:03.12Graeme Tinkler PBU17MNewton Abbot2:00.702:00.7029.2 
72:04.41Ben Hawkins PBU17MTaunton2:04.021:54.232.3 
82:05.29Kieran Rowe  U17MNewquay & Par2:03.52:02.4024.0 
92:05.52Harry Horton-Hill PBU17MBournemouth2:05.522:05.5240.6 
102:05.64Louis Kellaway  U17MPoole Runners/Team Dorset2:04.702:04.7043.3 
112:06.64Steve Beardwell PBU17MYate2:06.641:57.914.5 
122:07.63Dean Smith  U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.018.9 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.60Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City2:01.131:54.9-1.7 
22:08.24Dominic Taylor  U15MTaunton2:06.471:55.9020.4 
32:09.64Corey Haynes PBU15MBristol & West2:09.642:07.838.0 
42:10.09Archie Stoneman PBU15MExeter2:09.652:00.5635.4 
52:12.81Ross Livingstone PBU15MHarrow/Gloucestershire Schs2:11.291:59.8819.9 
62:13.36Daniel Solway PBU15MMendip2:12.662:12.6643.8 
72:13.65Jason Sotheran  U15MWimborne2:10.72:01.423.8 
82:14.90Jay Painter PBU15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:14.902:04.226.6 
92:16.58Lewis Golden  U15MBournemouth2:12.72:11.942.8 
102:19.24Jacob Pickering  U15MCheltenham2:19.11:54.80-2.4 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.95Lily Owsley PBU20WBristol & West2:09.952:09.9523.7 
22:11.11Rosie Chamberlain SBU20WExeter2:07.332:04.194.8 
32:26.40Rachel Langbein  U20WTaunton2:19.472:19.4722.7 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.36Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5938.3 
22:11.73Molly Long  U17WBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.3226.2 
32:16.52Alex Mundell SBU17WCity of Salisbury2:16.282:10.22.9 
42:18.00Katie Grinyer  U17WNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.4836.3 
52:21.01Sharon Hutchings  U17WWimborne2:18.02:18.013.6 
62:22.61Lilly Hawkins PBU17WYeovil/Wells City2:22.612:08.170.4 
72:30.01Bethan Skuse SBU17WCheltenham2:28.12:28.150.1 
82:39.04Jessica Robins  U17WStroud2:35.02:27.639.0 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.75Elisabeth Hood  U15WPoole AC2:17.82:17.826.0 
22:25.50Amy D'Arcy PBU15WYeovil/Wells City2:25.502:21.4013.1 
32:25.96Alice George PBU15WStroud2:23.302:23.3033.3 
42:26.80Jessica Monk PBU15WBristol & West2:26.802:26.8046.5 
52:29.19Camille Stanley PBU15WTeam Bath2:29.192:29.1944.7 
62:30.33Emily Ackford  U15WCity of Plymouth2:26.912:21.9035.4 
72:30.94Sophie Nash  U15WYate/Westbury2:28.32:20.1535.2 
82:32.37Charlotte Hayward  U15WCheltenham2:31.32:31.346.3 
92:33.37Madeleine Roche  U15WExeter2:30.712:16.4615.2 
102:34.30Anna Lever  U15WCity of Salisbury2:31.12:28.447.1 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.71Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC3:58.713:48.31-4.2 
23:59.70Hobie Martin SBU20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:56.983:55.8731.6 
34:00.43William Christofi PBU20MBristol & West3:59.783:47.73-3.3 
44:01.32Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West3:59.213:53.4311.9 
54:02.49Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon4:00.193:51.561.1 
64:10.31Aaron Phelps  U20MStroud3:54.843:46.00-4.0 
74:24.67Guy Marshman  U20MRugby & Northampton4:20.924:19.6544.5 
84:27.37Fergus O'Reilly  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:22.83:58.7545.6 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.90Alex George  U17MGloucester4:03.13:42.348.7 
24:04.16Thomas George PBU17MGloucester4:03.553:49.30-5.5 
34:06.09Alex Carter  U17MTeam Bath3:55.713:53.97-2.4 
44:07.67David Weir PBU17MCity of Plymouth4:07.674:02.377.1 
54:11.50Andrew Smith PBU17MPoole Runners4:11.504:06.0-1.0 
64:11.93James Blackford PBU17MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:11.934:11.9313.2 
74:12.48Max Patch  U17MTaunton4:12.204:12.2038.9 
-DNFMatthew Parr  U17MCheltenham4:11.84:11.842.9 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.47Callum Bampton PBU15MSwindon4:18.224:14.56.5 
24:27.72Will Peppercorn PBU15MTeam Bath4:25.454:25.455.2 
34:29.63Will Stockley PBU15M 4:29.633:55.27-2.5 
44:30.85Nathan Brown PBU15MErme Valley4:30.854:06.30-1.9 
54:31.10Jack Turner PBU15MStroud4:30.84:16.3-2.4 
64:31.27William Battershill SBU15MErme Valley4:31.273:57.84-3.8 
74:32.51Archie Walton  U15MTaunton4:32.123:50.46-1.7 
84:33.31Luke Prior PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:33.313:56.37-5.1 
94:40.41Matthew Simpson PBU15MExeter4:37.894:25.6634.4 
104:40.73Regan Cooper PBU15MPoole Runners4:40.734:40.7347.5 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.09Olivia Sadler PBU20WBristol & West4:23.384:18.369.8 
24:35.14Katherine Turner  U20WTeam Bath4:29.994:24.8619.6 
34:46.56Lucy Campbell SBU20WNorth Devon4:44.784:41.7545.4 
44:49.13Floren Scrafton SBU20WYate/Westbury4:44.784:27.011.8 
54:58.98Lauren Ellis SBU20WYate4:58.74:57.130.3 
65:06.88Camilla Barnes  U20WWorcester4:59.24:39.486.5 
75:50.50Emma Wilson  U20WTaunton5:41.065:41.0654.0 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.80Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U17WNewquay & Par4:33.534:33.340.7 
24:39.17Miranda Sadler PBU17WBristol & West4:37.484:26.729.8 
34:42.18Lillie Bellamy  U17WSwindon4:37.24:37.231.0 
44:49.89Holly Brown  U17WTaunton4:47.84:42.9735.2 
54:53.54Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon4:53.284:40.8016.9 
64:57.97Martha Ellett PBU17WExeter4:57.974:51.777.8 
74:59.16Kirsty Stanley PBU17WTeam Bath/BRAT4:58.954:58.9522.0 
85:02.77Yvonne Chart  U17WTruro School4:48.824:48.8242.2 
95:11.38Shannon Carroll  U17WCheltenham5:06.35:06.350.8 
105:31.49Rebecca Warrington  U17WPoole AC5:29.65:13.254.0 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.68Victoria Weir PBU15WCity of Plymouth4:42.684:28.725.0 
24:44.48Tara Chittenden PBU15WDorchester4:44.484:44.4843.2 
34:49.61Poppy Tank PBU15WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.614:31.002.6 
44:50.50Gemma Shepherd  U15WMarlborough & District Junior4:40.784:20.622.1 
54:53.30Ellie Wallace  U15WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:49.754:25.171.6 
64:59.81Abbie Hine PBU15WWimborne/Team Dorset4:59.814:53.611.1 
75:02.21Ellie Leather PBU15WYate/Westbury5:02.214:27.621.5 
85:03.19Zoe Wassell PBU15WStroud5:03.194:26.882.8 
95:03.79Emily Attfield PBU15WTavistock5:03.795:03.7946.5 
105:05.32Tess Masselink PBU15WTavistock5:05.324:36.079.5 
115:09.79Lily England  U15WNewquay & Par5:05.65:05.622.8 
125:11.17Maia Hawkins PBU15WWorcester5:11.174:52.936.5 
135:20.84Elen Falkingham  U15WTaunton5:17.785:10.943.3 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.03William Paulson PBU20MStroud8:24.917:58.04-2.6 
28:47.98Zak Tobias SBU20MBristol & West8:44.838:32.711.3 
38:57.29Dan Nash  U20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par8:52.038:23.15-4.6 
48:58.53Alexander Hill PBU20MTeam Bath8:58.538:58.5343.6 
69:20.45Freek Van Arkel  U20MForest of Dean9:12.018:56.1515.5 
59:51.39Michael Gaunt  U20MNorth Devon9:15.218:51.5513.2 
710:08.78Connor Banks PBU20MTaunton10:08.7810:08.7849.7 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.02Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil9:01.028:44.687.3 
29:01.30Alex Vandyck PBU17MCity of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs9:01.309:01.3046.3 
39:01.73Ben Wilson PBU17MPoole Runners9:00.818:47.1121.2 
49:11.67Matthew Doyle  U17MStroud8:59.118:59.1126.5 
59:13.88Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton9:13.888:13.95-2.4 
69:16.43Ned Oliver PBU17MNorth Devon9:13.219:13.2138.7 
79:53.57Dmitry Nazarenko  U17MCheltenham9:28.049:07.1525.4 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:04.92Alex Stainthorpe  U20WTeam Bath10:00.6910:00.6947.1 
210:09.95Victoria Kenny  U20WBristol & West9:58.319:58.3141.4 
310:57.84Beth Wynn  U20WBourton/Gloucester10:46.910:46.933.7 
411:36.88Harriet Rogers  U20WTaunton11:00.1210:55.637.6 
511:52.23Alice Kelly PBU20WExeter11:52.2311:52.2350.9 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.50Isobel Glaisher PBU17WYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City10:14.5010:13.6130.7 
210:20.39Emily Smith PBU17WYeovil/Wells City10:20.399:31.371.2 
310:35.97Isabel Steele  U17WCornwall AC10:10.010:10.029.5 
411:41.10Carla Huynh  U17WSwindon11:10.211:10.248.0 
512:08.90Daniella Jewell  U17WBideford12:06.6111:34.750.3